Markus Heiland

Credits

(1-691 of 691)
Year Album Artist
2017 Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti di Parigi Vincent Bernhardt / Il Delirio Fantastico Engineer
2017 Bach & Sons 2 Sebastian Knauer / Zürcher Kammerorchester Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Carlo Farina: Sonate e Canzoni Leila Schayegh Recording Producer
2017 For Seasons Daniel Hope Engineer
2017 Handel: Parnasso in festa La Cetra / Cetra Barockorchester Basel / Andrea Marcon Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Joseph Joachim Raff: Sanges Fruhling; Maria Stuart Barbara Kozelj / Noemi Nadelmann / Jan Schultsz Engineer, Editing
2017 Last Leaf Danish String Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2017 Ming Tsao: Plus Minus Johannes Kalitzke / Stefan Schreiber Mastering, Engineer, Executive Producer, Producer
2017 Philippe Herreweghe: A Conversation with Camille De Rijck Philippe Herreweghe Editing, Engineer
2017 Sacred Salterio: Lamentations for the Holy Week Miriam Feuersinger / Franziska Fleischanderl / Il Dolce Conforto Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 The Ear of the Huguenots Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 111: The Violin Engineer
2016 Béla Bartók, Alfred Schnittke, Witold Lutoslawski Miranda Cuckson / Blair McMillen Mixing
2016 Firminus Caron: Twilight of the Middle Ages Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: Sei Suonate à Cembalo certato è Violino Solo, BWV 1014-1019 Jörg Halubek / Leila Schayegh Producer, Engineer
2016 Luthers Lieder Athesinus Consort Berlin / Frieder Bernius / Klaus-Martin Bresgott / Kammerchor Stuttgart Engineer, Producer
2016 Monteverdi Magdalena Kožená Producer
2016 My Tribute to Yehudi Menuhin Daniel Hope Engineer
2016 Schuman, Brahms: Vocal Quartets Stella Doufexis / Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Anke Vondung Editing, Engineer
2016 Schumann: Cello Concerto; Symphony No. 2 Ivor Bolton / Jan Vogler Editing, Balance Engineer
2016 Schumann: Piano Trios 1 & 2 Trio Karénine Engineer, Editing, Artist Direction
2016 The Mirror of Claudio Monteverdi Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Thomas Adès, Per Norgård, Hans Abrahamsen Danish String Quartet Mixing
2016 Überbach by Arash Safaian Sebastian Knauer / Pascal Schumacher / Zürcher Kammerorchester Engineer, Editing
2015 Antonio Caldara: Trio Sonatas Amandine Beyer / Leila Schayegh Producer, Engineer
2015 Bach: Osteroratorium; Himmelfahrtsoratorium Frieder Bernius / Kammerchor Stuttgart / Stuttgart Baroque Orchestra Editing
2015 Beethoven: Sinfonie No. 3 "Eroica"; Sinfonie No. 5 Gabriel Feltz / Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra Mixing
2015 Beethoven: Triple Concerto Giovanni Antonini / Giuliano Carmignola / Sol Gabetta / Kammerorchester Basel / Dejan Lazic Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Berlioz, Debussy, Ravel, Poulenc Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Balance Engineer, Editing, Engineer
2015 Dvorák: Requiem Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Recording Editor
2015 Francesc Valls: Missa Scala Aretina La Grande Chapelle Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Janácek: Sinfonietta; Dvorák: Symphony “From the New World” Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Balance Engineer
2015 Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung Collegium Vocale / Collegium Vocale Orchestra / Philippe Herreweghe / Christina Landshamer / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées / Rudolf Rosen / Maximilian Schmitt Engineer
2015 Komitas Levon Eskenian / The Gurdjieff Folk Instruments Ensemble Mixing, Monitor Mixer
2015 Le Mystère de "Malheur me bat" Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Ludwig van Beethoven: Lieder & Bagatellen Christoph Berner / Werner Güra Engineer, Editing, Artistic Director
2015 Luys i Luso Tigran Hamasyan / Yerevan State Chamber Choir Mixing
2015 Ming Tsao: Die Geisterinsel Rei Munakata / Stefan Schreiber Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Rachmaninow: Sinfonie Nr. 2 Dortmunder Philharmoniker / Gabriel Feltz Mixing
2015 Schumann: Complete Symphonies Philippe Herreweghe Editing, Engineer
2015 Wolfgang Rihm: Et Lux Huelgas Ensemble / Minguet Quartett / Paul van Nevel Mixing, Recording Supervision
2014 Antonio Caldara: La Concordia de' Pianeti La Cetra / Andrea Marcon Producer
2014 Bach Amandine Beyer / Gli Incogniti Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Jos van Immerseel Recording Producer
2014 Die Bach-Söhne (The Sons of J.S. Bach) Freiburger Barockorchester Balance Engineer
2014 El Maestro Farinelli Concerto Köln / Pablo Heras-Casado Engineer
2014 Escape to Paradise: The Hollywood Album Daniel Hope Engineer
2014 Harrison Birtwistle: Chamber Music Lisa Batiashvili / Adrian Brendel / Till Fellner Recording Supervision
2014 Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2014 Haydn: Scottish Airs Werner Güra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Kate Moore: Dances and Canons Saskia Lankhoorn Mixing
2014 Paganini: 24 Capricci Marina Piccinini Producer, Editing, Balance Engineer
2014 Perspectives 6: Beethoven, Berio, Schumann Andreas Haefliger Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Poulenc, Walton, Dallapiccola, Schnittke, Silvestrov Duo Gazzana Recording Supervision
2014 Ravel: Ma mère l'oye; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Balance Engineer
2014 Thomas Larcher: What Becomes Thomas Larcher / Mark Padmore / Tamara Stefanovich Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2014 Tre Voci Kim Kashkashian / Sivan Magen / Tre Voci Recording Supervision
2013 Bach: Ich elender Mensch - Leipzig Cantatas Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2013 Beethoven: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 European Fine Arts Trio Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Bruckner, Beethoven, Holliger, Hartmann Zehetmair Quartett Recording
2013 Classique & Jazz: Music for the 21st Century Engineer
2013 Dobrinka Tabakova: String Paths Kristina Blaumane / Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra / Roman Mints / Maxim Rysanov Recording
2013 Dvorák: Stabat Mater Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2013 Homilius: St. Mark Passion Monika Mauch Editing, Balance Engineer
2013 Juan Vásquez: Gentil Señora Mia Quink Vocal Ensemble Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Oratorien Frieder Bernius / Kammerchor Stuttgart Mastering
2013 Nicola Porpora: Arias Philippe Jaroussky Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Night Sessions The Dowland Project Balance Engineer
2013 Portrait Amandine Beyer Engineer, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Robert Schumann: Dichterliebe Hélène Grimaud / Jan Vogler Balance Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Schubert: Winterreise Andreas Haefliger / Wolfgang Holzmair Recording Supervision
2013 Spheres Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin / Daniel Hope Engineer, Editing
2013 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps Engineer
2013 The London Flute Bart Coen / Per Flauto Producer, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Vienna 1789 Sebastian Knauer Mastering
2012 Antonio Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Concertos; The 6 Cello Sonatas Anner Bylsma / Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2012 Bach: Ach süsser Trost! Leipzig Cantatas Collegium Vocale / Collegium Vocale Orchestra / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2012 Bach: Missa in h-moll Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2012 Boccherini: Cello Concertos; Etc. Editing, Engineer
2012 Chants du Sud et du Nord Hirundo Maris / Petter Udland Johansen / Arianna Savall Balance Engineer
2012 Chopin Khatia Buniatishvili / Paavo Järvi Balance Engineer
2012 Flute Concertos & Sonatas: J.S. Bach, C.P.E. Bach, C. Stamitz, J. Stamiz, Gluck, Quantz and Others Editing, Engineer
2012 Franz Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 6 "The Little" & 7 (8) "Unfinished" Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Engineer, Balance Engineer
2012 Handel, Geminiani, Purcell, Vivaldi, Albioni Jeanne Lamon / Crispian Steele-Perkins / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Tafelmusik Chamber Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2012 Haydn: Paris Symphonies Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Heinrich Schütz: Psalms of David; Christ Frieder Bernius / La Capella Ducale / Kammerchor Stuttgart / Musica Fiata / Stuttgart Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2012 Hommage à Piazzolla: The Complete Astor Piazzolla Recordings Gidon Kremer Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2012 Jan Dismas Zelenka: Responsoria pro hebdomada sancta; Lamentatio Ieremiae Prophetae Collegium 1704 / Collegium Vocale 1704 / Václav Luks Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2012 Johann Sebastian Bach: The Brandenburg Concertos; Violin Concertos; Harpsichord Concertos Engineer, Mastering, Tape Editor
2012 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 41-47, 50-52, 64-65, 82-90 Bruno Weil Editing, Engineer
2012 L' Olympiade: The Opera Markellos Chryssicos / Venice Baroque Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2012 La Fiesta de Pascua en Piazza Navona La Grande Chapelle / Albert Recasens Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2012 Mozart: Divertimentos; Adagios & Fugues L'Archibudelli / Danzi Quintet Editing, Engineer
2012 Mozart: Symphonies after Serenades; Overtures Editing, Engineer
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Engineer
2012 Requiem for a Pink Moon: An Elizabethan Tribute to Nick Drake Ensemble Phoenix Munich / Joel Frederiksen Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Schubert: Willkommen und Abschied Christoph Berner / Werner Güra Producer, Editing, Recording
2012 Shostakovich, Rachmaninov Sol Gabetta / Olga Kern / Lorin Maazel Editing
2012 Strauss: Waltzes; Polkas; Overtures Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Engineer
2012 The Eton Choirbook Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Tomás Luis de Victoria: Officium Defunctorum Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Weihnachts Lieder, Vol. 1 Engineer
2012 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin Concertos & Concertante Movements; Flute Concertos; Horn Concertos; Etc. Editing, Engineer
2011 Bach: Sonates & Partites, BWV 1001-1006 Amandine Beyer Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Beethoven: The 9 Symphonies Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Balance Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Con Chitarrone Leupold Trio Editing
2011 Five Pieces: Music by Takemitsu, Hindemith, Janacek, Silvestrov Duo Gazzana Recording Supervision
2011 Franz Peter Schubert: Schubertiade Nachtmusik Orpheon Ensemble / Daniel Reuss / Jan Vermeulen Engineer
2011 Mozart: Overtures La Cetra / Andrea Marcon Producer
2011 Perspectives 5: Beethoven and Liszt Andreas Haefliger Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Rose of Sharon: 100 Years of American Music, 1770-1870 Ensemble Phoenix Munich / Joel Frederiksen Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 "The Great" Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Editing, Balance Engineer
2011 Sounds and Silence Keith Jarrett / Arvo Pärt Engineer
2011 The Art of the Cigar Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2010 Bach: Famous Cantatas, Vol. 1 Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2010 Bach: Famous Cantatas, Vol. 2 Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2010 Bach: Oratorios Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Editing
2010 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 4 & 5 Till Fellner / Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Mixing
2010 Dutilleux: D'Ombre et de Silence Robert Levin Balance Engineer
2010 György Ligeti: Works Engineer
2010 Mahler: Songs with Orchestra Susan Graham / Thomas Hampson / San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Balance Engineer
2010 Manoscritto di Napoli 1725 Bart Coen Producer, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Recording
2010 Oswald Von Wolkenstein: Songs of Myself Andreas Scholl / Shield of Harmony Producer, Engineer
2010 PraeBACHtorius Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2010 Schubert: Die Winterreise Christoph Berner / Werner Güra Producer, Engineer, Editing, Artistic Director
2010 Schumann: Piano Works Oliver Schnyder Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2010 Thomas Larchner: Madhares Dennis Russell Davies / Till Fellner / Kim Kashkashian / Quatuor Diotima Engineer
2009 Alfred Schnittke: Symphony No. 9; Alexander Raskatov: Nunc dimittis Dennis Russell Davies / Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Supervision
2009 Bach Michael Hofstetter / Magali Mosnier / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Recording Supervision
2009 Bruckner: Symphonie No. 5 Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Engineer, Editing
2009 Clara Schumann: Romanzen; Heinz Holliger: Romancendres; Gesänge der Frühe Heinz Holliger / Christoph Richter / Dénes Várjon Recording Supervision
2009 Diminuito Rolf Lislevand Recording Supervision
2009 Haydn: 6 Paris Symphonies; 15 Symphonies Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing, Engineer
2009 J.S. Bach: Inventionen und Sinfonien; Französische Suite 5 Till Fellner Balance Engineer
2009 J.S. Bach: Jesu, deine Passion Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2009 L' Écrit du Cri: Renaissance & 19th to 21st Century Songs Ensemble Clément Janequin / Dominique Visse Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Othmar Schoeck: Notturno Christian Gerhaher / Rosamunde Quartett Balance Engineer
2009 Perspectives 4 Andreas Haefliger Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2008 Beethoven: Klavierkonzert 1 & 5 Gustav Kuhn / Jasminka Stancul Balance Engineer, Editing
2008 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Balance Engineer
2008 Brahms: The 4 Symphonies Gustav Kuhn Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Producer
2008 Bruckner: F-moll-Messe Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir / Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Engineer
2008 Christus, der ist mein Leben: Bach Cantatas BWV 27, 84, 95, 161 Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2008 Crystal Tears [CD+DVD] Andreas Scholl Artistic Director, Editing, Engineer
2008 Ferdinando Paër: Missa Piena Dresden Kreuzchor Balance Engineer
2008 Lassus: Cantiones Sacrae, Sex Vocum Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Mozart: Lieder & Klavierstücke Christoph Berner / Werner Güra Engineer, Editing
2008 O Felice Morire Ensemble Phoenix Munich / Joel Frederiksen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Perspectives 3 Andreas Haefliger Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2008 Romaria The Dowland Project / John Potter Engineer
2008 Salve Regina Roberto Fresco Engineer
2008 Schumann: The Violin Sonatas Dénes Várjon / Carolin Widmann Balance Engineer
2008 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 Jaap van Zweden Balance Engineer
2008 Telemann, Buxtehude, Bach: German Baroque Cantatas Stephan MacLeod Balance Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 40 Voices Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Producer
2007 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Editing, Producer
2007 Blechbläsermusik zu Weihnachten Ludwig Güttler Balance Engineer, Editing
2007 Haendel: Il Duello Amoroso Andreas Scholl Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Harmonia Mundi 50: The Fiftieth Anniversary Boxed Set Engineer, Producer
2007 Heinrich Schütz: Opus ultimum (Schwanengesang) Collegium Vocale / Concerto Palatino / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Editing
2007 La Quinta essentia Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Liszt: Symphonische Dichtung Nos. 3 & 6; Ungarische Rhapsodie Nos. 1 & 3; Von der Wiege bis zum Grabe; Totantanz Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Editing
2007 Mozart am Stein Vis-à-Vis Christine Schornsheim / Andreas Staier Engineer, Editing, Artistic Director
2007 Musica del Delphin Pablo Márquez Balance Engineer
2007 Ojos Negros Anja Lechner / Dino Saluzzi Tuning, Recording Supervision
2007 Philippe Herreweghe: By Himself [Includes DVD] Philippe Herreweghe Editing, Engineer
2007 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Helen Callus Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Schubert: Schwanengesang Christoph Berner / Werner Güra Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Editing, Engineer
2007 The Elfin Knight: Ballads and Dances Ensemble Phoenix Munich / Joel Frederiksen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 The Spaces in Between John Surman Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 The Zoo Is Far Christian Wallumrød / Christian Wallumrød Ensemble Engineer
2006 Antonio Rodriguez de Hita: Canciones instrumentales La Grande Chapelle Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Bach: Keyboard Concertos, BWV 1060, 1061, 1062, 1063 Güher Pekinel / Süher Pekinel Engineer
2006 Bach: Magnificat; Christmas Cantata Collegium Vocale / Collegium Vocale Orchestra / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2006 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 Philippe Herreweghe Editing, Engineer
2006 Jacobus de Kerle: "Da Pacem Domine" Messes & Motets Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2006 Lassus: Psalmi Davidis Poenitentiales Philippe Herreweghe Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Mahler: Des knaben Wunderhorn Sarah Connolly / Dietrich Henschel / Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Editing, Engineer
2006 Mozart: Konzerte 2 Klaviere, Flöte und Harfe, Horn Anima Eterna Orchestra / Marjan de Haer / Ulrich Hubner / Jos van Immerseel / Yoko Kaneko / Frank Theuns Editing, Recording Producer
2006 Nostalghia: Song for Tarkovsky François Couturier Audio Engineer, Tuning
2006 Perspectives 2 Andreas Haefliger Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2006 Prokofiev, Franck: Sonatas; Debussy: Syrinx; Liszt: Liebestod Andreas Haefliger / Marina Piccinini Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2006 Ravel: Bolero; Concerto pour la main gauche; Rapsodie espagnole; Pavane; La Valse Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Editing, Engineer
2006 Renaissance Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Artistic Director, Engineer
2006 Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle Quink Vocal Ensemble Balance Engineer
2006 Sarah O'Brien: Harp Recital Sarah O'Brien Recording Supervision
2006 Teatro Lirico Maxine Eilander / Erin Headley / Stephen Stubbs / Milos Valent Recording Supervision
2006 Thomas Larcher: Ixxu Rosamunde Quartett Engineer
2006 Time Line Ralph Towner Engineer
2005 Bach: Weinen, Klagen - Cantates, BWV 12, 38, 75 Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2005 Beethoven: Symphony 4 & Symphony 7 Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Balance Engineer
2005 Claude Le Jeune: Autant en emporte le vent Ensemble Clément Janequin / Dominique Visse Producer, Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
2005 El Vuelo de Ícaro: Musica para el eros barroco La Grande Chapelle Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2005 Entre Aventuras y Encantamientos: Música para don Quijote La Grande Chapelle Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2005 Ferrabosco: Psaume 103; Motets & Madriguax Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Art Direction, Digital Editing, Engineer
2005 Giya Kancheli: In l'Istesso Tempo Bridge Ensemble / Gidon Kremer / Oleg Maisenberg Recording Supervision
2005 Hugo Wolf: Mörike-Lieder Werner Güra / Jan Schultsz Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor, Assembly, Recording
2005 J.S. Bach: Tönet, ihr Pauken! Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2005 John Cage: Early Piano Music Herbert Henck Engineer
2005 Jos van Immerseel Dirige Rimski-Korsakov & Borodine Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel Editing, Engineer
2005 Mateo Romero: Requiem para Cervantes La Grande Chapelle / Àngel Recasens Editing, Engineer
2005 Monteverdi: Scherzi Musicali Jean-Marc Aymes / Concerto Soave / Maria Cristina Kiehr / Stephan MacLeod Engineer, Editing, Producer
2005 Mozart: Symphonie No. 19, KV 201; Concertos pour violon No. 2 & 3 Anima Eterna Orchestra / Jos van Immerseel / Midori Seiler Editing, Engineer
2005 Round About Weill Gianni Coscia / Gianluigi Trovesi Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Tchaikovksy Joshua Bell Technician
2005 Tigran Mansurian: String Quartets Rosamunde Quartett Engineer
2005 Tschaikowsky: Violin Concerto Joshua Bell / Michael Tilson Thomas Technician
2004 Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Klavier Till Fellner Balance Engineer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartet, Op. 127; Piano Sonata, Op. 101 Murray Perahia Engineer
2004 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
2004 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Engineer
2004 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Concerto in F; An American in Paris New World Symphony / Garrick Ohlsson / San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
2004 Gurdjieff, Tsabropoulos: Chants, Hymns and Dances Anja Lechner / Vassilis Tsabropoulos Engineer
2004 Lassus: Il Canzoniere di Messer Francesco Petrarca Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Producer
2004 Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonatas for Piano and Cello Nos. 4 & 5 Yoshiko Kojima / Hidemi Suzuki Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2004 Paavo Järvi Conducts Stravinsky Paavo Järvi Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2004 Perspectives 1 Andreas Haefliger Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2004 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
2004 Schöne Wiege meiner Leiden Werner Güra Engineer, Producer
2004 Selected Recordings (Rarum XI) Egberto Gismonti Engineer
2004 Selected Recordings (Rarum XIII) John Surman Engineer
2003 Costanzo Festa: La Spagna Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Editing, Artistic Director, Mixing
2003 György Kurtág: Signs, Games and Messages Mircea Ardeleanu / Kurt Widmer Recording Supervision
2003 Haefliger Plays Mozart Andreas Haefliger Editing
2003 J.S. Bach: Cantates BWV 2, 20 & 176 Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Editing
2003 Johann Sebastian Bach: Leipziger Weihnachtskantaten Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2003 Locations: Sonatas and Interludes/Festeburger Fantasien (Piano Improvisations) Herbert Henck Engineer
2003 Mozart: Die letzen Symphonien Nos. 39, 40, 41 Anima Eterna Orchestra Engineer
2003 Murray Perahia Plays Bach Murray Perahia Engineer
2003 The Dowland Project: Care-charming Sleep John Potter Balance Engineer
2002 Bach: Arias Angelika Kirchschlager Engineer
2002 Bach: Keyboard Concertos Nos. 3, 5, 6, 7 Murray Perahia Engineer
2002 Cipriano de Rore: Missa Praeter rerum seriem; Motets Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Producer
2002 Fauré: Requiem [2001 Recording] La Chapelle Royale / Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Editing, Engineer
2002 Fauré: Sonates pour violon et piano Florent Boffard / Isabelle Faust Engineer, Producer
2002 Jean Richafort: Requiem in Memoriam Josquin Desprez Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Art Direction
2002 Johann Strauss: Valses; Polkas; Overtures Anima Eterna Orchestra Engineer
2002 Late Vivaldi Concertos Giuliano Carmignola / Andrea Marcon / Venice Baroque Orchestra Engineer
2002 Le Chant de Virgile Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Producer, Engineer
2002 Locatelli: L'Arte del Violino Op. 3 Concertos Nos. 1, 2, 10 , 11 Giuliano Carmignola / Andrea Marcon / Venice Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2002 Sofia Gubaidulina: In the Mirror Balance Engineer
2002 Tchaikovsky: Symphonie No. 4; Suite de Casse-Noisette Anima Eterna Orchestra Engineer
2002 Valentin Silvestrov: Leggiero, pesante Silke Avenhaus / Rosamunde Quartett Unknown Contributor Role
2001 Annibale Padovano: Mass for 24 Parts Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Producer, Engineer
2001 Bach: Johannes-Passion [2001 Recording] Collegium Vocale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
2001 Bach: Keyboard Concertos Nos. 1, 2 & 4 Murray Perahia Engineer
2001 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Daniel Harding Balance Engineer
2001 Conlon Nancarrow / George Anthiel: Piano Music Herbert Henck Recording Supervision
2001 Felix Renggli Felix Renggli Recording Supervision
2001 Hans Otte: Das Buch der Klänge Herbert Henck Recording Supervision
2001 Joseph Haydn: The Seven Words Rosamunde Quartett Recording Supervision
2001 Karl Amadeus Hartmann / Béla Bartok Zehetmair Quartett Engineer
2001 Peter Schindler: Blue Solitude Peter Schindler Recording
2001 Vivaldi: Late Violin Concertos Giuliano Carmignola / Andrea Marcon / Venice Baroque Orchestra Engineer
2000 Aaron Copland: The Essence of America Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer, Producer
2000 Astrakan Café Anouar Brahem Trio / Anouar Brahem Engineer
2000 Bach: Goldberg Variations Murray Perahia Engineer
2000 Copland the Modernist Michael Tilson Thomas Producer
2000 Copland the Populist Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
2000 Coruscating John Surman Engineer
2000 Demantius: Vêpres de Pentecoste Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Producer, Engineer, Art Direction
2000 Eight Seasons Gidon Kremer / Kremerata Baltica Engineer
2000 Fanfare for the Common Man (On Aaron Copland: The Man and His Music) Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
2000 Guillaume Dufay: O gemma lux Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Producer, Engineer
2000 In Cerca Di Cibo Gianluigi Trovesi Engineer
2000 Kim Kashkashian Plays Béla Bartók, Peter Eötvös, György Kurtág Peter Eötvös / Kim Kashkashian / Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra Recording Supervision
2000 Kultrum: Music for Bandoneon & Strings Rosamunde Quartett / Dino Saluzzi Engineer, Recording Supervision
2000 Mozart: Requiem Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Tölzer Knabenchor / Bruno Weil Engineer
2000 Vivaldi: Sonatas for Violoncello Anner Bylsma Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2000 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Three Violin Concertos Giuliano Carmignola / Andrea Marcon / Venice Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2000 Zelenka: Missa Dei Patris, ZWV 19 Frieder Bernius Engineer
1999 Alexander Agricola: A Secret Labyrinth Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1999 Arvo Pärt: Alina Arvo Pärt / Vladimir Spivakov Balance Engineer
1999 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Verleih uns Frieden Frieder Bernius Engineer, Producer
1999 Johann Heinrich Schmelzer: Unarum fidium John Holloway Recording Supervision
1999 John Dowland: In Darkness Let Me Dwell John Potter Engineer
1999 Lamentations de la Renaissance Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Producer
1999 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1999 Pipes & Phones Peter Lehel / Peter Schindler Mixing, Recording
1998 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem Frieder Bernius Engineer
1998 George Gershwin: The 100th Birthday Celebration San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1998 Ligeti: Chamber Music Engineer
1998 Matteo da Perugia: Virelais; Ballades; Caccia Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer, Mastering
1998 New World Jazz New World Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1998 Poros Dominique Pifarély Engineer
1998 The Cello and the King of Prussia Anner Bylsma Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Anton Webern, Dmitri Shostakovich, Emil Frantisek Burian Rosamunde Quartett Recording Supervision
1997 Egberto Gismonti: Meeting Point Egberto Gismonti Engineer
1997 Haydn: The Last 3 String Quartets L'Archibudelli Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Kurfürstliche Cembalomusik aus Dresden Gustav Leonhardt Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Mahler: Das klagende Lied Michael Tilson Thomas Editing Engineer, Engineer
1997 Schubert, Brahms: Piano Trios Moscow Trio Engineer
1997 Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata; Beethoven: Cello Sonata No. 1 Yoshiko Kojima / Hidemi Suzuki Editing, Mastering, Producer
1997 Stravinsky in America Michael Tilson Thomas Editing, Engineer
1997 Telemann: Paris Quartets 1-12 Barthold Kuijken / Sigiswald Kuijken / Wieland Kuijken / Gustav Leonhardt Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Vivaldi: Eleven Concertos Anner Bylsma / Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Wilhelm Friedemann Bach: Sinfonias; Suite in G minor; Concerto for Harpsichord in D major Jeanne Lamon / Charlotte Nediger / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Symphonie Nr. 9 [1995 Recording] Claudio Abbado / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1996 Brahms: String Sextets L'Archibudelli / Anner Bylsma Engineer, Mastering, Photography, Tape Editor
1996 Brahms: Warum ist das Licht gegeben Frieder Bernius Engineer, Producer
1996 Claude LeJeune: Le Printans Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1996 Dvorák, Janácek, Eben: Choral Music Josef Pancik Balance Engineer
1996 From the Court of Frederick the Great Barthold Kuijken Engineer, Mastering, Tape Editor
1996 Handel: The Great Harpsichord Works Bob van Asperen Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Haydn: The Natural Horn L'Archibudelli / Ab Koster Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras Nos. 4, 5, 7, 9; Choros No. 10 New World Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Editing, Engineer
1996 Hommage à Piazzolla Gidon Kremer Assistant Engineer
1996 Matthaeus Pipelare: Missa "L'homme armé"; Chansons; Motets Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1996 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1996 Tears of Lisbon Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer
1996 The Arp Schnittger Organ at St. Jacobi, Hamburg Gustav Leonhardt Engineer, Mastering, Tape Editor
1995 Bach: Violin Concertos Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Tape Editor
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 88, 89, 90 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing, Mastering
1995 Lockenhaus Festival 1995 Gidon Kremer Balance Engineer
1995 Long Distance Seth Josel Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1995 Musica Mystica Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Engineer
1995 Purcell: Anthems and Hymns Gustav Leonhardt Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1995 Utopia Triumphans Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1994 Anton Bruckner: String Quintet; Intermezzo; Rondo; String Quartet L'Archibudelli Engineer, Mastering, Tape Editor
1994 Berthold Goldschmidt: Retrospectrum Balance Engineer, Producer
1994 Cancões, Vilancicos e Motetes Portugueses Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1994 Costanzo Festa: Magnificat; Mass Parts; Motets; Madrigals Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1994 Gregorian Chant Konrad Ruhland Engineer
1994 Jacobus Gallus: Opus Musicum; Missa super "Sancta Maria' Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1994 Kraus: Symphonies; Violin Concerto Edith Peinemann / Martin Sieghart / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Editing, Engineer
1994 Psalmi Et Cantica (1400-1600) Niederaltaicher Scholaren Editing
1994 Souvenir: Music for Recorder & Lute/Guitar Lars Hannibal / Michala Petri Editing
1993 Anton Reicha: Quintettes pour le violoncelle principal avec quatuor à cordes L'Archibudelli / Anner Bylsma Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie / Heinrich Schiff Balance Engineer, Engineer
1993 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique John Eliot Gardiner / Orchestre Revolutionnaire et Romantique Editing
1993 Boccherini: Cello Sonatas Anner Bylsma Editing, Engineer
1993 C.P.E. Bach: Complete Flute Sonatas Barthold Kuijken Editing, Engineer
1993 Claudio Monteverdi: Selva morale e spirituale; Giovanni Picchi: Canzoni da sonar La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Editing, Engineer
1993 Gluck: Don Juan, Sémiramis - Ballet Pantomimes Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Engineer
1993 Haydn: Last 4 Piano Trios Vera Beths / Anner Bylsma / Robert Levin Engineer
1993 Heinz Holliger: Scardanelli-Zyklus Heinz Holliger Tuning, Balance Engineer, Engineer
1993 In Musica Vivarte Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1993 J.H. Schmetzer: Sonatas; Balletti francesi; Ciaconna Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer
1993 Luigi Boccherini: Concertos for Violoncello and Orchestra; Overture; Octet; Sinfonia Anner Bylsma / Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer
1993 Mozart: Rondo & Horn Concertos Ab Koster / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing, Engineer
1993 Rebelo: Vesper Psalms and Lamentations Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1992 Febus Avant! Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1992 Franz Schubert: Symphonies No. 7 (8) & No. 8 (9) Classical Band / Bruno Weil Editing
1992 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 41, 42, 43 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing, Engineer
1992 Italia Mia, Musical Imagination of the Renaissance Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1992 Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze; Waldszenen; Fantasiestücke Andreas Haefliger Editing, Engineer
1992 Schumann: Sonatas, Op. 105 & 121; Romances, No. 1-3, Op. 94 Charles Neidich Editing
1991 Canticum Canticorum Engineer, Producer
1991 Las Ensaladas: Burlesques of the Spanish Renaissance Huelgas Ensemble / Paul van Nevel Editing, Engineer
1991 Mozart: Deutsche Tänze Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing
1991 Mozart: Grande Sestetto Concertante; Duos L'Archibudelli Editing, Engineer
1991 Mozart: Six Symphonies after Serenades Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing
Bach: Flute Sonatas Brasil Guitar Duo / Marina Piccinini Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Beethoven: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 European Fine Arts Trio Engineer
Brahms: Liebeslieder Walzer Stella Doufexis / Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen Editing, Engineer
C.P.E. Bach, C.F. Abel: Sonatas for Viola da gamba & Fortepiano Rebeka Rusó / Sebastian Wienand Recording Producer
Charles Ives: An American Journey Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
Frauenkirche Dresden, 2005-2010 Mastering, Producer
Gustavo Leguizamón: El Cuchi Bien Temperado Pablo Márquez Mixing
Igor Markevitch: The Flight of Icarus Kolja Lessing / Christopher Lyndon-Gee / Markevitch Ensemble Koln Editing, Engineer
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach: Concerti Soloists of Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Christine Schornsheim Balance Engineer
Kriegszeugnisse (Testimonies of War), 1914-1945 Balance Engineer, Producer
Lamentazioni per la Settimana Santa Jean-Marc Aymes / Concerto Soave / Maria Cristina Kiehr Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Michael Tilson Thomas Balance Engineer, Editing, Remastering, Remixing
Monteverdi: Selva morale e spirituale Cantus Cölln / Concerto Palatino / Konrad Junghanel Engineer, Producer
Murray Perahia Plays Bach (Box Set) Murray Perahia Engineer
Puer natus est: Chormusik zur Advents- und Weihnachtsliturgie Engineer, Producer
René... By Himself [Includes DVD] René Jacobs Montage
Rosenmüller: Vespro della beata Vergine Cantus Cölln Assistant
Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin Werner Güra Engineer, Producer
Schumann, Hefti, Janácek: String Quartets Merel Quartet Balance Engineer
Schumann: Dichterliebe; Liederkreis Werner Güra / Jan Schultsz Producer, Engineer