Kent Hooper

Credits

(1-282 of 282)
Year Album Artist
2016 Fearless Laura Hawthorne Mixing
2015 God With Us Laura Story Engineer
2015 Live at the Mayne Stage Amy Hart Mastering
2015 Something Different Sidewalk Prophets Engineer
2014 Veritas Veritas Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Programming, Composer
2012 Gospel Sunday School Songs Cedarmont Kids Engineer
2012 Power of the Cross Shelly Johnson String Engineer
2011 What If We Were Real Mandisa Mixing
2010 Awesome God John Tesh Programming
2010 God of Wonders John Tesh Programming
2010 Love Enough Laura Kaczor Engineer, Mixing
2010 Set It on Fire Regie Hamm Engineer, Editing, Mixing
2010 Shelter: Songs of Comfort & Hope Paul Marino Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Women of Faith: Worship Women of Faith Worship Team Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2009 10 MercyMe Engineer, Keyboard Programming, Digital Editing, Audio Engineer
2009 Let Go Sheila Walsh Composer
2008 ...Quien Soy Yo? Addy Juarez Composer
2008 Hymned Again Bart Millard Engineer, Digital Editing
2008 Infinite Grace Women of Faith Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2008 Introducing Hardy Hardy Mixing
2008 It's Christmas Mandisa Digital Editing, Engineer
2008 Maze of Grace/In a Different Light Avalon Composer
2008 Ring the Bells Travis Cottrell Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Programming, Track Arrangement
2008 Speaking Louder Than Before Jeremy Camp Engineer, Digital Editing, Audio Engineer
2007 3:16 - Songs of Hope Max Lucado Composer
2007 Amazing Freedom Women of Faith Engineer, Editing, Programming
2007 How You Live Point of Grace Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Ride It Out The Laws Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Surround Jon Bauer Mixing
2007 The Definitive Collection Greg Long Arranger, Engineer, Keyboards
2006 Easter Favorites Cedarmont Kids Engineer
2006 Found Travis Cottrell Producer
2006 Full Circle Helen Baylor Keyboards
2006 I See Beautiful Tammy Trent Engineer
2006 Into the Unknown Anadara Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Guitar (Electric), Piano, Wurlitzer, Organ (Hammond), Vocal Arrangement, Composer
2006 Kids Picks Hit Mix, Vol. 5: En Espanol Arranger
2006 Left Behind: World at War Producer
2006 Life Is Precious: A Wes King Tribute Mixing
2006 Our Daily Bread: Hymns of Hope Mixing
2006 Our Daily Bread: Hymns of Praise Mixing
2006 Our Daily Bread: Hymns of Worship Engineer, Mixing
2006 She Was Country When Country Wasn't Cool: Tribute to Barbara Mandrell Engineer
2006 Songs of Deliverance Beth Moore Engineer, Mixing
2006 The Christmas Hope NewSong Sequencing
2006 The Name Producer
2006 Timeless Taylor Vaifanua Programming
2006 Unfailing Carl Cartee Producer, Audio Production
2005 As I Am Kristin Chenoweth Mixing, Keyboards, Programming, String Arrangements, Overdub Engineer
2005 Cedarmont Platinum Collection Cedarmont Kids Engineer
2005 Gentle Revolution Scott Krippayne Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Audio Production, Handclapping
2005 Hands Lifted High: A Modern Worship Collection Dennis Jernigan Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Compilation Producer, Keyboards, Programming
2005 I Live Lauren Talley Audio Production, Main Personnel, Keyboards, Programming
2005 You Raise Me Up Sheila Walsh Arranger, Programming
2004 Bible Singalong Collection Cedarmont Kids Engineer
2004 Born Again Greg Long Digital Editing
2004 Canción De Mi Corazón Freddie Colloca Digital Editing
2004 Exalting Him 2003 National Talent Search: The Finalists Composer
2004 Kids Picks Hit Mix, Vol. 2 Keyboard Programming
2004 Precious Lullabies Producer
2004 Providence Providence Engineer, Mixing, Programming, Vocal Engineer, Vocal Editing
2004 Revelation David Phelps Engineer, Keyboards, Programming, Tracking
2003 A Deeper Faith, Vol. 2 John Tesh Programming
2003 Alabanzas: Praises (Your Hyms Favorites) Damaris Engineer, Mixing
2003 American Dreams Regie Hamm Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards
2003 David: Ordinary Man...Extraordinary God Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Keyboards, Programming
2003 I Just Want You Vicki Yoh'e Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Programming, Composer
2003 It Goes Like This Scott Krippayne Audio Production, Main Personnel, Keyboards, Programming
2003 Kids Picks Hit Mix Programming
2003 More Life NewSong Piano, Programming
2003 Somebody's Praying Me Through [Bonus Track] Allen Asbury Engineer, Keyboards, Programming, Loops
2003 Una Vida Con Proposito Bajo Sexto, Keyboard Programming, Bateria, Technical Engineer
2003 Worship Collection: Awesome God John Tesh Programming
2002 Christmas Worship John Tesh Arranger, Programming
2002 Hero Daily Planet Overdubs
2002 Left Behind 2: Adult Contemporary Engineer
2002 Left Behind 2: Gospel Engineer
2002 My Everything Helen Baylor Engineer, Keyboards, Programming
2002 Newsboys Remixed Newsboys Mixing
2002 Our God of Wonders, Vol. 1: A Gathering of Your Favorite Artists and Worship Songs Drum Programming, Pro-Tools
2002 The Heart of Me Kathy Troccoli Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Programming
2001 All of Me Scott Krippayne Producer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Percussion, Programming
2001 Best of Slainte Slainte Whistle (Human), Accordion
2001 Christmas Jaci Velasquez Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Programming
2001 Christmas [Spanish] Jaci Velasquez Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Programming
2001 Dwell in the House Ron Kenoly Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Keyboards, Drum Programming, Organ (Hammond)
2001 Glorifyedifytestify The Martins Mixing, Keyboards
2001 Gospel Action Songs Cedarmont Kids Engineer, Track Programmer
2001 Have I Ever Told You FFH Editing, Drum Programming
2001 If We Pray Anointed Engineer, Keyboards
2001 In Christ Alone: New Hymns of Prayer & Worship Margaret Becker Engineer
2001 Serenata Espritual Programming
2001 The Christmas Shoes NewSong Mixing, Keyboards, Programming
2001 Women of Faith: Boundless Love Women of Faith Engineer, Strings, Keyboards, Programming
2001 Worship Michael W. Smith Programming
2000 A Different Man Clay Crosse Engineer, Keyboards, Programming, Track Arrangement
2000 Cup of Tea Slainte Whistle (Human), Accordion
2000 Gospel Bible Songs Cedarmont Kids Engineer, Track Programmer
2000 Gospel Christmas Songs Cedarmont Kids Engineer
2000 Gospel Praise Songs Cedarmont Kids Engineer, Track Programmer
2000 Love Has a Name Kathy Troccoli Engineer, Keyboards, Programming
2000 Marks of the Mission Charles Billingsley Keyboards, Programming
2000 Now Greg Long Engineer, Pro-Tools
2000 Road Dogs Charlie Daniels Digital Editing
2000 Sheltering Tree NewSong Engineer, Keyboards, Drum Programming, Digital Editing
2000 Slainte: The Songs Slainte Whistle (Human), Accordion
2000 Slainte: The Tunes Slainte Whistle (Human), Accordion
2000 Wise Man's Tragedy Solomon's Wish Programming, Loops
2000 World Vision 50th Anniversary: Hope Changes Everything Engineer, Keyboards, Synthesizer Strings, Drum Programming, Keyboard Overdubs
1999 Alabaster Box CeCe Winans Programming
1999 Anointed Anointed Programming
1999 Bright Star Blue Sky Scott Krippayne Producer, Audio Production
1999 Doors Open Wide Sunday Drive Keyboards, Loop Programming
1999 Festivities Don Koch Programming, Track Arrangement
1999 If My People Pray Composer
1999 In a Different Light Avalon Composer
1999 Streams Keyboards
1999 When Christ Comes Max Lucado Engineer
1998 Jesus Saves Greg Long Arranger, Engineer, Keyboards
1998 Never Be the Same Truth Composer
1998 Phil Keaggy Phil Keaggy Pro-Tools
1995 Sunday School Songs [1995] Cedarmont Kids Engineer
Forever Good Paul Wilbur Mastering
Invitation to Freedom: A Journey from Brokenness to Wholeness Beth Moore Mixing
Out of Ashes: Classic Songs, Vol. 1 Omar Hamada Mixing, Mastering
Por Siempre Fiel Paul Wilbur Mastering
The Gospel Lauren Talley Composer
The Evolution of Cool Chris Anderson Mixing, Mastering
The Gospel Christmas Gift Set Cedarmont Kids Engineer
The Song [Original Motion Picture Score] Vince Emmett Engineer
Tune My Heart: Hymns of Worship Featuring Piano & Orchestra Cliff Duren Engineer