John Etchells

Credits

(1-124 of 124)
Year Album Artist
2014 Todd Rundgren at the BBC: 1972-1982 Todd Rundgren Sound Balancer
2012 Queen 40 Limited Edition Collector's Box Set, Vol. 2 Queen Engineer
2011 40, Vol. 1 Queen Engineer
2011 BBC Radio 1 Peel Sessions 1977-1979: Movement Producer
2011 Join the Rejects: The Zonophone Years '79-'81 Cockney Rejects Producer
2010 Collaborations George Harrison / Ravi Shankar Engineer, Remix Engineer
2010 Live at the BBC, Vol. 2 The Strawbs Engineer
2009 Singles Collection, Vol. 2 Queen Engineer
2008 Comedy 4 Kids: Live! James Campbell Engineer
2008 David Gilmour/About Face David Gilmour Engineer
2008 Every Day Rage and Dinner Party Chit Chat Miles Jupp Mastering
2008 Hello Milton Jones Engineer
2008 The Peel Sessions 1979-1981 Killing Joke Producer, Audio Production
2006 Carte Postale/Photos de Voyages/Quelqu'un de l'Interieur Francis Cabrel Engineer
2006 Scruff at Heart Gilbert O'Sullivan Engineer, Mixing
2005 Frost Kirsty McGee Mixing
2005 Salvation: Oxford, November 11, 1992 Bill Hicks Engineer
2005 The Concert for Bangladesh [DVD] George Harrison Audio Consultant
2004 Grammy Nominees 2004 Engineer
2004 Radio Show, Vol. 1 Reduced Shakespeare Company Producer, Editing, Post Producer
2004 Radio Show, Vol. 2 Reduced Shakespeare Company Producer, Editing, Post Producer
2004 Radio Show, Vol. 3 Reduced Shakespeare Company Producer, Editing
2004 The Dark Horse Years 1976-1992 George Harrison Engineer, Mixing, Remastering
2003 Definite Article Eddie Izzard Engineer, Post Production
2003 Glorious Eddie Izzard Engineer, Post Production
2003 Present: The Very Best of Steeleye Span Steeleye Span Mixing, Mastering
2003 Two by Four The L.A. 4 Engineer
2003 Unrepeatable Eddie Izzard Mastering
2002 Brainwashed George Harrison Recorder
2002 Complete John Peel Sessions Stiff Little Fingers Producer
2001 Show S.A.S. Band Engineer, Mixing
2000 BBC Punk Sessions Angelic Upstarts Producer
2000 Bedlam Born Steeleye Span Mixing
2000 Bowie at the Beeb: The Best of the BBC Radio Sessions 68-72 David Bowie Assistant, Sound Assistant
2000 Unrepeatable/Definite Article Eddie Izzard Engineer, Mastering, Post Production
1999 Anthology Asia Mastering
1999 Horkstow Grange Steeleye Span Mixing, Mastering
1998 Essential Pet Shop Boys Pet Shop Boys Engineer
1998 Glorious/Dress to Kill Eddie Izzard Engineer, Post Production
1998 The Concord Jazz Heritage Series The L.A. 4 Engineer
1998 The Crown Jewels Queen Engineer
1997 Evergreen Echo & the Bunnymen Producer
1997 Holding Up Half the Sky: Voices of African Women Producer
1997 Holding Up Half the Sky: Voices of Celtic Women Producer
1997 Mantram: Chant of India Ravi Shankar Engineer, Remixing
1996 Color My Love: The Best of Fun Fun Fun Fun Engineer
1996 Go Cat Go! Carl Perkins Engineer
1996 Illuminations Wishbone Ash Engineer, Audio Engineer
1996 State of Mind Psycho Motel Engineer
1996 Time Steeleye Span Producer, Engineer, Programming
1995 1812 The Swingle Singers Mixing
1995 Alternative Pet Shop Boys Engineer
1995 Concert Steeleye Span Engineer
1995 In Certi Momenti Eros Ramazzotti Engineer
1995 Information Libre Sham 69 Mixing, Mixdown Engineer
1995 Spanning the Years Steeleye Span Producer
1993 The Best of Radio 1 Evening Show Sessions Producer
1992 Collection Steeleye Span Producer
1992 Live in Japan George Harrison Mixing
1992 Rispetto Zucchero Fornaciari / Zucchero Digital Mixing
1992 Tonight's the Night, Live! Steeleye Span Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1989 Tempted and Tried Steeleye Span Producer, Engineer
1989 The Peel Sessions Wire Producer
1988 Musica È Eros Ramazzotti Engineer
1987 Cloud Nine George Harrison Engineer
1986 Latest Game Jack Green Engineer
1986 Peel Sessions Stiff Little Fingers Producer
1986 Please Pet Shop Boys Engineer
1985 The Collection Eros Ramazzotti Engineer
1983 Barbeque Dog Ronald Shannon Jackson / Ronald Shannon Jackson & the Decoding Society Engineer
1983 Doot-Doot Freur Engineer
1983 Fierce Heart Jim Capaldi Engineer
1983 Twisting by the Pool Dire Straits Engineer
1982 Gone Troppo George Harrison Remastering
1981 Carte Postale Francis Cabrel Engineer
1981 Journeys to Glory Spandau Ballet Engineer
1981 Let the Thunder Cry Jim Capaldi Engineer
1981 Mask Bauhaus Engineer
1981 Somewhere in England George Harrison Remastering
1980 From the Tea-Rooms of Mars to the Hell Holes of Uranus Landscape Engineer
1980 Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Cockney Rejects Producer
1980 Kilimanjaro The Teardrop Explodes Engineer
1980 Pauline Murray and the Invisible Girls Pauline Murray / Pauline Murray and the Invisible Girls Producer
1979 Electric Nights Jim Capaldi Engineer
1979 Live Killers Queen Engineer
1979 Live at Montreux The L.A. 4 Engineer
1979 pH7 Peter Hammill Producer
1978 David Gilmour David Gilmour Engineer, Audio Engineer
1978 Jazz Queen Engineer
1978 Nobody's Business Nobody's Business Engineer
1978 Wet Dream Richard Wright Engineer
1977 News of the World Queen Engineer
1976 Thirty Three & 1/3 George Harrison Remastering
1975 A Night at the Opera Queen Engineer
1974 Queen II Queen Engineer
Ash In The Attic Paul Foot Engineer