Michael Haas

Credits

(1-355 of 355)
Year Album Artist
2016 Colour Me Classical Producer
2016 Ernst Krenek: Complete Piano Concertos, Vol. 1 English Symphony Orchestra / Mikhail Korzhev / Kenneth Woods Producer
2016 Leoncavallo: Zazà BBC Symphony Orchestra / Maurizio Benini Producer, Editing
2016 Pinchas Zukerman: Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon and Philips Pinchas Zukerman Executive Producer
2015 Gounod: La Colombe Javier Camarena / Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra / Erin Morley Producer, Editing
2015 Magisteria: Jazz Sampler: Jazz Analogs of Beats by Pro-Sec and Nemesis Ron Westray Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Walter Arlen: Wien, du Allein Rebecca Nelsen / Daniel Wnukowski Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2014 Classic Duets Luciano Pavarotti Producer
2014 Escape to Paradise: The Hollywood Album Daniel Hope Liner Notes, Interviewer
2014 Gaetano Donizetti: Rita Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra / Katarina Karnéus Producer
2014 Jimi Jazz Ron Westray Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 KornGOLDMark Orsolya Korcsolán / Emese Mali Liner Notes, Recording Producer
2014 Offenbach: Fantasio Mark Elder Producer, Editing
2014 Rossini: Maometto Secondo Darren Jeffrey Producer
2014 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 Philippe Jordan / Wiener Symphoniker Producer
2014 Walter Arlen: Die Letzte Blaue Daniel Hope / Christian Immler / Rebecca Nelsen / Daniel Wnukowski Recording Producer
2013 Donizetti: Belisario Mark Elder Producer, Editing
2013 Dreaming of Home Susan Aglukark Mastering
2013 Gaetano Donizetti: Caterina Cornaro Graeme Broadbent / Carmen Giannattasio / David Parry Producer, Editing
2013 Vladimir Ashkenazy: 50 Years on Decca [Limited Edition] Vladimir Ashkenazy Recording Producer
2012 Bellini: Il Pirata Jose Bros / Carmen Giannattasio / David Parry Producer, Editing
2012 Der Ochse auf dem Dach und andere Verbote Volker Ahmels / Friederike Haufe Recording Producer
2012 Headquarters Monkey House Assistant
2012 Ignatz Waghalter: Violin Concerto Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Irmina Trynkos / Alexander Walker Liner Notes
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Producer
2012 Rossini: Aureliano in Palmira Maurizio Benini Producer, Editing
2012 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Vladimir Ashkenazy / Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Producer
2012 The Art of Renée Fleming Renée Fleming Recording Producer
2012 Viktor Ullmann: Complete Piano Sonatas Jeanne Golan Liner Note Translation
2012 Walter Arlen: Es geht wohl anders Danny Driver / Christian Immler / Rebecca Nelsen Liner Notes, Recording Producer
2011 Bach: Keyboard Concertos English Chamber Orchestra / David Parry / Nick Van Bloss Producer
2011 Donizetti: Linda di Chamounix Mark Elder Producer
2011 Earth Cathedral The Gate Engineer, Mixing
2011 Loeki Stardust Collection Amsterdam Loeki Stardust Quartet Producer
2011 Radu Lupu: Complete Decca Concerto Recordings Radu Lupu Recording Producer
2011 Stravinsky: The Complete Ballets & Symphonies Vladimir Ashkenazy / Riccardo Chailly / Charles Dutoit Producer
2010 50 Years: Grosses Festspielhaus Salzburg Producer
2010 Bach: Complete Keyboard Concertos Camerata Bern / Chamber Orchestra of Europe / András Schiff / Peter Serkin Producer
2010 Jacques Offenbach: Vert-Vert David Parry / Philharmonia Orchestra Producer
2010 Kiri Te Kanawa Sings Mozart & Strauss Kiri Te Kanawa Assistant Producer
2010 Radu Lupu: Complete Decca Solo Recordings Radu Lupu Producer
2010 Sergey Prokofiev: 6 Operas Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Opera / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Executive Producer
2010 The Romantic Virtuoso Jorge Bolet Producer
2009 Saverio Mercadante: Virginia Maurizio Benini Producer
2008 Ambroise Thomas: La Cour de Célimène Andrew Litton Editing, Producer
2008 Franz Schreker und Seine Schüler John Axelrod / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Executive Producer
2008 Kaddish John Axelrod / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Executive Producer
2008 Vincenzo Bellini: La staniera David Parry Producer
2007 Classical Destinations: An Armchair Guide to Classical Music Producer
2007 Entre Nous: Celebrating Offenbach David Parry Editing, Producer
2007 Faith in You Dana Lacroix Engineer
2007 Pacini: Alessandro nell'Indie David Parry Editing, Producer
2007 The Pavarotti Story [Includes 2 Bonus CDs] Luciano Pavarotti Producer
2006 Albeníz: Pepita Jiménez Plácido Domingo / José de Eusebio Producer
2006 Blood Red Earth Susan Aglukark Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Assistant
2006 Béla Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Dance Suite; Music for Strings, Percussion and Celeste Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer, Recording Producer
2006 Classical Destinations Recording Producer
2006 Gershwin: Porgy & Bess [Original 1935 Production Version] John Mauceri Producer
2006 I Love Being Here with You Dione Taylor Engineer
2006 Julius Burger: Stille der Nacht; Legende; Cello Concerto; Scherzo for Strings; etc. Maya Beiser / Michael Kraus / Simone Young Producer
2006 Mozart: Great Opera Moments I Assistant Producer, Producer
2006 Richard Strauss: Elektra Semyon Bychkov Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Piano Music; Chamber Works Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Songs; Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk Producer
2005 A Wagner Collection Jessye Norman Producer
2005 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Piano Sonata No. 3; Rhapsodies, Op. 79; Piano Pieces, Opp. 117-119 Radu Lupu Producer
2005 Franz Schreker und Ausdruckstanz John Axelrod / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Executive Producer
2005 Handel: 6 Concerti Grossi, Op. 3; 12 Concerti Grossi, Op. 6 Christopher Hogwood Producer
2005 Janácek: Operas [Box Set] Charles Mackerras Assistant Producer
2005 Michael Tippett: A Child of Our Time; Choral Music; Boyhood's End; Songs for Achilles; Songs for Ariel; etc. Producer
2005 Mozart: Quintet for Piano and Wind Instruments; Piano Quartet in G minor; Sonata for Two Pianos Producer
2005 Poulenc: Piano Music; Chamber Music Pascal Rogé Producer
2005 Strauss: Daphne Semyon Bychkov / Renée Fleming Producer
2005 The Art of Joan Sutherland Joan Sutherland Producer
2005 The Best of Sir Georg Solti (The Millennium Collection) Georg Solti Producer
2004 Continental Britons: The Émigré Composers Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Project Director
2004 Drill a Hole in That Substrate and Tell Me What You See Jim White Engineer
2004 Haydn: The London Symphonies Nos. 93-104 Georg Solti Producer
2004 Janácek: Chamber Music & Orchestral Works Producer
2004 Johan Botha Sings Richard Wagner Johan Botha Producer
2004 Schoenberg: Gurrelieder; Chamber Symphony No. 1; Verklärte Nacht Riccardo Chailly / Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Producer
2004 Sophie Milman Sophie Milman Engineer
2004 The Essential Angela Gheorghiu Angela Gheorghiu Producer
2003 Albéniz: Henry Clifford José de Eusebio Executive Producer
2003 For the Record Kieran Overs Mastering
2003 Levitation Nancy Walker Mixing, Mastering
2003 Mozart: Great Piano Concertos Nos. 16, 24, 25, 26 & 27 Salzburg Mozarteum Camerata Academica / András Schiff / Sandor Végh Producer
2003 Poulenc: Piano Works Pascal Rogé Producer
2003 The Art of Alicia de Larrocha Alicia de Larrocha Producer
2003 The Art of Pilar Lorengar Pilar Lorengar Producer
2003 Zemlinsky: Lyrische Symphonie; Eine Florentinische Tragödie; 3 Psalms Riccardo Chailly Producer
2002 Bartók: The Orchestral Masterpieces Georg Solti Producer
2002 Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro; Don Giovanni; Così Fan Tutte; Die Zauberflöte Arnold Östman Producer
2002 Rare Verismo Arias Robin Follman Producer
2002 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Matthias Goerne / Eric Schneider Producer
2002 Stickers on Fruit Nancy White Mastering
2002 Trails of Creativity: Music from Between the Wars David Früwirth / Henri Sigfridsson Producer
2001 Baby, It's Cold Outside Holly Cole Engineer, Recording
2001 Joaquín Rodrigo: El Hijo Fingido Producer
2001 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Barbara Bonney / Sumi Jo / Arnold Östman / Kurt Streit Producer
2001 Mozart: Don Giovanni Arnold Östman Producer
2001 Propuesta Grupo Niche Producer, Piano, Keyboards, Arreglos, Coros
2001 Requiem Gareth Valentine Producer, Liner Notes
2000 Albéniz: Merlin José de Eusebio / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid Executive Producer
2000 Bach: Cantatas Matthias Goerne / Roger Norrington Producer
2000 Brot & Honig Evan Parker Banjo
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Riccardo Chailly Producer
2000 Diamonds in the Snow: Nordic Songs Barbara Bonney Producer
2000 Esprit Quartango Engineer
2000 Grieg and Chopin: Piano Concertos Valery Gergiev / Jean-Yves Thibaudet Producer
2000 Les Feuilles Mortes: Chansons de Joseph Kosma Jeff Cohen / François Le Roux Producer
2000 Liszt: A Faust Symphony; Dante Symphony; Les Préludes; Prometheus Jesús López-Cobos / Georg Solti Producer
2000 Massenet: Thaïs Yves Abel / Renée Fleming / Thomas Hampson / Giuseppe Sabbatini Producer
2000 Matthias Goerne Matthias Goerne Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2000 Pamela Frank plays Mozart Pamela Frank Producer
2000 Prokofiev: Semyon Kotko Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Opera Executive Producer
2000 Renée Fleming Renée Fleming / Charles Mackerras Producer
2000 Schubert: Trout Quintet; Moments musicaux Hagen Quartett / András Schiff Producer
2000 Stefan Wolpe: Zeus und Elida; Schöne Geschichten Ebony Band / Werner Herbers Producer
1999 Amilcare Ponchielli: La Gioconda Bruno Bartoletti / Montserrat Caballé / Luciano Pavarotti Assistant Producer
1999 Bretón: La Dolores Producer
1999 French Impresions Charles Dutoit / Pascal Rogé Producer
1999 Richard Strauss: Four Last Songs Barbara Bonney Producer
1999 Schubert: Impromptus, D899 & D935 Radu Lupu Producer
1999 Schumann: Liederkreis, Op. 39; 12 Gedichte, Op. 35 Matthias Goerne / Eric Schneider Executive Producer
1999 Scriabin: The 3 Symphonies; Le Poème de l'extase Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
1999 Strauss Heroines Renée Fleming Producer
1999 Strauss: The Concertos Producer
1999 The Chopin I Love Jean-Yves Thibaudet Producer
1998 All That Jazz: The Best of Ute Lemper Ute Lemper Producer
1998 Dvorák: Rusalka Renée Fleming / Ben Heppner / Charles Mackerras Producer
1998 Hanns Eisler: The Hollywood Songbook Matthias Goerne / Eric Schneider Producer
1998 Hans Krasa: Verlobung im Traum; Symphonie Vladimir Ashkenazy / Christianne Berggold / Lothar Zagrosek Liner Notes, Producer
1998 Ignace Strasfogel: Piano Music Kolja Lessing Liner Notes
1998 Janacek: Glagolithic Mass; Zemlinsky: Psalm 83 Riccardo Chailly Producer
1998 Pavel Haas: Sarlatán Anda-Louise Bogza / Israel Yinon Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
1998 Sallie Chisum Remembers Billy the Kid Producer
1998 Schumann: Dichterliebe/Liederkreis Vladimir Ashkenazy / Matthias Goerne Producer
1998 Sir Georg Solti: A Celebration Georg Solti Producer
1998 Solti Celebration Producer
1998 The Art of Sumi Jo Sumi Jo Producer
1998 The Beautiful Voice English Chamber Orchestra / Renée Fleming / Jeffrey Tate Producer
1998 The Tchaikovsky Album Georg Solti Producer
1998 Verdi: Ernani Luciano Pavarotti Assistant Producer
1997 Alexander Zemlinsky: A Florentine Tragedy; Alma Mahler: Lieder Riccardo Chailly Producer
1997 Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore Angela Gheorghiu / Evelino Pidò Producer
1997 Goldschmidt: The Concertos Chantal Juillet / Yo-Yo Ma / Sabine Meyer Liner Notes, Producer
1997 Grosz: Afrika Songs; Isle of Capri Matrix Ensemble / Robert Ziegler Executive Producer, Producer
1997 Krenek: Symphony No. 2 Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra / Lothar Zagrosek Executive Producer
1997 Schoenberg in Hollywood John Mauceri Series Executive Producer
1997 Schubert: Lieder Matthias Goerne / Andreas Haefliger Producer
1997 Schubert: The Piano Trios Vladimir Ashkenazy / Lynn Harrell / Pinchas Zukerman Producer
1997 Songs by Robert & Clara Schumann Vladimir Ashkenazy / Barbara Bonney Producer
1997 The Schubert Album Christoph Eschenbach / Renée Fleming Producer
1996 Alexander Zemlinsky: The Mermaid; Psalms 13 & 23 Riccardo Chailly / Ernst Senff Chamber Choir Liner Notes, Producer
1996 Arias Angela Gheorghiu Producer
1996 Berlin Cabaret Songs Ute Lemper Producer, Translation, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
1996 Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore [DVD/CD] Roberto Alagna / Angela Gheorghiu Music Production Supervisor
1996 J.S. Bach: Solo Keyboard Works András Schiff Producer
1996 The Goldschmidt Album Charles Dutoit / Chantal Juillet / Yakov Kreizberg / Simon Rattle Executive Producer, Producer
1995 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [1986 Recording] Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Georg Solti Producer
1995 Immortal Beloved Producer
1995 Korngold: Between Two Worlds Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / John Mauceri Executive Producer
1995 Liszt: Favourite Piano Works Jorge Bolet Producer
1995 Mozart: Serenade "Gran Partita" Zubin Mehta Producer
1995 Mozart: The Piano Sonatas András Schiff Producer
1995 Pachelbel: Kanon; Albinoni: Adagio Karl Münchinger / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Producer
1995 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Carlos Bonell Producer
1995 Rossini: Overtures Riccardo Chailly / National Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1995 Schreker: Die Gezeichneten Heinz Kruse / Lothar Zagrosek Liner Notes
1995 Schulhoff: Concertos alla Jazz Andreas Delfs / Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Liner Notes
1995 Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faust Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1995 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-3; Violin Concerto Kyung-Wha Chung / Viktoria Postnikova Producer
1994 Dvorak: Symphony No. 8; The Noonday Witch Claudio Abbado Producer
1994 Goldschmidt: Der gewaltige Hahnrei Lothar Zagrosek Liner Notes, Producer
1994 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra / Arnold Östman Producer
1994 Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov Claudio Abbado Producer
1994 Shostakovich 5; Mendelssohn 4 Georg Solti / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1994 Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer Hildegard Behrens / Christoph von Dohnányi / Robert Hale Recording Producer, Producer
1993 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Das Wunder der Heliane John Mauceri / Anna Tomowa-Sintow Producer
1993 Ernst Krenek: Jonny spielt auf Heinz Kruse / Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra / Alessandra Marc / Lothar Zagrosek Producer, Liner Notes, Series Producer
1993 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6 Christopher Hogwood Process Engineering, Producer
1993 Mozart Arias Kiri Te Kanawa Assistant Producer
1993 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 8 & 11; Rondo, K. 386 András Schiff Producer
1993 Richard Strauss: Violin Concerto; Oboe Concerto Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
1993 Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia [Highlights] Cecilia Bartoli / Leo Nucci / Giuseppe Patanè Assistant Producer
1993 Ruined in a Day New Order Remixing
1993 Stravinsky Symphonies Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
1993 The Music Survives! Degenerate Music: Music Suppressed by the Third Reich Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
1993 Ute Lemper Sings Kurt Weill, Vol. 2 Ute Lemper / John Mauceri Producer
1992 Debussy: Nocturnes; La Mer; Prélude a l'apres-midi d'un faune Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Georg Solti Producer
1992 Don't Stop...Planet Rock Afrika Bambaataa / Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force Engineer
1992 Mahler 6; Schoenberg: 5 Orchesterstücke; Webern: Im Sommerwind Christoph von Dohnányi Producer
1992 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1992 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo and Juliet Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1992 Welcome to the Show Barclay James Harvest Engineer
1991 Bach: Mass in B minor Georg Solti Producer
1991 Ex:El 808 State Engineer
1991 In Yer Face 808 State Engineer
1991 Karl Münchinger Conducts Albinoni, Pachelbel, Bach, Handel Producer
1991 Kurt Weill: The Seven Deadly Sins; Mahagonny Songspiel Ute Lemper Producer
1991 Lift 808 State Engineer
1991 Lift/Open Your Mind [4 track] 808 State Engineer, Mixing
1991 Mahler: Das klagende Lied Riccardo Chailly Producer
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 [1990 Recording] Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1991 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte [1990 Recording] Georg Solti / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1991 Ooops 808 State Engineer, Mixing
1991 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Falla: El amor brujo; Noches en los jardines de España Carlos Bonell / Alicia de Larrocha Producer
1991 Schubert: Piano Sonatas D959; D784; D157 Radu Lupu Producer
1991 Scriabin: Le divin poème; Le poème de l'extase; Rêverie Vladimir Ashkenazy / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Violin Concerto Kyung-Wha Chung / Viktoria Postnikova Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Suites from Swan Lake & The Nutcracker/Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6; Romeo & Juliet Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1991 Verdi: Otello [1991 Recording] Luciano Pavarotti / Georg Solti / Kiri Te Kanawa Producer
1990 Arnold Schoenberg: Gurrelieder Riccardo Chailly Producer
1990 Bach: Concertos, BWV 1052-1058 Chamber Orchestra of Europe / András Schiff Producer
1990 Bartók: Music for Strings; Divertimento; Miraculous Mandarin Georg Solti Producer
1990 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1990 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"; Egmont Overture Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1990 Beethoven: The Nine Symphonies Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1990 Brahms: String Quartets, Op. 51 Takács String Quartet Producer
1990 Kurt Weill: Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera) Ute Lemper / John Mauceri Liner Notes, Producer
1990 MC Tunes Vs. 808 State: Tunes Splits the Atom 808 State Engineer
1990 Mozart: Don Giovanni Arleen Augér / Håkan Hagegård / Arnold Östman Producer
1990 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 13 András Schiff Producer
1990 Rossini: Guglielmo Tell Riccardo Chailly / Mirella Freni Producer
1989 Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 Riccardo Chailly Producer
1989 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 76 4-6 Takács String Quartet Producer
1989 Jorge Bolet Plays Liszt Jorge Bolet Producer
1989 Lohengrin [Highlights] Georg Solti Assistant Producer
1989 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 12 & 14 András Schiff Producer
1989 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 27 & 19 András Schiff Producer
1989 Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Cecilia Bartoli / Leo Nucci / Giuseppe Patanè Assistant Producer
1989 Satie: Piano Works Pascal Rogé Producer
1989 Schubert: Moments Musicaux, D. 780; Piano Sonata in C minor, D. 958 Radu Lupu Producer
1988 Alban Berg: Wozzeck; Arnold Schoenberg: Erwartung Christoph von Dohnányi Producer
1988 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Georg Solti Producer
1988 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Horn Quintet; Oboe Quartet Academy of Ancient Music Chamber Ensemble Producer
1988 Richard Strauss: Arabella Jeffrey Tate / Kiri Te Kanawa Assistant Producer
1988 Sutil Y Contundente Grupo Niche Piano, Keyboards, Collaboration
1988 Ute Lemper Sings Kurt Weill Ute Lemper Producer
1987 Kiri - Portrait Kiri Te Kanawa Assistant Producer
1987 Mostly Mozart Alicia de Larrocha Producer
1987 Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Edita Gruberová / Georg Solti Assistant Producer
1987 Mozart: Piano Sonatas K330, K331, K332, K282 Alicia de Larrocha Producer
1987 Schubert: Sonata in A minor D. 845; Sonata in G major D. 894 Radu Lupu Producer
1987 Wagner: Lohengrin Plácido Domingo / Georg Solti Assistant Producer
1987 Zemlinsky: The Mermaid Riccardo Chailly Producer
1986 Bach: Goldberg Variations András Schiff Producer
1986 Bach: The Well Tempered Clavier, Book II András Schiff Producer
1986 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book I András Schiff Producer
1986 Janácek: The Cunning Little Vixen Charles Mackerras / Lucia Popp Assistant Producer
1986 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro [Highlights] Georg Solti Assistant Producer
1986 Mozart: Piano Concertos, K467 "Elvira Madigan" & K414; Quintet, K452 Radu Lupu Recording Producer
1985 Bach: Two part Inventions; Three Part Inventions András Schiff Producer
1985 Boito: Mefistofele Montserrat Caballé / Oliviero de Fabritiis / Mirella Freni / Nicolai Ghiaurov / Luciano Pavarotti Assistant Producer
1985 Granados: Seis piezas sobre cantos populares españoles/Allegro de concierto/Escenas romanticas Alicia de Larrocha Producer
1985 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 102 & 103 Georg Solti Producer
1985 J.S. Bach: 6 Partitas BWV 825-BWV 830 András Schiff Producer
1985 Janácek: Jenufa Charles Mackerras / Elisabeth Söderström Assistant Producer
1985 Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Charles Dutoit / András Schiff Producer
1984 Beethoven: Fidelio Hildegard Behrens / Georg Solti Assistant Producer
1984 Satie: 3 Gymnopédies and Other Piano Works Pascal Rogé Producer
1984 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Viktoria Postnikova Producer
1983 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro [1981 Recording] London Philharmonic Orchestra / Samuel Ramey / Georg Solti / Kiri Te Kanawa Assistant Producer
Action im BiZ Spittfaia Composer
April Snow Stephanie Martin Engineer, Mastering
Baby, It's Cold Outside [Somerset] Engineer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 6; Leonore Overture No. 3 Georg Solti Producer
Cape Breton by Request, Vol. 2 Producer
Coulson Coulson Mastering
Delibes: The 3 Ballets Richard Bonynge Producer
Do I Love You Irene Atman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Ernst Krenek: Complete Piano Concertos, Vol. 2 English Symphony Orchestra / Kenneth Woods Producer
Gustav Mahler: Complete Edition Producer
Hans Gal: The Right Tempo Liner Notes, Recording Producer
Jason Greeley Jason Greeley Engineer, Mastering
Kálmán: Die Herzogin von Chigago Richard Bonynge Executive Producer, Liner Notes, Producer
Love You Sandra Dedrick Mastering
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 24-27 Alicia de Larrocha / Georg Solti Recording Producer
Shape, Line & Harmony Stephanie Martin Mixing, Mastering
Tchaikovsky: 1812; Romeo & Juliet; The Nutcracker Suite Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
Tchaikovsky: Complete Piano Concertos Viktoria Postnikova Producer
The City of My Soul Callino Quartet / Sophie Dunér Liner Notes, Session Producer
The Decca Sound Recording Producer
The Mozart Collection Assistant Producer, Producer
Transition Robert Fekete Engineer
Vintage Christmas: Holiday Favorites with a Jazzy Twist Engineer
Wagner: The Opera Collection Georg Solti Assistant Producer