Eli Crews

Credits

(1-190 of 190)
Year Album Artist
2017 Al Jamilat Yasmine Hamdan Mixing
2017 Fixed Focus Saint Pé Mixing
2017 Life. Love. Flesh. Blood Imelda May Engineer
2016 Black Peak Xylouris White Mixing
2016 Hit Reset The Julie Ruin Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Something to Ruin Ages and Ages Mixing
2015 Ghost Modern Geographer Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Bass), Sound Effects
2015 Orphic Machine Ben Goldberg Assistant Engineer
2015 Shackles' Gift Zun Zun Egui Mixing
2014 Changing Light Mirah Horn Arrangements, Producer
2014 Control Dinosaur Feathers Engineer
2014 Nikki Nack tUnE-yArDs Effects, Engineer, Mixing
2014 We Are Alive Meklit Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Arranger, Casio, Guest Artist, Synthesizer
2013 Apples + Oranges Cory Wright Outfit Engineer
2013 Mwahaha Mwahaha Producer, Mixing, Tracking
2013 Open Box Carla Harryman / Jon Raskin Engineer, Pro-Tools
2013 Red Hot + Fela Engineer
2013 Rivonia Dear Reader Mixing
2013 Run Fast The Julie Ruin Mixing
2013 Unfold Ordinary Mind Ben Goldberg Mixing
2012 2 Neung Phak Engineer
2012 A Short History Rova Saxophone Quartet Engineer
2012 Before We Turn to Dust Sean Hayes Mixing, Overdub Engineer, Engineer, Horn Arrangements
2012 Developer Social Studies Producer, Mixing, Tracking
2012 Dirty Glow Naytronix Mixing
2012 Kyle Bruckmann: On Procedural Grounds Kyle Bruckmann / Matt Ingalls / Jen Clare Paulson Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Myth Geographer Producer, Engineer
2012 The Rain Is a Handsome Animal Tin Hat Recording
2011 Come Back to Us Release The Sunbird Bass
2011 Deerhoof vs. Evil Deerhoof Engineer
2011 Family & Friends Serengeti Mixing
2011 Hit After Hit Sonny & the Sunsets Engineer
2011 Thao & Mirah Thao & Mirah Engineer, Photography, Bass (Upright), Echoplex, Feedback, Whistle (Human)
2011 W H O K I L L tUnE-yArDs Engineer, Mixing, Bass (Upright), Delay, Echoplex
2010 An Index of Birds Carta Engineer, Mixing
2010 As Stowaways in Cabinets of Surf, We Live-Out in Our Members a Kind of Rebirth Half-Handed Cloud Mastering
2010 Floating World, Vol. 1 Aaron Novik Engineer, Mixing
2010 Permalight Rogue Wave Bass, Guest Artist
2010 The Desert of Shallow Effects Miles Kurosky Guitar (Electric), Toy Piano, Mellotron, Glockenspiel, Guitar (Bass), Vocals (Background), Contrabass, Finger Snaps, Vox Organ, Composer
2009 Crayon Angel: A Tribute to the Music of Judee Sill Engineer
2009 Dustin' off the Sphynx AIDS Wolf Engineer
2009 Eskimo Snow Why? Mixing
2009 Sholi Sholi Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2009 Speech Communication Ben Goldberg Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 The Full Sun Scott Pinkmountain Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Double Bass, Bass
2008 Almost Live from Eli's Live Room Why? Engineer, Mixing
2008 Alopecia Why? Mixing
2008 Boomtown Gems Apache Mixing, Arp Echoplex
2008 Canopy Glow Anathallo Mixing
2008 Cities of Glass AIDS Wolf Audio Engineer
2008 Everyday Including The Union Trade Engineer
2008 House and Homes The Bye Bye Blackbirds Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Loops, Tapes
2008 Offend Maggie Deerhoof Vocal Engineer
2008 Song of the Summer Youth Brigade Love Is Chemicals Tracking
2008 TV Loves You Back Restiform Bodies Mixing
2007 Book of Bad Breaks Thee More Shallows Mixing
2007 Friend Opportunity Deerhoof Engineer
2007 The Glass Bottom Boat Carta Member of Attributed Artist, Guitar (Bass)
2007 Wars XBXRX Engineer, Audio Production
2007 Yell & Ice Subtle Mixing
2006 Capital Plans Ee Bass Engineer, Drum Engineering
2006 Congs for Brums Ches Smith Engineer
2006 Foo Foo Yik Yik Dynasty Handbag Producer, Mixing, Bass, Mastering
2006 Nightlife Erase Errata Engineer
2006 Now The Swell The Union Trade Engineer, Mixing
2006 Radio Valencia Tango No. 9 Engineer, Mixing
2006 Technicolour Mother Turn Me on Dead Man Engineer, Member of Attributed Artist
2006 The Wired Ones Producer, Mixing
2006 Third Person Shooter Hank IV Engineer
2005 Green Cosmos Deerhoof Engineer
2004 Farma Farma Engineer
2004 Open Mouth, O Wisp Gorge Trio Mixing, Mastering
2003 American Lullaby Engineer
2003 Beautiful: A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot Engineer
2003 Bitches Without Britches Kevin Blechdom Source Material
2003 Slow Descent Colin Stetson Engineer, Mixing
2003 Varieties of Religious Experience: 1993-2003 Old Time Relijun Engineer
2003 Yoko Beulah Engineer, Guitar (Bass), Overdub Engineer, Group Member
2002 Suisol Garth Steel Klippert Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Double Bass, Guitar (Bass), Voices, Clapping, Feedback, Radio, Distortion, Animal Sounds
2001 Katastrophe, Vol. 3 ZMRZLINA Strings
A Thousand Julys Dov Manski / Kristin Slipp Mixing, Mastering
Better Late Than Never Skippin Town Engineer, Mixing
Cylinder Cylinder Engineer
Lift Scott Amendola Engineer
Light of a Strange Day Hite Mixing
Live at the Columbarium Tango No. 9 Engineer
Low Light Sean Hayes Engineer, Mixing
Missing Control R Workshop Mixing, Mastering
Ouroboros Steel Cranes Engineer, Mixing, Organ, Whistle
Saint Judas Mark Growden Engineer
Secrets of Secrets Aaron Novik Engineer
The Crying Kind Wayne Haught Mixing
We Aliens Unnatural Ways Mixing
You Are Home New Light Ruins Engineer, Mixing, Double Bass