Janne Hansson

Credits

(1-237 of 237)
Year Album Artist
2016 Breakin' Point Peter Bjorn and John Engineer
2016 Songs Our Mothers Taught Us Fatboy Engineer
2015 Firestone Kygo Engineer
2015 Innocence & Decadence Graveyard Engineer
2015 Sea of Clouds Last Days of April Engineer
2013 A Agnetha Fältskog Engineer
2013 Lat Det Vara Jonas Kullhammar Quartet / Jonas Kullhammar Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2013 Teamwork The Nils Landgren Funk Unit Engineer
2013 The Christmas Feeling Peter Asplund Engineer
2012 Atlantis Elephant9 / Reine Fiske Engineer, Assistant
2012 Heal Loreen Engineer, String Engineer
2012 Law of the Lady Christina Gustafsson Engineer
2012 Lex Hives The Hives Engineer
2012 Wild Dog Susanna Engineer
2012 iCarly: iSoundtrack II [Original TV Soundtrack] Engineer
2011 Heritage Opeth Engineer
2011 Livet, Kärleken och Döden: La Vie, l'Amour, la Mort Peter Jöback Technical Assistance
2011 Thread of Life Magnus Öström Engineer, Mixing
2011 Wounded Rhymes Lykke Li Engineer
2010 Devil's Music Teddybears Engineer
2010 Excavation Nils Janson Engineer
2010 No Turning Back Sarah Blasko Engineer
2010 Overdrive Fatboy Engineer
2010 Retrospective: The Very Best of E.S.T E.S.T. / Esbjörn Svensson Trio Engineer, Mixing
2009 As Day Follows Night Sarah Blasko Engineer
2009 Family Feelings Lars Bygdén Engineer
2009 Living Thing Peter Bjorn and John Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Money Will Ruin Everything: The Second Edition Engineer, Mixing
2009 Real Control Moneybrother Engineer, Mixing
2009 Whiteout In the Country Engineer, Mixing
2008 Flower of Evil Susanna Engineer, Mixing
2008 Impossible Shout Out Louds Engineer
2008 Leaving on a Mayday Anna Ternheim Engineer
2008 Maryland Engineer
2008 More Modern Short Stories from Hello Saferide Hello Saferide Engineer
2008 Nubisha Nätter H3FK Engineer, Mixing
2008 Piece of My Soul Garou Audio Production, Piano Engineer
2008 Pojken Pa Manen Rikard Wolff Mixing
2008 Rediscovered Andreas Johnson Engineer
2008 Silence Is Wild Frida Hyvönen Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Studio 1 Box Engineer
2008 Svenska Tokhits DJ Tune Engineer
2008 Youth Novels Lykke Li Engineer
2007 Alone with You Rigmor Gustafsson Engineer, Mixing
2007 Badaling Fredrik Ljungkvist Engineer, Mixing
2007 Crane-Grief Filip Mastering
2007 Diamanter: 90-Talet Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2007 Different Shade Erik Segerstedt Engineer
2007 Licence to Funk Nils Landgren Engineer
2007 Little Bit Lykke Li Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Morning Star Ranarim Engineer
2007 Open Field Taken by Trees Engineer
2007 Our Ill Wills Shout Out Louds Engineer
2007 Set Me Free Marion Raven String Engineer
2007 Signatur Poul Krebs Technician
2007 Spirit Leona Lewis Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 The Best Damn Thing Avril Lavigne Engineer
2007 The Other Trio The Other Trio Mixing
2007 The Second Waltz Mikael Herrström Engineer
2007 Tonight I Have To Leave It Shout Out Louds Engineer
2007 Vintage Virgin Sebastian String Engineer
2007 Visor Fran Vinden Sofia Karlsson Engineer, Mixing
2007 What If Leaving Is a Loving Thing Sahara Hotnights Engineer
2007 Will Not Be Televised The Solution Engineer
2006 Action Jazz The Thing Engineer, Mixing
2006 Air Raid Serenades The Hellacopters Engineer
2006 Composer's Big Fun Jan Levander / Joakim Milder / Ann-Sofi Söderqvist Engineer, Mixing
2006 Damaged Goods Deportees Engineer
2006 Echo Heart Markus Fagervall Engineer
2006 Fabler från Bällingebro Stefan Sundström Technician
2006 Glimmande Nymf Fred Åkerström Technician
2006 I Let the Music Speak Anne Sofie von Otter Balance Engineer
2006 Les Piqûres d'Araignée Vincent Delerm Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Assistant
2006 Losing Stones, Collecting Bones In the Country Engineer, Mixing
2006 Luma Oddjob Engineer, Mixing
2006 Rock N Roll Receiver The Sewergrooves Engineer
2006 Silence of Another Kind Paatos Mixing
2006 Snackbar Blues Nisse Hellberg Technician
2006 Spring Spring Spring Spring Spring Kullrusk Engineer, Mixing
2006 Starring Someone Like You The Tiny Engineer
2006 They're Building Walls Around Us Moneybrother Engineer
2006 Veckans Affarer John Holm Technician
2006 We Think It's Love Nathalie Engineer
2006 Writer's Block Peter Bjorn and John Mixing
2005 Here I Am Marion Raven String Engineer
2005 Is That You? Rebekka Bakken Engineer
2005 Make Up Burek V Mastering
2005 O Lord, Why Can't I Keep My Big Mouth Shut Yttling Jazz Engineer
2005 Robyn Robyn Engineer, Mixing
2005 Rock & Roll Is Dead The Hellacopters Engineer
2005 The Complete Studio Recordings ABBA Digital Remastering
2005 This Was the Pace of My Heartbeat In the Country Engineer, Mixing
2005 Timeloss Paatos Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2005 Viaticum Esbjörn Svensson / Esbjörn Svensson Trio Engineer, Mixing
2004 A Letter from a City Man Henrik Levy Engineer
2004 Bodjal Ale Möller Engineer, Mixing
2004 Constant Reminder The Sewergrooves Engineer, Mixing
2004 Gravity Anekdoten Engineer, Mixing
2004 Hidros 3 (To Patti Smith) Sonic Youth Mastering
2004 In the Northern Latitudes Taximi Engineer
2004 Love Affair Sophie Zelmani Mixing
2004 My Colouring Book Agnetha Fältskog Engineer, Mixing
2004 Paint by Numbers Christian Walz Engineer
2004 Prologue: Best of the Early Years 1996-2002 Jay-Jay Johanson String Engineer
2004 Songs for Quiet Souls John Alexander Ericson Drum Engineering
2004 Strangers Ed Harcourt Engineer, Mixing
2003 Antenna Jay-Jay Johanson Engineer
2003 Burek V Burek V Mastering
2003 Don't Stop the Music Robyn Engineer
2003 House of Approximation Mathias Landæus Mastering
2003 Koyo Oddjob Engineer
2003 Sluring Frifot Engineer, Mixing
2003 Waking Up Naid Engineer, String Engineer
2002 21st Century Timemachine Stringbeans Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Friends of the Bumblebee Friends of the Bumblebee Mastering
2002 Horncraft Håkan Nyqvist Engineer
2002 Oddjob Oddjob Engineer, Mixing
2002 Stay! The Thousand Dollar Playboys Engineer, Mixing
2002 Strange Place for Snow E.S.T. Engineer, Mixing
2002 Tiveden Per Henrik Wallin / Per Henrik Wallin and His Gang Recording
2002 Two Days in December Ken Vandermark Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes
2001 Benny Anderssons Orkester Benny Andersson Technical Assistance
2001 For the Stars (Anne Sofie von Otter Meets Elvis Costello) Anne Sofie von Otter Engineer, Mixing
2001 Perception/Tea Paatos Mastering
2001 Somewhere Else Before E.S.T. Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2001 The Thing The Thing Engineer
2001 Together in the Darkness Hederos & Hellberg / Hedros Mixing
2000 Good Morning Susie Soho E.S.T. / Esbjörn Svensson Trio Technician
2000 Seven Pieces Lennart Åberg Engineer
2000 Sings Salvadore Poe Lisa Ekdahl Engineer
1999 Best of Steve Dobrogosz & Berit Andersson Steve Dobrogosz Remixing
1999 Endless Night Weeping Willows Producer
1999 From Gagarin's Point Of View E.S.T. / Esbjörn Svensson Trio Engineer, Mixing
1999 From Within Anekdoten Engineer
1999 Gront Väsen Engineer, Mixing
1999 Home for Christmas Anne Sofie von Otter Balance Engineer
1999 The Horse and the Crane Ale Möller Engineer, Mixing
1998 Back To Earth Lisa Ekdahl Engineer
1998 Danjugan Sanctuary Anders Paulsson / Trio Con X Mixing
1998 Fruit Marie Bergman Engineer
1998 Symphonic Holocaust Morte Macabre Mixing, Sound Effects
1997 Darling Mathias Landæus Engineer
1997 When Did You Leave Heaven Lisa Ekdahl / Peter Nordahl Trio Engineer
1996 Duo Johan Stengård Mixing
1995 Blabete Mathias Landæus Mixing
1995 Head, Fingers & Heart Gunnar Svensson Engineer
1995 Permanently Blue Sven Zettenberg Engineer
1994 Showdown! The Nomads Engineer, Mixing
1990 The Year Leif Strand Assistant Engineer
1988 Pelle the Conqueror Editing
1975 Ensam Frida Mixing
50 Stærke Danske Hits, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing
ABBA in Concert ABBA Digital Remastering
An Intimate Salute To Frankie Jan Lundgren / Putte Wickman Engineer, Mixing
Arvet (Heritage) Draupner Engineer
At Your Service Exploding Customer Engineer, Mixing
Attitude & Orbit Control Jeanette Lindström Engineer, Mixing
Babble Carin Lundin Quintet Engineer, Mixing
Blue Blue Bengt Berger / Jonas Knutsson / Max Schultz / Christian Spering Engineer, Mixing
Blåslåtar Jonas Knutsson Engineer, Mixing
Coming Home Jenny Bohman Engineer
Fair Weather Lars Ekström Mixing
Forelsket I København Søs Fenger Engineer, Mixing
Fyra Magnus Lindgren Engineer
Hard Labor Factory Brains Studio Technician
Horse Dance Josefin Öhrn + the Liberation Engineer
Injuries Angles 9 Engineer
Love Boat Eve and The Last Waltz Mastering
Never Forgotten, Always Remembered The Goodforgottens Engineer
Noises Edda Magnason Recording
Nøglen Til Paradis Søs Fenger Engineer, Mixing
Semikujira Arashi / Johan Berthling / Paal Nilssen-Love / Akira Sakata Engineer
Some Soul Food Alain Mion Engineer
String Fredrik Nordström Engineer
Time is a Mountain Time is a Mountain Engineer