Michael Bishop

Credits

(1-832 of 832)
Year Album Artist
2017 Johannes Brahms: Sonatas for Cello and Piano Spencer Myer / Brian Thornton Engineer, Mastering
2017 Robert Spano: Hölderlin-Lieder; Sonata - Four Elements Jessica Rivera / Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2016 Ginastera: One Hundred Yolanda Kondonassis / Gil Shaham / Orli Shaham / Jason Vieaux Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2016 Hand Eye eighth blackbird Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2016 Jonathan Leshnoff: Zohar & Symphony No. 2 "Innerspace" Atlanta Symphony Chorus / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Nmon Ford / Jessica Rivera / Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2016 Magnificient Steinway Hyperion Knight Remastering Engineer
2016 Prokofiev: Sinfonia Concertante Zuill Bailey / North Carolina Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2016 Spark Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2015 Christopher Theofanidis: Creation/Creator Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2015 Claudio Monteverdi: Il Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Mastering, Mixing Engineer
2015 Gabrieli National Brass Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Nico Muhly: Cello Concerto; Ernest Bloch: Schelomo - Hebraic Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra; Three Jewish Poems Zuill Bailey / Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra / Jun Märkl Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2015 On Million Dollar Strings: The Artistry of Guillermo Figueroa Guillermo Figueroa Remastering Engineer
2014 Alive Hiromi / The Trio Project Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Carnival of the Animals Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Vaughan Williams: Dona nobis pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Benjamin Britten: Cello Symphony; Cello Sonata Zuill Bailey / Grant Llewellyn Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Elgar: Cello Concerto Zuill Bailey / Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra / Krzysztof Urbanski Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Haydn: Lord Nelson Mass Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Mixing, Mastering
2013 Jericho Road Eric Bibb Mastering
2013 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Superheroes! Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 The Siren's Call Chanticleer Mastering
2013 The Super Telarc Sound 1 Remastering
2012 A Clarinet Collective Dennis Nygren Engineer
2012 Chamber Music for Horn Richard King Engineer
2012 Deeper in the Well Eric Bibb Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Dvorák: Cello Concerto Zuill Bailey Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Haydn: The Creation (Die Schöpfung) Martin Pearlman Mastering
2012 Love Story Chanticleer Mastering
2012 Move Hiromi / The Trio Project Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 American Portraits Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Paavo Järvi Mastering
2011 Baltic Portraits Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Paavo Järvi Mastering Engineer
2011 Christopher Theofanidis: Symphony No. 1; Peter Lieberson: Neruda Songs Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Mixing, Recording, Mastering Engineer
2011 Jennifer Higdon: On a Wire eighth blackbird / Robert Spano Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Our Favorite Carols Chanticleer Mastering
2011 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3; Symphonic Dances Garrick Ohlsson / Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Trumpet Call Thomas Hooten / Rebecca Wilt Engineer, Mastering
2011 Voice Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 What a Wonderful World! Steve Siu Producer, Engineer
2010 A Time for Love Arturo Sandoval Mixing, Mastering
2010 An Evening with Dave Grusin Dave Grusin Remastering Engineer
2010 Booker's Guitar Eric Bibb Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Mixing Engineer
2010 Great Strauss Scenes Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Christine Brewer / Donald Runnicles Engineer
2010 Jennifer Higdon: The Singing Rooms Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Jennifer Koh / Robert Spano Engineer
2010 Place to Be Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder; Preludes & Overtures Measha Brueggergosman / Cleveland Orchestra / Franz Welser-Möst Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2009 Classical Music Prep School Conductor, Engineer, Sound Effects
2009 Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10; Veljo Tormis: Overture No. 2 Paavo Järvi Engineer
2009 Everybody's Dvorák Conrad van Alphen / Paavo Järvi / André Previn Engineer
2009 Everybody's Sibelius Engineer
2009 From the Top at the Pops Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2009 Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 "Symphony of Sorrowful Songs" Donald Runnicles Engineer
2009 Holst: The Planets; Britten: The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Paavo Järvi Engineer
2009 Jazz and World Music Sampler Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Surround Mix
2009 Jazz in the Garden Stanley Clarke / Stanley Clarke Trio Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Remastering, Mastering
2009 Radio Show Tony DeSare Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Mastering
2009 Telarc Classical SACD Sampler 6 Engineer
2009 Transmigration Robert Spano Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2008 All For One Jan Eberle Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Ceremony Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Classical Music for the Wedding Dinner Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Jazz for the Wedding Dinner Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Prelude Engineer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1, 3 & 4 John O'Conor Mixing Engineer
2008 Beyond Standard Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem Robert Spano Engineer
2008 Breathe: Relaxing Piano for Lovers Engineer
2008 Classical Naptime for Tots Engineer
2008 Everybody's Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5; Romeo & Juliet; Piano Concerto No. 3 Engineer
2008 Michael Gandolfi: The Garden of Cosmic Speculation Robert Spano Engineer, Sound Effects
2008 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Paavo Järvi Engineer
2008 Puccini: La Bohème Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2007 A Love Supreme: The Legacy of John Coltrane Turtle Island String Quartet Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Beethoven: Piano Concertos No. 2 & No. 5 "Emperor" John O'Conor Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2007 Bloodsport [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Paul Hertzog Lyricist, Producer, Vocals
2007 Breathe: Relaxing Bossa Engineer
2007 Breathe: The Relaxing Jazz Guitar Producer, Engineer
2007 Britannia Donald Runnicles Engineer
2007 Christmas Break: A Relaxing Classical Mix Engineer
2007 Good to Go-Go Spyro Gyra Mastering
2007 Last First Kiss Tony DeSare Engineer
2007 Masters and Commanders Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Mastering
2007 P.D.Q. Bach: The Jekyll & Hyde Tour P.D.Q. Bach Engineer
2007 Pilgrimage Michael Brecker Mastering
2007 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2; Dances from Aleko; Scherzo Paavo Järvi Engineer
2007 Salzedo's Harp: Music of Carlos Salzedo Yolanda Kondonassis Assistant Engineer
2007 Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker, Favorite Selections Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2007 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture Paavo Järvi Engineer
2007 Time Control Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2007 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5; Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; Serenade to Music Robert Spano Engineer
2006 Breathe: Relaxing Music from the Movies Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2006 Britten: 4 Sea Interludes; The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Elgar: Enigma Variations Paavo Järvi Engineer
2006 Christmas Break: Relaxing Jazz for the Holidays Engineer
2006 Christmastime Is Here Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2006 Consequence of Chaos Al Di Meola Mixing, Mastering, Authoring
2006 Copland: Motets; Duruflé: Gregorian Motets; Tavener: Song for Athene; Etc. Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus Mastering, Mixing
2006 Great Film Fantasies Erich Kunzel Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2006 Lutoslawski, Bartók: Concertos for Orchestra Paavo Järvi Engineer
2006 Russian Nights Erich Kunzel Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2006 Sacred: Inspirational and Spiritual Music for Choir and Orchestra Engineer
2006 Sibelius: Kullervo Robert Spano Engineer
2006 Spiral Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2006 Strauss: Four Last Songs; Death and Transfiguration; Wagner: Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde Christine Brewer / Donald Runnicles Engineer
2006 Telarc SACD Sampler: Sound and Vision Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Telarc SACD Sampler: The Absolute Sound Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Post Production, Recording
2006 The Divine Feminine Engineer
2006 The Emerald Isles: Music Inspired by Ireland and Scotland Producer, Engineer
2006 The Never-Ending Waltz Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2006 The Word Is Out Jaco Pastorius Big Band Mixing, Mastering
2006 Wrapped in a Dream Spyro Gyra Mastering
2005 Bella España: Music Inspired by Spain Engineer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Guitar Engineer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Piano Assistant Engineer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Strings Engineer
2005 Chausson: Le Roi Arthus Leon Botstein Mastering
2005 Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Nocturnes; La mer; Berceuse héroïque Paavo Järvi Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2005 Del Tredici: Paul Revere's Ride; Theofanidis: The Here and Now; Bernstein: Lamentation Robert Spano Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2005 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; Martinu: Symphony No. 2 Paavo Järvi Engineer
2005 Howard Hanson: Bold Island Suite; Symphony No. 2 "Romantic"; Suite from Merry Mount Erich Kunzel Engineer
2005 La Belle France Engineer, Producer
2005 Live at the Continental Club: The Austin Experience Junior Brown Producer
2005 Miklos Rozsa: Three Choral Suites Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Mixing, Editing
2005 Mozart: Requiem Donald Runnicles Engineer
2005 No Boundaries Ladysmith Black Mambazo Mastering, Mixing
2005 Telarc & Heads Up Sampler 5 [SACD] Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Telarc Classical SACD Sampler 4 Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2005 The Ultimate Movie Music Collection Erich Kunzel Engineer, Sound Effects, Special Effects
2005 Want You Tony DeSare Mixing, Mastering
2004 Bach: Fantasia and Fugue in G minor "The Great", Franck: Fantaisie in A Michael Murray Photography
2004 Bella Tuscany: Music Inspired by Tuscany Engineer
2004 Berlioz: Requiem Robert Spano Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2004 Brain Hiromi Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mixing Engineer
2004 Classics at the Pops Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2004 Dancing in the Dark Tierney Sutton Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2004 Down Home Chrome Junior Brown Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Franz Liszt: St. Stanislaus James Conlon Engineer
2004 Paavo Järvi Conducts Ravel Paavo Järvi Engineer
2004 Sisters & Brothers Eric Bibb Mastering
2004 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Nielsen: Symphony No. 5 Paavo Järvi Engineer
2004 Telarc SACD Jazz Sampler, Vol. 3 Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 The Life of a Song Geri Allen Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Alan Hovhaness: Mysterious Mountains Gerard Schwarz Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2003 American Maestros Engineer
2003 Another Mind Hiromi Engineer, Editing
2003 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Donald Runnicles Engineer, Mixing
2003 Best of Chopin [Telarc] Engineer
2003 Epics Erich Kunzel Engineer, Mixing
2003 Feelings of the Piano of Jerome Etnom Jerome Etnom Remastering Engineer
2003 Got Swing! Erich Kunzel Engineer, Editing
2003 Heads Up Sampler Mixing, Mastering
2003 In the Name of Love Freddy Cole Mastering
2003 Jazz at the Bistro Benny Green Engineer, Mixing
2003 Land of Giants McCoy Tyner Mixing, Mastering
2003 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (Complete Suites from the Ballet) Paavo Järvi Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2003 Rage [Restless] Producer, Director, Audio Production, Editing, Liner Notes, Sequencing, Music Supervisor, Video, Instrumentation, Composer
2003 Telarc Classical SACD Sampler 2 Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2003 The Best of Barber Engineer
2003 The Best of Rachmaninoff Engineer
2003 Walk On Ray Brown / Ray Brown Trio Engineer
2003 Word of Mouth Revisited Jaco Pastorius Big Band Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2002 A Celtic Spectacular Erich Kunzel Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2002 Down Beat Critics' Choice Jim Hall Engineer, Mixing
2002 Elegy Robert Shaw Engineer
2002 Flesh on Flesh Al Di Meola Mixing, Mastering
2002 In the Pocket: A Taste of Blues Harmonica Engineer
2002 Lang Lang Live at the Proms Lang Lang Engineer, Mastering
2002 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection"; Adagio from Symphony No. 10 Yoel Levi Engineer
2002 Music for a Perfect Day: Wedding Music for Harp Yolanda Kondonassis Assistant Engineer
2002 My America Monty Alexander Engineer
2002 Pride And Joy Kevin Mahogany Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2002 Ray Brown, Monty Alexander & Russell Malone Ray Brown Engineer, Mastering
2002 Scary Music Erich Kunzel Composer, Mixing, Recording, Sound Effects
2002 Sibelius: Symphony No. 2; Tubin: Symphony No. 5 Paavo Järvi Engineer
2002 Signature Songs Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2002 Some of My Best Friends Are... Guitarists Ray Brown Producer
2002 Something Cool Tierney Sutton Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 The Pride of Cleveland: WMMS 101 FM Engineer
2002 The Wide World Over: A 40 Year Celebration The Chieftains Engineer, Mixing
2002 Vaughan Williams: A Sea Symphony Robert Spano Engineer
2001 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14; Love Scene from Roméo et Juliette Paavo Järvi Mastering, Surround Sound
2001 Blue in Green Tierney Sutton Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2001 From the Isles to the Courts Ensemble Galilei Engineer, Mastering
2001 Gotcha! Ernest Ranglin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Great Choral Classics Robert Shaw Engineer
2001 Jazz: Live From New York Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Benjamin Zander Mastering
2001 Music of Turina & Debussy Jesús López-Cobos Engineer, Surround Mix
2001 Music of the Beatles Erich Kunzel Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer, Editing, Recording
2001 Nice 'N' Easy: Celebrating Sinatra Erich Kunzel Engineer, Surround Mix
2001 Orff: Carmina Burana Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Donald Runnicles Post Production, Post Production Engineer, Surround Mix
2001 Oscar's Ballads Oscar Peterson Engineer
2001 Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kijé Suite; Symphony No. 5 Paavo Järvi Engineer
2001 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2 / Vocalise Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
2001 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 15 Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
2001 Super Bass, Vol. 2 Ray Brown Engineer
2001 Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture & Other Orchestral Works Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Liner Notes, Mixing, Photography, Sound Effects
2001 Telarc Sampler Engineer, Mixing
2001 The Best of Bach Engineer
2001 The Best of Gershwin Engineer
2001 The Sound of Glory Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Mastering, Surround Mix
2000 A Love Affair: The Music of Ivan Lins Jason Miles Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 A Mormon Tabernacle Choir Christmas Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Celebrating the Music of Weather Report Jason Miles Mastering, Surround Mix
2000 Come, Gentle Night: Music of Shakespeare's World Ensemble Galilei Engineer
2000 Delta Crossroads Robert Lockwood Engineer, Surround Mix
2000 Double Shot: Metal Composer
2000 Grand Slam: Live at the Regattabar, Cambridge Massachusetts Jim Hall Engineer
2000 In the Spur of the Moment Steve Turre Engineer
2000 Lettin' Go Son Seals Engineer, Mastering, Mixing Engineer
2000 Looking Back Pat Dailey Engineer, Mastering
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Yoel Levi Engineer
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 10 (1997 version by Remo Mazzetti, Jr) Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
2000 Mega Movies Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Liner Notes, Sound Effects
2000 Miklos Rózsa: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Theme and Variations Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Lynn Harrell / Yoel Levi / Robert McDuffie Engineer
2000 One Alone Dave Brubeck Engineer
2000 Respighi: Pines of Rome; Fountains of Rome; Metamorphoseon Modi XII Jesús López-Cobos Engineer, Sound Effects
2000 Route 66: That Nelson Riddle Sound Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2000 Some of My Best Friends Are...The Trumpet Players Ray Brown Trio Engineer
2000 Telarc's Got More Blues Engineer
2000 The Art of Gerry Mulligan: The Final Recordings Gerry Mulligan Engineer
2000 The Cocoanuts; Monkey Business The Marx Brothers Composer
2000 Trail of Dreams: A Canadian Suite Oscar Peterson Engineer, Mastering
2000 Unsung Heroes Tierney Sutton Engineer
2000 Viennafest Erich Kunzel Sound Effects
2000 Virtuoso Rolf Smedvig Engineer
1999 A Summer Night in Munich Oscar Peterson Engineer
1999 Brahms: A German Requiem (New English Adaptation by Robert Shaw) Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer
1999 Christmas Songs With Ray Brown Ray Brown Trio Engineer
1999 Class Brass: Firedance Empire Brass Engineer
1999 Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice; Symphony in C; La Peri Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1999 Dvorak: Slavonic Dances Yoel Levi Engineer
1999 Dvorak: Stabat Mater Robert Shaw Engineer
1999 Great Movie Scores from the Films of Steven Spielberg Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1999 Jim Hall & Pat Metheny Jim Hall / Pat Metheny Technical Consultant
1999 Love Ballads: Late Night Jazz Engineer, Mixing
1999 Magical Musicals Erich Kunzel Engineer
1999 Mahler: Symphony No. 4; Songs of a Wayfarer Yoel Levi Engineer
1999 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 "Song of the Night" Yoel Levi Engineer
1999 Meet Me Where They Play the Blues Maria Muldaur Engineer
1999 On Broadway Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1999 Playing Our Songs Dave Brubeck Assistant Engineer
1999 Shakespeare's Music: Classic and Popular Music Inspired by the Plays Engineer
1999 That's My Kick/Gemini/Magician/Gershwin & Kern/Dreamstreet/One World Concert/Now Playin Erroll Garner Post Production Engineer
1999 The Mikado/Pirates of Penzance/HMS Pinafore/Trial by Jury/The Yeomen of the Guard Gilbert & Sullivan Digital Mixing, Sound Effects
1999 The Philosopher's Stone Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Sound Effects
1999 Triple Play Joe Williams Mastering, Assistant Engineer
1999 Universal Soldier II [Television Soundtrack] Composer
1999 Written In the Sand Michael Schenker / Michael Schenker Group Assistant, Studio Assistant
1998 A Telarc DTS 5.1 Surround Sampler Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Editing, Design
1998 American Adagios Engineer
1998 Brunel's L.A. Zoo Bunny Brunel Engineer
1998 By Arrangement Jim Hall Mixing
1998 Celebrating 30 Years at the Cafe Carlyle Bobby Short Engineer
1998 Every Woman's Blues: The Best of New Generation Engineer, Mixing
1998 From the Heart Erich Kunzel Engineer
1998 George Gershwin: The Complete Orchestra Collection Erich Kunzel Engineer
1998 Gershwin: Selections from Porgy and Bess; Blue Monday Erich Kunzel Engineer, Sound Effects
1998 Live is Life Arne Domnérus / Lars Erstrand Producer, Engineer
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1998 Maybe in a Dream Jeremy Davenport Engineer, Editing
1998 Play Ball! Erich Kunzel Engineer, Photography, Sound Effects
1998 So What's New? Dave Brubeck / The Dave Brubeck Quartet Engineer
1998 Some of My Best Friends Are...Singers Ray Brown / Ray Brown Trio Engineer
1998 Song of Songs: Come into My Garden Tapestry Engineer
1998 Southland of the Heart Maria Muldaur Engineer
1998 Summertime Ray Brown Engineer
1998 Telarc Surround Sounds 2 Arranger, Composer
1998 The Ill-Conceived P.D.Q. Bach Anthology P.D.Q. Bach Compilation Editing, Engineer, Producer, Sound Effects
1998 Triple Play Dizzy Gillespie Engineer
1998 Triple Play Ray Brown Engineer
1998 Triple Play Gerry Mulligan Mixing
1997 Beautiful Hollywood Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1997 Beethoven Overtures Yoel Levi Engineer
1997 Bird Songs: The Final Recordings Dizzy Gillespie Engineer
1997 Born in the Delta Pinetop Perkins Mastering
1997 Celestial Light: Music Of Hildegard von Bingen & Robert Kyr Tapestry Engineer
1997 Classical Zoo Itzhak Perlman Engineer
1997 Come on in This House Junior Wells Engineer, Mastering
1997 Empire Brass: Greatest Hits Empire Brass Engineer
1997 In a Heartbeat Lisa Addeo Assistant Engineer
1997 Into the Light: Symphonic Expressions of the Spirit Jesús López-Cobos Engineer, Producer
1997 Let There Be Singles Arranger
1997 Live at Buddy Guy's Legends Junior Wells Engineer, Editing
1997 Live in London at Wembley The Love Fellowship Crusade Choir Tenor (Vocal)
1997 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasía para un Gentilhombre; Concierto para una Fiesta David Russell Engineer
1997 The Big Picture Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Liner Notes, Sound Effects, Illustrations
1997 Tribute Oscar Peterson Engineer
1996 Angeli: Music of Angels Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Engineer
1996 Bach: The Complete Brandenburg Concertos Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Engineer, Photography
1996 Brass Quintets Engineer
1996 Introducing Kristin Korb With the Ray Brown Trio Ray Brown Trio / Kristin Korb Engineer, Mixing
1996 Invisible Cities: Contemporary A Cappella Music Quink Vocal Ensemble Engineer
1996 Jeremy Davenport Jeremy Davenport Engineer
1996 John Corigliano: Creations and Other Works I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Post Production Mix
1996 Kodály: Háry János Suite; Dances of Galálanta; Peacock Variations Yoel Levi Engineer
1996 Spirit of the Carols Thom Rotella Mastering
1996 Surround Sounds: A Musical And Sonic Spectacular in Surround Arranger, Mixing, Editing, Digital Sound Effects, Composer
1996 Symphonic Star Trek Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Liner Notes
1996 The World Sings: An Empire Brass Christmas Empire Brass Engineer
1995 American Voices Akron Symphony Orchestra Mastering
1995 An Oscar Peterson Christmas Oscar Peterson Mixing
1995 Dialogues Jim Hall Engineer
1995 Enchantress John Serry Engineer
1995 Everybody's Gettin' Some Junior Wells Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1995 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Nos. 1-6 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Technical Assistance
1995 Love, Lost & Found Frank Morgan Engineer
1995 Made in USA [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Sonic Youth Pre-Production, Project Producer
1995 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Yoel Levi Engineer
1995 P.D.Q. The Short-Tempered Clavier and Other Dysfunctional Works for Keyboard P.D.Q. Bach Editing, Engineer, Sound Effects, Unknown Contributor Role
1995 Paganini: 24 Caprices [1995 Recording] James Ehnes Assistant Engineer
1995 Puttin' on the Ritz: The Great Hollywood Musicals Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1995 Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Suite Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Jeffrey Kahane / Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1995 Russian Sketches Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1995 Seven Steps to Heaven Ray Brown Engineer
1995 Stereophile Test CD, Vol. 3 Engineer
1995 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1/Saint-Saëns: Piano Concerto No.2 André Watts Engineer
1995 The Magical Music of Disney Erich Kunzel Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1995 The Memphis Horns with Special Guests The Memphis Horns Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
1995 Verdi without Words: Grand Opera for Orchestra Erich Kunzel Engineer
1995 Villa-Lobos: Bachiana Brasileiras Nos. 2, 4 & 8 Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1994 A New Baroque Yolanda Kondonassis Technical Assistance
1994 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Engineer, Photography
1994 Beethoven: String Quartets "The Harp" & "Quartetto Serioso" Cleveland Quartet Assistant Engineer
1994 Dream a Little Dream Gerry Mulligan / Gerry Mulligan Quartet Mixing, Editing
1994 Grand & Glorious: Great Operatic Choruses Robert Shaw Assistant Engineer
1994 Here's to Life Joe Williams Mastering
1994 Lerner & Loewe: Songbook for Orchestra Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1994 Mozart: Serenade for 13 Winds "Gran Partita" Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1994 P.D.Q. Bach: Two Pianos Are Better Than One P.D.Q. Bach Sound Effects, Unknown Contributor Role
1994 Passage 138 B.C. - A.D. 1611 Empire Brass Engineer
1994 Respighi: Church Windows; Brazilian Impressions; Roman Festivals Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1994 Rossini: Overtures Yoel Levi Engineer
1994 Schubert: Songs for Male Chorus Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1994 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 ("Unfinished") & 9 ("The Great") Christoph von Dohnányi Technical Assistance
1994 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Yoel Levi Engineer
1994 Songs of Angels: Christmas Hymns & Carols Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1994 Szymanowski & Poulenc: Stabat Mater Robert Shaw Engineer
1994 The Fantastic Leopold Stokowski: Transcriptions for Orchestra Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1994 The Great Fantasy Adventure Album Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Liner Notes, Mastering, Digital Sound Effects
1994 The Romantic Music of Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Pelleas und Melisande Yoel Levi Engineer
1994 The Very Best of Erich Kunzel: Top 20 Erich Kunzel Arranger, Digital Sound Effects
1994 Ugly Dance Kepone Vocals, Bass
1994 Wagner for Orchestra Jesús López-Cobos Assistant Engineer
1993 Amen! A Gospel Celebration Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1993 American Piano Classics Stewart Goodyear / Erich Kunzel / William Tritt Technical Assistance
1993 Beethoven: String Quartets, Opp. 18/6 & 59/1 Cleveland Quartet Technical Assistance
1993 Better Off with the Blues Junior Wells Engineer, Editing
1993 Brahms: Serenade No. 1; Haydn Variations Yoel Levi Engineer
1993 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1993 Ceremonial Music for Trumpet & Symphonic Organ Michael Murray / Rolf Smedvig Technical Assistance
1993 Class Brass - On The Edge Empire Brass Technical Assistance
1993 Dedicated to Diz Slide Hampton Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1993 Ein Straussfest II Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Assistant Engineer, Sound Effects
1993 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Pirates of Penzance Charles Mackerras Digital Mixing, Sound Effects
1993 Hollywood's Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Assistant Engineer
1993 Jazzmenco La Vienta Engineer
1993 Live at Orchestra Hall, Detroit Joe Williams Engineer
1993 Maurice Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe/Pavanne For A Dead Princess Yoel Levi Engineer
1993 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (Highlights) Charles Mackerras Digital Sound Effects, Mixing
1993 Paraiso Jane Duboc / Gerry Mulligan Mastering Engineer, Original Mix
1993 Peter Schickele: Sneaky Pete and The Wolf; Camille Saint-Saëns: Carnival of the Animals Yoel Levi Engineer
1993 Scintillation Yolanda Kondonassis Technical Assistance
1993 Sibelius: Tone Poems & Incidental Music Yoel Levi Engineer
1993 Virtuoso Trumpet Rolf Smedvig Technical Assistance
1992 Basie's Bag Count Basie Orchestra Engineer
1992 Chicago Revisited: Live at Joel Segal's Jazz Showcase Ahmad Jamal Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1992 Christmas Songs Mel Tormé Engineer, Technical Assistance, Mixing Engineer
1992 Empire Brass on Broadway Empire Brass Engineer
1992 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 & 104 Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1992 Haydn: The Creation Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1992 Late Night at the Cafe Carlyle Bobby Short Engineer
1992 Makin' Whoopee Sam Pilafian Technical Assistance
1992 Manuel De Falla: La Vida Breve Manuel de Falla / Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1992 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Symphony No. 4 "Italian" Yoel Levi Engineer
1992 Music of Samuel Barber Yoel Levi Engineer
1992 Offenbach: Gaîté Parisienne; Ibert: Divertissement Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1992 P.D.Q. Bach: Music for an Awful Lot of Winds & Percussion P.D.Q. Bach Introduction, Sound Design
1992 Piano Classics: Popular Works for Solo Piano John O'Conor Engineer
1992 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2; Vocalise Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Technical Assistance
1992 Rodgers & Hammerstein: Songbook for Orchestra (Orchestral Suites) Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1992 Romantic Brass: Music of France & Spain Empire Brass Technical Assistance
1992 Sailing Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Sound Effects, Assistant Engineer, Digital Sound Effects
1992 Stravinksy: The Rite of Spring; Pulcinella Suite Yoel Levi Engineer
1992 To Diz with Love: Diamond Jubilee Recordings Dizzy Gillespie Engineer
1992 Unforgettably Doc Doc Severinsen Technical Assistance
1992 Young at Heart Erich Kunzel Engineer
1991 Bond and Beyond Erich Kunzel Engineer
1991 Braggin' in Brass Empire Brass Engineer
1991 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1991 Down on the Farm Erich Kunzel Sound Effects, Design
1991 Handel: Water Music Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1991 Haydn: Symphony No. 100 "Military"; Symphony No. 103 "Drumroll" Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1991 Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1991 Igor Stravinsky: The Firebird; Petrushka; Fireworks Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1991 Live at the Blue Note Lionel Hampton / Lionel Hampton & The Golden Men of Jazz Technical Assistance
1991 Mahler: Songs of a Wayfarer; Kindertotenlieder; Rückert-Lieder Andreas Schmidt Technical Assistance
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 "Symphony of a Thousand" Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1991 Moussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Night on Bald Mountain; Introduction to Khovanshchina Yoel Levi Engineer
1991 Movie Love Themes Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1991 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Charles Mackerras Digital Sound Effects, Mixing, Sound Design, Sound Effects
1991 P.D.Q. Bach: Classical WTWP Talkity-Talk Radio P.D.Q. Bach Engineer, Technical Assistance, Digital Sound Effects
1991 Pops Plays Puccini Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1991 Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1/Symphony No. 5 Yoel Levi Engineer
1991 Rachmaninoff: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 Horacio Gutiérrez / Lorin Maazel Technical Assistance
1991 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No.3 "Organ"; Phaéton Michael Murray Engineer
1991 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Technical Assistance
1991 The Music Man [1991 Concert Cast Recording] Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance, Digital Sound Effects
1991 Travelin' Light Sam Pilafian Engineer
1991 Verdi: Quattro Pezzi Sacri; Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1990 Bach: Mass in B minor Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1990 Beethoven: Mass in C; Elegiac Song; Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1990 Bizet: Carmen Suite; Symphony No. 1; L'arlésienne Suite No. 1 Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1990 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 "Romantic" (Original 1874 Version) Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1990 Christmas with the Pops Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1990 Classics of the Silver Screen Erich Kunzel Engineer, Technical Assistance
1990 Fantastic Journey Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1990 Fiesta! Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1990 Franck: Symphony; Le Chasseur Maudit Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1990 Music for Organ, Brass & Percussion Empire Brass Technical Assistance
1990 P.D.Q. Bach: Oedipus Tex and Other Choral Calamities P.D.Q. Bach Technical Assistance
1990 Schubert: Masses Nos. 2 & 6 Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1990 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer, Technical Assistance
1990 Shostakovich: Symp;hony No. 10 Yoel Levi Engineer, Technical Assistance
1990 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Symphony No. 9 Yoel Levi Technical Assistance
1990 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Yoel Levi Engineer
1990 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Horacio Gutiérrez Technical Assistance
1990 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Romeo and Juliet Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1990 The Best of Play Bach Jacques Loussier / Jacques Loussier Trio Remastering, Mastering, Stereo Remixer, Surround Mix, Stereo Mix Producer
1990 Trumpet Spectacular Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Christoph von Dohnányi Technical Assistance
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Christoph von Dohnányi Technical Assistance
1989 Beethoven: The Complete Symphonies Christoph von Dohnányi Technical Assistance
1989 Britten: War Requiem Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1989 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1989 Busoni: Piano Concerto Christoph von Dohnányi / Garrick Ohlsson Technical Assistance
1989 Chiller Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance, Composer, Digital Recording
1989 Class Brass Empire Brass Technical Assistance
1989 Copland: Third Symphony; Music For The Theatre Yoel Levi Technical Assistance
1989 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Cockaigne Overture Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Technical Assistance
1989 Happy Trails Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Composer
1989 Hindemith: Mathis der maler; Nobilissima Visione; Symphonic Metamorphosis Yoel Levi Technical Assistance
1989 P.D.Q. Bach: 1712 Overture & Other Musical Assaults P.D.Q. Bach Engineer, Technical Assistance
1989 Selections from "Victory at Sea" and Other Favorites Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1989 The Young Bach Michael Murray Photography, Technical Assistance
1989 Vivaldi: Gloria; Bach: Magnificat Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1989 Walton: Belshazzar's Feast; Bernstein: Chichester Psalms; Missa Brevis Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1988 American Jubilee Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1988 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D major, Op. 123; Mozart: Mass in C minor, K. 427 "The Great" Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1988 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Christoph von Dohnányi Technical Assistance
1988 Berlioz: La Marseillase; Love Scene from Romeo & Juliet; Three Excerpts from the Damnation of Faust Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Richard Leech / Sylvia McNair / David Zinman Technical Assistance
1988 Brahms: Alto Rhapsody; Nänie; Gesang der Parzen; Schicksalslied Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1988 Disney Spectacular Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1988 Gershwin: Rhapsody In Blue; Concerto in F Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1988 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3; Die erste Walpurgisnacht Christoph von Dohnányi Technical Assistance
1988 Ravel: Boléro Jesús López-Cobos Technical Assistance
1988 Symphonic Spectacular Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1988 The Sound of Music [1987 Studio Cast] Technical Assistance
1988 The Sound of Music [1988 Studio Cast] Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel / Frederica Von Stade Assistant Engineer, Technical Assistance
1988 Thoughts of Yesterday 1981-1982 T.S.O.L. Vocals (Background)
1988 Triple Feature Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1987 Aaron Copland: Lincoln Portrait; Old American Songs Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1987 Grofé: Grand Canyon Suite; Gershwin: Porgy & Bess Symphonic Suite Erich Kunzel Sound Effects
1987 Highlights from the Carnegie Hall Concerts Liza Minnelli Mastering, Technical Assistance
1987 Hollywood's Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1987 Pomp & Pizazz Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1987 Round-Up Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer, Remastering, Photography, Liner Notes, Sound Effects, Technical Assistance, Mixing Engineer, Surround Sound
1987 Star Tracks II Erich Kunzel Assistant Engineer, Technical Assistance, Composer
1987 Verdi: Requiem & Operatic Choruses Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1987 Walton: Symphony No. 1; Orb & Sceptre; Crown Imperial André Previn Technical Assistance
1987 William Schuman: Symphony No. 7; Leonardo Balada: Steel Symphony Lorin Maazel Technical Assistance
1986 Holst: The Planets André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer
1986 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2 'Little Russian'; Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 2 'Antar' Lorin Maazel Technical Assistance
1985 70 Years of Hits Frankie Yankovic Mastering
1985 Choral Masterpieces Robert Shaw Cover Photo
1985 Ein Straussfest Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Remastering Engineer
1985 Orchestral Spectaculars Erich Kunzel Technical Assistance
1985 Terminal Tower Pere Ubu Engineer
1981 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 "Emperor" Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa / Rudolf Serkin Mastering
1981 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Atlanta Symphony Chorus / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Shaw Remastering Engineer
1981 North Coast Michael Stanley Band Assistant Engineer
1980 Bach on the Great Organ at Methuen Michael Murray Cover Photo, Photography
1979 Bizarros The Bizarros Producer, Engineer
1979 Tchaikovsky: 1812; Capriccio Italien; Cossack Dance Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Mastering
1978 The Grand River Lullabye Alex Bevan Engineer, Mastering
1976 Cantate Domino Alf Linder / Marianne Mellnäs / Torsten Nilsson / Oscars Motettkör Mastering
1976 Jesse Come Home James Gang Engineer
1972 Esther Esther Ofarim Remastering Engineer
1958 Cal Tjader-Stan Getz Sextet Stan Getz / Cal Tjader Remastering Engineer
1956 Ella and Louis Louis Armstrong / Ella Fitzgerald Producer, Engineer, Mastering
50th Anniversary Concert: Live in New York Columbus Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
A Road Less Traveled Craig Knox Mixing, Mastering
Classical Jazz: Swinging Classical John Whitney Trio Remastering Engineer
Copland: The Music of America Erich Kunzel Engineer
Delius: Appalachia; Sea Drift Florida Orchestra / Stefan Sanderling / Tampa Bay Master Chorale / Leon Williams Engineer
Froggy & the Toads Mike Clark / Wilbur Krebs / Gaetano Letizia Mastering
Golijov: The Dreams and Prayers of Isaac the Blind Franklin Cohen Engineer
Holst: The Planets Yoel Levi Engineer
Instrumental Music for Heroes Primary Artist
It All Ends With a Glitch Eric Andrew Taylor Engineer
King's Court and Celtic Fair Empire Brass Engineer, Photography
MacDowell: Piano Concerto No.2/Liszt: Piano Concertos No.1 & No.2 André Watts Engineer
The Producer's Choice, Vol. 3 Mastering Engineer