Joe Foster

b. 9 August 1960, Bloomsbury, London, England. Foster was one of the less celebrated leading lights behind the Creation Records success story. His origins, like those of another Creation veteran, Ed Ball,…
Read Full Biography

Credits

(1-661 of 661)
Year Album Artist
2017 Creation Theory The Creation Producer
2015 Artifact: The Dawn of Creation Records 83-85 Composer
2014 Promise to Love Kem Guitar
2013 Ready Lisa Page Brooks Guitar
2012 Moving On K'Jon Producer
2011 Church on the Moon Deitrick Haddon Guitar
2010 Called Partners in Christ Guitar
2010 Finally Lowell Pye Guitar
2010 Ride Your Pony/Get Out of My Life, Woman Lee Dorsey Producer, Recreation
2010 The Irrepressible Tymon Dogg: A Collection 1968-2009 Tymon Dogg Producer
2010 Upside Down: The Creation Records Story Liner Notes
2009 Crystal Blues Symphonies: The Psychedelic Years Tommy James & the Shondells Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
2009 Flamingo/Teenage Head Flamin Groovies Reissue Producer, Synthesizer
2009 Forever in a Day Day26 Guitar
2009 Hungry for Kicks: Singles & Choice Cuts 1965-69 Paul Revere & the Raiders Producer, Synthesizer
2009 Sing [Bonus Tracks] John Bromley Producer, Recreation
2009 Strong Lisa Page Brooks / Lisa Page Guitar
2009 The Decca Years 1965-68 The Majority Producer
2009 Time for the Pozo-Seco Singers: The Complete 1966 Recordings The Pozo-Seco Singers Producer, Recreation
2009 With a Little Help from My Friends Young Idea Producer, Recreation
2008 A Million Shades of Blue Gene Vincent Producer, Synthesizer
2008 Complete CBS Recordings 1966-67 The Sparrow Producer, Synthesizer
2008 Gale Garnett & the Gentle Reign Gale Garnett & the Gentle Reign Producer, Synthesizer
2008 Gonna Be Some Changes: 1946-54 Arthur "Big Boy" Crudup Producer, Recreation
2008 Gumbo Ya-Ya: The Best of 1948-58 Link Davis Producer, Synthesizer
2008 In Person, Vol. 2: 1965-'67 Ramsey Lewis Producer, Recreation
2008 In the 50's: The Birth of Genius Jacques Brel Producer, Recreation
2008 Let's Live for Today: The Rokes in English 1966-1968 The Rokes Producer, Recreation
2008 Middle Eastern Rock John Berberian Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
2008 New Folk Routes Producer, Recreation
2008 Nothing But Trouble: The Best of Q65 Q 65 Producer, Synthesizer
2008 Paisley Dreams Tommy Roe Producer, Synthesizer
2008 Paving the Highway with Tears: The Very Best of the Singing Ranger Hank Snow Producer, Recreation
2008 Reflections Mary Wynn Guitar
2008 Roc Doc: Louis Jordan on Mercury 1956-1957 Louis Jordan Producer, Recreation
2008 Run the Length of Your Wildness Kathe Green Producer, Recreation
2008 St Deluxe St Deluxe Producer
2008 This Is It! The Treniers Producer, Recreation
2008 Wave of Glory Bishop Neil C. Ellis Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Overdubs
2008 Wave of Glory [DVD] Bishop Neil C. Ellis Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic)
2008 Wonderful Deeds and Adventures Susan Carter Producer, Recreation
2007 America's Number One Song Stylist Frankie Laine Producer, Recreation
2007 Chart Toppin' Doo Wop, Vol. 2 Producer, Recreation
2007 Country Goes Rock 'n' Roll, Vol. 3: Rural Royalty Producer, Recreation
2007 Diggin' the Boogie 1950-1956 Piano Red Producer, Recreation
2007 Fit Me In The Key Producer, Recreation
2007 Go Boy Go! Frankie "Sugar Chile" Robinson Producer, Recreation
2007 Groovy Charles Brown Producer, Restoration
2007 Hard Travelin' Man Woody Guthrie Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Hard, Ain't It Hard: Weavers Greatest Songs The Weavers Producer
2007 Helen Merrill/Dream of You Helen Merrill Producer, Recreation
2007 I'd Rather Be the Devil: The Legendary 1931 Session Skip James Producer, Recreation
2007 I'm the Fat Man Big John Greer Producer, Synthesizer
2007 I've Got a Feelin': OKeh & Savoy Recordings 1952-1956 Big Maybelle Producer, Recreation
2007 In Person, Vol. 1: 1960-65 Ramsey Lewis Producer, Synthesizer
2007 In the '50s: Hit, Git & Split Mickey Baker Producer, Synthesizer
2007 In the 50's: Razzle Dazzle Ella Mae Morse Producer, Recreation
2007 Jawbone Jawbone Producer, Recreation
2007 Laughin' at the Blues Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Let It Roll Again 1949-1955 Lucky Millinder Producer, Recreation
2007 Mama Don't Like It! 1950-1956 Smiley Lewis Producer, Recreation
2007 Nobody's Fault But Mine: Original Recordings 1927-30 Blind Willie Johnson Producer, Synthesizer
2007 R U Willing? Anita Myles Guitar
2007 Revola Rock Machine Turns You On Reissue Producer
2007 Rock Me Baby Johnny Otis Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Rock Mr, Blues!: The King & Atco Recordings 1949-1956 Wynonie Harris Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Rock You Sinners! The Dawn of British Rock & Roll Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Rockin' Robbins Marty Robbins Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Rockin' in Chicago 1949-1953 Big Bill Broonzy Producer, Recreation
2007 Rocking and Crying the Blues 1951-1957 The Five Keys Producer, Recreation
2007 Roots and Rumours: The Roots of Elvis, Vol. 2 Producer, Recreation
2007 Roughneck Blues 1949-1956 Grady Martin Producer, Recreation
2007 Sides New Colony Six Producer, Recreation
2007 Simon Stokes & the Nighthawks Simon Stokes And The Nighthawks Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Sings Rough Bunnies The Fine Arts Showcase Mastering
2007 Songs from the Big Rock Candy Mountain Burl Ives Producer, Synthesizer
2007 Strange Light from the East: The Complete Recordings 1966-1969 Tuesday's Children Producer, Recreation
2007 Symphonies for Susan The Arbors Producer, Recreation
2007 The Cream of the Cake The Cake Producer, Synthesizer
2007 The Earls of Duke Bobby "Blue" Bland Producer, Restoration
2007 The Legendary Lost Exits Album The Exits Producer, Synthesizer
2007 The Mistreater Jackie Brenston Producer, Restoration
2007 The Peerless Voice of Paul Robeson: The Man They Couldn't Silence Paul Robeson Producer, Recreation
2007 The Power of Negative Thinking: B-Sides & Rarities The Jesus and Mary Chain Producer
2007 Time Time Time: The Complete UK Singles (And More) 1965-1967 The Knack Producer, Recreation
2007 What's the Rush, Time Machine Man?: Psychedelic Jumble, Vol. 1 Producer, Audio Engineer, Compilation Producer, Recreation
2006 Aladdin "X" & Vik Recordings: 1953-55 Louis Jordan Producer, Recreation
2006 Angel of the Morning: The Complete Bell Recordings Merrilee Rush / Merrilee Rush & the Turnabouts Reissue Producer
2006 At Carnegie Hall The Weavers Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Big City Blues H-Bomb Ferguson Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Country Goes Rock 'n' Roll, Vol. 2: The New Breed Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Don't You Want a Man Like Me Billy Wright Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Early Times Ike Turner Producer, Synthesizer
2006 El Barbaro del Ritmo [Rev-Ola] Beny Moré Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Fat Man's Frenzy Fats Domino Producer, Recreation
2006 Flip, Flop and Fly: 1951-1955 Big Joe Turner Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Flowers in the Sky: The Enigma of the Revolving Paint Dream Revolving Paint Dream Producer, Recreation
2006 Fujiyama Mama Annisteen Allen Producer, Recreation
2006 Gotta Go Upside Your Head Buddy Johnson Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Gotta Roll! The Early Recordings 1949-1955 Buddy Holly Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Heavy Juice 1950-1955 Tiny Bradshaw Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Injury Time (Solo: 89-93) Peter Astor Producer
2006 Leah Kunkel/I Run with Trouble Leah Kunkel Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Let's Ball Tonight! Earl Bostic Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Listen to the Sky: The Complete Recordings 1964-1969 The Others Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Lost Songs of Nick Garrie-Hamilton Nick Garrie-Hamilton Producer, Restoration
2006 Mambo and More Yma Sumac Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
2006 Mount Everest of Blues Singers Lead Belly Producer, Recreation
2006 My Precarious Life in the Public Domain John Jacob Niles Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Ritual of the Savage/The Passions (With Bas Sheva) Les Baxter / Les Baxter Orchestra Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Rock-Ola: A Rev-Ola Sampler, Vol. 1 Producer, Recreation
2006 Stray Dog Blues Little Walter Producer, Recreation
2006 Sugar on Sunday: The Definitive Collection The Clique Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Temptation Eyes: Price and Walsh Songbook Price and Walsh Producer, Sounds
2006 The Further Adventures of Flossie Fillett: The Complete Recordings Turquoise Producer, Recreation
2006 The Hi-De-Ho Man [Rev-Ola] Cab Calloway Producer, Synthesizer
2006 The Master Stick Fighter of New York Lord Invader Producer, Synthesizer
2006 The Renaissance Ernest Lee Guitar
2006 The Whamee 1953-55 Screamin' Jay Hawkins Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Which Side Are You On? Almanac Singers Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Wild Wild Young Women Ruth Brown Producer, Synthesizer
2006 Your Cash Ain't Nothin But Trash: Their Greatest Hits 1951-55 The Clovers Producer, Recreation
2005 A String of Pearls Pearls Producer
2005 Bird Doggin' Keith Colley Producer, Synthesizer
2005 Chart Toppin' Doo Woppin', Vol. 1: Rock Me All Night Long Producer, Recreation
2005 Children of Nuggets: Original Artyfacts from the Second Psychedelic Era - 1976-1995 Producer, Vocals, Guitar, Keyboards
2005 Country Goes Rock 'n' Roll, Vol. 1: The Old Guard Producer, Recreation
2005 Dreams in the Witch House: The Complete Philips Recordings H.P. Lovecraft Producer, Recreation
2005 For Dancers Only Bill Haley Producer, Recreation
2005 From Us Unto You: The Complete Singles Eternity's Children Producer, Synthesizer
2005 Genius of Clyde McPhatter Clyde McPhatter Producer, Recreation
2005 Get Rich Quick: The Birth of a Legend Little Richard Producer, Synthesizer
2005 Hello Hello: The Best of Claudine Longet Claudine Longet Producer, Recreation
2005 I Wonder What She's Doing Tonite: The Best of Boyce & Hart Boyce & Hart / Tommy Boyce / Bobby Hart Producer, Sound Machine
2005 Listen, Listen: The Definitive Collection The Merry-Go-Round Producer, Sound Machine
2005 Love Is Eggshaped: The Soundtrack Mark Wirtz Producer
2005 Magpie Eyes 1982-1985 The Loft Producer
2005 Rose by Another Name John Carter Producer, Synthesizer
2005 Royal Priesthood Michael Brooks Main Personnel, Guitar
2005 Serious Drugs: The Creation Anthology BMX Bandits Producer
2005 Singing the Songs of Paul Ryan 1968-1969 Barry Ryan Producer, Recreation
2005 Sinner's Prayers 1951-54 Ray Charles Producer, Synthesizer
2005 Speak to the Generations Witness Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic)
2005 The Liverpool Echo The Liverpool Echo Producer, Synthesizer
2005 The Room Zoé Vocal Producer
2005 The Roots of Elvis Producer, Synthesizer
2005 When the Revolution Comes The Last Poets Producer, Recreation
2005 Zoot Suit Riot: Instrumental R'n'B Smash Hits of the 1950s Producer, Recreation
2004 1001 Nights The Drivin' Dynamics Producer, Liner Notes
2004 Catch the Breeze Slowdive Project Manager
2004 Chicken Little Was Right Curt Boettcher Producer, Recreation
2004 Daybreak Joe & Bing Producer, Synthesizer
2004 Fine and Dandy: The Complete Recordings Everpresent Fullness Synthesizer, Digital Producer
2004 Gary Usher: Add Some Music to Your Day (A Symphonic Tribute to Brian Wilson) Gary Usher Liner Notes
2004 I Don't See You as a Dead Girl Tibi Lubin Producer
2004 In the Garden: The White Whale Story Producer, Synthesizer
2004 Night Time Music: The BT Puppy Story Producer, Synthesizer
2004 Out of Nowhere: The White Whale Story, Vol. 2 Producer, Sound Machine
2004 Psychedelic Rose: The Great Lost Creation Album The Creation Readings
2004 Rough Trade Shops: Indiepop Producer
2004 The Collection Solomon Burke Producer, Recreation
2004 The Coming Generation: The Complete Recordings 1965-68 The Gremlins Producer
2004 The Last Word Chuck & Mary Perrin Producer, Synthesizer
2004 The Sky Is Falling: The Complete Live Recordings 1965-1971 Fred Neil Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
2004 Thirteen Years In Noises The Ecstasy of Saint Theresa Producer
2004 Throwing Meatloaf at the Sun Butterscott Producer, Recreation
2004 Twin Engine Twin Engine Producer, Synthesizer
2003 A Is for Alphabet EP The Razorcuts Performer
2003 An Appointed Time Witness Guitar
2003 Blue Winds Only Know Dick Campbell Liner Notes
2003 Do You Ever Think Of Me? Fred Neil Liner Notes
2003 Jennifer [Compilation] Jennifer Warnes Producer, Recreation
2003 Let the Good Times In: The Best of the Love Generation The Love Generation Producer, Synthesizer
2003 Pieces The Millennium Liner Notes
2003 Rain & Shine The Canterbury Music Festival Producer, Synthesizer
2003 The Exotic Sounds of Martin Denny [Rev-Ola] Martin Denny Remixing, Reissue Producer, Recreation
2003 The Poor The Poor Producer, Liner Notes, Audio Restoration, Photo Research
2003 Waterbomb Biff Bang Pow! Producer, Composer
2002 Dallas Randy Meisner Liner Notes
2002 Golden Mile/Five Live Kursaals Kursaal Flyers Producer, Recreation
2002 Meisner, Swan & Rich Meisner Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2002 R Is for...Razorcuts The Razorcuts Producer, Performer
2002 That's the Way It's Gonna Be Lee Mallory Liner Notes
2002 The Sunshine Company [Compilation] The Sunshine Company Producer, Synthesizer
2002 The Very Best of the Raspberries: Overnight Sensation The Raspberries Liner Notes
2002 Voices of the Millennium The Millennium Reissue Producer, Liner Notes
2002 Without Earth and the Moon Moon Producer, Synthesizer
2001 Beat Your Crazy Head Against the Sky Captain Soul Producer
2001 California Music Curt Boettcher Liner Notes
2001 Love Beads and Meditation The Lemon Pipers Producer, Recreation
2001 Preflyte The Byrds Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Executive Coordinator
2001 Year Is One Comes with the Fall Layout Design
2000 A Lifetime in the Making The Whites Composer
2000 Falling to Pieces Sandy Salisbury Executive Producer, Mastering
2000 Grazin'/Highly Distinct The Friends of Distinction Producer, Recreation
2000 Misty Mirage Curt Boettcher Producer, Mixing, Editing, Research, Restoration
2000 Nobody Knows You When Your Down & Out Bessie Smith Producer, Reissue Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
2000 Sandy Sandy Salisbury Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
2000 The Second Millennium The Millennium Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Executive Coordinator
1999 Dr. Samuel J. Hoffman and the Theremin Samuel J. Hoffman Liner Notes
1999 Voice Within Percy Mayfield Producer, Recreation
1999 You Are One Unity Guitar
1998 In Their Eyes: 90's Teen Bands Vs. 80's Teen Movies Producer
1998 The Trip of a Lifetime Kim Fowley Composer
1998 This Is Big Beat Producer
1997 Restless Night...Plus Octopus Producer, Synthesizer
1996 Exotica [Vols. 1-2] Martin Denny Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1996 Reflection Unashamed Artwork
1996 Theme Park BMX Bandits Producer
1996 This Is Mod, Vol. 2: More Rarities 1979-1981 Guitar
1996 Tony White Tony White Drums
1995 Early Demos Uniform Choice Vocals (Background)
1995 Formanka 18 Wheeler Producer
1993 Absolute Classic Masterpieces, Vol. 2 Felt Producer
1993 Spirit of Independence, Vol. 5 Producer
1993 The Sound of Philadelphia Hurrah! Remastering, Reissue Producer
1992 Super Eurobeat, Vol. 26: Extended Version Primary Artist
1992 The Telescopes The Telescopes Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1988 Judges, Juries & Horsemen The Weather Prophets Producer, Synthesizer
1988 Storyteller The Razorcuts Primary Artist, Producer
1988 The Pictorial Jackson Review Felt Producer
1985 Born to Be a Rolling Stone Gene Vincent Producer, Recreation
1985 Some People Are on the Pitch They Think It's All Over It Is Now The Dentists Producer, Synthesizer
1984 Pass the Paintbrush, Honey Biff Bang Pow! Composer
1984 The Crew 7 Seconds Vocals (Background)
1981 Pincer Movement Jowe Head Fretless Bass, Sound Effects, Vocals (Background)
1978 Life in a Scotch Sitting Room, Vol. 2 Ivor Cutler Release Production
1976 Nashville West Nashville West Liner Notes
1975 Strange Flavour Agnes Strange Producer, Synthesizer
1974 Estate of Mind Evie Sands Producer
1973 Shaun Harris Shaun Harris Producer, Synthesizer
1972 Blacula Gene Page Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1972 Chesapeake Juke Box Band Chesapeake Juke Box Band Producer, Recreation
1972 Evensong Evensong Reissue Producer
1972 Hoje É o Primeiro Dia do Resto da Sua Vida Rita Lee Producer, Synthesizer
1972 Waterbeds in Trinidad! The Association Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1971 Both Sides Now The Tokens Producer, Synthesizer
1971 Dave Mason & Cass Elliot Cass Elliot / Dave Mason Producer, Recreation
1971 Extemporaneous Brute Force Producer, Sound Machine
1971 Gayle Mccormick Gayle McCormick Producer, Liner Notes, Restoration
1971 Intercourse The Tokens Producer, Recreation
1971 Klatu Berrada Nitku Dependables Liner Notes
1971 Life Is a Stream Chuck & Mary Perrin Producer, Synthesizer
1971 Liz Damon's Orient Express Liz Damon / Liz Damon's Orient Express Producer, Synthesizer
1971 One Voice Many Michaelangelo Producer, Recreation
1971 Paint America Love Lou Christie Producer, Synthesizer
1971 Sergio Mendes Presents Edu Lobo Edú Lobo Producer, Recreation
1970 Good Morning Rain Bonnie Dobson Producer, Synthesizer
1970 Som Imaginario Som Imaginário Producer, Recreation
1970 Story Honeybus Producer, Synthesizer
1970 When Sex Leers Its Inquisitive Head Peter Wyngarde Restoration
1970 Yes It Is Rockin' Horse Producer, Synthesizer
1969 A Midsummer's Day Dream Mark Eric Producer, Synthesizer
1969 Any Way That You Want Me Evie Sands Producer, Sound Machine
1969 Bonnie Dobson [1969] Bonnie Dobson Producer, Synthesizer
1969 Bossa Rio Bossa Rio Producer, Recreation
1969 Bubblegum Music Is the Naked Truth, Vol. 1 Producer
1969 California Bloodlines John Stewart Producer, Recreation
1969 Faster Than the Speed of Life Mars Bonfire Producer, Synthesizer
1969 For Women Only Bergen White Producer, Audio Restoration
1969 If the Jasmine Don't Get You the Bay Breeze Will Vince Martin Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
1969 LA, Memphis & Tyler, Texas Dale Hawkins Producer, Recreation
1969 Livin' Love The Feminine Complex Producer, Sound Machine
1969 Meet Triste Janero Triste Janero Producer, Recreation
1969 My Death Mort Shuman Producer
1969 September 17, 1969 Astrud Gilberto Producer, Recreation
1969 Shadows of Knight Shadows of Knight Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
1969 Spirit of the Golden Juice F.J. McMahon Producer, Recreation
1969 The Carnival The Carnival Producer, Sound Machine
1969 The Fool The Fool Producer, Recreation
1969 The Moonstone Tommy Flanders Producer, Synthesizer
1969 The Nightmare of J.B. Stanislas Nick Garrie Producer, Mastering
1969 Tony Hazzard Sings Tony Hazzard Producer, Synthesizer
1969 Touch 'Em with Love Bobbie Gentry Art Coordinator, Research, Reproduction
1969 Will You Be Staying After Sunday The Peppermint Rainbow Producer, Recreation
1968 All Strung Out April Stevens / Nino Tempo / Nino Tempo & April Stevens Reissue Producer, Audio Restoration
1968 Blew Mind The Hard Times Synthesizer, CD Production Supervision
1968 Box of Surprises Dana Gillespie Producer, Recreation
1968 C'mon and Join Us! Alzo & Udine Producer, Synthesizer
1968 Captain Nemo The Sundowners Producer, Synthesizer
1968 Elephant Candy The Fun and Games Producer, Sound Machine
1968 Eternity's Children Eternity's Children Producer, Synthesizer
1968 Foolish Seasons Dana Gillespie Producer, Sound Machine
1968 For Children of All Ages The Peanut Butter Conspiracy Producer, Synthesizer
1968 Graham Gouldman Thing Graham Gouldman Producer, Recreation
1968 July July Producer
1968 Look Inside the Asylum Choir The Asylum Choir Producer, Synthesizer
1968 Miss Butters Family Tree Producer, Sound Machine
1968 Mortimer Mortimer Producer, Synthesizer
1968 October Country October Country Producer, Audio Restoration
1968 Playback The Appletree Theatre / Appletree Theatre Producer
1968 Present Tense Sagittarius Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
1968 Roger Nichols & the Small Circle of Friends Roger Nichols & the Small Circle of Friends Producer, Sound Creation
1968 Stone Country Stone Country Recreation
1968 Sweetwater Sweetwater Producer, Synthesizer
1968 The Gordian Knot The Gordian Knot Producer, Recreation
1968 The Rockets The Rockets Producer
1968 Timeless Eternity's Children Producer
1968 Velvet Gloves and Spit Neil Diamond Producer, Synthesizer
1968 You've Come This Way Before Nancy Priddy Producer, Sound Machine
1967 Breakout Lori Burton Producer, Synthesizer
1967 Definition Chrysalis Producer, Recreation
1967 Down to Earth Nichelle Nichols Producer, Synthesizer
1967 For Your Precious Love Oscar Toney Producer, Synthesizer
1967 Happens David Hemmings Reissue Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1967 Hard Rock from the Middle East The Devil's Anvil Producer, Synthesizer
1967 ID Music Third Rail Synthesizer, CD Production Supervision
1967 Just Colour The Lollipop Shoppe Producer, Recreation
1967 Ludo Ivor Cutler / Ivor Cutler Trio Producer, Reissue Producer, Sound Machine
1967 More Than a New Discovery Laura Nyro Producer, Recreation
1967 Now and Them Them Producer
1967 Of Cabbages and Kings Chad & Jeremy Producer, Recreation
1967 Safe as Milk Captain Beefheart & the Magic Band Producer, Recreation
1967 Sallies Fforth Rainbow Ffolly Producer, Synthesizer
1967 Sebastian Cabot, Actor/Bob Dylan, Poet Sebastian Cabot Producer, Recreation
1967 So Good Don & the Goodtimes Producer, Recreation
1967 The Blades of Grass Are Not for Smoking The Blades of Grass Producer, Synthesizer
1967 The Innocence The Innocence Producer, Recreation
1967 The Magic Garden The 5th Dimension Producer, Synthesizer
1967 The River Is Wide Forum Producer, Synthesizer
1967 Two of a Kind Paul & Barry Ryan Producer, Synthesizer
1967 Winds of Change Eric Burdon / Eric Burdon & the Animals Producer, Recreation
1966 A Certain Smile, A Certain Sadness Astrud Gilberto / Walter Wanderley Producer, Synthesizer
1966 Noel Harrison Noel Harrison Producer, Recreation
1966 The Deep Six Deep Six Producer, Synthesizer
1966 The New Lee Dorsey Lee Dorsey Producer, Recreation
1966 The Shacklefords Sing The Shacklefords Producer, Recreation
1966 Where Were You When I Needed You The Grass Roots Producer, Synthesizer
1965 Softly! Wanda Sá Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
1965 Something to Shout About Lulu Producer, Recreation
1965 Songs of Protest and Anti-Protest Chris Lucey Producer
1964 Mario Telles Mario Telles Producer, Synthesizer
1963 I Am the Greatest! Cassius Clay Producer, Recreation
1959 Afro-Desia: The Exotic Sounds of Martin Denny Martin Denny Producer, Synthesizer
1959 Exotica, Vol. 3 Martin Denny Producer, Synthesizer
1959 Quiet Village: The Exotic Sounds of Martin Denny Martin Denny Producer, Synthesizer
1958 Forbidden Island Martin Denny Producer, Synthesizer
1958 Hypnotique Martin Denny Producer, Liner Notes, Recreation
1958 Primitiva Martin Denny Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1957 Calypso Is Like So... Robert Mitchum Research, Recreation
1957 Exotica, Vol. 2 Martin Denny Producer, Liner Notes, Synthesizer
1957 Let's Have a Party (The Aladdin Recordings) Amos Milburn Producer, Synthesizer
1957 Songs of Sense and Nonsense - Tell It Again Julie Andrews / Martyn Green / Moondog Reissue Supervisor
1956 Lonely Girl Julie London Producer, Recreation
1956 Music for Bachelors Henri René Producer, Recreation
1955 Julie Is Her Name, Vol. 1 Julie London Producer, Synthesizer
1955 The Fabulous Mae West Mae West Producer, Synthesizer
1953 That Bad Eartha Eartha Kitt Producer, Recreation
1950 Voice of the Xtabay Yma Sumac Liner Notes
ADAM Adam Composer
Adrift Joe Foster Primary Artist
Detroit Institute of Music Education Students: DIME Sessions, Vol. 2 Composer
Detroit Institute of Music Education: DIME Sessions Composer
Goud Adam Composer
Lost Pets, Vol. 2 Mark Wirtz Liner Notes
The Last of the Teenage Idols [Highlights] Alex Harvey Assistant
Vir Jou Gemaak Adam Composer