Liam Watson

Credits

(1-239 of 239)
Year Album Artist
2015 The Night Creeper Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats Engineer
2014 Annabel Dream Reader The Wytches Producer
2014 Haul Away! Liz Green Producer, Mixing
2014 Theosophy Pete Molinari Additional Production, Engineer, Producer
2014 Time to Die Electric Wizard Engineer
2012 Oui Oui, Si Si, Ja Ja, Da Da Madness Producer
2011 A Winter Tale Bobby Long Producer, Engineer
2011 Legacy of Hospitality Dan Sartain Producer
2011 Wicked Will The Ettes Producer, Engineer
2010 A Flame from the Fen: The Complete Fire Dept. Fire Department Producer, Recreation
2010 Black Masses Electric Wizard Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 Innerspeaker Tame Impala Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2010 Lives Dan Sartain Producer, Engineer
2010 On My Mind Fabienne Delsol Producer, Tambourine, Oscillator
2010 That's Mister Attack to You Thee Attacks Producer, Liner Notes, Composer
2009 Danger Is The Ettes Producer, Engineer
2009 Farewell Good Night's Sleep Lay Low Producer
2009 Hooverdam Hugh Cornwell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 The Liberty of Norton Folgate Madness Producer, Production Preparation
2009 Today, Tomorrow and Forever Pete Molinari Engineer, Mixing
2008 A Virtual Landslide Pete Molinari Producer, Audio Production
2008 Diagonal Diagonal Producer, Audio Production
2008 Hooverdam Hugh Cornwell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Look at Life Again Soon The Ettes Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Audio Production
2008 Rumble Thee Michelle Gun Elephant Engineer, Mixdown Engineer
2008 The Hard Way James Hunter Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Between You and Me Fabienne Delsol Producer, Guitar, Drums, Percussion, Bass, Oscillator, Univox
2007 Breakaway The Bishops Producer
2007 For Goodness Shake! Peter Berry Producer
2007 Going Way Out with Heavy Trash Heavy Trash Engineer
2007 Lost and Found: Rockabilly and Jump Blues Cut Chemist / Keb Darge Producer
2007 Witchcult Today Electric Wizard Engineer, Mixing
2006 A Taste of Cyanide Girls on Top Producer
2006 American Music: The Hightone Records Story [Box Set] Engineer
2006 Best of Fabienne Desol & the Bristols The Bristols / Fabienne Delsol / Fabienne Delsol & the Bristols Producer, Group Member
2006 Brothers of the Head Producer
2006 Complete Blue Horizon Sessions George "Harmonica" Smith Remixing
2006 Festival 06 [#1] Producer
2006 Join Dan Sartain Dan Sartain Engineer, Audio Production
2006 People Gonna Talk James Hunter Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Shake the Dust The Ettes Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2006 The Only Place I Can Look Is Down [EP] The Bishops Producer
2005 BRITs25 Album: The Music Event of 2005 [DVD] Producer, Engineer
2005 Electric Jazz, Vol. 1 Engineer
2005 It's All Gone Pete Tong Engineer
2005 My First Holly Golightly Album Holly Golightly Producer, Engineer, Guitar
2005 New Music from New West Producer
2005 The Greatest White Liar Nic Armstrong & the Thieves Producer, Guitar, Group Member
2005 There's Nothing Like an Old Hillbilly Lost and Found Treasures 1991-2005 The Dave & Deke Combo Engineer
2004 A Beautiful Winter Steve Turner Producer
2004 And His Bad Ideas Steve Turner Producer
2004 Evolver The Thanes Engineer
2004 Rough Trade Shops: Counter Culture 04 Producer
2004 Slowly But Surely Holly Golightly Producer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, 6-String Bass
2004 The Snags The Snags Engineer
2004 What People Did Before TV Bronco Bullfrog Engineer
2004 Why Don't You Do It for Me? 22-20s Engineer
2004 You Are the Generation That Bought More Shoes and You Get What You Deserve The Johnny Boy Mixing
2003 25 Golden Showers Armitage Shanks Engineer
2003 Benson Burner Ten Benson Engineer
2003 Bring Me the Rest of Alfredo Garcia (Singles 1995-1996 The Flaming Stars Producer, Engineer
2003 Communiqué No. 9 Sportique Engineer
2003 Elephant The White Stripes Engineer, Mixing
2003 Keep on Your Mean Side The Kills Engineer
2003 Life Doesn't Rhyme 20 Miles Engineer
2003 London Sessions The Rizlaz Engineer
2003 Mr. David Viner Mr. David Viner Engineer
2003 Pretty Ugly Beat Dee Rangers Producer, Recording
2003 Seven Nation Army The White Stripes Engineer, Mixing
2003 Stark Raving Mod! The Waistcoats Producer, Engineer
2003 The Hardest Button to Button The White Stripes Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Man With Two Left Hands Sir Bald Diddley Engineer
2003 Truly She Is None Other Holly Golightly Producer, Engineer
2003 Voice of Treason Soledad Brothers Audio Production
2002 All the Rage The Waistcoats Producer, Engineer
2002 Black Rooster The Kills Engineer
2002 Fashion Conscious: The Little Teddy Years Television Personalities Engineer
2002 Look What I Made Out of My Head The Solarflares Engineer
2002 Make Mine Slushy The Slow Slushy Boys Engineer
2002 Road Signs and Middle Lines Lynette Morgan Engineer
2002 Soft & Suave: Relax Session Engineer
2002 Sympathetic Sounds of London: Toe-Rag Studios Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Recording Manager
2002 The Datsuns The Datsuns Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Masonic Machine Turns on You The Masonics Engineer, String Machine
2002 Three Hairs and You're Mine King Khan / King Khan & the Shrines Producer
2001 At Last Megashira Engineer
2001 Chinese Checkers Engineer
2001 Collection Thee Michelle Gun Elephant Engineer
2001 Get on Your Knees Reverend Beat-Man & the Un-Believers Engineer, Mixing
2001 Ginmill Perfume The Flaming Stars Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 How to Be Shy Shy Nobleman Engineer
2001 Infracom! Club Classics Spun by Michael Rutten Michael Rutten Engineer
2001 Reverend Beat-Man & The Un-Believers Reverend Beat-Man & the Un-Believers Engineer, Mixing
2001 Singles Round-up Holly Golightly Engineer
2001 This Is This The Buff Medways Engineer
2000 Introducing the Bristols The Bristols Producer
2000 Movin' On Number Nine Engineer, Assistant Producer
2000 Our New Day The Embrooks Producer, Engineer
2000 She's Out There Ludella Black Producer, Engineer
2000 Sisters of Suave Thee Headcoatees Recorder
2000 That Was Then and So Is This The Solarflares Engineer
2000 To Baldly Go! Sir Bald Diddley / Sir Bald Diddley & His Wig-Outs Engineer
2000 You're Never Alone with the Rapiers Rapiers Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1999 Basement Bar at the Heartbreak Hotel The Earls of Suave Producer
1999 Behind Closed Doors at a Recording Session Saturn V Producer
1999 Guitar Heaven Colin V. Pryce-Jones Producer, Engineer
1999 Pervirella Producer, Engineer, Arranger
1999 Ready Sect Go! Thee Headcoats Sect Engineer
1999 Satisfaction Guaranteed [Vinyl Japan] Engineer, Mixing
1999 Sell Your Soul to the Flaming Stars The Flaming Stars Engineer
1999 Shame, Shame, Shame Splash 4 Engineer
1999 Want Some More No Talents Engineer
1998 Complete London Toe Rag Sessions Action Swingers Engineer, Mixing
1998 On a Tight Budget Budget Girls Producer, Engineer, Vocals (Background)
1998 The Subnormal Revolution of Doctor Explosion Doctor Explosion Producer, Engineer
1998 Truckin' Country Sonny George Engineer, Mixing
1997 Bozstik Haze Thee Headcoatees Engineer, Audio Engineer
1997 Kicks in Style Splash 4 Producer
1997 Latest Menace to Human Race Neanderthals Producer, Audio Production, Member of Attributed Artist, Vocals (Background), Animal Sounds
1997 Punk Girls Thee Headcoatees Engineer
1997 Squarehead Stomp! The Kaisers Producer
1996 Big Sixteen Big Joe Louis & His Blues Kings Engineer
1996 Danger Diaboliks Producer, Engineer
1996 Elpee for Another Time Fire Department Producer
1996 Just Rockin' & Rollin' Ronnie Dawson Producer, Engineer
1996 Technology Alert, Vol. 15 + It Producer, Engineer
1996 This Is My Drug Hell My Drug Hell Engineer
1995 Do You Think If You Were Beautiful You'd Be Happy? Television Personalities Producer, Drums, Percussion
1995 Don't Ever Say Goodbye Hellcats Engineer
1995 I Was a Mod Before You Was a Mod Television Personalities Producer, Audio Production, Additional Personnel, Drums, Percussion, Assistant
1994 Monkey Beat! Ronnie Dawson Producer
1994 Star Power Engineer
Heathen Hymns Galley Beggar Producer
Johnny Boy [Familia] The Johnny Boy Mixing
London Days B.B. & the Blues Shacks Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Lord of Misrule Blood Ceremony Producer, Mixing
Taped Up Thee Spivs Engineer, Producer