Martin Pearson

Credits

(1-254 of 254)
Year Album Artist
2015 Creation Keith Jarrett Engineer
2014 Autour de Martinu Enrico Pieranunzi Mastering, Recording
2014 Last Dance Charlie Haden / Keith Jarrett Engineer
2013 All Decks Oliver Lake / Dieter Ulrich / Christian Weber / Nils Wogram Mixing, Live Recording
2013 Somewhere Jack DeJohnette / Keith Jarrett / Keith Jarrett Trio / Gary Peacock Engineer
2012 Almost Even Further 6ix Editing, Mastering
2012 Cycladic Moods Franco Ambrosetti Engineer
2012 The Complete Arista Albums Collection The Brecker Brothers Engineer
2012 Traffic Bins Twopool Engineer
2011 Distant Light Benjamin Schatz Engineer
2011 Ha! Sidsel Endresen / Humcrush Engineer
2011 Rio Keith Jarrett Engineer
2010 Jasmine Charlie Haden / Keith Jarrett Engineer
2010 Little Horse-Ho! George Gruntz / Tobias Preisig Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 The Portkey Urs Bollhalder Trio Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2009 Black Hole Full Blast Engineer
2009 Paris/London (Testament) Keith Jarrett Engineer
2008 A Feeling for Someone Jurg Wickihalder / Chris Wiesendanger Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Celtic Themes: Very Best of Clannad Clannad Audio Production
2008 First Choice Irène Schweizer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 G. Yorck Elmar Braß Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Land of Refuge Gregor Frei Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2007 My Foolish Heart: Live at Montreux Keith Jarrett Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Silver Blue Charlie Mariano Engineer
2006 Hot Peace Peter Schärli Engineer
2006 The Carnegie Hall Concert Keith Jarrett Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Tokyo Solo [DVD] Keith Jarrett Engineer
2005 In Between Lisette Spinnler Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Radiance Keith Jarrett Engineer
2005 Songbook Jerry Rojas / Peter A. Schmid Mastering
2005 Ten Variations on an Unknown Theme Box Engineer, Mastering
2005 What's New Emil Viklicky Engineer
2005 Where's Africa Irène Schweizer / Omri Ziegele Audio Engineer
2004 Grunt, Chotjewitz: The Magic of a Flute George Gruntz Tuning, Engineer
2004 Roland Dahinden: Silberen Arditti Quartet Recording
2004 Tender Awakening Barbara Balzan Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 The Out-of-Towners Keith Jarrett / Keith Jarrett Trio Engineer, Audio Engineer
2003 Between Heaven and Earth Conrad Bauer Engineer
2003 Big Ball Lucas Niggli Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2003 Domino Concept for Orchestra Markus Eichenberger Engineer, Recording
2003 Intervista Priska Walss Engineer
2003 Piazzolla Forever: 1992-2012 20th Anniversary Richard Galliano Engineer
2003 Rough Ride Lucas Niggli Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2003 Studio/Live/Birds and Blades Barry Guy / Evan Parker Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Up for It: Live in Juan-Les-Pins Keith Jarrett / Keith Jarrett Trio Engineer
2002 A Magical Gathering: The Clannad Anthology Clannad Engineer
2002 Momentum 3 John Wolf Brennan Engineer, Mastering
2002 New Delegation Michael Arbenz Engineer
2002 Passaggio Sylvie Courvoisier Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 The Silence Behind Each Cry: Suite for Urs Voerkel Omri Ziegele Engineer
2002 Twin Lines Irène Schweizer / Co Streiff Engineer
2001 A Deeper Season Than Reason: Alive According to E.E. Cummings Jürg Solothurnmann Mastering
2001 Cosmic Harald Haerter Engineer
2001 First Silence Noisy Minority Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Inside Out Jack DeJohnette / Keith Jarrett / Gary Peacock Engineer
2001 Le Pas du Chat Noir Anouar Brahem Engineer
2001 Live at the Dolder Grand Hotel, Zurich The Winners Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Mösiöblö (À Robert Filliou) Christoph Gallio Engineer
2001 Sic Bisquitus Disintegrat A.D.D. Trio / Robert Dick Engineer
2001 Spawn of Speed Lucas Niggli Mixing, Mastering
2001 Wing Vane Urs Leimgruber Montage, Gravure
2000 All's Well International Hashva Orchestra Mastering
2000 Duke Ellington's Sacred Music Big Band de Lausanne & Charles Papasoff Engineer, Mixing
2000 Greatest Hits Clannad Engineer
2000 Jazz Meets Weill and Gershwin Daniel Schnyder Engineer
2000 Lazy Afternoon J.M. Rhythm Four Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Moving Forward, Reaching Back Kurt S. Weil Engineer, Mastering, Mixing Engineer
2000 Something Special Peter Eigenmann Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 Symbiolo Barb Wagner Engineer
2000 Tales of Rohnlief Joe Maneri Engineer
2000 The Definitive Collection Krokus Producer
2000 Whisper Not Jack DeJohnette / Keith Jarrett / Gary Peacock Engineer
1999 Blessed Joe Maneri Engineer
1999 Blue Log Urs Leimgruber Mixing, Mastering
1999 Lavin Sylvie Courvoisier / Lucas Niggli Engineer, Mastering
1999 Less and More Day & Taxi Engineer
1999 Rouge, Frise & Acide 7 Christoph Baumann Engineer
1999 Some Other Season Paul Lytton / Philipp Wachsmann Engineer
1999 The Swiss Radio Tapes, Vol. 3: Inner Book Michael Gassmann Engineer, Digital Transfers
1999 Three Guys Lee Konitz Engineer
1998 About Day & Taxi Engineer
1998 Alpine Experience Hans Kennel Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 Ballads & Brazil: Don't Change Your Hair for Me Peter Schärli Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 Okan Laye Stephan Kurmann Engineer
1998 Starlight Fritz Renold Mixing
1998 The Crown Jewels Queen Assistant
1998 Y? Bertrand Denzler Engineer
1997 Am Berg Kadash Engineer, Mixing, Tom-Tom
1997 Blues For The Beast Peter Schärli Engineer
1997 In Full Cry Joe Maneri Quartet Engineer
1997 Live from Around the World Kristina Olsen Vocal Harmony
1997 Propinquity Zwischenzeitstück Aria Urs Voerkel Engineer
1997 Souffles Pierre Favre / Pierre Favre Singing Drums Engineer
1997 Tarantula Daniel Schnyder Engineer
1997 The Swiss Radio Tapes, Vol. 1: Ecumenica Stefano Battaglia Engineer
1997 The Swiss Radio Tapes, Vol. 2: Musica Centripeta Stefano Battaglia Engineer
1996 A Yo Yo Tefo Engineer, Mixing
1996 Blue Paris Nights Al Copley Mastering
1996 Hip Gnosis Jack Walrath Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Ki: East Tokyo/Ki: West Zurich Werner Lüdi Engineer, Mastering
1996 Mohican & the Great Spirit Ed Neumeister Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Mostly Live Harald Haerter / Dewey Redman Engineer, Mixing
1996 Rojo! [Unit] Rojo Engineer, Mixing
1996 The Ropedancer Collective 4tet Engineer
1996 Wait Until Dark Secret Passion Orchestra Tuning
1995 An Italian Affair Michael Gassmann Engineer
1995 Fat 'N Blue Carlos Baumann Engineer
1995 Intervals and Melodies Donat Fisch Engineer, Mastering
1995 Live at Montreux Al Copley Post Production
1995 Nuit Balte Petras Vysniauskas Engineer
1995 Three Men Walking Joe Maneri / Mat Maneri / Joe Morris Engineer
1994 Adrian Frey Trio Adrian Frey Engineer
1994 Blasabfuhr 3 Blasabfuhr Tuning
1994 Good Understanding Al Copley Mixing
1994 Half a Lifetime Studer/Doran Engineer
1994 Live 1982-1994 Andreas Vollenweider Engineer
1993 Free Fall Chicken Factory Doctor Blocher Engineer
1993 The Dirty Dozen: The Very Best of Krokus 1979-1983 Krokus Producer
1992 10 Wim Pern 10 Wim Pern Engineer
1992 Choice-Chase Stephan Wittwer Engineer
1992 Letters Sainkho Namtchylak Engineer
1990 The Finnish/Swiss Tour NRG Ensemble / Hal Russell Engineer
1990 Timejump Max Lässer's Ark Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1989 Pastpresent Clannad Engineer
1986 From Luxury to Heartache Culture Club Engineer
1985 Macalla Clannad Engineer
1984 War Law MASS Producer
1981 Swiss Connection MASS Producer
1980 Metal Rendez-Vous Krokus Producer, Engineer
1978 Jazz Queen Assistant
1978 No Mean City Nazareth Assistant Engineer
1978 The Bride Stripped Bare Bryan Ferry Assistant Engineer, Assistant
100 Years of Song Pablo Held / Matthias Spillmann Engineer
7tet Kadash Federlos Tom-Tom
Afro Garage Afro Garage Engineer
After the Rain Franco Ambrosetti Engineer, Mixing
Cubanism Aruán Ortiz Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Eichenberger & the Mytha Horns: San Gottardo Recording
European Chamber Ensemble Pierre Favre Engineer, Mixing
Extremely Dangerous Rodent Band Producer, Composer
Features Schlippenbach Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Figuren Quatre Têtes Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Four Roses Four Roses Engineer
In Circles Russ Johnson Quartet / Co Streiff Engineer
Insomnia Superterz Mixing
Jump! Jürg Wickihalder European Quartet Engineer
Jungfernballett Bert Joris / Stephan Plecher Trio Engineer, Mastering
Köpfchen & Muskein Kopfchen & Muskein Engineer
Long Lines Gregor Muller Engineer, Mixing
Mavì Luciano Biondini / Michel Godard / Lucas Niggli Engineer
Meraviglioso Alessandro D'episcopo Trio Engineer
Metal Fighter MASS Producer
Michael Gassmann Quartet Michael Gassmann Engineer
Nothing to Hide European Hiding Trio Engineer
Off Road Robert Morgenthaler / Urs Röllin Engineer
She's on the Right Train: Boogie Woogie & Blues Andreas Baer Engineer, Mastering
The Summary of 4 Ensemble 5 Engineer
The Knotty Stick Drumbone² Engineer
The Red Light Fugue Kieloor Entartet Mixing
The Summary of 4, Vol. 2 Ensemble 5 Engineer
This Is Wake Up Happy Music to Start the Day Producer
Transatlantic Quartet: Live in Basel Pete Robbins Engineer
Under the Roof Claudia Ulla Binder / John Butcher Engineer, Mastering
Urs Bollhalder Trio: Eventide Urs Bollhalder / Kevin Chesham / Heiri Kaenzig / Heiri Känzig Engineer
Vol À Voile Samuel Blaser / Pierre Favre Engineer, Mixing
Welcome Back Han Bennink / Irène Schweizer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Willisau & Berlin Michael Griener / Rudi Mahall / Jan Roder / Squakk / Christof Thewes Engineer
Willisau Concert Mario Hänni / Dominic Landolt / Ramon Landolt / Trio Heinz Herbert Engineer
Zwitzerland Swiss Improvisers Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Mastering