Horst Weber

Credits

(1-173 of 173)
Year Album Artist
2010 Through the Years: 1956-2007 Abbey Lincoln Producer
2007 Zemlinsky: Lyrische Symphonie Lorin Maazel Liner Notes
2006 Father Time David Liebman / Frank Tusa Producer, Design
2004 Beyond the Forest of Mirkwood Kenny Werner Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
2004 Nuit Africaine Randy Weston Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2004 Schlippenbach Plays Monk Alexander von Schlippenbach Audio Production
2004 Zemlinsky: Symphony in B flat Major, Etc. Antony Beaumont Photography
2001 Abbey Sings Billie, Vols. 1-2 Abbey Lincoln Executive Producer
2001 Alexander von Zemlinsky: Der Traumgörge James Conlon Photography
1999 Home Ground Johannes Enders Producer
1999 Jaywalker Laurent Coq Executive Producer
1999 Nadja Junior Mance Producer
1999 Return of the Turtle: Old & New Songs from Africa Voodoo Gang Executive Producer
1998 Horn Ok Please Indica Project Producer
1998 In Europe Art Farmer Liner Notes, Executive Producer
1996 13 Steps on Glass Sunny Murray Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1996 Clapping Music Aki Takase Producer
1996 Dancing by a Rainbow Eddie Harris Executive Producer
1996 Ninety Six Odean Pope Executive Producer
1996 Panasonic Village Jazz Festival 1996 Executive Producer
1995 At Town Hall, Vol. 1 Junior Mance Producer
1995 At Town Hall, Vol. 2 Junior Mance Producer
1995 Blue Monk David Murray Audio Production
1995 Innocent Green Michael Hornstein Executive Producer
1995 Morning Call Bruce Barth Quintet Executive Producer
1994 Another's Point of View Eddie Allen Executive Producer
1994 Art of the Duo Mal Waldron Counselling
1994 Dance with It Ingrid Sertso Producer
1994 Live at the Festival Executive Producer
1994 Mal Dance and Soul Mal Waldron Producer
1994 Softly as in a Morning Sunrise Junior Mance / Junior Mance Trio Producer, Liner Notes
1994 Sonnet for Sal Porter Praskin Producer
1994 Vision Cornelius Claudio Kreusch / Kreutsch Audio Production
1993 Conversations Dan Rose Producer
1993 In Focus Bruce Barth Quintet Executive Producer
1993 Langsames Blau Michael Hornstein Producer
1993 Looking for Love Maria João / Aki Takase Producer
1993 Stairway Peter O'Mara Executive Producer
1993 The Art of the Duo Philip Catherine / Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Producer, Audio Production
1993 The Art of the Duo, Vol. 1 Producer
1993 Tomorrow Peter Scharli Quintet Producer
1992 Choices Dewey Redman / Joshua Redman Producer, Audio Production
1992 Close Up of Japan Aki Takase Producer
1992 Destination Unknown Sun Ra Omniverse Arkestra Producer, Audio Production
1992 Listen Here! Eddie Harris Producer
1992 Sachi Hayasaka & Stir Up! Sachi Hayasaka Producer, Audio Production, Executive Producer
1992 Satisfaction John Tchicai Producer, Executive Producer
1991 Body and Soul Archie Shepp Audio Production
1991 Crystal Fire Karl Berger / Ed Blackwell / Dave Holland Producer, Liner Notes
1991 Sounds of Joy Joe Lovano Producer
1991 The Jazzpar Prize Pierre Dørge's New Jungle Orchestra / David Murray Producer, Executive Producer
1990 Good News from Africa: Portrait Abdullah Ibrahim Producer
1990 Jive at Five Clark Terry Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1990 Shima Shoka Aki Takase Producer
1989 Avenue "U" Peter O'Mara Executive Producer
1988 Lucky Four David Murray Producer, Audio Production
1988 Manhattan Melody Stanton Davis Producer
1988 The Path Jim Pepper Audio Production
1987 Abbey Sings Billie, Vol. 1 Abbey Lincoln Producer, Executive Producer
1987 Abbey Sings Billie, Vol. 2 Abbey Lincoln Executive Producer
1987 Dakota Song Jim Pepper Producer, Liner Notes
1987 Nightwork Marty Cook Producer, Audio Production
1987 Red, White, Black and Blue Marty Cook Supervisor
1986 Mahler: Symphonie No. 5 Leonard Bernstein / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Liner Notes
1986 Wings & Air Nana Simopoulos Producer, Liner Notes
1985 Scratch Kenny Barron Producer
1983 Art of the Duo Lee Konitz / Albert Mangelsdorff Producer
1983 Wings Franco Ambrosetti Sextet Producer
1983 Zimbabwe Abdullah Ibrahim Producer
1982 Big Jim's Tango Bennie Wallace Producer
1982 Giant Steps Tommy Flanagan Producer
1982 Lotus Flower Woody Shaw Producer
1982 Perdido Aki Takase Producer, Audio Production
1982 Soul Song Archie Shepp / Archie Shepp Quartet Producer, Audio Production
1981 Dollar Brand at Montreux Abdullah Ibrahim Producer
1981 Jaw's Blues Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Producer
1981 Out Like a Light John Scofield / John Scofield Trio Producer
1981 Outpost Freddie Hubbard Producer
1981 Pannonica Horace Parlan / Horace Parlan Trio Producer
1981 The Angels of Atlanta Marvin "Hannibal" Peterson Producer, Audio Production
1981 What It Is Mal Waldron Producer, Audio Production
1980 Barcelona Joe Henderson Producer
1980 Super-Session Tommy Flanagan Producer
1980 Tribute to Mal Waldron Yosuke Yamashita Producer, Audio Production
1980 Winter Rose Walter Norris / Aladar Pege Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1978 Ballads & Blues Tommy Flanagan Producer, Audio Production, Cover Design
1978 Blues for Sarka New York Jazz Quartet Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1978 Moods Mal Waldron Producer
1978 Rough House John Scofield Producer
1978 The Fourteen Bar Blues Bennie Wallace Producer, Executive Producer
1977 Eclypso Tommy Flanagan Producer, Audio Production, Cover Design
1977 John Scofield Live John Scofield Audio Production
1977 Music from the Source Cecil McBee Executive Producer
1977 Now Hear This Hal Galper Producer, Cover Design
1977 One-Upmanship Mal Waldron Producer
1977 Surge New York Jazz Quartet Producer
1976 Steam Archie Shepp Producer
1975 Julian Pepper Adams Producer, Audio Production
1973 African Space Program Dollar Brand Producer
1973 Good News From Africa Dollar Brand Duo / Abdullah Ibrahim Audio Production
1973 Live at the Jazz Showcase in Chicago, Vol. 2 Hampton Hawes Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer
1973 Up Popped the Devil Mal Waldron Producer, Liner Notes
1972 Bass Is Executive Producer
1972 Cloudburst Jon Hendricks Executive Producer
1972 Payan Alexander von Schlippenbach Producer
1971 After Hours Duško Gojković Producer, Liner Notes
1971 Black Glory Mal Waldron Producer
1971 Body & Soul [Enja] Tete Montoliu Liner Notes, Executive Producer
1971 Body and Soul [Black Lion] Tete Montoliu Liner Notes, Executive Producer
1971 Live in Tokyo Albert Mangelsdorff Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1971 We Are You Karl Berger Liner Notes
1969 African Sketchbook Abdullah Ibrahim Audio Production
1968 Live at the Village Vanguard Elvin Jones Producer, Audio Production, Cover Design
1966 Swinging Macedonia Duško Gojković Executive Producer
1965 Lament for Booker Ervin Booker Ervin Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1964 Mingus in Europe Charles Mingus Producer, Audio Production
1963 Live at Pio's Ben Webster Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
1960 Long As You're Living Max Roach Producer, Audio Production