John Morand

Credits

(1-230 of 230)
Year Album Artist
2015 Answer to No One: The Colt Ford Classics Colt Ford Vocal Engineer
2014 Berkeley to Bakersfield Cracker Engineer
2013 Bronze Age The Kingsbury Manx Engineer
2012 Declaration of Independence Colt Ford Vocal Recording
2012 Sirens Sons of Bill Engineer
2011 The Palace Guards David Lowery Engineer
2010 Dark Sea Dream Dark Sea Dream Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Name of the Snake Souvenir's Young America Engineer
2009 Nothing Rhymes with Woman Carbon Leaf Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2008 All of Us in Our Night Modern Skirts Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Engineer
2008 Exogamy Wedlock Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Five Little Pieces Prabir & the Substitutes Engineer
2008 Hinterland Mint Producer, Mixing
2008 Raise Up the Tent Tea Leaf Green Engineer
2008 The Coolest Songs in the World, Vol. 5 Assistant Producer
2008 The Great American Album Wineskin Engineer
2008 Wedlock vs. Beatguild: The Discopharma Maxisingle Wedlock Engineer, Mixing, Remixing
2007 An Ocean Without Water Souvenir's Young America Engineer, Mixing
2007 Cuts Both Ways Wedlock Engineer
2007 Miss Blues' Child Eli Cook Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Production Assistant
2007 One Step Closer The Silent Boys Engineer, Drums
2006 Bleed the Grey Sky Black Bella Morte Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2006 Broken Land Parkway Steve Fisher Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2006 Greatest Hits Redux Cracker Producer
2006 Greenland Cracker Producer, Engineer, Percussion
2006 Loose Change Gaskets Mixing, Sounds
2006 Magnetism Mint Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2006 Rumor Mill American Dumpster Mixing
2006 You Are My Holiday Susan Greenbaum Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Ladies' Night Engineer
2005 Love What You Do The Hackensaw Boys Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Nothing Is Straight in My House The Saints Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 To Live in Discontent Strike Anywhere Engineer, Mixing
2004 Dieu Deuil Tanakh Mixing
2004 Indian Summer Carbon Leaf Producer, Mixing, Audio Production
2004 New Roman Times Camper Van Beethoven Engineer, Mixing
2004 You Kill Me Sukilove Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Allgood Compilation, Vol. 3 Producer
2003 Countrysides Cracker Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 O Cracker, Where Art Thou? Leftover Salmon Engineer, Mixing
2003 Street Child Elan Engineer, Audio Engineer
2003 Superfastgo Peter Griesar Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
2002 Beautiful Trash Sixer Engineer
2002 Cigarettes & Carrot Juice: The Santa Cruz Years Camper Van Beethoven Mixing, Post Production
2002 Forever Cracker Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Hey, Hey, Hey! Susan Greenbaum Producer, Arranger, Drums (Bass), Cowbell, Loops, Sequencing
2001 Ancestor Worship Gary Gerloff Engineer
2001 Break the Silence Buzby Engineer, Shaker
2001 Echo Echo Carbon Leaf Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Heart-Shaped Scar LP Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2001 Modern Groove Syndicate Modern Groove Syndicate Engineer
2001 People Are Moving Everything Engineer
2001 Punch Drunk, Vol. 3 Engineer
2001 Saving Grace Sixer Producer, Engineer
2001 Villa Claustrophobia Tanakh Engineer
2000 Bad Directions Starpoint Electric Engineer
2000 Busted Knuckles and Heartbreak [EP] Sixer Producer, Engineer
2000 Camper Van Beethoven Is Dead: Long Live Camper Van Beethoven Camper Van Beethoven Engineer
2000 Damn Your Art Pile Elizabeth Mixing
2000 Hard Earned Day Jilflirter Producer
2000 Ki: Theory Ki: Theory [Post Grunge] Engineer
2000 Needle and Thread Agents of Good Roots Engineer
2000 New Roots of Soul Humble Sacrifice Engineer, Mixing
2000 Reckless Wheels Used Carlotta Engineer
2000 Return of the Wizard Aftertax Engineer
2000 Revolution: I Think It's Called Inspiration Inquisition Engineer, Mixing
1999 Aware Compilation, Vol. 7 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Celebrate Kitty Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drums
1999 E Luxo So Labradford Engineer, Mixing
1999 Letters From Round O The Blue Dogs Engineer
1999 Pop Secret Fun Size Engineer
1999 Sacred Snack Ululating Mummies Engineer
1999 Shark Bait Magnet Producer, Keyboards, Tambourine
1999 South South Mixing
1999 Styrofoam Alexandra Scott Engineer
1999 Wake Up! Susan Greenbaum Producer, Mixing, Drums, Drums (Snare), Tambourine, Sleigh Bells
1998 1000 LB. Grr'lla The Seymores Engineer
1998 3 Car Garage: The Indie Recordings 1995-1996 Hanson Engineer
1998 Free the (Young) Pioneers Now! (Young) Pioneers Engineer
1998 Gentleman's Blues Cracker Engineer, Mixing
1998 Superior Machines Once Hush Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Tambourine
1998 You & Everybody Else Fighting Gravity Engineer
1997 Album Honor Role Producer, Composer
1997 Cloud Cover Janet Martin Engineer, Percussion
1997 Cosmic Daughter Jolynn Daniel Engineer
1997 Dodge & Burn Log Engineer, Electronic Percussion
1997 Doublesuperbuzz [ep] Sticky Producer
1997 Hurricane Streets Mixing
1997 Megiddo Lauren Hoffman Producer, Engineer, Drums, Tambourine
1997 Mi Media Naranja Labradford Engineer, Mixing
1996 American Rumble, Vol. 1 Engineer
1996 Bim Bam Baby The Useless Playboys Producer, Engineer
1996 Dark Side of My Room Tweaker Engineer
1996 Forever = 1 Day Fighting Gravity Assistant Engineer
1996 International FSK Engineer, Treatments, Composer
1996 Labradford Labradford Engineer, Mixing
1996 Lucky Shoe September 67 Producer, Drum Machine, Tambourine, Clapping
1996 Pecadores Moonshine Willy Producer, Engineer
1996 Sweet Relief II Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 The Cable Guy Overdubs
1996 The Golden Age Cracker Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1995 Insurgent Country, Vol. 2: Hell-Bent Producer
1995 Parachute Guster Engineer, Mixing
1995 Piedmont The Seymores Sound Effects
1995 Sound of Music FSK Engineer, Tambourine
1995 Weasel Gutterball Engineer
1994 Downtime in Dogtown Suzy Saxon & the Anglos Engineer, Mixing, Tambourine
1993 Camper Vantiquities Camper Van Beethoven Engineer, Mixing, Remastering
1993 Holy Rollers Holy Rollers Producer
1993 The Ferocious Rhythm of Precise Laziness Fudge Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Tambourine
1992 Lyrics by Ernest Noyes Brookings, Vol. 3: Delicacy & Nourishment Producer, Engineer, Drum Machine
1991 Son of Kraut FSK Percussion
1990 Scumdogs of the Universe GWAR Drum Technician
1990 What Else Do You Do? A Compilation of Quiet Music Engineer
1988 Group Therapy Alter-Natives Assistant Engineer
1986 Camper Van Beethoven Camper Van Beethoven Remastering
1986 II & III Camper Van Beethoven Remastering
Abandoned In Sleep Anduin Engineer, Collaboration
Dark Southern Hearts American Gun Mixing
Powered by Light Kinetic Element Producer, Engineer
You Don't Have to Win, But You Have to Fight Forensics Engineer