Jay Newland

Credits

(1-671 of 671)
Year Album Artist
2016 Book of Intuition Kenny Barron / Kenny Barron Trio Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2016 Country for Old Men John Scofield Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2016 Glow Brett Eldredge Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Take Me to the Alley Gregory Porter Engineer, Mixing
2016 Time/Life (Song for the Whales and Other Beings) Charlie Haden / Charlie Haden & the Liberation Music Orchestra Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2015 Aria Sullivan Fortner Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Cheerin' Up the Universe Bob Merrill Mixing
2015 D-Stringz Stanley Clarke / Biréli Lagrène / Jean-Luc Ponty Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2015 Love Language Wouter Kellerman Mixing
2015 Past Present John Scofield Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2015 Tokyo Adagio Charlie Haden / Gonzalo Rubalcaba Mixing
2015 We Could Be Lovers Sarah McKenzie Engineer, Mixing
2014 Charlie Haden/Jim Hall Charlie Haden / Jim Hall Editing, Audio Restoration, Pre-Mastering
2013 Gréco Chante Brel Juliette Gréco Mixing
2013 Liquid Spirit Gregory Porter Engineer, Mixing
2013 Music In the Air: All Star Tribute The Dixie Hummingbirds Engineer
2013 The Roots of the Blues Billy Harper / Randy Weston Engineer, Mixing
2013 Won't Be Long Now Linda Thompson Mixing
2012 Come Sunday Charlie Haden / Hank Jones Engineer, Mixing
2012 The Absence Melody Gardot Engineer
2012 The Complete Private Music Blues, Rock 'n' Soul Albums Collection Etta James Engineer, Mixing
2011 Alligator Records 40th Anniversary Collection Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Billie-Eve Ayó / Ayọ Engineer, Mixing
2011 Deluxe Edition Shemekia Copeland Engineer, Mixing
2011 Sophisticated Ladies Charlie Haden / Charlie Haden Quartet West Engineer, Mixing
2010 ...Featuring Norah Jones Norah Jones Engineer, Mixing
2010 Chamber Music Society Esperanza Spalding Engineer
2010 Genius of Live Tom Tom Club Engineer, Mixing
2010 Kingston Morning Dave Eggar Producer, Mixing, Engineer
2010 Now That's What I Call Xmas [2010] Producer
2010 People Time: The Complete Recordings Kenny Barron / Stan Getz Editing, Mastering
2010 Seasons of My Soul Rumer Mixing
2010 Tell It Like It Is Thomas Quasthoff Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording, Mandolin, Vocals (Background)
2010 The Rounder Records Story Mixing
2010 Through the Years: 1956-2007 Abbey Lincoln Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2009 Painted on Water Sertab Erener Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 Rock & Roll Star: 30 Años 1980-2010 Loquillo Recording
2009 Serpentine Okou Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2009 Swan Feathers Leslie Mendelson Mixing
2009 Virtue Eldar Engineer
2008 A Very Special Christmas Playlist Plus Engineer, Mixing
2008 Gravity at Last Ayọ Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Nobody Left to Crown Richie Havens Producer
2008 RCA Original Masters: The Best of Glenn Miller 1938-1942 Glenn Miller Audio Production
2008 Seen Morley Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing
2008 Speak Low Boz Scaggs String Engineer
2008 Tuxedo Junction [MCA] Erskine Hawkins Engineer, Mastering
2007 Abbey Sings Abbey Abbey Lincoln Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Healing Space Tia Fuller Mixing, Tracking
2007 Le Cœur d'un Homme Johnny Hallyday Engineer
2007 Plays the Compositions of Thad Jones: Forever Lasting Scott Robinson Engineer
2007 Ten Songs About Love Eran James Producer, Engineer
2007 Versatile Heart Linda Thompson Mixing
2006 Alligator Records 35X35 Engineer
2006 Blue Note Sessions Ron Carter / Danny Sadownick / Jack DeJohnette / Nigel Kennedy / Lucky Peterson Producer, Audio Production
2006 Codes Ignacio Berroa Engineer
2006 Down On My Knees Ayọ Producer, Engineer
2006 I've Forgotten Everything Lee Feldman Engineer, Mixing
2006 Joyful Ayọ Producer, Engineer
2006 Keeping You in Mind Emily Saxe Engineer, Mixing
2006 Le Temps d'Une Chanson Juliette Gréco Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Realization
2006 Love Songs [RCA Victor/Legacy] Etta James Engineer, Mixing
2006 Metamorphosis Yosvany Terry Cabrera Engineer, Mixing
2006 Platinum Christimas, Vol. 3 Producer
2006 Still Waters Louise Setara Mixing
2006 Telarc SACD Sampler: Sound and Vision Engineer
2006 The Little Willies The Little Willies Engineer
2006 Worlds Aaron Goldberg Mixing
2005 All Woman: Platinum Collection Mixing
2005 All for Believing EP Missy Higgins Mixing
2005 Batten the Hatches Jenny Owen Youngs Mastering
2005 Central Park Summerstage: Live from the Heart of the City Post Production Engineer
2005 Days Like These Morley Mixing
2005 For a Decade of Sin: 11 Years of Bloodshot Records Engineer
2005 Gospel for J.F.P. III: Tribute To Jaco Pastorius Mixing
2005 Grammy Nominees 2005 Engineer, Mixing
2005 La Note Bleue Claude Nougaro Mixing
2005 Something to Be Rob Thomas Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 The Best of Paul Personne Paul Personne Engineer, Realization
2005 The Sound of White Missy Higgins Mixing, Main Personnel, Guitar (Acoustic)
2005 The Special Two EP Missy Higgins Mixing
2004 Come Away with Me/Feels Like Home Norah Jones Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Feels Like Home Norah Jones Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Frankie and Johnny Duke Ellington Engineer
2004 Jazz Ambassador: Scott Robinson Plays the Compositions of Louis Armstrong Scott Robinson Engineer
2004 Land of the Sun Charlie Haden Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Lilac Wine Helen Merrill Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Live in 2004 Norah Jones / Norah Jones & the Handsome Band Mixing
2004 Paseo Gonzalo Rubalcaba Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 People Behave Like Ballads Rebecca Martin Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Rabbit The Billy Nayer Show Mixing
2004 The Montreal Tapes Charlie Haden Mastering
2003 A Very Special Acoustic Christmas Engineer, Mixing
2003 Best of Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
2003 Bill McHenry Quartet Feat. Paul Motian Bill McHenry Engineer, Mixing
2003 Chesterfield Broadcasts Glenn Miller Remastering
2003 Get Your Glow On Adam Levy Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Lap Steel Guitar
2003 Goodbye Straplight Sarentino, I Will Miss You The Billy Nayer Show Engineer, Bass
2003 Grammy Nominees 2003 Producer, Engineer
2003 Highway 60's 70's Blues Revisited Engineer
2003 It's Me Abbey Lincoln Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2003 Jazz for a Summer's Day Jim Stack Engineer
2003 Just Because I'm a Woman: The Songs of Dolly Parton Engineer, Mixing
2003 La Vie De Chateau Art Mengo Mixing
2003 Live/Autumn Leaves Johnny Griffin Mastering
2003 Lonesome, On'ry and Mean: A Tribute to Waylon Jennings Producer, Engineer
2003 Love Actually [Original Soundtrack] Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Memphis Jean-Jacques Milteau Engineer, Mixing, Project Coordinator
2003 Négresse Blanche Arthur H Mixing
2003 Portrait in Sound Klaus Suonsaari Engineer
2003 Remembering Patsy Cline Engineer, Mixing
2003 Spirit! The Power of Music Randy Weston Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Total Praise Live Total Praise Engineer, Mixing, Overdubs, Mastering, Tracking
2003 Turn Me On/Crazy Norah Jones Producer
2003 When I Close My Eyes Ann Dyer Mixing, Mastering
2003 When It Comes Upon You Touch Acoustra Engineer
2003 Where We Live Producer
2003 Wide Angles Michael Brecker Engineer, Mixing
2003 Winter Dreams: The Life and Passions of F. Scott Fitzgerald Nancy Harrow Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 A Salute to the Delta Blues Masters Engineer
2002 All Blues'd Up: Led Zeppelin Engineer
2002 American Dreams Michael Brecker / Charlie Haden Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2002 Bob Dylan: This Ain't No Tribute Series-All Blues Engineer
2002 Burnin' Down the House: Live at the House of Blues Etta James / Etta James & the Roots Band Engineer, Mixing, Surround Mix
2002 Can't Look Back Coco Montoya Mixing
2002 Come Away with Me Norah Jones Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Remixing, Additional Production
2002 Directions in Music: Live at Massey Hall Michael Brecker / Herbie Hancock / Roy Hargrove Mixing
2002 Don't Know Why Norah Jones Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Eric Clapton: This Ain't No Tribute Series-All Blues Engineer
2002 In the Pocket: A Taste of Blues Harmonica Engineer, Associate Producer
2002 Live @ the Clubhouse Tom Tom Club Engineer, Mixing
2002 Live Around the World: The Best of Junior Wells Junior Wells Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 MTV2 Handpicked, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 More Friends: Small World Big Band, Vol. 2 Jools Holland Engineer
2002 Piano Solo Arthur H Engineer, Mixing
2002 Tales of Wonder: Celebrating Stevie Wonder Nnenna Freelon Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 What Gives Matt Turk Engineer
2001 Aishitelu I Shot Lou The Jack Smead 6 Producer, Engineer, Lap Steel Guitar
2001 Bat Boy: The Musical [Original Cast Recording] Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2001 Blue Gardenia Etta James Engineer
2001 Blue Suede Shoes Collection Elvis Presley Digital Remastering
2001 Come What May Paula West Engineer, Mixing
2001 Deja Blue Jeanie Bryson Engineer
2001 Fear Not the Obvious The Yayhoos Mixing
2001 First Sessions Norah Jones Engineer, Mixing
2001 Great Piano Romances Randall Atcheson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Hellhound on My Trail: Songs of Robert Johnson Engineer
2001 Montevideo Dos Ruben Rada Mastering
2001 Nocturne Charlie Haden Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Piano Bobby Short Engineer
2001 The Alligator Records 30th Anniversary Collection Engineer
2001 The American Astronaut [Original Soundtrack] The Billy Nayer Show Mastering
2001 The Classic Lena Horne Lena Horne Mixing
2001 The Marble Faun Nancy Harrow Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 A Salute to the Chicago Blues Masters Engineer
2000 Bang That Bell Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band Engineer
2000 Blue Haze: Songs of Jimi Hendrix Engineer
2000 Come to Papa Carl Weathersby Engineer, Mixing
2000 Language Richard Leo Johnson Engineer, Mastering, Mixing Engineer
2000 Lemme Tell Ya 'Bout Desmond: The Music of Paul Desmond Paul Desmond Engineer
2000 Melody from the Sky Scott Robinson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Operatica: "O", Vol. 1 Operatica Engineer
2000 Over the Years Abbey Lincoln Engineer
2000 Roadhouse Ruth Cameron Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Suspicion Coco Montoya Mixing
2000 The Art of Gerry Mulligan: The Final Recordings Gerry Mulligan Assistant Engineer
2000 The Wild Party [Lippa] [Off-Broadway] Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2000 Turktunes Matt Turk Producer
2000 Wicked Shemekia Copeland Engineer, Mixing
2000 With Every Breath I Take Klaus Suonsaari Engineer
1999 American Music, Texas Style Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown Mixing, Mastering
1999 At the Village Vanguard Sun Ra Engineer
1999 Blues Power: Songs of Eric Clapton Engineer
1999 Candombe Grupo Del Cuareim Mastering
1999 Down Here Below Jeffery Smith Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Essential Blues, Vol. 3 Producer
1999 Jim Hall & Pat Metheny Jim Hall / Pat Metheny Engineer, Mixing
1999 Les Nouvelles Aventures D'Eddy Mitchellversion Memphis Eddy Mitchell Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
1999 Love Ballads: Late Night Jazz Engineer
1999 Lucky Peterson Lucky Peterson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Momentum Space Dewey Redman Engineer
1999 Music in the Air: The 70th Anniversary All-Star Tribute The Dixie Hummingbirds Engineer
1999 Return to Brigadoon The Billy Nayer Show Mastering
1999 Satisfy Me Billy Branch Producer, Engineer
1999 Silvertone Blues Joe Louis Walker Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Tangled Up in Blues: Songs of Bob Dylan Engineer
1999 The Art of the Song Charlie Haden / Charlie Haden Quartet West Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Mixing Engineer
1999 The Collection [RCA] Elvis Presley Digital Engineer
1999 The Heart of a Woman Etta James Engineer, Mastering
1999 This Ain't No Tribute Blues Cube Producer, Engineer, Mastering
1999 Whole Lotta Blues: Songs of Led Zeppelin Engineer
1999 Wholly Earth Abbey Lincoln Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 12 Songs of Christmas Etta James Engineer
1998 A Little Sweeter Jeffery Smith Engineer
1998 Art of Rhythm Tom Harrell Engineer, Mixing
1998 Astronauta: Songs of Elis Joyce Engineer, Mastering
1998 Battle of the Bands: Ellington Vs. Basie Count Basie / Duke Ellington Engineer
1998 Battle of the Bands: Evans Vs. Mingus Gil Evans / Charles Mingus Reissue Producer
1998 Battle of the Bands: Herman Vs. Rich Woody Herman / Buddy Rich Reissue Engineer
1998 Battle of the Bands: Shaw Vs. Goodman Benny Goodman / Artie Shaw Reissue Engineer
1998 Born to Play the Blues Larry McCray Engineer
1998 Collected Antonio Hart Antonio Hart Engineer
1998 Collected Danilo Pérez Danilo Pérez Engineer
1998 Collected Roy Hargrove Roy Hargrove Mastering
1998 Frank Sinatra & the Tommy Dorsey Orchestra Frank Sinatra & Tommy Dorsey Reissue Engineer
1998 Homework Hugo Fattoruso Mastering
1998 I Got to Find Me a Woman Robert Lockwood Engineer, Associate Producer
1998 I Remember Bill: Tribute to Bill Evans Don Sebesky Engineer
1998 Khepera Randy Weston Engineer, Mixing
1998 Move Lucky Peterson Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer, Mastering
1998 Out of the Madness The Derek Trucks Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 Quality Time Bob Mintzer Mastering
1998 Restless Feeling Carl Weathersby Engineer
1998 So Goes Love Charles Brown Engineer, Associate Producer
1998 The Chesterfield Broadcasts, Vol. 1 The Andrews Sisters Engineer, Mastering
1998 The Popular Frank Sinatra, Vol. 1 Frank Sinatra & Tommy Dorsey Engineer
1998 The Tennessee Plowboy and His Guitar Eddy Arnold Transfers
1998 Triple Play Dizzy Gillespie Editing
1998 Triple Play Gerry Mulligan Assistant Engineer
1998 Triple Play Dave Brubeck Editing
1998 Turn the Heat Up! Shemekia Copeland Engineer, Mixing
1998 You and the Night and the Music Helen Merrill Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1997 Carnival: Rainforest Foundation Concert Mixing
1997 Christmas by Candlelight Randall Atcheson Engineer
1997 Come on in This House Junior Wells Engineer
1997 Dirty Pool Melvin Taylor Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1997 Earth Birth Randy Weston Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1997 Gate Swings Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown Engineer
1997 Great Guitars Joe Louis Walker Engineer
1997 Looking Out My Window Carl Weathersby Engineer, Mixing
1997 Paint It Blue: Songs of the Rolling Stones Producer, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Thinking Big Scott Robinson Engineer
1997 We Don't Die, We Multiply Rodney Kendrick Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1997 What Is It? Baby Alive Engineer
1997 You Gonna Miss Me (When I'm Dead & Gone) Muddy Waters Tribute Band Engineer, Associate Producer
1996 A Long Way Home Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown Engineer
1996 A Song of Naples Jerry Hadley Engineer, Mixing
1996 Artur Schnabel: Dance and Secret & Joy and Peace; Solo Sonata Gregg Smith Singers / Paul Zukofsky Engineer
1996 Beyond the Missouri Sky (Short Stories) Charlie Haden / Pat Metheny Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1996 Deep in the Blues James Cotton Engineer, Associate Producer
1996 Don't Lay Your Blues on Me Carl Weathersby Engineer, Associate Producer
1996 Fanning the Flames Maria Muldaur Engineer
1996 Honey Dripper Charles Brown Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Jungle Swing Johnny Copeland Engineer, Associate Producer, Mastering
1996 Lifetime Lucky Peterson Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer, Mastering
1996 Night and the City Kenny Barron / Charlie Haden Engineer, Mixing
1996 Planet of Tears Tom Pierson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Some Cats Know: Songs of Peggy Lee Jeanie Bryson Engineer
1996 Spirituals & Gospel: Dedicated to Mahalia Jackson Lucky Peterson / Mavis Staples Engineer, Associate Producer
1996 The Italian Sessions Chet Baker Reissue Engineer
1996 Who Used to Dance Abbey Lincoln Mastering
1995 Brownie: Homage to Clifford Brown Helen Merrill Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Celebrate Broadway, Vol. 7: Kids! Engineer
1995 Celebrate Broadway, Vol. 8: Duets Engineer
1995 Celebrate Broadway, Vol. 9: Gotta Dance! Remastering
1995 Everybody's Gettin' Some Junior Wells Associate Producer
1995 Last Chance for Common Sense Rodney Kendrick Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Man Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band Engineer, Associate Producer
1995 Now Is the Hour Charlie Haden Quartet West Engineer
1995 Ramblin' Man Big Daddy Kinsey Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1995 Saga Randy Weston Engineer
1995 Shake You Down Sandra Wright Band Producer, Engineer
1995 Star Seeding Bheki Mseleku Engineer, Mixing
1995 Swingtime! Canadian Brass Engineer
1995 The Blues Keep Following Me Around Billy Branch Producer
1995 The Memphis Horns with Special Guests The Memphis Horns Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1995 These Blues Charles Brown Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Time After Time Etta James Engineer, Mastering
1995 Transition Graham Haynes Mastering
1994 Amazing Grace: His Greatest Sacred Songs Elvis Presley Remastering
1994 Beyond Cool Lucky Peterson Producer, Engineer
1994 Catch up with the Blues Johnny Copeland Engineer
1994 Chicago, New York, Paris Johnny Griffin Engineer
1994 Definite Pitch Gregg Bendian Engineer, Mastering
1994 If Every Day Was Like Christmas Elvis Presley Digital Remastering
1994 Just You, Just Me Dave Brubeck Editing
1994 Living the Blues James Cotton Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer, Mastering
1994 Love Is the Thing Lena Horne Digital Transfers
1994 Mystery Lady: Songs of Billie Holiday Etta James Engineer, Mastering
1994 Noel Canadian Brass Engineer
1994 Sketches of Dreams David Sanchez Engineer, Mixing
1994 Solitude Cleo Laine Engineer
1994 Steal Away Charlie Haden / Hank Jones Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1994 The Reclamation Project Ralph Peterson's Fo'tet Engineer
1994 Timelessness Bheki Mseleku Engineer
1994 Wimoweh: The Best of the Tokens The Tokens Mixing, Transfers, Digital Transfers
1993 Bad Avenue Buddy Scott Producer, Engineer
1993 Dance of Passion Johnny Griffin Quartet Engineer
1993 Dance, World, Dance Rodney Kendrick Engineer
1993 Devil's Got Your Tongue Abbey Lincoln Engineer
1993 I Am the Blues Big Daddy Kinsey Engineer
1993 Let's Hang Out J.J. Johnson Engineer
1993 Listen to the Dawn Frank Morgan Engineer
1993 Mother Mojo Satan & Adam Engineer
1993 Paraiso Jane Duboc / Gerry Mulligan Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1993 Plays Kurt Weill Tethered Moon Engineer
1993 Please Yourself Bananarama Engineer
1993 Rock 'n Roll Call Louis Jordan & His Tympany 5 Engineer, Mastering
1993 Sambao Kenny Barron Engineer, Mixing
1993 Tethered Moon Gary Peacock Engineer
1993 The Journey Danilo Pérez Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1993 Volcano Blues Randy Weston Engineer
1992 A Centennial Celebration: The Best of Eddie Cantor Eddie Cantor Transfers
1992 And I'll Sing Once More Christopher Hollyday Engineer
1992 April in Paris, Featuring Body and Soul Coleman Hawkins Digital Mastering
1992 At Long Last Lena Lena Horne Digital Engineer
1992 Basie's Basement Count Basie Engineer
1992 Better Boot That Thing: Great Women Blues Singers of the 1920's Digital Engineer
1992 Clear Out of This World Helen Merrill Engineer
1992 Frenesi Artie Shaw Digital Mastering
1992 Grand Hotel (Broadway Cast Recording) Original Broadway Cast Engineer
1992 He's a Jelly Roll Baker Lonnie Johnson Digital Engineer
1992 I'm Ready Lucky Peterson Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1992 Kenny Drew, Jr. Kenny Drew Engineer
1992 Masters of the Big Bands: The Vocalists Digital Remastering
1992 Mosaic Eastern Rebellion Engineer
1992 Phantom Orchestra Anne LeBaron Engineer, Mixing, Digital Remastering
1992 Re-Birth of the Cool Gerry Mulligan Engineer
1992 Rockin' My Blues Away Washboard Sam Transfer Assistant
1992 Stompin' at the Savoy [Bluebird] Benny Goodman Engineer
1992 Sugar Louis Armstrong Engineer, Mastering
1992 That's All Right Mama [Bluebird] Arthur "Big Boy" Crudup Digital Engineer
1992 The Glory of Love Vic Damone Engineer, Digital Engineer
1992 The RCA Records Label: The First Note in Black Music Digital Engineer
1992 The Spirits of Our Ancestors Randy Weston Engineer
1992 Travelin' Shoes Golden Gate Quartet Digital Engineer
1992 When There Is Love Abbey Lincoln Engineer, Mastering
1992 You Must Believe in Spring Frank Morgan Engineer, Mastering
1991 Africa Miriam Makeba Engineer
1991 All Time Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Neil Sedaka Engineer
1991 Bolivia Freddie Hubbard Engineer
1991 Bye Bye Blackbird Keith Jarrett / Keith Jarrett Trio Engineer, Audio Engineer
1991 Duke Ellington Piano Solos Roland Hanna Engineer
1991 Eyes on Tomorrow Miriam Makeba Engineer
1991 Fine and Mellow Ruth Brown Engineer
1991 God Bless America & Other Patriotic Hits Digital Engineer
1991 Merry Jazzmas Engineer
1991 Moonlight Serenade [Avid] Glenn Miller Digital Mastering
1991 Polka Dots and Moonbeams Paul Desmond Mastering
1991 Romances Robert Bonfiglio Engineer
1991 Romances Robert Bonfiglio Engineer
1991 Sophisticated Lady [BMG] Duke Ellington Digital Mastering
1991 Stardust Tommy Dorsey / Frank Sinatra / Edythe Wright Digital Mastering
1991 The Complete Glenn Miller and His Orchestra (1938-1942) Glenn Miller / The Glenn Miller Orchestra Engineer
1991 The Groups of Wrath: Songs of the Naked City Remastering
1991 The World Is Falling Down Abbey Lincoln Assistant Engineer
1991 To You: A Tribute to Mel Lewis Mel Lewis Jazz Orchestra Engineer
1991 You Gotta Pay the Band Stan Getz / Abbey Lincoln Assistant Engineer
1990 Airmail Special: A Salute to the Big Band Masters Louie Bellson Engineer
1990 All-Time Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 Al Hirt Engineer
1990 Dance the Lambada! Ñico Gomez & Caravelas Engineer
1990 Evidence Vincent Herring Assistant Engineer
1990 Great Performances [RCA] Elvis Presley Digital Engineer
1990 Live at Town Hall, Vol. 1 Jim Hall Engineer
1990 Live at Town Hall, Vol. 2 Jim Hall Engineer
1990 Meet Me in St. Louis [1990 Broadway Cast] Assistant Engineer
1990 Sergei Rachmaninoff: Preludes Alexis Weissenberg Reissue Engineer
1990 Slowly [Music Masters] Bobby Scott Engineer
1990 Stiletto Lita Ford Assistant Engineer
1990 The Cat Johnny Griffin Engineer
1990 The Harem Milt Jackson Engineer
1990 The Peggy Lee Songbook: There'll Be Another Spring Peggy Lee Engineer
1989 Blues on Broadway Ruth Brown Engineer
1989 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9; Wagner: The Flying Dutchman; Siegfried-Idyll Jascha Horenstein Assistant Engineer
1989 Mood Indigo Frank Morgan Assistant Engineer
1989 Paris All-Star Blues: A Tribute Jay McShann Engineer
1989 The Lost Art Mel Lewis Sextet Assistant Engineer
1988 Sarafina! [Original Cast Recording] Engineer
1988 The Truth Is Spoken Here Marcus Roberts Assistant Engineer
1987 New Wine Dave Brubeck Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1983 A Stephen Sondheim Evening Stephen Sondheim Remastering
1976 Early Autumn [RCA] Woody Herman Engineer
1975 Black Jack Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown Mastering
1974 Gypsy [Original London Cast] Original London Cast Remastering
1970 Purlie [Original Broadway Cast] Engineer
1969 Memorial 1944-1969 Glenn Miller / Glenn Miller Big Band Orchestra / The Glenn Miller Orchestra Engineer
1968 Aerial Ballet Harry Nilsson Mixing Reconstruction
1968 The Happy Time Remastering
1967 The Popular Duke Ellington Duke Ellington / Duke Ellington & His Orchestra Remastering
1966 Monterey '66 Randy Weston Digital Mixing
1965 Flora, The Red Menace [Original Broadway Cast] Remastering
1965 Kismet [1965 New York Revival Cast Recording] 1965 Lincoln Center Cast Remastering
1965 On a Clear Day You Can See Forever [Original Broadway Cast] Original Broadway Cast Remastering
1964 Together Again! 1963 Reunion with Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson & Gene Krupa Benny Goodman / Benny Goodman Quartet Reissue Engineer
1963 Jennie [Original Broadway Cast] Remastering
1963 Jump for Joy Joe Williams Engineer
1963 Take Ten Paul Desmond Engineer, Mastering
1962 Little Me [RCA Original Broadway Cast] Remastering
1962 Neil Sedaka Sings His Greatest Hits Neil Sedaka Digital Engineer
1962 Somewhere over the Rainbow Chet Baker Engineer, Digital Mastering
1962 Tijuana Moods Charles Mingus Reissue Engineer
1962 What's New? Sonny Rollins Engineer
1961 Do Re Mi [RCA Original Broadway Cast] Engineer, Remastering
1961 Milk and Honey [Original Broadway Cast Recording] Remastering
1961 The Lion Sleeps Tonight The Tokens Transfers, Digital Transfers
1960 Wildcat [An Original Cast Recording] Lucille Ball Remastering
1959 Redhead [An Original Cast Recording] Original Broadway Cast Remastering
1959 Take Me Along [Original Cast Recording] Jackie Gleason Engineer
1957 New Girl in Town [An Original Cast Recording] Hal Hastings / Gwen Verdon Engineer, Remastering
1955 African Sunrise: Selections from "The Spirits... Randy Weston Engineer
1955 Pipe Dream Engineer
1953 Me and Juliet [Original Cast Recording] Original Broadway Cast Engineer, Digital Remastering
1947 Allegro Engineer
American Dreams Laurie Antonioli Mixing
Baby, It's Cold Outside Brett Eldredge Engineer, Mixing, Producer
Early Autumn [Capitol] Woody Herman Engineer
It's Christmas on Mack Avenue Engineer, Mixing
Kismet on Broadway Alfred Drake Remastering Engineer
Songs of Shadow, Songs of Light: The Music of Joni Mitchell Laurie Antonioli Mixing