Joel Gordon

Credits

(1-672 of 672)
Year Album Artist
2017 Anonymous: Missa sine nomine; John Mason: Ve nobis miseris; Robert Hunt: Aver Maria mater dei; Hugh Sturmy: Exultet in hac die Blue Heron / Scott Metcalfe Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Anthony Paul de Ritis: Pop Concerto Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Eliot Fisk / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2017 Bach & Sons David Yearsley Engineer
2017 Bach: Toccatas; Fantasias, Preludes & Fugues; Pastorale Peter Watchorn Engineer, Editing
2017 Brian Belet: Sufficient Trouble Engineer
2017 Martin Boykan: Rites of Pasage - Chamber Music 1993-2012 Producer, Engineer
2017 Reflections on Time and Mortality Thomas Stumpf Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Stephen Hartke: The Ascent of the Equestrian in a Balloon Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2017 Steven Stucky: American Muse: Rhapsodies; Concerto for Orchestra Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Sanford Sylvan Engineer, Post Production
2016 David Rakowski: Stolen Moments; Piano Concerto No. 2 Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Amy Briggs / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2016 David Stock: Concertos Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2016 Imagined Memories (Bîranînên Xeyalî) Hugo Wolf Quartet Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Post Production
2016 Kati Agócs: The Debrecen Passion Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2016 Mason Bates: Mothership Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Su Chang / Jason Moran / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2016 Ross Lee Finney: Pilgrim Psalms Andrew Clark Engineer, Editing
2016 Scintilla Beata Hlavenková Engineer
2016 The Complete Songs of Virgil Thomson for Voice and Piano Florestan Recital Project Engineer, Post Production Engineer
2016 Virgil Thomson: Four Saints in Three Acts Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2015 Beethoven: Sonatas, Opp. 78, 81A, 90, 101 Penelope Crawford Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Cadenza!: Modern American Duos for Clarinet or Basset Horn & Piano Ray Jackendoff / John McDonald / John McDonald Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Christmas in Medieval England Blue Heron / Scott Metcalfe Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Das Ewig-Weibliche: Franz Schubert's Women in Music Penelope Crawford / Martha Guth Editing, Mastering
2015 Domenico Scarlatti: Sonatas Nickolai Sheikov Engineer, Ophicleide
2015 Irving Fine: Complete Orchestral Works Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2015 Johann Sebastian Bach: Clavier-übung II & III; French Overture, BWV 831; Italian Concerto, BWV 971; Four Duets, BWV 802-805 Peter Watchorn Engineer, Editing
2015 Johann Sebastian Bach: Six Trio Sonatas, BWV 525-530; Preludes & Fugues, BWV 548 & 552 David Yearsley Engineer
2015 Lukas Foss: Complete Symphonies Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2015 Martin Brody: Beasts Collage New Music / David Hoose Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet, K. 581; "Kegelstatt" Trio, K. 498 Penelope Crawford / Jaap Schröder / Skálholt String Quartet / Owen Watkins Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Ralf Yusuf Gawlick: Kollwitz-Konnex Eliot Fisk / Anne Harley Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Post Production
2015 Reza Vali: The Book of Calligraphy Engineer
2015 Robert Jones: Missa Spes nostra; Nicholas Ludford: Ave cujus conceptio; Robert Hunt: Stabat mater Blue Heron / Scott Metcalfe Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Robert Schumann: Complete Sonatas for Violin and Piano Nicholas DiEugenio / Chi-Chen Wu Producer, Engineer, Post Production
2015 Roger Sessions: Music for Violin & Piano David Bowlin / David Holzman Engineer
2015 Schubert: Music from His Last Year Victor Rosenbaum Engineer, Mastering
2015 Schumann: Kinderszenen, Op. 15; Abegg Variations, Op. 1; Papillons, Op. 2; Arabeske, Op. 12; Waldszenen, Op. 82 Penelope Crawford Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Assistant Producer
2014 A Thousand Thoughts Kronos Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2014 Andrew Norman: Play Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2014 Anthony Davis: Notes from the Underground Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2014 Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe Digital Mastering, Editing Engineer, Engineer
2014 Elena Ruehr: O'Keeffe Images; Shimmer; Vocalissimus; Cloud Atlas Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Jennifer Kloetzel / Gil Rose Post Production, Recording
2014 Erin Gee: Mouthpieces Erin Gee / Klangforum Wien / ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra / PHACE Mastering
2014 Glenn Kotche: Adventureland Kronos Quartet Engineer
2014 Haydn: Sonata; Beethoven: Bagatelles; Schubert: Sonata Gilbert Kalish Engineer
2014 Keypunch: Music for 2 and 4 hands by David Claman, Ryan Vigil, John McDonald John McDonald / Ryan Vigil Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Lewis Spratlan: Apollo & Daphne Variations Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Eliot Gattegno / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2014 Lou Harrison: La Koro Sutro Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gabriela Díaz / Providence Singers / Gil Rose Engineer, Editing, Recording
2014 Martin Boykan: Music for Piano, 1986-2007 Donald Berman Producer, Engineer
2014 Milton Babbitt: All Set Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Lucy Shelton Photography
2014 Poul Ruders, Vol. 9 Daniel Druckman / Amalia Hall / David Holzman / Hsin-Yun Huang / David Starobin Engineer
2014 Ralf Yusuf Gawlick: Missa gentis humanae Trinity Wall Street / Julian Wachner Editing, Mastering, Post Production, Recording
2014 Scott Wheeler: Crazy Weather Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Editing
2014 Tcherepnin: Songs Elena Mindlina / David Witten Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2013 Andrew Vores: Goback Goback Boston Modern Orchestra Project / David Kravitz / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2013 Arthur Berger: Words for Music, Perhaps Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Krista River / Gil Rose Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 At the still point of the turning world Rafael Popper-Keizer Editing, Mastering, Post Production, Session Producer
2013 Chiara Margarita Cozzolani: Concerti Sacri (1642) Magnificat / Warren Stewart Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Eric Moe: Meanwhile Back at the Ranch Firebird Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2013 George Antheil: Ballet Mecanique Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2013 Henry Eccles: Sonatas for Violin & Continuo Callipygian Players / Martin Davids Engineer
2013 Jacob Druckman: Lamia Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Lucy Shelton Editing, Recording
2013 Johann Sebastian Bach: Clavier-Übung I - Six Partitas, BWV 825-830 Peter Watchorn Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 John Mcdonald: Airy - Music for Violin & Piano Joanna Kurkowicz / John McDonald Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Keeril Makan: Afterglow Eric Carlson / International Contemporary Ensemble / Adam Sliwinski Mixing, Mastering
2013 Matthew Rosenblum: Möbius Loop Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2013 Mozart, Beethoven: Quintets Cambini Winds / Penelope Crawford Producer, Mastering
2013 Mozart: Complete Music for Two Fortepianos Duo Cristofori Editing
2013 Ross Bauer: Heartstrings Editing, Engineer
2013 The Organ of the Stadtkirche St. Marien, Celle Brett Leighton Mastering
2012 Beethoven: The Final Masterworks for Piano Andrew Rangell Post Production
2012 Big, Beautiful, Dark and Scary Bang on a Can Tracking
2012 Evan Ziporyn: Big Grenadilla Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Evan Ziporyn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2012 John Harbison: Winter's Tale Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2012 Viktor Ullmann: Complete Piano Sonatas Jeanne Golan Editing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Chiara Margarita Cozzolani: Salmi a Otto Voci Concertati (1650) Magnificat Baroque Ensemble / Warren Stewart Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Des Mädchens Klage: Lieder by Mendelssohn & Zelter Tom Beghin / Andrea Folan Engineer, Mastering
2011 Eric Moe: Kick & Ride Boston Modern Orchestra Project Post Production, Recording
2011 John Aylward: Stillness and Change East Coast Contemporary Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2011 Magnificent Landscapes: Beethoven's Last Piano Sonatas Penelope Crawford Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2011 Modern American Bass Robert Black / John McDonald Producer, Engineer
2011 Music of Stefan Wolpe, Vol. 6 David Holzman Engineer, Mastering
2011 Nikolai Tcherepnin: Piano Music David Witten Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Rosenbaum Plays Mozart Victor Rosenbaum Editing, Recording
2010 Dominick Argento: Jonah and the Whale Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Andrew Clark Engineer, Post Production
2010 Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Amy Advocat / Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Michael Norsworthy Engineer
2010 Iannis Xenakis: Works with Piano Aki Takahashi Engineer
2010 John Zorn: What Thou Wilt Stephanie Nussbaum / John Zorn Mixing, Recording
2010 Ken Ueno: Talus Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2010 Lisa Bielawa: In medias res Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Post Production, Recording
2010 Martinu: Chamber Music with Flute Sally Pinkas / Fenwick Smith Engineer, Editorial
2010 Music Of Central Asia, Vol. 7: In The Shrine Of The Heart: Popular Classics From Bukhara And Beyond Engineer
2010 Music Of Central Asia, Vol. 8: Rainbow Kronos Quartet / Alim Qasimov / Fargana Qasimova / Homayun Sakhi Mastering, Engineer, Mixing, Sound Editing
2010 Music of Central Asia, Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur Engineer
2010 R.A.P. Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Post Production, Recording
2010 Virgil Thomson: Three Pictures Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Post Production, Recording
2009 American Handstands Jeanne Golan Editing, Mastering, Recording
2009 Bronze Age Space Age Gamelan Galak Tika Engineer
2009 Charles Wuorinen: Duos Engineer, Producer
2009 Concertos for Saxophone Quartet Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Prism Quartet Engineer
2009 David Rakowski: Winged Contraption Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Marilyn Nonken / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2009 Derek Bermel: Voices; Dust Dances; Thracian Echoes; Elixir Derek Bermel / Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2009 Doubles: Music of Peter Child Post Production, Recording
2009 Elliott Schwartz: Chamber Concertos Nos. 1-6 Boston Modern Orchestra Project Editing, Recording
2009 J.S. Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier, Book 2 Peter Watchorn Engineer, Technical Producer
2009 Jane Wang considers the dragonfly Recording
2009 John Bull: Complete Works for Keyboard, Vol. 1 Mahan Esfahani / Peter Watchorn Editing, Engineer
2009 John Harbison: Full Moon in March Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2009 Journeys Kathryn Woodard Engineer
2009 Neharót Kim Kashkashian Engineer
2009 Starry Night Project Montage Music Society Engineer
2009 The Horse with the Lavender Eye Los Angeles Piano Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Americans in Rome Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Arthur Levering: Still Raining, Still Dreaming Engineer
2008 Bach: The Six French Suites; Schoenberg: Suite Andrew Rangell Editing
2008 Carl Reinecke: From the Cradle to the Grave; Wind Octet; Wind Sextet Members of the Boston Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2008 Charles Fussell: Wilde Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Sanford Sylvan Editing, Recording
2008 Clara Schumann: Piano Trio in G minor, Op. 17; Robert Schumann: Piano Trio in D minor, Op. 63 Atlantis Trio Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2008 David Lang: Pierced Theo Bleckmann / Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Real Quiet / Gil Rose / Evan Ziporyn Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Eric Sawyer: Our American Cousin Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Engineer
2008 Gunther Schuller: Journey into Jazz Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Gunther Schuller Engineer
2008 John Harbison: Montale Occasions Janice Felty Audio Production, Editing
2008 Lee Hyla: Lives of the Saints; At Suma Beach Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Mary Nessinger / Gil Rose Editing, Recording
2008 Lukas Foss: The Prairie Boston Modern Orchestra Project Editing, Mastering, Recording
2008 Michael Gandolfi: Y2K Compliant; Points of Departure; Themes from a Midsummer Night Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Robert Erickson: Auroras Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer
2008 Silhouettes Kathryn Woodard Engineer
2008 Tamar Diesendruck: Theater of the Ear Engineer
2008 Zap! Christine Southworth Engineer
2007 Armand Qualliotine: Chamber Music Editing, Engineer
2007 Central Asian Series, Vol. 6: Spiritual Music of Azerbaijan Alim Qasimov / Fargana Qasimova Producer, Engineer
2007 Excursions Geoffrey Gee Engineer
2007 Jean-Marie Leclair: Complete Flute Chamber Music Christopher Krueger Editing, Producer, Recording
2007 Larry Bell: Music for Strings Borromeo String Quartet / John Muratore Engineer
2007 Ma Sicong: Music for Violin and Piano Hsiao-mei Ku Editing, Engineer
2007 Robert Helps: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 1 Naomi Niskala Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2007 Robert Helps: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 2 Naomi Niskala Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2007 Robert Schumann: Piano Quintet, Op. 44; Franz Schubert: "The Trout" Atlantis Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Editing, Engineer
2007 Ruehr: Toussaint Before the Spirits Gil Rose Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2007 Sessions: Sonatas Nos 1 & 3; Shapey: Mutations David Holzman Engineer, Mastering
2006 Evan Ziporyn: Frog's Eye Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose / Evan Ziporyn Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Franz Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin Penelope Crawford / Max van Egmond Editing, Engineer, Post Production, Session Producer
2006 Franz Schubert: Winterreise Penelope Crawford / Max van Egmond Editing, Engineer, Post Production, Session Producer
2006 Ge Gan-Ru: Lost Style Engineer
2006 Ingram Marshall: Savage Altars Sarah Cahill / Tudor Choir Engineer
2006 J. S. Bach: Sonatas BWV 525-530 Paula Robison Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Recording, Remastering
2006 J.S. Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier, Book 1 Peter Watchorn Editing, Mastering, Post Production, Recording, Session Producer
2006 J.S. Bach: Missæ Breves, BWV 233-234 Publick Musick Editing, Mastering, Post Production, Recording
2006 Lee Hyla: Wilson's Ivory-bill Lee Hyla Digital Editing, Pre-Mastering, Recording
2006 Mendelssohn: Piano Trio Op. 49: Piano Sextet, Op. 111 Atlantis Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Music of Central Asia, Vol. 1: Tengir-Too - Mountain Music of Kyrgyzstan Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2006 Music of Central Asia, Vol. 2: Invisible Face of the Beloved Producer, Engineer
2006 Music of Central Asia, Vol. 3: The Art of the Afghan Rubab Homayun Sakhi Producer, Engineer
2006 Music of John Harbison, Volume 1 Engineer, Producer
2006 Philippe Gaubert: Complete Works for Flute, Vol. 3 Fenwick Smith Editing, Producer
2006 Shih-Hui Chen: 66 Times - The Voice of Pines & Cedars Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Shirish Korde: Svara-Yantra Joanna Kurkowicz Editing, Mastering Engineer
2006 Witnesses of Time: Chamber Music of Marc Satterwhite Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Bernard Rands: Canti Trilogy Boston Modern Orchestra Project Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2005 Evan Ziporyn: Typical Music Evan Ziporyn Editing, Mixing, Recording
2005 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Seven Sonatas for Recorder Saskia Coolen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Robert Kyr: Violin Concerto Trilogy Third Angle New Music Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2005 Steven Mackey: Banana / Dump Truck Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Ray Dillard / Steven Mackey / Gil Rose / Fred Sherry Editing, Post Production, Recording
2005 The Uncovered Ruggles Donald Berman Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2004 A Beethoven Trilogy Victor Rosenbaum Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2004 Bach: French Suites Ilton Wjuniski Engineer
2004 Grazyna Bacewicz: Polish Capriccio; Works for Violin and Piano Joanna Kurkowicz Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Jeffrey Mumford: The Promise of the Far Horizon Engineer
2004 Lee Hyla: Trans Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Lee Hyla / Gil Rose Producer, Engineer
2004 Martinu: Piano Works Erik Entwistle Editing, Engineer
2004 Peruvian Honeymoon Andrew Rangell Editing, Engineer
2004 Philippe Gaubert: Complete Works for Flute, Vol. 2 Fenwick Smith Producer, Recording
2004 Quantz: Six Flute Quartets Mary Oleskiewicz Balance Engineer
2004 Reza Vali: Flute Concerto; Deylámân; Folk Songs (Set No. 10) Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Producer
2004 Shadow Bands: Music for Strings & Piano Scott Wheeler Engineer, Editing
2004 So Percussion So Percussion Engineer
2004 Steps Jeanne Golan Editing, Engineer
2004 The Unknown Ives, Vol. 2 Donald Berman Engineer, Producer
2003 Arthur Berger: The Complete Orchestral Music Boston Modern Orchestra Project Engineer, Producer
2003 Eric Chasalow: Left to His Own Devices Engineer
2003 Gigantic Dancing Human Machine: Bang on a Can Plays Louis Andriessen Bang on a Can Mixing
2003 Philippe Gaubert: Complete Works for Flute, Vol. 1 Fenwick Smith Producer, Recording
2003 Society of Composers, Inc.: Sonic Images Engineer
2003 Starlight and Sweet Dreams: Songs by George Gershwin and Cole Porter Nancy Armstrong / Robert Honeysucker Producer, Editing, Engineer
2003 Timothy Melbinger: Fleeting Visions Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
2003 Tod Machover: Hyperstring Trilogy Tod Machover Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2003 Yehudi Wyner: The Second Madrigal; Oboe Quartet; Horntrio Yehudi Wyner Producer, Engineer, Editing
2002 Beethoven: Complete Works for String Trio Adaskin String Trio Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2002 Cozzolani: Messa Paschale Magnificat Baroque Ensemble Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2002 Franz Schubert: Schwanengesang; Robert Schumann: Dichterliebe Max van Egmond Editing, Mastering, Post Production, Recording
2002 Gabriel Fauré: Nocturnes Sally Pinkas Mastering, Producer, Recording
2002 George Rochberg: Black Sounds; Cantio Sacra; Phaedra Gil Rose Producer
2002 Julian Wachner: Chamber Music Boston Sinfonietta Engineer
2002 Martin Boykan: Flume (Selected Chamber Works) Engineer
2002 Peter Child: Estrella; String Quartet No. 2; Trio Cantata Singers and Ensemble / David Hoose / Lydian String Quartet Digital Mastering, Editing, Engineer
2002 Premieres and Commissions Russell Sherman Engineer
2002 Rochberg: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Evan Hirsch Engineer, Producer
2002 Stefan Wolpe: Compositions for Piano (1920-1952) David Holzman Engineer, Producer
2002 The Company of Heaven and Other Works by Benjamin Britten Julian Wachner Engineer
2002 The Silk Road: A Musical Caravan Engineer
2001 Arnold Dreyblatt: The Adding Machine Arnold Dreyblatt Engineer, Recording
2001 Bach: Six Sonatas for Violin and Harpsichord BWV 1014-1019 Emlyn Ngai Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 Burdocks Christian Wolff Engineer
2001 Cozzolani: Vespro della Beata Vergine Magnificat Baroque Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2001 Earl Kim: Vocal Works Karol Bennett / Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra / Benita Valente / Scott Yoo Digital Mastering, Engineer
2001 Felix & Fanny Mendelssohn: Piano Trios Atlantis Trio Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Harbison: The Rewaking Lydian String Quartet Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
2001 Job Naftule's Dream Engineer, Audio Engineer
2001 Music of Tudor and Jacobean England Peter Watchorn Engineer, Producer
2001 Rachmaninoff: Preludes, Opp. 23 & 32 Jung-Ja Kim Engineer, Producer
2001 Ruth Crawford: 9 Preludes; Johanna Beyer: Dissonant Counterpoint, Gebrauchs-Musik Sarah Cahill Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Songs, Hymns & Portraits Frank L. Battisti Engineer
2001 Sonic Temples Ran Blake Engineer
2001 The Bass Nightingale Susan Nigro Engineer
2001 This Is Not a Clarinet Evan Ziporyn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 A Recital of Intimate Works, Vol. 2 Andrew Rangell Engineer, Producer
2000 Aaron Copland, Arthur Foote: Chamber Music with Flute Fenwick Smith Engineer
2000 Amok!, Tire Fire Evan Ziporyn Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2000 Bach: Concerti, BWV 972-987 Peter Watchorn Digital Editing, Mastering, Session Producer
2000 Bach: Keyboard Works 1, Box 8 [Box Set] Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Session Producer
2000 Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium Boston Bach Ensemble / Julian Wachner / Peter Watchorn Editing, Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 Russell Sherman Mastering
2000 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) Russell Sherman Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2000 Christmas Album by American Composers Engineer
2000 Echoes of Petrarch/Pno Trio #2/City of Gold Martin Boykan Producer, Engineer
2000 George Rochberg: Circles of Fire Hirsch-Pinkas Piano Duo Producer, Engineer
2000 Hear No Evil Jon Jarvis Producer, Engineer
2000 Julian Wachner: Sacred Music Boston Bach Ensemble / Julian Wachner Engineer
2000 La Guitarre Royalle: French Baroque and Classical Guitar Music Olav Chris Henriksen Engineer
2000 Mendelssohn: Sinfonias 8 & 11 Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra / Scott Yoo Engineer, Producer
2000 Rochberg: Eden, Out of Time & Out of Space Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center / Eliot Fisk / Paula Robison Engineer, Producer
2000 Schnittke: Quasi una Sonata Joanna Kurkowicz Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 American Tonal: Piano Music of Samuel Barber and Daron Hagen Jeanne Golan Editing, Engineer
1999 Andrew Rangell in Concert Andrew Rangell Post Production Engineer
1999 Arthur Levering: School of Velocity Engineer
1999 Bach: Toccatas, BWV 910-916 Peter Watchorn Engineer, Mastering, Session Producer
1999 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Russell Sherman Mastering, Recording
1999 Bending The Light Core Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1999 Canciones Latinas Eliot Fisk / Paula Robison Engineer, Producer
1999 Faith, the Loss of Faith, and the Return of Faith Stephen Drury Producer, Editing, Recording
1999 Lee Hyla: Riff and Transfiguration Lee Hyla Digital Editing, Engineer, Pre-Mastering
1999 New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble Frank L. Battisti Editing, Engineer
1999 Rochberg: PIANO MUSIC Sally Pinkas Engineer
1999 The Unknown Ives Donald Berman Engineer, Producer
1999 Tuva: Among the Spirits - Sound Music & Nature in Sakha Producer, Engineer, Photography, Mastering, Post Production
1999 Works for Piano Four-Hands Engineer
1998 Angelus Novus John Zorn Engineer
1998 Bach: Solo Cello Suites Colin Carr Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Russell Sherman Engineer
1998 Boykan: Elegy/String Quartet 4/Epithalamion Recording
1998 Cage: The Piano Works, Vol. 3 Stephen Drury Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Child's Play Digital Mastering, Editing, Engineer
1998 Cowell: Songs Jeanne Golan / Mary Ann Hart / Robert Osborne Editing
1998 Harbison: At First Light Scott Yoo Engineer, Producer
1998 Martino: Saxophone Concerto/Paradiso Choruses Mastering
1998 Music of Antonio Lotti Murray Forbes Somerville Engineer, Producer
1998 Schumann, Prokofiev, Franck: Works for Flute & Piano Michael Faust Engineer
1998 Strauss: Piano Trios, etc. Monticello Trio Producer, Recording
1998 Transfigured Notes Gunther Schuller Editing, Engineer
1998 Visions David Holzman Producer
1997 A Recital of Sentimental Works Andrew Rangell Editing, Producer
1997 Explorations: New American Piano Music David Holzman Engineer
1997 Fazil Say Fazil Say Engineer
1997 John Cage: The Piano Concertos Stephen Drury / David Tudor Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Never Never Land Jon Jarvis Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Wings of the Morning: J.S. Bach Sonatas Paul Robinson Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Harbison: Three City Blocks; Music for 18 Winds; Colgrass: Arctic Dreams New England Conservatory Ensemble Consultant
1996 John Harbison: The Boston Collection Engineer, Producer
1996 Preludes and Fugues Henry Martin Engineer, Mastering
1996 Time Tracks Jeanne Golan Engineer
1995 20th Century English Art Songs: Britten & Quilter Paul Austin Kelly Editing, Mastering
1995 Bread and Roses: Piano Works by Christian Wolff, 1976-1983 Sally Pinkas Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Donald Martino: Twelve Preludes; Impromptu for Roger; Piano Fantasy David Holzman Engineer
1995 Metamorphosen Performs Chamber Orchestral Works by Coleman, Fine, Zwilich, etc. Metamorphosen Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1995 Notturno: Music by Donald Martino The Group for Contemporary Music / David Holzman / Speculum Musicae Engineer
1995 Ponce: Piano Music David Witten Engineer, Producer
1995 Romantic Nostalgia John Bollinger Engineer
1994 Ars Magis Subtiliter: Secular Music of the Chantilly Codex Ars Magis Subtiliter Producer
1994 Frederic Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated Stephen Drury Engineer, Producer
1994 Remede de Fortune Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Engineer
1993 American Works for Balinese Gamelan Orchestra Sekar Jaya Digital Editing
1993 Animal Act Evan Ziporyn Engineer, Editing
1993 Claude Debussy: Etudes and Estampes Sally Pinkas Engineer, Producer
1993 Exotic Impressions: Flute Works of Sigfrid Karg-Elert Douglas Worthen Post Production, Producer
1993 Godfrey, Schwartz, Frank: Music for Strings and Mallet Percussion Jennings Quartet Engineer
1993 Macbride: Three Dances; Chartres Engineer
1993 New Music Series Vol. 3 Engineer
1993 The Sky's The Limit: A Celebration Of 20th Century American Music For Flute Editing, Engineer
1993 Woodcuts Nancy Zeltsman Engineer
1992 Homage to Johannes Ciconia Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Engineer, Producer
1991 Bang on a Can: Live, Vol. 1 Guest Artist
1991 Eliott Carter: Night Fantasies; John Cage: Etudes Australes (Book 1) Stephen Drury Engineer, Producer
1991 The Island of St. Hylarion: Music of Cyprus, 1413-1422 Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Engineer, Producer
1990 Charles Koechlin: Music for Flute Engineer
1990 Plutonian Nights: The Music of Sun Ra Your Neighborhood Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1988 Anthony Braxton: 19 Solo Compositions Anthony Braxton Producer
1973 Music of Donald Harris Engineer
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Piano Music Kathryn Woodard Engineer
All Your Cares Beguile Martin Davids / David Yearsley Post Production, Recording
Arlene Zallmann: Sei la terra che aspetta Engineer
Armand Qualliotine: Music for Vibraphone, Marimba & Piano James Russell Smith / Aaron Trant Engineer, Editing
Bach: Cantatas BWV 62, 45, 192 & 140 Publick Musick Editing, Mastering, Recording, Post Processing
Dedicated to Barrère Leone Buyse Editing, Engineer
Dedicated to Barrère, Vol. 2 Leone Buyse Engineer
Donald Crockett: Night Scenes Firebird Ensemble Engineer
Franz Liszt: Mephisto-Waltz; 6 Consolations; Rhapsody No. 6; etc. Inna Heifetz Engineer
George Rochberg: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Evan Hirsch Producer, Engineer
George Rochberg: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Sally Pinkas Producer, Engineer
George Rochberg: Piano Music, Vol. 4 Sally Pinkas Producer, Engineer
Henry Martin: Preludes and Fugues David Buechner Engineer, Mastering
Inna Heifetz Performs Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev, Shostakovich Inna Heifetz Engineer
Johann Sebastian Bach: Inventions & Sinfonias, BWV 772-801 Peter Watchorn Editing, Mastering, Post Production, Session Producer, Recording
Keeril Makan: Target California EAR Unit Mastering
Lee Hyla: My Life on the Plains Lee Hyla Producer, Recording
Ma Si-cong: Music for Violin and Piano, Vol. 2 Hsiao-mei Ku / Ning Lu Engineer
Ned Rorem: Chamber Music with Flute Fenwick Smith Engineer
Nikos Skalkottas: Thirty-Two Piano Pieces Idith Meshulam Engineer
Restless, Endless, Tactless Baylor Percussion Group / Meehan Perkins Duo Mixing, Post Production
Robert Kyr: The Passion according to Four Evangelists Beverly Taylor Editing, Engineer, Producer
Rorem: Chamber Music With Flute Fenwick Smith Engineer
Somewhere To Get To: Music of Rodney Lister Editing, Engineer, Mastering
Tamar Diesendruck: The Grief That Does Not Speak Engineer
Unseen Rain: Music by Robert Kyr Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Engineer, Producer
William Kraft: Vintage Renaissance and Beyond Mary Chun / Earplay Engineer
Works by Martin Brody, Mario Davidovsky, Miriam Gideon, Rand Steiger, Chinary Ung Aequalis Engineer, Producer
World's Bliss: Medieval Love & Death Songs John Fleagle Engineer, Producer