Mark Greenberg

Credits

(1-155 of 155)
Year Album Artist
2017 Risk to Exist Maxïmo Park Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2017 Tara Jane O'Neil Tara Jane O'Neil Engineer, Mixing, Piano (Electric)
2016 Christmas Party She & Him Mixing Assistant
2016 Schmilco Wilco Design, Assistant Engineer, Studio Manager
2015 Don't Lose This Roebuck "Pops" Staples Assistant Engineer, Package Design
2015 Star Wars Wilco Design, Assistant
2015 Still Richard Thompson Assistant Engineer
2015 Works for Tomorrow Eleventh Dream Day Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Group Member, Drums, Organ
2014 Alpha Mike Foxtrot: Rare Tracks 1994-2014 Wilco Project Assistant
2014 Atlas Real Estate Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2014 Glenn Kotche: Adventureland Kronos Quartet Technical Assistance
2014 Goodnight Tender Amy Ray Engineer
2014 Song Reader Beck Assistant
2014 Sukierae Tweedy Assistant Engineer
2014 What's Your 20? Essential Tracks 1994-2014 Wilco Project Assistant, Assistant Engineer
2013 A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III Liam Hayes Engineer
2013 One True Vine Mavis Staples Assistant Engineer, Wurlitzer Piano
2013 Songs for Slim: Rockin' Here Tonight: A Benefit Compilation for Slim Dunlap Engineer, Piano
2013 The Invisible Way Low Assistant Engineer
2013 Wilderness The Handsome Family Percussion Engineer
2012 Playlist: The Very Best of Pete Seeger Pete Seeger Original Recording Producer, Producer
2011 Ancient & Modern The Mekons Engineer, Dubs, Drum Engineering
2011 Evryman for Himself Daniel Knox Mixing
2011 Riot Now! Eleventh Dream Day Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel
2011 The Whole Love Wilco Assistant Engineer
2010 Lucy Lucy Wainwright Roche Vocal Engineer
2010 Sunny Day Elizabeth Mitchell Engineer
2010 Useless Creatures Andrew Bird Engineer
2009 Dark Was the Night: Red Hot Compilation Engineer
2009 Extended Vacation On Fillmore Mixing
2009 Noble Beast Andrew Bird Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 QHNNNL Dianogah Main Personnel, Vocals, Keyboards
2007 If Lindsay Anderson Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 The Missing Link Jeremy Enigk Audio Engineer
2006 Box Set Chris Connelly Engineer
2006 Detail from the Mountain Side Azita Engineer
2006 World Waits Jeremy Enigk Engineer
2005 Andrew Bird & the Mysterious Production of Eggs Andrew Bird Engineer
2005 Dimmer The Zincs Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Performer
2005 It's a Game Edith Frost Audio Engineer, Main Personnel
2005 Last Sessions and Historic Wdev Broadcasts Don Fields Compilation Producer
2005 The Essential Pete Seeger [Sony] Pete Seeger Producer
2005 The Mayor of MacDougal Street: Rarities 1957-69 Dave Van Ronk Editing, Pre-Mastering
2004 A John Waters Christmas John Waters Composer
2004 String of Bees Lesser Birds of Paradise Additional Personnel, Harmonica, Piano, Omnichord
2004 Til the Dawn Nora O'Connor Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Total Eclipse of the Heart The Love of Everything Mellotron, Group Member
2003 Amos House Collection, Vol. 3 Engineer
2003 Vermont: Kitchen Tunks and Parlor Songs Producer, Engineer, Photography, Liner Notes, Guitar
2002 OK Go OK Go Musician
2001 Antidote Jenny Toomey Piano (Electric), Organ
2001 In Your Living Room Chestnut Station Organ
2001 The Best of the Crawfish Years, 1985-1991 Beausoleil Producer, Mixing
2001 Tramps, Traitors and Little Devils Drag City Supersession Tack Piano
2000 Hey 19 Aden Guitar
2000 Hold with Hope Breakaway Composer
1999 Enviromental Songs for Kids Coco Kallis Producer, Arranger, Mixing, Photography, Liner Notes, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mando
1999 Headlines and Footnotes: Collection of Topical Songs Pete Seeger Producer, Compilation Producer
1999 Love Is Real Edith Frost Band
1999 White Sky Archer Prewitt Engineer, Vocals, Bass
1998 Echoes of Anatolia: Music from Istanbul Editing, Liner Notes
1998 If I Had a Hammer: Songs of Hope & Struggle Pete Seeger Producer, Compilation Producer, Liner Notes
1997 Afghanistan: On Marco Polo's Road Editing
1997 Egypt: Echoes of the Nile Editing
1997 Georgia: The Resounding Polyphony of the Caucausus Editing
1997 Hungary & Romania: Descendents of the Itinerant Gypsies/Melodies of Sorrow and Joy Editing
1997 India: Traveling Artists of the Desert Editing
1997 Mongolia: Living Music of the Steppes Editing
1997 Peru & Bolivia: The Sounds of Evolving Traditions Editing, Liner Notes
1997 Solomon Islands: The Sounds of Bamboo Editing
1997 Thailand: Ceremonial and Court Music From Central Thailand Editing
1997 Uganda & Other African Nations: Feasts of the Savanna Editing, Liner Notes
1997 Zambia: The Songs of Mukanda Editing
1996 Here Is Christmas Ottenhiem Potboiler Arranger
1996 Kim Chee is Cabbage [ep] Number One Cup Artwork
1996 We've All Got Stories: Songs from Dream Project Jane Sapp Producer, Liner Notes, Guitar (Electric), Percussion
1995 Sax by Candlelight Golden Sax Orchestra Arranger
1995 The Act of Being Free in One Act: Solo Harmonica Recordings, 1994 Richard Hunter Producer
1994 Daddies Sing GoodNight: A Fathers' Collection of Sleepytime Songs Producer
1993 Musiques Pierre Bensusan Liner Notes
1992 Le Hoogie Boogie: Louisiana French Music for Children Michael Doucet Producer, Mixing
1990 Ben & Jerry's Newport Folk Festival, Vol. 2 Producer
1990 Peter & the Wolf Dave Van Ronk Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Washtub Bass
1990 Sings Songs for Little Pickers Doc Watson Producer
1989 Ben & Jerry's Newport Folk Festival 88 Liner Notes
1987 20th Anniversary Concert: Live at Carnegie Hall The New Lost City Ramblers Liner Notes
Big Bang! Coco & Lafe Composer
Never Give Up Study David Greenberger Engineer
Ohpa David Greenberger Mixing
Songs From The Point! Engineer