Flemming Rasmussen

Credits

(1-182 of 182)
Year Album Artist
2016 Grasque Choir of Young Believers Engineer
2014 The Power of Three Monte Pittman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drums (Snare)
2013 A Traveler's Guide to Space & Time Blind Guardian Engineer, Producer
2013 Shotgun Revolution Shotgun Revolution Engineer, Mixing
2012 Memories of a Time to Come Blind Guardian Producer
2011 De Samlede Klichéer Kliche Engineer, Producer
2010 A Star-Crossed Wasteland In This Moment Road Crew
2010 Eggs Are Funny Mew Producer
2010 Join the Revolution Shotgun Revolution Engineer, Mixing
2008 Earache Thrash Pack Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals (Background), Mastering
2007 Enter the Grave Evile Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals (Background), Mastering
2007 Half the World Is Watching Me Mew Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Heavy Metal Box [Rhino] Producer
2007 Heavy Metal [Box Set] Producer
2007 Officielle Hyldest Til Elton John: Af de Største Danske Stjerner Technician
2007 Through the Years Artillery Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2007 W.O.A.: Full Metal Juke Box, Vol. 1 Producer
2006 Tango Jalousie and All That Jazz Erling Kroner Engineer
2006 Veronika Decides to Die Saturnus Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Aim for the Heart, Go! First Miles Producer, Mixing
2005 DeRailed Composer
2005 Listen No More Drivers Engineer, Mixing, Shaker, Mastering
2005 Tania Maria in Copenhagen Tania Maria / Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Engineer
2004 1980-1984 Malurt Engineer
2004 Iron Ensiferum Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Selected Recordings (Rarum XV) Carla Bley Engineer
2004 Songs I Left Behind Mike Tramp Engineer, Mixing
2003 Black Box Gasolin' Producer, Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2003 Catch the Rainbow: The Anthology Rainbow Engineer
2003 Emerald: A Tribute To The Wild One Producer
2003 Frengers Mew Engineer
2003 On This Planet Anders Nordentoft Engineer
2003 Plays Compositions by Lars Togeby Creme Fraiche Mixing
2003 Sound of a Rude World 2 Face Engineer
2003 Star Rover Loveless Producer
2003 Two Originals, Vol. 2 Pretty Maids Mixing
2002 Arabesque The Acoustic Guitars Engineer, Photography
2002 Bejazzled Jens Jefsen Engineer
2002 Engine Machine Düreforsög Mixing
2002 Melodic Metal Compilation Producer
2001 Fog Things Sort Sol Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Remix Engineer
2001 The Best of Buki-Yamaz Buki-Yamaz Engineer
2000 Carpe Diem Pretty Maids Mixing
1999 Out of the Blue The Acoustic Guitars Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1998 For the Loveless Lonely Nights Saturnus Producer
1998 Garage, Inc. Metallica Mixing
1998 Nightfall in Middle-Earth Blind Guardian Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1998 The Best of Pretty Maids: Back to Back Pretty Maids Producer, Mastering
1997 Live at Copenhagen 1977 Bassic Trio Engineer
1997 The Very Best of Rainbow Rainbow Engineer
1996 1996 Sanne Salomonsen Engineer
1996 Numbers/Izitso/Back to Earth [Box] Cat Stevens Assistant Engineer
1996 The Forgotten Tales Blind Guardian Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Guitar Legacy Boulou Ferré Engineer
1995 Imaginations from the Other Side Blind Guardian Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drum Technician
1995 Kim Larsen's Greatest: Guld & Gronne Skove Kim Larsen Technician
1995 Trio 1 Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Engineer
1994 Confirmation Boulou Ferré Engineer
1994 One [UK CD Single] Metallica Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Trio 2 Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Engineer
1993 Covenant Morbid Angel Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Herzlich Willkommen Im Irrenhaus Abwärts Producer, Engineer
1992 Kabel & Columbus Erik Grip Producer, Mixing, Technician
1990 By Inheritance Artillery Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1990 Rabalderstræde - Forever Gasolin' Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1989 Live Tania Maria Engineer, Technician
1989 The First 25 Years 1963-1988 Theis-Nyegaard Jazz Band Engineer
1988 ...And Justice for All Metallica Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1988 Bombay Hotel Kenneth Knudsen Engineer
1988 Fleur Carnivore Carla Bley Engineer
1987 Future World Pretty Maids Mixing
1987 Johnny Lives Pierre Dørge's New Jungle Orchestra Engineer, Recorder
1987 The Lost Melody Joe Bonner Engineer
1986 Master of Puppets Metallica Producer, Engineer
1986 Nuages Elios Ferré Engineer
1986 On the Roll Ernie Wilkins Engineer
1984 Ride the Lightning Metallica Producer, Engineer, Assistant Producer, Assistant
1981 Difficult to Cure Rainbow Engineer
1979 Avocet Bert Jansch Engineer
1979 Minutes to Go Sods Engineer
1978 Witchdoctor's Son Johnny Dyani Engineer
1977 First Set Cedar Walton Engineer
1977 Goin' Home Horace Parlan / Archie Shepp Assistant Engineer
1977 Izitso Cat Stevens Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1977 Ruby My Dear Kenny Drew Assistant Engineer
1977 Second Set Cedar Walton Engineer
1977 Third Set Cedar Walton Engineer, Recorder
1976 Efter Endnu En Dag Gasolin' Assistant Engineer
1971 Rasmussen Rasmussen Vocals, Guitar, Composer
50 Stærke Danske Hits, Vol. 1 Engineer, Technician
50 Stærke Danske Hits, Vol. 4 Engineer
50 Stærke Danske Love Songs Engineer
A Killer Anthem Killerhertz Mixing
All This Could Be Yours Shotgun Revolution Engineer, Mixing
Axe to Grind Witchcross Mastering
Denner's Trickbag Denner's Trickbag Mastering
Hunden Er Løs Strube Band Engineer
Kold Krig Malurt Engineer, Producer
Kys Mig Fr Jeg Blir Cool Malurt Engineer, Mixing
Lovebites Lovebites Engineer
Show You the Light MARC Composer, Mixing, Producer
Supertanker Kliche Engineer, Producer
Såd'n Var Det Ikke I Halvfemserne Cammelt Venskab Mixing
The Greatest R&B Hits of 1950 Composer
Two Decades of Greatest Sword Hits Ensiferum Engineer, Mixing, Producer
Vindueskigger 30 års Jubilæumsudgave Malurt Engineer