Fred Vogler

Credits

(1-301 of 301)
Year Album Artist
2016 David Lang: The National Anthems Grant Gershon / Los Angeles Master Chorale Engineer
2016 Hallelujah! Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Laura Osnes Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 John Corigliano & William M. Hoffman: The Ghosts of Versailles James Conlon / Los Angeles Opera Chorus / Los Angeles Opera Orchestra Engineer, Audio Production
2016 Viola Works: Bloch, Glinka, Bowen Matthew Cohen / Üzeyir Makhmudbayli / Bradley Parrimore Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2015 Bruce Babcock: Time, Still - Chamber, Vocal, and Choral Music Engineer
2015 Frank Zappa: 200 Motels – The Suites Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / Esa-Pekka Salonen Assistant Engineer
2015 Keep Christmas with You Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Mormon Tabernacle Orchestra at Temple Square / Orchestra at Temple Square Engineer, Production Engineer
2015 Robert Satterlee plays Rzewski & Albright Robert Satterlee Engineer
2015 Three by Three Debussy Trio Producer, Engineer
2015 Zemlinsky, Bloch, Korngold: Piano Trios Pacific Trio Engineer, Audio Production
2014 American Grace: Piano Music from Steven Mackey, John Adams Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / Jon Kimura Parker / David Robertson / Orli Shaham Engineer
2014 Eric Whitacre: Choral Works, Vol. 1 Brigham Young University Singers Original Mastering
2014 Frederic Rzewski: Piano Music Robert Satterlee Engineer
2014 Let the Season In Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Missionary Collection Mormon Tabernacle Choir Audio Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Producer, Recording Producer
2013 David Walther: Threads of the Heart Dave Walther Engineer
2013 Home for the Holidays Alfie Boe / Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Mahler 9 Gustavo Dudamel / Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 Paul Chihara: Viola Concerto & Music for Viola Paul Coletti Engineer
2012 Bravo! The #1 Albums Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Górecki: Miserere Grant Gershon / Los Angeles Master Chorale Engineer
2012 Kaija Saariaho: Works for Orchestra Engineer
2012 Once Upon a Christmas Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Shostakovich: Prologue to 'Orango'; Symphony No. 4 Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2011 Glad Christmas Tidings David Archuleta / Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Michael York Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Martin Chalifour and the Los Angeles Philharmonic in Walt Disney Concert Hall Martin Chalifour / Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2010 100 Years: Celebrating a Century of Recording Excellence Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer
2010 Arvo Pärt: Symphony No. 4 Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer, Producer
2010 Leoncavallo: La Nuit de mai Plácido Domingo / Lang Lang / Alberto Veronesi Assistant Engineer
2010 Nico Muhly: A Good Understanding Grant Gershon / Los Angeles Master Chorale Engineer
2010 Philip Glass: Itaipu; Three Songs for Choir A Cappella Grant Gershon / Los Angeles Master Chorale Producer
2010 The Most Wonderful Time of the Year Natalie Cole / Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Come, Thou Fount of Every Blessing: American Folk Hymns & Spirituals Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing
2009 Encore Collection Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Jelly Roll Blues: A Tribute to Jelly Roll Morton Jim Turner Engineer, Mixing
2009 Ring Christmas Bells Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing
2009 Shenandoah: Songs of the American Spirit John Alexander / John Alexander Singers Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Anniversary Collection Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer
2008 Called to Serve Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Celtic Harp: The Quiet Path Paul Baker Engineer
2008 DG Concerts: Berlioz - Symphonie Fantastique Gustavo Dudamel / Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Recording
2008 Elements Genevieve Lee Engineer
2008 Joyous Day! Utah Chamber Artists Engineer, Producer
2008 Mack Wilberg: Requiem Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Praise to the Man Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2008 Salonen Yefim Bronfman / Esa-Pekka Salonen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Steven Stucky, Galina Ustvolskaya, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Johannes Brahms David Howard Engineer
2008 The Guitar Music of Paganini Scott Morris Editing, Engineer
2007 Norbit Scoring Mixer
2007 Rejoice and Be Merry! Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Showtime! Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Producer
2007 Spirit of the Season Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing
2006 Christmas Time is Here John Alexander / Pacific Chorale Editing, Mastering
2006 Le Sacre du Printemps Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2006 The Wonder of Christmas Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Producer
2006 Then Sings My Soul Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer
2005 Love Is Spoken Here Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Producer
2005 Music of Tom Flaherty Tom Flaherty Engineer
2005 Padilla: Sun of Justice Los Angeles Chamber Singers' Capella Audio Engineer, Post Production, Producer
2004 America's Choir Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer
2004 Kaija Saariaho: Du Cristal...À la Fumée; Sept Papillons, Nymphéa Petri Alanko / Anssi Karttunen / Kronos Quartet / Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2004 Peace Like a River Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer
2004 Riders for the Flag: Famous American Marches United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Remastering
2004 Sing, Choirs of Angels! Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2003 Consider the Lilies Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing
2003 Craig Russell: Rhapsody for Horn and Orchestra; Middle Earth; Gate City Michael Nowak / Richard Todd Engineer, Session Producer
2003 Misbehavin' Denver Brass Editing
2003 Spirit of America Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing
2002 And What of Love? Elin Carlson Engineer
2002 Brass Cats: Brass Music of Chris Hazell Denver Brass Editing
2002 Glass & Salonen Grant Gershon Audio Engineer, Editing, Producer
2002 Horn Sonatas of Three Centuries Richard Todd Engineer
2002 Ladder of the Soul Paul Baker Engineer
2002 Sixth Wave Sixth Wave Mastering
2002 Sousa United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Remastering
2002 True Colors Chamber Music Palm Beach Editing
2002 With a Twist Richard Todd Producer, Mastering
2001 Los Angeles Master Chorale sing Dominick Argento and Maurice Durufle Paul Salamunovich Engineer, Producer
2001 Mystical Mountains Northwest Symphony Orchestra / Anthony Spain Engineer, Producer
2001 Sweet and Low-Down: Piano Music of George Gershwin Richard Dowling Editing
2001 Three Friends Debussy Trio Engineer, Producer
2000 A Brass & Organ Christmas in Grace Cathedral Engineer
2000 Balancing Act William Booth Digital Mastering, Digital Tape Master
2000 Buried Treasure Chamber Music Palm Beach Editing
2000 Ian Krouse: Rhapsody for Violin and Orchestra; Cuano se abre en la mañana; Thamar y Amnón; Tientos Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Lauridsen: Northwest Journey Editing, Engineer, Executive Producer
2000 Liturgical Fanfares Avatar Brass Ensemble Editing
2000 Magnetic Rags: Ragtime for Brass Avatar Brass Quintet Editing
2000 New Classics 4 Horns Florida Philharmonic Horn Quartet Editing
2000 Piano Dance: A 20th-Century Portrait Gloria Cheng Engineer
2000 Timeless: Live in Concert Barbra Streisand Engineer
2000 Tranquil Harp: Celtic Harp Improvisations for Relaxation, Meditation,and Integration Paul Baker Engineer
2000 Under a Near Sky John J. Dee Editing
1999 Brahms: Liebeslieder Waltzes William Hall Editing, Mastering, Recording
1999 Epiphany London Symphony Orchestra / Vince Mendoza Digital Editing
1999 Man on the Moon Engineer
1999 Padilla: Music of the Mexican Baroque Audio Engineer, Executive Producer
1999 Presenting Im Soo Lee Im Soo Lee Engineer
1998 A Song a Day Editing
1998 A Telarc DTS 5.1 Surround Sampler Engineer
1998 Bax: Chamber Music for Harp Marcia Dickstein Editing, Engineer, Executive Producer
1998 Big Band Christmas West Winds Mastering
1998 Chopin: Bolero Wendy Chen Engineer, Executive Producer, Producer
1998 Magnificat Industrial Monk Composer
1998 Romancero Gitano Audio Engineer, Editing, Executive Producer
1998 Silvestre Revueltas: La Coronela Gisele Ben-Dor Engineer, Producer
1998 The Alchemist's Symphony Music Editor
1998 The Renaissance Album Recording
1998 Windham Hill: The Renaissance Album Engineer, Recording
1997 Basset Hound Blues Jim Self Mastering
1997 Ceremony and Carols Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Joan Tower: Concertos Elmar Oliveira / Ursula Oppens / David Shifrin / Carol Wincenc Engineer
1997 On A Day: Music For Violin & Continuo Emilie Autumn Engineer
1997 Seven Years in Tibet [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Yo-Yo Ma / John Williams Stage Manager
1996 Christmas Los Angeles Master Chorale Producer, Engineer, Executive Producer
1996 Gilles Apap and the Transylvanian Mountain Cowboys Gilles Apap Producer, Engineer, Editing
1996 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 48 and 43 Lucinda Carver / Los Angeles Mozart Orchestra Engineer, Executive Producer, Producer
1996 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 34, 29 and 17 Lucinda Carver Engineer, Executive Producer, Producer
1996 Music from Six Continents (1995 Series): Davis, Beath, Fetherolf, Vazzana Digital Editing, Engineer
1996 Set It Off [Original Motion Picture Score] Christopher Young Remixing
1996 Stravinsky: Symphonies of Wind Instruments, etc. Detroit Chamber Winds Engineer
1996 Trumpet Summit Vince DiMartino Engineer
1996 Árni Egilsson: Chamber Music Mastering, Unknown Contributor Role
1995 Alizabeth Live at the Los Angeles Festival Hossein Alizâdeh Mixing
1995 Hope's Journey: The Music of Michael Conway Baker Michael Davis / David Hickman / Timothy Russell Mastering Engineer
1995 Joseph Schwantner: New Morning for the World; Nicolas Flagello: The Passion of Martin Luther King James DePreist Engineer
1995 Music of Barrios David Russell Technical Assistance
1995 Rachmaninov: Vespers William Hall Editing, Engineer
1995 Roland de Lassus: La Cortesia Ensemble De' Medici Engineer, Executive Producer
1995 Stephen Paulus: Voices from the Gallery; Peter Schickele: Thurber's Dogs Janet Bookspan / Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra / Timothy Russell Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing
1995 Telemann for Bassoon Christopher Weait Engineer
1995 The Postman (Il Postino) [Music from the Miramax Motion Picture Soundtrack] Luis Bacalov Mixing, Mastering
1995 Twilight Airs Lynette Johnson Engineer
1994 Capriccio: Mid-Century Music for Clarinet Editing, Engineer
1994 City Slickers 2: The Legend of Curly's Gold Marc Shaiman Assistant Engineer
1994 Corigliano: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra; Ticheli: Radiant Voices; Postcard Alain Lefèvre / Carl St. Clair Engineer
1994 Dvorák: Symphony Nos. 7 & 8 André Previn Technical Assistance
1994 Für Wolfgang Amadeus (Tributes to Mozart) Editing, Engineer
1994 Giralamo Frescobaldi: Begli occho io non provo Medici Ensemble Associate Producer, Digital Editing, Engineer, Photography
1994 The Manhattan Transfer Meets Tubby the Tuba The Manhattan Transfer Editing, Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
1993 Argentina's Sante Fe Guitar Quartet Santa Fe Guitar Quartet Assistant Engineer
1993 Ives: Variations on a National Hymn kx3; Persichetti: Hollow Men Op25 David Hickman / Naples Philharmonic / Timothy Russell / Todd Wilson Assistant Engineer
1993 Kaija Saariaho: Du cristal; ... à la fumée; Nymphea Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
1993 Music of Armand-Louis Couperin Jennifer S. Paul Editing, Engineer
1993 Philharmonic Standard Time Thomas Stevens Engineer, Audio Engineer
1992 Mel Powell: Duplicates; Setting; Modules Alan Feinberg / David Alan Miller / Robert Taub Engineer
1992 Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Naples Philharmonic / Timothy Russell Engineer, Mixing
1992 The Flight into Egypt and Other Works by John Harbison Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / André Previn Engineer
1991 Songs My Children Taught Me Mark Isham Assistant Engineer
1991 Summit Brass: American Tribute Summit Brass Editing
1990 Roger Reynolds: Whispers Out of Time; Transfigured Wind 2 Roger Reynolds Recording
1989 Dvorâk: Symphony No. 8; Scherzo capriccioso; Notturno André Previn Technical Assistance
1989 Fight Songs from 36 Universities Assistant Engineer
1977 Eternity Los Angeles Symphony Orchestra / Shardad Rohani Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1930 The Story of Babar, the Little Elephant Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Unknown Contributor Role
Caroling United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Mixing, Editing
Choose Something Like a Star Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Producer
Eric Whitacre: The Complete A Cappella Works, 1991-2001 Brigham Young University Singers Mastering Engineer
Harold Shapero: Symphony for Classical Orchestra; Nine-Minute Overture André Previn Assistant Engineer
Haydn & Mendellsohn Calidore String Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mastering
Hollywood Guitar Duo Hollywood Guitar Duo Mastering
Invocation Scott Morris Engineer
Invocation Scott Morris Engineer
James Newton: Sacred Works Engineer, Editing
Known Unknowns Angeli Ensemble / Lynn Harrell Producer, Mixing, Editing
Look Ahead Debussy Trio Producer, Recording
Revueltas: La Coronela Gisele Ben-Dor / English Chamber Orchestra / Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
The Painter's Eye David Houde Engineer