Gregory K. Squires

Credits

(1-788 of 788)
Year Album Artist
2015 Paul Hindemith: Piano Sonatas 1-3 David Korevaar Producer, Engineer
2015 Stravinsky: Complete Edition Balance Engineer, Producer
2014 Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief Mastering
2013 Calls and Echoes Eric Berlin / Nadine Shank Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 From the Heart Frank Morelli Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Poulenc: Organ Concerto William Neil Engineer
2013 Roger C. Vogel: Things Fall Apart Odekhiren Amaize / Angela Jones / Todd Mueller Producer, Engineer
2013 Steinway, The Beautiful Todd Crow Engineer, Mastering
2012 Great Ballet Producer
2011 In the Mood for Swing/Over the Rainbow/Cookin' at Carlos I/Benny Carter & Phil Woods Benny Carter Engineer
2011 Live from the Marlboro Music Festival: Debussy, Ravel Quartets Mastering
2011 Live from the Marlboro Music Festival: Respighi, Cuckson, Shostakovich Mastering
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-4 'Pasticci'; 3 Piano Concertos K 107 Malcolm Bilson / Thomas Crawford Producer, Engineer
2010 Morton Gould: American Symphonette Nos. 2 & 3; Concerto for Orchestra; Interplay; Chorale & Fugue in Jazz Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2010 Music by Three Jennifer Frautschi / Stephen Prutsman / Eric Ruske Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 The Works of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 2 Robert Craft Producer, Engineer
2010 Yale University Archives, Vol. 3: Live At The Rainbow Grill & Basin Street 1966-1967 & 1954 Benny Goodman Engineer
2010 Yale University Archives, Vol. 4: 1958 to 1963 Benny Goodman Engineer
2010 Yale University Archives, Vol. 5: NBC Broadcast Recordings 1936-1943 Benny Goodman Engineer
2009 Best of the Yale Archives 1936-86 Benny Goodman Engineer
2009 Eliot Fisk Performs His Own Guitar Transcription of Works by Baroque Composers Eliot Fisk Engineer, Producer
2009 Mozart: The Complete Piano Works for Four Hands Cipa Dichter / Misha Dichter Engineer, Producer
2009 Passing Through Harris Becker Recording
2009 Stravinsky: Symphony in C; Symphony in Three Movements; Octet for Winds; Dumbarton Oaks Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2009 Stravinsky: The Ballets Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2009 The Eliot Fisk Collection [Box Set] Eliot Fisk Engineer, Producer
2009 The Works of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 1 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2009 Violin Masterpieces Producer
2008 Amazing Grace: Hymns of Faith & Praise William Neil Recording
2008 Arnold Schoenberg: Pelleas und Melisande; Erwartung Robert Craft Producer
2008 Asa: Piano Music by Composers of African Descent William Chapman Nyaho Recording
2008 Boris Blacher: Romeo and Juliet Jeffrey Silberschlag Engineer
2008 Crystal Drops: Music by Hi Kyung Kim Editing, Engineer
2008 Fantasy Angela Chun / Jennifer Chun Engineer, Session Producer
2008 J.S. Bach: 7 Keyboard Concertos Vladimir Feltsman Engineer, Producer
2008 Mayron Tsong Plays Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev & Scriabin Mayron Tsong Engineer, Producer
2008 Mercurial Love: Music of John Dowland & Henry Purcell JAma Jandrokovic Editing, Mastering, Recording
2008 Music from Raritan River Newman & Oltman Guitar Duo Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Postcards in E: Dvorák & Shostakovich Merling Trio Editing, Producer, Recording
2008 Rudy Vallee's Fleischmann's Yeast Show/Louis' Home-Recorded Tapes Louis Armstrong Mastering, Transfers, Restoration
2008 Schoenberg: Chamber Symphony No. 2; Die glückliche Hand; Wind Quintet, Op. 26 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2008 Schoenberg: Violin Concerto; A Survivor from Warsaw Robert Craft Producer
2008 Spirituals Barbara Hendricks Engineer, Producer
2007 Arnold Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2007 Arnold Schoenberg: Six Songs for Soprano and Orchestra Robert Craft Producer
2007 End of the Matter: Premieres for Trumpet Eric Berlin Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Just Me and My Horn Eric Ruske Engineer, Producer
2007 Lou Harrison: In Retrospect Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Music for Louis XV Members of the Hanoverian Ensemble / John Solum / Richard Wyton Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Stravinsky 125th Anniversary Album Robert Craft Producer
2007 Stravinsky: Histoire du Soldat (Suite); Renard Robert Craft Producer
2007 Stravinsky: Later Ballets Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2007 Three Centuries for Four Brass Metropolitan Brass Quintet Engineer, Producer
2007 William Bolcom: Works for Violin and Piano Renata Artman Knific / Lori Sims Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Yale Archives, Vol. 11-12: NBC Broadcast Recordings Benny Goodman Engineer
2006 A Mozart Celebration Engineer, Producer
2006 And the President Said... Jeffrey Silberschlag Mastering
2006 Burning with the Muse Editing, Recording
2006 Exultate: Organ Music of Daniel E Gawthorp Mary Mozelle Engineer, Producer
2006 Haydn, Bach, Buxtehude, Copland, Leshnoff, Purcell, Schnittke: Works for Trumpet Steven Hendrickson Engineer, Producer
2006 He is Risen!: Favorite Hymns of the Easter Season William Neil Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Lou Harrison: In Memory Nicole Paiement Engineer, Producer
2006 Paul Basler: Harambee - Horn music Paul Basler Engineer, Producer
2006 Romance & Caprice: Works for Solo Bassoon & Piano Frank Morelli Engineer, Producer
2006 Schoenberg: Five Pieces for Orchestra; Cello Concerto (after Monn); Piano Quartet (Brahms orch. Schoenberg) Robert Craft Producer
2006 Schoenberg: Serenade; Variations, Op. 31; Bach Orchestrations Robert Craft Producer
2006 Stravinsky: Pulcinella; The Fairy's Kiss Robert Craft Producer
2006 Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms Robert Craft Producer
2006 Voices of Brass Washington Symphonic Brass Engineer, Producer
2006 Wondrous Love Kent Tritle Engineer, Producer
2005 Amaize sings Beethoven, Loewe, Shostakovich and Mussorgsky Odekhiren Amaize / David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
2005 Autour de Messiaen Nicole Paiement Engineer, Producer
2005 Bassoon Brasileiro Frank Morelli Engineer, Producer
2005 Carl Nielsen: Orchestral Works Lance Friedel Engineer, Producer
2005 Chopin: Sonata in B minor; 24 Preludes Ann Schein Engineer, Producer
2005 Chopin: Waltzes Avner Arad Engineer, Producer
2005 Drive Time: Blue Ridge Parkway Original Album Producer
2005 Drive Time: Pacific Coast Highway Original Album Producer
2005 Georg Philipp Telemann: Six Concertos for Two Flutes with bassoon, strings and continuo Hanoverian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2005 Les Corps Glorieux: Music for Organ, Harp & Violoncello Victoria Drake / Arthur J. Fiacco / Jr. Engineer, Producer
2005 Masters, Monsters & Mazes Trefoil Engineer, Executive Producer
2005 Maurice Ravel: Le Tombeau de Courerin; Gaspard de la Nuit; Miroirs David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
2005 Michael Torke: Strawberry Fields David Alan Miller Producer
2005 Music of Astor Piazzolla and Frank Proto Merling Trio Engineer, Producer
2005 Noël: 25 Hymns of Christmas William Neil Engineer, Producer
2005 Paul Creston: Janus; Violin Concerto No. 2; Symphony No. 4 Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2005 Richard Wilson: Diablerie Engineer, Producer
2005 Route 66 Producer
2005 Shining Like the Sun: The Chants of Transfiguration Mary Berry / Gloriae Dei Cantores Engineer
2005 Stories in Music: Juanita, the Spanish Lobster London Philharmonic Orchestra / Stephen Simon Producer
2005 Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex; Les Noces Robert Craft Producer
2005 Stravinsky: The Firebird (Complete Original Version); Petrushka (Revised 1947 Version) Robert Craft Producer
2005 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring: The Nightingale Robert Craft Producer
2005 Stravinsky: Three Greek Ballets (Apollo, Agon, Orpheus) Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2005 Swing Time Ruth Berman Digital Remastering
2005 The Romantic Horn Concerti Eric Ruske Engineer, Producer
2005 Tristan und Isolde: Piano Transcriptions of Franz Liszt Thomas Otten Engineer
2005 Vincent Persichetti: Symphonies Nos. 3, 7 ("Liturgical"), 4 Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2005 Webern: Symphony; Six Pieces; Concerto for 9 Instruments Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2004 5 Chairs Atlantic Brass Quintet Engineer, Producer
2004 A Fool's Gold: Music for Male Vocal Quartet Songfellows Engineer, Producer
2004 A Prophecy of Peace: The Choral Music of Samuel Adler Gloriae Dei Cantores / Elizabeth C. Patterson Engineer
2004 Alpin Hong plays Brahms, Debussy, Scarlatti, Stravinsky Alpin Hong Engineer, Producer
2004 Arnold Schoenberg: Gurre-Lieder Robert Craft Producer
2004 Beethoven, Wranitzky: Oboe Trios John Abberger / Marc Schachman / Lani Spahr Engineer, Producer
2004 Celtic Caravans: The Road to Romanticism Julianne Baird Producer, Engineer
2004 Dan Locklair: Chamber Music Mastering
2004 Erik Satie: Visions Linda Burman-Hall Engineer, Producer
2004 Handel, Mozart: Arias & Duets Julius Rudel / Tatiana Troyanos / Benita Valente Engineer, Producer
2004 Lou Harrison: For Strings Rebecca Miller Engineer, Producer
2004 Lowell Liebermann: Piano Works, Vol. 2 David Korevaar Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Millennium Crossings: Piano Music, 1975-2000 Engineer
2004 Morton Gould: Symphony No. 2 Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2004 Music of Darius Milhaud Nicole Paiement Engineer, Producer
2004 Southern Quilt Greg McCallum Engineer, Producer
2004 Stories in Music: Casey at the Bat Stephen Simon Producer
2004 Stories in Music: Mike Mulligan and His Steam Shovel London Philharmonic Orchestra / Stephen Simon Producer
2004 The Contemporary Harpsichord Mark Kroll Engineer, Producer
2003 Alexandre Dossin Alexandre Dossin Engineer, Producer
2003 Christo è nato: Lauding the Nativity in Medieval Italy Trefoil Engineer, Producer
2003 Flute Music of Robert Baska Katherine Fink Engineer, Producer
2003 Grainger & Bolcom: Music for Two Pianos Richard & John Contiguglia Engineer, Producer
2003 Impetuosities: Music of Joshua Rosenblum Engineer
2003 Lou Harrison: Drums Along the Pacific Engineer, Editing
2003 Lou Harrison: Works 1939-2000 Patrice Maginnis / Nicole Paiement / Parallele Ensemble / Brian Staufenbiel Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Lowell Liebermann: Piano Music, Vol. 1 David Korevaar Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Music for Lord Abingdon Hanoverian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2003 Music of James Pugh and Daniel Schnyder Graham Ashton Brass Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2003 Richard Wilson: String Quartets Nos. 3 & 4; Canzona Chicago String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2003 Take 9: The American Horn Quartet & The Horns of the New York Philharmonic Engineer, Producer
2003 The Classic Horn: World Premiere Transcriptions Eric Ruske Producer
2003 Virtual Bach: Experiments in Musical Intelligence David Cope Engineer, Producer
2002 A Song of Home: An American Musical Journey James Galway / Molly Mason / Jay Ungar Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2002 Cancion Sin Palabras Martha Marchena Producer, Engineer
2002 Great Arias for Mezzo-Soprano Milena Kitic Engineer, Producer
2002 Hindemith: The 5 Sonatas for Brass and Piano Joseph Anderer / Michelle Baker / Stephen Burns / Scott Hartman / David Korevaar / Sam Pilafian Engineer, Producer
2002 In a Good Way: Native American Stories of Respect Kenneth Little Hawk Producer, Engineer
2002 Island of Hope: New American Choral Music New Amsterdam Singers Engineer, Producer
2002 Kreisler: Violin Music Milton Kaye / Oscar Shumsky / William Wolfram Producer
2002 Lou Harrison: Complete Harpsichord Works; Music for Tack Piano & Fortepiano in Historic and Experimental Tunings Lou Harrison Engineer
2002 Roy Harris: Symphony No. 2; Morton Gould: Symphony No. 3 Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2002 Schoenberg: Gurre-Lieder Robert Craft Producer
2002 Stravinsky, Vol. 7 Robert Craft Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms; Les Noces; Threni Robert Craft Producer
2002 Works for Flute and Piano by Louis Moyse Karen Kevra Engineer, Producer
2001 Allen Shawn: Piano Concerto; Benjamin Lees: Piano Concerto No. 2 Ian Hobson / Ursula Oppens Engineer, Producer
2001 Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 7 Robert Craft Producer
2001 Dancing with Henry: New Discoveries in the Music of Henry Cowell Nicole Paiement / Parallele Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 Dialogues: American Music for Flute and Organ Engineer, Producer
2001 Igor Stravinsky, Vol. 5 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2001 Live from the Marlboro Music Festival: Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert Mastering
2001 Ritual Protocol Makoto Nakura Producer, Engineer
2001 Robert Manno: Chamber Music Engineer, Producer
2001 Ten Shakespeare Sonnets Odekhiren Amaize / David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
2001 The Music of Walter Gieseking Karen Haid Engineer, Producer
2001 Virtuoso Music for Horn & Piano Producer
2000 Affirmations: 4 works by Richard Wilson Engineer
2000 Bach: Super Hits Producer
2000 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 2 David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
2000 Carpenter: At this morning fair Dennis Helmrich Engineer, Producer
2000 Classical Cats [Kleos] Producer, Engineer
2000 Don Gillis: Music Inspired by the American Southwest Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2000 Gay Century Songbook New York City Gay Men's Chorus Producer, Engineer
2000 Harbison: Symphony No. 3; Flute Concerto Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2000 Haydn and the Gypsies: Solo and Chamber Music in 'Style Hongrois' Monica Huggett Engineer, Producer
2000 Igor Stravinsky: Firebird Suite; Jeu de Cartes; Symphony in Three Movements Robert Craft Producer
2000 John Cage: The Seasons American Composers Orchestra / Dennis Russell Davies / Margaret Leng Tan Engineer, Producer
2000 Mozart, Beethoven: Wind Quintets Helicon Winds Engineer, Producer
2000 Mozart: The Complete Piano Sonatas Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
2000 Richard Wilson: Symphony No. 1; Gnomics; Tribulations; Viola Sonata Richard Wilson Engineer, Producer
2000 Schoenberg, Vol. 6: Transfigured Night; Erwärtung Robert Craft / Philharmonia Orchestra / Anja Silja Producer
2000 The Music of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 4 Robert Craft Producer
2000 The Negro Speaks of Rivers: Art Songs by African-American Composers Odekhiren Amaize / David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
2000 Weill: Die Bürgschaft Julius Rudel Balance Engineer, Editing
2000 Works by Miklós Rózsam Morton Gould, Gian Carlo Menotti, Marc Lavry London Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1999 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier Book I David Korevaar Producer, Engineer
1999 Brahms: Piano Quintet in F minor; Horn Trio in E flat John Browning Engineer, Producer
1999 Catgut Flambo Guitar X2 Engineer, Producer
1999 First Glimpses of Sunlight Dorian Wind Quintet Engineer, Producer
1999 Frantic Antics Nobles of the Mystic Shrine Wind Band Engineer
1999 Give Me Jesus: Spirituals Barbara Hendricks / Moses Hogan Singers Producer, Balance Engineer
1999 Harvest Home: Music for All Seasons Jay Ungar & Molly Mason Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Hearing the Call: 20th Century American Brass Music Engineer
1999 Hot Andrew Simon Engineer, Producer
1999 Mozart was a Kid Like You and Me Laura Benanti Producer, Engineer
1999 Music of Germaine Tailleferre, Vol. 2 Nicole Paiement Engineer, Producer
1999 Out of This World Loren Schoenberg Mastering
1999 Pora! and Other Russian Romances Odekhiren Amaize / David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
1999 Pratt: Transformations Awadagin Pratt Engineer, Producer
1999 The Great American Ninth Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
1999 The Music of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 3 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
1999 The Piano Works of Leos Janácek Avner Arad Engineer, Producer
1998 A Scarlatti Recital Albert Fuller Engineer, Producer
1998 Aporias: Requia for Piano & Orchestra John Zorn Recording
1998 Bach: Violin Concertos Paul Peabody Engineer, Producer
1998 DeGaetano Plays DeGaetano Robert DeGaetano Engineer, Producer
1998 Debussy: Works for Piano Gregory Haimovsky Engineer, Producer
1998 Discoveries: 20th Century Music for Wind Quintet Borealis Wind Quintet Engineer, Producer
1998 Gould: String Music; Piano Concerto Albany Symphony Orchestra / Randall Hodgkinson / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
1998 Igor Stravinsky: Petrushka; The Nightingale Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
1998 Les Plaisirs d'Amour Engineer, Producer
1998 Liszt: Orchestral Transcriptions for Piano David Korevaar Engineer, Producer
1998 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Paulus, Op. 36 Oratorio Leon Botstein / Royal Scottish National Orchestra & Chorus Producer
1998 Mozart: Chamber Music with Horn Martin van de Merwe Engineer, Producer
1998 Mozart: Complete Wind Concerti, Vol. 3 Old Fairfield Academy Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1998 Mozart: The Complete Wind Concerti American Classical Orchestra / Thomas Crawford / Old Fairfield Academy Orchestra Producer, Engineer
1998 Music of Latin America Samuel Baron Preparation
1998 Piano Duos Blanca Uribe Engineer, Producer
1998 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto 4/Paganini Rhapsody Hae-Jung Kim Producer
1998 Schütz: A Musical Portrait Engineer, Producer
1998 Stravinsky, Vol. 11: Violin Concerto; Ebony Concerto; The Flood Robert Craft Producer
1998 Wind, Sun and Stars Kenneth Little Hawk Producer, Engineer
1997 A Schumann Salon Concert Engineer, Producer
1997 A Tribute to Art Tatum Adam Makowicz Engineer
1997 Awadagin Pratt Plays Franck; Bach; Rachmaninov... Awadagin Pratt Digital Editing
1997 Bach: Sinfonias & Orchestral Movements from Cantatas Original Album Producer
1997 Igor Stravinsky: The Composer, Vol. IX Robert Craft Digital Editing
1997 Lou Harrison: Rapunzel an Opera in Six Acts Nicole Paiement / William Winant Engineer, Producer
1997 Mozart: Complete Wind Concerti, Vol. 1: Woodwind Fairfield Orchestra Digital Editing
1997 Mozart: Complete Wind Concerti, Vol. 2 - Flute Old Faithful Academy Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1997 Mozart: Horn Concertos; Quintet Dennis Brain Remastering
1997 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 11, 12, 13 Gregory Haimovsky Mastering
1997 Mozart: Three Quartets Artaria Quartet / Eric Hoeprich / Marc Schachman Engineer, Producer
1997 Music for Flute and Piano Engineer, Producer
1997 Peter Mennin: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6; Concertato, "Moby Dick"; Fantasia for String Orchestra Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
1997 Robert Starer: Hudson Valley Suite; Evanescence; Francis Thorne: Symphony No. 7; Simultaneities Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Editing, Producer, Recording
1997 Robert Starer: Solo Piano Music, 1946-1996 Justin Kolb Engineer, Producer
1997 Sonoric Rituals: Rarely Performed Latin American Piano Music Martha Marchena Engineer, Producer
1997 Souvenir D'un Lieu Cher Dmitri Berlinsky / Svetlana Gorakhovich Engineer, Producer
1997 The Lovers' Waltz Jay Ungar & Molly Mason Mastering, Mastering Consultant
1997 Vivaldi: Soprano Cantatas Randall K. Wong Editing, Recording
1996 Autumn Rhythms Engineer, Producer
1996 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 7, 9, 30 & 31 Awadagin Pratt Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
1996 Breezin' Along Kenny Davern Engineer
1996 Colin McPhee: Symphony No. 2; Piano Concerto; Nocturne Dennis Russell Davies Engineer, Producer
1996 John Davison: Sonata for Horn & Piano; Sonata No. 1 for Violin & Piano John Davison Engineer, Producer
1996 Lo Splendore D'Italia Whole Noyse ensemble Engineer, Producer
1996 Look What I Found Daryl Sherman Engineer, Mastering
1996 Opera Assist Digital Editing
1996 The Heroick Mr. Handel Anthony Newman Engineer
1996 The Italian Trumpet Edward Carroll Engineer, Producer
1996 The King of Swing: Rare Recordings from the Yale University Music Library Benny Goodman Engineer, Remastering, Mastering
1996 The Music Of Germaine Tailleferre Engineer, Producer
1996 Two Spheres Felix Spengler Producer, Engineer
1996 You Don't Look Like You Sound Lionel Mastering, Post Production
1995 Bach: Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 2 Vladimir Feltsman / Orchestra of St. Luke's Engineer, Producer
1995 Bach: Three Keyboard Concertos Vladimir Feltsman Engineer, Producer
1995 Beethoven: Septet; Sextet Old Fairfield Academy Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1995 Best of Eliot Fisk Eliot Fisk Digital Editing, Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Brahms: Sonata No. 3; Scherzo Yefim Bronfman Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Cecile Licade Performs Chopin Cecile Licad Engineer, Producer
1995 Cecile Licard Performs Chopin Cecile Licad Engineer, Producer
1995 Essential Hae-Jung Kim Engineer, Producer
1995 Kenny Davern and the Rhythm Men Kenny Davern Engineer, Mastering
1995 Mozart Piano Concerti Engineer, Producer
1995 Nanes: Symphonies No. 1 & 2 London Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Producer
1995 Paul Bowles: Nocturne for two pianos; Sonata for oboe and clarinet; etc. Engineer
1995 Richard Nanes: Piano Concerto No. 2; Prelude & Rhapsody No. 5 Richard Nanes Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Richard Nanes: Rhapsody and Fugato No. 2/Grand Etude in A major Richard Nanes Engineer, Producer
1995 Swing 7 Johnny Varro Engineer, Mastering
1995 Yale Recordings, Vol. 10: The Yale University Music Library Benny Goodman Engineer
1994 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Richard Kapp Producer
1994 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"; Coriolan Overture Dennis Russell Davies Engineer, Producer
1994 Brahms: Handel Variations, Op. 24; Waltzes, Op. 39; Fantasias, Op. 116 Misha Dichter Producer, Engineer, Editing
1994 Curtis-Smith: Second Piano Trio; Fantasy Pieces; Sweetgrass Trio; Sextet for Piano and Winds Engineer, Producer
1994 Dick Hyman Plays Gershwin, Porter, Berlin and Arlen Dick Hyman Producer
1994 East Side, West Side Kenny Davern Engineer, Mastering
1994 Great American Songbook Dick Hyman Producer, Engineer, Post Production
1994 Igor Stravinsky (The Composer, Vol. 6): The Rake's Progress Robert Craft Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Jam Session Boehm Quintette Engineer, Producer
1994 Mountain Songs: A Cycle of American Folk Music Eliot Fisk / Paula Robison Producer, Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
1994 Mozart: Complete Works for Two Pianos Paul Freeman / Pierce & Jonas Piano Duo Digital Editing
1994 Mozart: Symphony No. 35 "Haffner"; Symphony No. 40; Eine kleine Nachtmusik Julius Rudel Engineer, Producer
1994 Nanes: Rhapsody Pathetique; Symphony for Strings; Concerto Grosso Richard Nanes Producer, Editing
1994 Octagon, Vol. 1 Octagon New Music Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1994 Octagon, Vol. 2 Octagon New Music Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1994 Overture! Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Engineer, Producer
1994 Scarlatti: 30 Keyboard Sonatas John Browning Engineer, Producer
1994 Telemann for Trumpet Stephen Burns Engineer, Producer
1994 Tenors in the Grand Tradition Digital Editing
1994 Yale Archives, Vol. 9-10 Benny Goodman Engineer
1993 American Stravinsky, The Composer, Vol. 4 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
1993 Christmas Celebration [Music Masters] Digital Editing
1993 From the Greenhouse Chris Neville Engineer
1993 Guitar Virtuoso: Baroque Guitar Eliot Fisk Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Legends Benny Carter Engineer, Digital Editing
1993 Margaret Mills Plays Piano Margaret Mills Engineer, Producer
1993 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos.1, 2, & 3 "Scottish"; Fingal's Cave Beethovenhalle Orchestra / Bonn Digital Editing
1993 Mozart: Three Piano Concerti, K. 107; Symphony No. 14 Malcolm Bilson Engineer, Producer
1993 No Greater Love Joe Wilder Engineer, Digital Editing
1993 Samuel Barber: The Complete Solo Piano Music John Browning Engineer, Producer
1993 Stravinsky the Composer, Vol. 5 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
1993 The Gershwin Songbook: Jazz Variations Dick Hyman Producer
1993 Yale Archives, Vol. 8 Benny Goodman Engineer
1993 Yale Recordings, Vol. 8: Never Before Released Recordings from Benny Goodman's Private Benny Goodman Engineer
1992 Copland: Dance Panels; Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson; Short Symphony Dennis Russell Davies Engineer, Producer
1992 Digital George: A Collection Of Gershwin Classics Ivan Davis Digital Editing
1992 George Antheil's Ballet Mécanique New Palais Royale Orchestra / Maurice Peress Producer, Engineer
1992 Harlem Renaissance Benny Carter Engineer
1992 Harrison: Gamelan Music Lou Harrison Digital Editing
1992 Live from the Blue Gardens Red Norvo Editing, Programming, Transfers
1992 Lou Harrison: Seven Pastorales; Peggy Glanville-Hicks; Etruscan Concerto; Terry Riley: June Buddhas Dennis Russell Davies Digital Editing
1992 Mozart: Piano Concerti Nos. 1 - 4 Malcolm Bilson Engineer, Producer
1992 Music of Jimmie Lunceford American Jazz Orchestra Engineer
1992 Richard Wilson: Persuasions; Lord Chesterfield to his Son; Fixations; Sonata for Viola & Piano Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 Romantic Music of Edward Joseph Collins Earl Wild Producer, Recording
1992 Saint-Saëns: Piano Works Anton Nel Engineer, Producer
1992 Stravinsky: The Composer, Vol. 3: Perséphone Robert Craft Engineer
1992 Yale Archives, Vol. 7: Florida Sessions Benny Goodman Engineer
1992 Yale Recordings, Vol. 7: Florida Sessions Benny Goodman Engineer
1991 Brahms: Sonatas for Violin & Piano; Sonatas for Viola & Piano Oscar Shumsky Digital Editing, Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 Chopin: 24 Preludes, Op. 28; Nocturnes, Op. 62 Hung-Kuan Chen Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 Dalglish: Hymnody of Earth Malcolm Dalglish Engineer, Editing
1991 Dvorak, Schumann: Piano Quartets Los Angeles Piano Quartet Digital Editing, Producer
1991 Harrison: Third Symphony; Grand Duo for Violin & Piano Dennis Russell Davies Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 Honor to Our Soldiers [Civil War Music Performed on Original Instruments] Classical Brass Producer, Engineer
1991 Igor Stravinsky: The Composer, Vol. 1 Robert Craft Digital Editing
1991 Mozart: Divertimenti Nos. 11 & 10 St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 My Inspiration Kenny Davern Producer, Engineer, Editing
1991 New York Woodwind Quintet Plays Bresnick, Powell, Roseman, Shapey New York Woodwind Quintet Engineer, Producer
1991 Richard Strauss: Friedenstag Robert Bass / Collegiate Chorale Digital Editing
1991 Tango Suite! Romance for Two Guitars Michael Newman Producer, Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
1991 Yale Recordings, Vol. 6: Live at the Rainbow Grill Benny Goodman Engineer
1990 All That Jazz - Benny Carter Set 2 (4CD) Benny Carter Digital Editing
1990 American Premieres Dorian Wind Quintet Editing, Engineer, Producer
1990 Bach: Magnificat in D; Cantata 140 Blanche Honegger Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1990 Caribbean Rhythms Nohema Fernandez Engineer, Editing
1990 Cookin' at Carlos, Vol. 1 Benny Carter Engineer
1990 Copland: Appalachian Spring; Nonet for Strings; Two Pieces for String Quartet Dennis Russell Davies Digital Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Recording
1990 Just A-Settin' and A-Rockin' Loren Schoenberg Jazz Orchestra Engineer, Digital Editing
1990 Lou Harrison: Solstice; Canticle No. 3; Ariadne Dennis Russell Davies Editing, Engineer
1990 Mozart: Così fan tutte; La Clemenza di Tito (Transcriptions for Wind Octet) The Amadeus Ensemble / Julius Rudel Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1990 My Man Benny, My Man Phil Benny Carter Engineer, Editing
1990 Piano Players & Significant Others (Jazz in July Live at the 92nd Street Y) Engineer, Post Production Engineer
1990 Richard Nanes: Sonnets and Sketches from a Composer's Notebook Richard Nanes Editing, Engineer, Producer
1990 Yale Recordings, Vol. 5 Benny Goodman Engineer
1989 Benny Goodman Plays Classics Benny Goodman Digital Remastering
1989 Benny Goodman, Vol. 3: Big Band in Europe Benny Goodman Engineer
1989 Dick Hyman Plays Harold Arlen: Blues in the Night Dick Hyman Producer
1989 East Side Suite Louie Bellson & His Jazz Orchestra Producer, Editing
1989 Eliot Fisk Plays Guitar Fantasies Eliot Fisk Digital Editing
1989 Heart's Song Frederic Hand Digital Editing
1989 Hovhaness: Symphony No. 2; Mysterious Mountain; Lousadzak; Lou Harrison: Symphony No. 2, Elegiac Dennis Russell Davies Editing, Engineer, Producer
1989 Janácek: Jenufa Eve Queler Producer
1989 Nanes: Symphonies 3 & 4 Editing, Mastering, Producer
1989 Over the Rainbow Benny Carter All-Star Sax Ensemble Engineer
1989 Paula Robison Plays American Masterworks Paula Robison Producer
1989 Paula Robison Plays American Masterworks Paula Robison Producer
1989 Private Collection: Classical Chamber Music Benny Goodman Digital Remastering
1989 Schubert: Overture in C for String Quintet, D. 8; String Quintet in C Major, D. 956 St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Producer
1989 Schubert: Sonatas Digital Editing
1989 Sousa for Orchestra John Philip Sousa Engineer, Producer
1989 Thomson: The River; The Plow That Broke the Plains Richard Kapp Digital Editing
1989 Vivaldi: The Miraculous Mandolin Richard Kapp / Philharmonia Virtuosi of New York / Peter Press Digital Editing
1989 Yale Archives, Vol. 3: Big Band in Europe Benny Goodman Engineer
1989 Yale Recordings, Vol. 2: Live at Basin Street Benny Goodman Engineer
1989 Yale Recordings, Vol. 4: Big Band Recordings Benny Goodman Engineer
1989 Yale University Archives, Vol. 1: 1955-1986 Benny Goodman Engineer, Audio Engineer
1988 A Tribute to Otto Luening New York Flute Club Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Bach: Four Concerti for Various Instruments Orchestra of St. Luke's Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Copland: Music for the Theatre; Quiet City; Music for Movies; Clarinet Concerto Dennis Russell Davies Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Hot Louie Bellson Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing
1988 In the Mood for Swing Benny Carter Engineer
1988 Sings the Blues Peggy Lee Producer
1988 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Richard Kapp Producer
1988 Yale Archives, Vol. 1-2: Live at Basin Street Benny Goodman Engineer
1987 Brahms: Sonata No. 3, Op. 5; Scherzo, Op. 4 Yefim Bronfman Editing, Engineer
1987 Central City Sketches American Jazz Orchestra / Benny Carter / Benny Carter & The American Jazz Orchestra Engineer, Audio Engineer, Editing, Sequencing
1987 Elegia Hyeri Yoon Engineer, Producer
1987 Face the Music: A Century of Irving Berlin Dick Hyman Engineer
1987 Mozart: Don Giovanni, transcribed The Amadeus Ensemble Producer
1987 Time Waits for No One Loren Schoenberg Jazz Orchestra Engineer, Editing
1986 Beethoven's Fidelio Arranged for Wing Octet Producer
1984 Liquid Silver Andy LaVerne Editing
1984 Sunday in the Park with George [Original Cast Recording] Mandy Patinkin / Bernadette Peters Editing
1960 Swing, Swing, Swing Benny Goodman Remastering
1958 Yale Recordings, Vol. 3: Big Band in Europe Benny Goodman Engineer
A Festive Proclamation William Neil Engineer, Producer
Bach: Partitas Zaida Levin Engineer, Producer
Bach: Violin Concertos Michael Sand Engineer
Bachanalia Hanoverian Ensemble Producer
Baroque Fireworks Frank Morelli Engineer, Producer
Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 28, 30 & 32 Blanca Uribe Engineer, Producer
Blanca Uribe Plays Beethoven Sonatas Blanca Uribe Engineer, Producer
David Conte: The Gift of the Magi Engineer
Dvorák/Shostakovich: Piano Trios Arman Trio Producer
En Trio: French Baroque Trio Sonatas for Two Flutes and Basse Continue Hanoverian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
Franz Schubert Sonatas Todd Crow Engineer, Producer
Glass Bead Alabama Wind Ensemble Producer, Engineer
Heidi Lowy Plays Mozart Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
Heidi Lowy Plays Mozart Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
Horizons Engineer, Producer
J.S. Bach: Two Faces of Genius Linda Burman-Hall Engineer, Producer
Jorge Martín: Cello Music Yehuda Hanani Producer, Engineer
Kerry Turner: Karankawa; Introduction and Main Event; Tuba Concerto; Low Horn Concerto Dariusz Wisniewski Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
La Favolose Canzoni di Napoli Joseph Addeo Engineer, Producer
Landscape with Figures Recording
Love Lost and Found: Arias & Italian Solo Cantatas for Alto by Handel [includes DVD] Patrice Djerejian Engineer, Producer
Matthew Bennett: Chamber Music Matthew Bennett Engineer, Producer
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Complete Music for Solo Cello, Vol. 1 Yosif Feigelson Producer, Engineer
Mozart: Piano Sonatas 5-7 Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
Mozart: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
Mozart: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
Mozart: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Heidi Lowy Engineer, Producer
Music Masters Jazz Sampler Engineer, Editing
Music of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 5 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
Nanes: String Quartets Budapest Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
Oiseaux Ordinaires Engineer, Producer
Overture Engineer, Producer
Piano Works by Liszt Nadejda Vlaeva Engineer, Producer
Ragtime William Bolcom Producer, Engineer
Ravel Revealed Gwendolyn Mok Engineer
Ricochet and Other Music by Kerry Turner American Horn Quartet Engineer, Producer
Schubert: Piano Sonatas Malcolm Bilson Producer
Schumann: Kreisleriana; Arabeske; Fantasie Avner Arad Engineer, Producer
Senku: Piano Music by Composers of African Descent William Chapman Nyaho Engineer, Producer
Solo Violin Works of Bach, Geminiani, Ysaÿe & Ben-Haim Matitahu Braun Engineer, Producer
Stravinsky the Composer, Vol. 2 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
Stravinsky: 10 Masterpieces Robert Craft Producer, Engineer, Editing
Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring & Petrushka Rex Lawson Producer, Engineer
The Bach Collection Vladimir Feltsman Engineer, Producer
The Complete Yale Music Archives Benny Goodman Engineer
The Piano Works of Aurelio de la Vega Martha Marchena Engineer, Producer
Todd Crow Plays Haydn Todd Crow Engineer
Todd Crow plays Berlioz Symphonie fantastique Todd Crow Engineer, Producer
Triple Jump Makoto Nakura Engineer, Producer
Vainberg: Works For Solo Cello Digital Editing
Vivaldi: Oboe Concertos Alex Klein Producer, Engineer
Zenobia: Music of Ernesto Cordero Lawrence Del Casale Engineer, Producer