Jørgen Træen

Credits

(1-185 of 185)
Year Album Artist
2016 Lene Grenager: Smilodon Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra / Rolf Borch / Tanja Orning / Håkon Stene / Peter Szilvay Mastering
2015 Starfire Jaga Jazzist Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Programming, Korg Synthesizer
2013 Come Closer and I'll Tell You Astro Sonic Mixing, Mastering
2013 Live with Britten Sinfonia Jaga Jazzist Mixing
2013 The Beauty of Fake The Last Hurrah!! Mastering
2012 Blow Job Kjetil Møster Mastering
2012 The Megaphonic Thrift The Megaphonic Thrift Producer, Mastering
2012 White Foxes Susanne Sundfør Mixing
2012 Wired Cakewalk Mastering
2011 Aabenbaringen Over Aaskammen Casiokids Mastering
2011 Decay Decoy The Megaphonic Thrift Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Songs Thomas Dybdahl Mixing
2011 Spiritual Non-Believers The Last Hurrah!! Mastering
2011 Violeta, Violeta Kaizers Orchestra Flute, Guest Artist
2010 Half Nelson Courtship Puma Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Inertiadrome Ultralyd Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 One-Armed Bandit Jaga Jazzist Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Programming
2010 Pitch Black Star Spangled Stian Westerhus Mastering
2009 Hammond Pops Golden Serenades Electronics, Group Member, Composer
2009 Kaleidoscopic Lars Horntveth Engineer, Editing, Programming
2009 Red Datarock Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
2008 Little Lucid Moments Motorpsycho Mixing
2008 Man Under Train Situation Rehab Mastering
2008 One-Way Ticket to Candyland Moha Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Ralphorama! Ralph Myerz Photography
2008 Travel Now Journey Infinitely Trinacria Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
2007 Conditions for a Piece of Music Ultralyd Mixing, Mastering
2007 Cry-Baby Ungdomskulen Producer, Engineer
2007 New Territory TNT Mastering
2007 Simple Life Magnet Producer, Mixing
2006 120 Days 120 Days Engineer, Mixing
2006 Duper Sessions Sondre Lerche / Sondre Lerche and the Faces Down Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Percussion, Vocals (Background)
2006 Remixes Four Tet Producer
2006 Toy Toy Member of Attributed Artist
2005 Blank Walls The Observatory Producer, Mixing, Sounds
2005 DJ-Kicks Annie Producer
2005 En Aldeles Forferdelig Skydom Spunk Producer, Engineer, Audio Production, Mastering
2005 Hôtel Costes, Vol. 8 Stéphane Pompougnac Producer
2005 The Tourniquet Magnet Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Everyone Likes to Be Lonely Lano Places Mastering
2004 Lay Lady Lay Magnet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Bass
2004 On Your Side Magnet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Organ, Keyboards, Programming, Bass
2004 Pooka Lars Horntveth Producer, Engineer, Editing, Programming, Electronics, Korg Synthesizer
2004 The Joker Lars Horntveth Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Programming, Electronics, Korg Synthesizer
2004 Two Way Monologue Sondre Lerche Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Organ, Electronics, Voices
2004 Your New Best Friends The Jack Herren Band / Ralph Myerz / Ralph Myerz & The Jack Herren Band Producer, Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
2003 Bedroom Communities, Vol. 2: ReLounge Producer, Bass
2003 Cafè Lounge Producer
2003 Chillout Sessions, Vol. 4 Producer
2003 Club Island Cream Summer 2003 [Box Set] Producer
2003 Don't Be Shallow Sondre Lerche Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Percussion, Programming, Bass, Mastering, Loop
2003 Hi-Fidelity Dub Sessions, Vol. 5 Producer, Programming, Turntables
2003 Joe Maynard's Favourites Poor Rich Ones Engineer
2003 Late Night Lounge [Deca Dance] Producer
2003 Real Ibiza, Vol. 6: Poolside Chill & Hammock House Producer
2003 Rebirth of the Cool [Beechwood] Producer
2003 The Bandit Lab Sister Sonny Producer
2003 The Stix Jaga Jazzist Producer
2002 A Special EP Ralph Myerz Producer
2002 Faces Down Sondre Lerche Producer, Arranger
2002 Pancakes Jazzkammer Mastering
2002 The Chillout Session 2003: Winter Collection Producer
2002 Ultra Chilled, Vol. 3 Producer
2001 A Livingroom Hush Jaga Jazzist Producer
2001 Blue Room: 70 Mins of Lazy Space Grooves Chris Coco Engineer
2001 Filtered Through Friends Spunk Composer
2001 Great Curves Rotoscope Engineer
2001 Permanently High Popium Audio Enhancement
2001 Scars of Time Deride Producer, Engineer
1996 Dragons of the North Einherjer Engineer
Amaran Krakow Mastering
Awosting Falls Starlite Motel Mixing, Mastering
Bone Alphabet Håkon Stene Producer
Different Sun Electric Eye Mastering
Inner Earth Møster! Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Composer
Jazz Non: A Compilation of Norwegian Noise Electronics
Kill the DJ The Jack Herren Band / Ralph Myerz / Ralph Myerz & The Jack Herren Band Composer
Pop Obskura The Low Frequency in Stereo Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Omnichord, Choir/Chorus, Mastering
Stein Urheim Stein Urheim Producer, Mixing, Editing, Overdubs, Mastering, Effects
The Great Silence Lasse Marhaug Engineer