Mark Nevers

Credits

(1-415 of 415)
Year Album Artist
2015 Feathers Wet, Under the Moon A Grave with No Name Producer, Mixing, Drum Programming, Guitar Feedback
2015 Jake Xerxes Fussell Jake Xerxes Fussell Engineer, Mixing
2014 Brand New Man & Hard Workin' Man Brooks & Dunn Assistant Engineer
2014 No Way There from Here Laura Cantrell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2014 Singer's Grave/A Sea of Tongues Bonnie "Prince" Billy Producer, Engineer
2014 Undefeated Bobby Bare / Jr. Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2013 Impossible Truth William Tyler Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Tapes
2013 Little Sand Box Howe Gelb Engineer, Mixing
2013 Miracle Temple Mount Moriah Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Sowin' Love/Heroes Paul Overstreet Assistant
2013 Stay Reckless Austin Lucas Producer, Engineer
2013 Strong Enough to Bend/Tennessee Woman/What Do I Do with Me Tanya Tucker Remix Assistant
2013 Total Entropy Asia Argento Juno, Mixing, Producer
2013 You Don't Know Me: Rediscovering Eddy Arnold Engineer, Mixing
2012 Back at the Quonset Hut Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys / Chuck Mead Mixing
2012 Civilized Man Daniel Ellsworth & the Great Lakes Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Darker Than Light Bobby Bare Mixing
2012 Live from Alabama Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit Mixing
2012 Mr. M Lambchop Producer, Engineer
2011 Here We Rest Jason Isbell / Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit Mixing
2011 Invariable Heartache Kort Mixing
2011 Kitty Wells Dresses: Songs of the Queen of Country Music Laura Cantrell Engineer, Mixing
2011 Muppets: The Green Album Engineer, Mixing
2010 Balls and Kittens, Draught and Strangling Rain Mixing, Main Personnel
2010 Bored to Death Producer
2010 Broken Hearts & Dirty Windows: Songs of John Prine Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2010 Cho Dependent Margaret Cho Engineer, Mixing
2010 Ministry of Sound: Chilled Acoustic Producer
2010 Own Side Now Caitlin Rose Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Meat of Life Clem Snide Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Singer Songwriter Collection Amy Grant Assistant Engineer
2010 Twistable, Turnable Man: A Musical Tribute To The Songs Of Shel Silverstein Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2010 Under the Influence/Drive Alan Jackson Overdub Engineer, Assistant
2010 Useless Creatures Andrew Bird Engineer
2009 Come Back to the Five and Dime Bobby Dee Bobby Dee Benjy Ferree Engineer
2009 Eskimo Snow Why? Guest Artist, Mixing
2009 Face a Frowning World : an E.C. Ball Memorial Album Mixing
2009 Hungry Bird Clem Snide Mixing
2009 New Moon Hand Willem Maker Engineer
2009 Noble Beast Andrew Bird Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2009 Singlewide The Dexateens Producer, Engineer
2009 Yakiimo Simone White Producer
2008 A Loud Call Holly Throsby Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Vocals, Guitar, Performer, Feedback
2008 Forfeit/Fortune Crooked Fingers Engineer
2008 Is Anybody Out There? Garnet Mimms Mixing
2008 Lie Down in the Light Bonnie "Prince" Billy Engineer
2008 Lose Big Eef Barzelay Producer
2008 OH (Ohio) Lambchop Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Sings Murder Ballads and Disaster Songs Charlie Louvin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2008 Steps to Heaven Charlie Louvin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2008 We Call It Soul Wiley and the Checkmates Mixing, Overdubs
2008 You May Find a Treasure Everywhere St. Thomas Audio Engineer, Sampling, Microphone
2007 Charlie Louvin [2007] Charlie Louvin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2007 Compadres: An Anthology of Duets Marty Stuart Mixing
2007 God Save the Clientele The Clientele Engineer, Unknown Instrument, Feedback
2007 Hardwire Healing The Dexateens Engineer
2007 I Am the Man Simone White Producer
2007 Intuition Betty Harris Mixing
2007 La La Land Wax Fang Mixing
2007 Little Amber Bottles Blanche Engineer
2007 Music City Soul Beverley Knight Producer, Engineer, Horn Arrangements
2007 Sofa King Blues Mason Casey Mixing
2007 The Playlist March 2007 Producer
2006 Bitter Honey Eef Barzelay Engineer
2006 Brightblack Morning Light BrightBlack Morning Light Engineer
2006 Collections Brooks & Dunn Audio Production
2006 Damaged Lambchop Engineer, Mixing
2006 East to West Paul Burch Balance Engineer
2006 His Hands Candi Staton Producer, Audio Production
2006 Mighty Long Way Joe Pace Engineer
2006 Take a Ride George Soulé Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 The Decline of Country & Western Civilization, Pt. 2: The Woodwind Years Lambchop Group Member
2006 The Sound the Hare Heard Engineer
2006 Uncut The Playlist September 2006 Producer
2006 What This Town Needs [V2] Blanche Engineer
2005 Andrew Bird & the Mysterious Production of Eggs Andrew Bird Engineer
2005 CoLAB Lambchop Engineer, Audio Production
2005 Don't You Think It's Time John Cody Carter Engineer
2005 Emoh Lou Barlow Engineer, Mixing
2005 End of Love Clem Snide Engineer
2005 For a Decade of Sin: 11 Years of Bloodshot Records Producer
2005 Mr. and Mrs. Smith: Something for the Weekend Producer
2005 Now Then Jeb Loy Nichols Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
2005 Tanglewood Numbers Silver Jews Engineer
2005 The Moon Was Blue Bobby Bare Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar, Piano, Keyboards
2005 Uncloudy Days Producer
2004 Acoustic, Vol. 4 Producer
2004 Agnes, Queen of Sorrow Bonnie "Prince" Billy Engineer
2004 Aw C'Mon! No, You C'Mon! Lambchop Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Group Member
2004 Aw C'mon Lambchop Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Convict Pool Calexico Engineer, Mixing
2004 From the End of Your Leash Bobby Bare Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar, Group Member
2004 Frozen Orange David Kilgour Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar
2004 Hey Harmony St. Thomas Producer
2004 No More Workhorse Blues Bonnie "Prince" Billy Engineer
2004 No, You C'mon Lambchop Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Sings Greatest Palace Music Bonnie "Prince" Billy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 The Shining Path The Bruces Mixing, Additional Personnel
2003 Clemency Summer Hymns Engineer, Mixing
2003 Cool Rock Chris Lee Engineer, Mixing
2003 Master and Everyone Bonnie "Prince" Billy Engineer
2003 OK - I'm Sorry... Bobby Bare Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Speak Life Joe Pace Engineer
2003 The Listener Howe Gelb Engineer, Mixing
2003 Weather Systems Andrew Bird Producer, Engineer, Guitar
2002 Acoustic, Vol. 2 Producer
2002 All Over Creation Jason Ringenberg Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Bobby Bare Jr.'s Young Criminals' Starvation League Bobby Bare Producer
2002 Both Sides Now: The Spirit of Americana Producer
2002 Capitol Collection: 1990-2000 Chris LeDoux Engineer
2002 Further Beyond Nashville Liner Notes
2002 Global Groove: Chill Out Alex Lauterstein Producer
2002 Is a Woman Lambchop Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Tempting: Jenny Toomey Sings the Songs of Franklin Bruno Jenny Toomey Mastering
2002 The Praise Collection Lamar Campbell & Spirit of Praise Engineer
2002 The Rebirth of Kirk Franklin Kirk Franklin Engineer
2002 The War of the Bruces The Bruces Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Today Magazine Presents: Praise and Worship 2002 Assistant Engineer
2002 Topsiders Aden Mixing
2002 Total Lee! The Songs of Lee Hazlewood Producer
2001 Antidote Jenny Toomey Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2001 Beverly Beverly Crawford Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2001 Boycott [HBO Film] Engineer, Mixing
2001 Bright Flight Silver Jews Producer, Engineer
2001 Raisin' the Praise GMWA Woman of Worship Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2001 Right Here All Along Ali-Ollie Woodson Engineer
2001 Sacrifice Derrick Starks / Derrick Starks & Today's Generation Engineer, Mixing
2001 Tennessee Silver Jews Producer, Engineer
2001 The Storm Is Over T.D. Jakes Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2000 Blue Notes Paul Burch Mixing, Guitar
2000 NPR Studio Cuts, Vol. 1 Guitar, Effects
2000 Nixon Lambchop Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Guitar (Electric), Group Member, Remixing
2000 Permanently Mark Wills Engineer
2000 Rockin' Country Party Pack Confederate Railroad Mixing Assistant, Assistant
2000 Shiver Jamie O'Neal Engineer
2000 Swimming in Champagne Eric Heatherly Mixing Assistant, Assistant
2000 What Is a Man Tindersticks Producer
2000 You Can Have It All Yo La Tengo Guitar (Electric)
1999 Love of My Life: The Best of Dan Hill Dan Hill Engineer
1999 Maybe Not Tonight Sammy Kershaw Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1999 My Heart Lorrie Morgan Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1999 Tempo Leonardo Assistant Engineer
1999 The Cold Hard Truth George Jones Assistant Engineer
1999 Under the Influence Alan Jackson Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 98° and Rising 98° Assistant Engineer
1998 Baptize Me Jesus The Delegation Mass Choir Engineer
1998 Forever GMWA Women of Worship Engineer
1998 High Mileage Alan Jackson Engineer, Overdubs
1998 Macha Macha Mixing
1998 NFL Country [Intersound] Engineer
1998 Pan-American Flash Paul Burch Producer, Engineer
1998 Shot Full of Love Billy Ray Cyrus Engineer
1998 The Salesman and Bernadette Vic Chesnutt Engineer, Mixing
1998 Uprooted: The Best of Roots Country Singer/Songwriters Producer, Engineer
1998 What Another Man Spills Lambchop Engineer, Mixing
1998 Wire to Wire Paul Burch Mastering
1997 Complicated Tanya Tucker Engineer
1997 Contemporary Gospel Christmas [Unison] Engineer, Mixing
1997 Dean Miller Dean Miller Engineer
1997 I'm Still Here Albertina Walker Engineer
1997 In the Church Angela Spivey Mixing
1997 Labor of Love Sammy Kershaw Engineer, Vocals
1997 Praise in the House Ohio Baptist General Convention Mass Choir Mixing
1997 So You Would Know Gmwa Announcers Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1997 Takin' the Country Back John Anderson Engineer, Vocal Engineer
1997 The Greatest Hits Collection Brooks & Dunn Assistant Engineer
1997 To Be in Love: A Collection of Live Performances and Rare Demolition Recordings The Feminine Complex Digital Transfers
1997 When I Get Home Gospel Workshop of America Women of Worship Engineer
1996 Crown Collection GMWA Women of Worship / Gospel Music Workshop of America Engineer, Mixing
1996 Everything I Love Alan Jackson Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Second Engineer
1996 Faith Kathy Myers Engineer
1996 God Can! The Ingram Gospel Singers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Greatest Hits Confederate Railroad Mixing, Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1996 Just the Same Terri Clark Mixing
1996 Passages Keith Stegall Mixing
1996 Smokin' Armadillos Smokin' Armadillos Mixing
1996 Stampede Chris LeDoux Engineer
1996 Strings & Wings Radim Zenkl Engineer
1995 Greatest Hits Collection Alan Jackson Assistant Engineer
1995 Terri Clark Terri Clark Assistant Engineer
1995 Wonderful World Chris Eaton Assistant
1994 It's Our Time GMWA Women of Worship Engineer, Mixing, Overdubs, Digital Transfers
1994 Live...A Celebration of Praise O'Landa Draper Mixing
1994 Lookin' Back at Myself Aaron Tippin Mixing Assistant
1994 Skynyrd Frynds Engineer, Second Engineer
1994 Storm in the Heartland Billy Ray Cyrus Assistant Engineer
1994 We've Come to Praise Him Music City Mass Choir Mixing, Overdub Engineer
1993 25th Anniversary Gospel Music Workshop of America Engineer
1993 All the Bases O'Landa Draper's Associates Engineer, Mixing
1993 Bring It to Jesus Bobby Jones & the New Life Singers / Bobby Jones Mixing
1993 He Keeps on Blessing Me Albertina Walker Engineer
1993 New Songs of Zion Cynthia Wilson-Felder Mixing
1993 Rift Phish Mixing
1993 The Last Rebel Lynyrd Skynyrd Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1993 Tracy Byrd Tracy Byrd Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1992 A Lot About Livin' (And a Little 'Bout Love) Alan Jackson Assistant Engineer
1992 Confederate Railroad Confederate Railroad Mixing Assistant
1992 Focus on Glory The Love Fellowship Crusade Choir Mixing
1992 Into the Coals Bedlam Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1991 Back Home Again Kenny Rogers Assistant Engineer
1991 Brand New Man Brooks & Dunn Assistant Engineer
1991 Don't Rock the Jukebox Alan Jackson Assistant Engineer
1991 Flight of the Cosmic Hippo Béla Fleck / Béla Fleck & the Flecktones Assistant Engineer
1991 Gulf Stream Dreamin' Wayland Patton Remix Assistant
1991 Heroes Paul Overstreet Assistant Engineer
1991 It's All About to Change Travis Tritt Assistant Engineer
1991 Pure Hank Hank Williams Mixing, Mixing Assistant, Assistant
1991 Sold Out: Our Commitment Is Clear Mixing
1991 Solid Ground Rob Crosby Assistant Engineer
1990 Above & Beyond O'Landa Draper / O'Landa Draper's Associates Mixing
1990 Country Club Travis Tritt Engineer
1990 Lee Roy Parnell Lee Roy Parnell Mixing Assistant
1990 The Secret of Time Charlie Peacock Assistant Engineer
1989 Fast Movin' Train Restless Heart Assistant Engineer
1989 Freedom WhiteHeart Assistant Engineer
1989 I 2 (Eye) Michael W. Smith Assistant Engineer
1989 Leave the Light On Lorrie Morgan Assistant Engineer
1989 My Time Is Not Over Albertina Walker Engineer, Mixing
1989 Seven Year Itch Etta James Mixing Assistant
1989 Southern Star Alabama Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1989 Steppin' Stone Marie Osmond Engineer, Remix Assistant
1988 Heaven BeBe & CeCe Winans Assistant Engineer
1988 Lead Me On Amy Grant Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1988 Wild Streak Hank Williams Mixing, Mixing Assistant
Anarchic Breezes Grim Tower Mixing
Deseret Canyon The Paper Hats Engineer
Fun with a Purpose The Injured Parties Mixing
On the Never Never Laura J. Martin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
Opener The Hill and Wood Mixing
Studebaker Mando Saenz Producer, Engineer, Mixing
The Guitar That Dripped Blood Brian James Guitar Engineer
The State I'm In Leigh Nash Mixing
Thin Lowland Hum Mixing
Uncut: The Playlist 2006 Producer
When You Go The Hill and Wood Mixing