Elaine Martone

Credits

(1-754 of 754)
Year Album Artist
2017 Robert Spano: Hölderlin-Lieder; Sonata - Four Elements Jessica Rivera / Robert Spano Project Manager, Recording Producer
2016 Concertos for Orchestra Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Louis Langrée Recording Producer
2016 Hand Eye eighth blackbird Producer
2016 Jonathan Leshnoff: Zohar & Symphony No. 2 "Innerspace" Atlanta Symphony Chorus / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Nmon Ford / Jessica Rivera / Robert Spano Project Manager, Recording Producer
2016 Marianna Prjevalskaya Plays Rachmaninoff: Variations on Themes by Chopin and Corelli Marianna Prjevalskaya Recording Producer
2016 Pathways: Debussy, Chopin, Feigin Robert Cassidy Producer
2015 American Originals Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Recording Producer
2015 Christopher Theofanidis: Creation/Creator Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Recording Producer
2014 Carnival of the Animals Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Recording Producer
2014 Hallowed Ground Maya Angelou / Louis Langrée Recording Producer
2014 Vaughan Williams: Dona nobis pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Recording Producer
2013 After Blue Tierney Sutton Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Philharmonia Orchestra / Benjamin Zander Producer
2013 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Recording Producer
2013 Superheroes! Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Almeda Trio Plays Ferguson, Piazzolla, Schoenfield Almeda Trio Recording Producer
2012 Chamber Music for Horn Richard King Producer
2012 Home for the Holidays Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Producer
2012 Robert Cassidy Plays Debussy, Mozart & Noon Robert Cassidy Recording Producer
2012 Solo Harp: The Best of Yolanda Kondonassis Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
2011 American Road The Tierney Sutton Band Producer
2011 Brahms: Works for Cello & Piano Zuill Bailey / Awadagin Pratt Producer, Recording Producer
2011 Christopher Theofanidis: Symphony No. 1; Peter Lieberson: Neruda Songs Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano Recording Producer
2011 Jennifer Higdon: On a Wire eighth blackbird / Robert Spano Producer
2011 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3; Symphonic Dances Garrick Ohlsson / Robert Spano Recording Producer
2011 Trumpet Call Thomas Hooten / Rebecca Wilt Producer
2010 Great Strauss Scenes Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Christine Brewer / Donald Runnicles Producer
2010 Jennifer Higdon: The Singing Rooms Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Jennifer Koh / Robert Spano Producer, Recording Producer
2010 Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder; Preludes & Overtures Measha Brueggergosman / Cleveland Orchestra / Franz Welser-Möst Producer
2009 At Last Ann Hampton Callaway Producer, Audio Production
2009 Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Benjamin Zander Producer
2009 Classical Music Prep School Producer
2009 Desire The Tierney Sutton Band Producer, Audio Production
2009 Essential Standards Dave Brubeck Producer
2009 For David David Russell Producer
2009 From the Top at the Pops Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Producer
2009 Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 "Symphony of Sorrowful Songs" Donald Runnicles Producer
2009 Holst: The Planets; Britten: The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Paavo Järvi Producer
2009 Jazz and World Music Sampler Producer
2009 Johnny Mercer: Centennial Celebration Johnny Mercer Producer
2009 Radio Show Tony DeSare Production Supervisor
2009 Sonidos Latinos David Russell Producer, Recording Producer
2009 Telarc Classical SACD Sampler 6 Producer
2009 Transmigration Robert Spano Producer
2009 Until I Met You Melissa Morgan Production Supervisor
2008 Air on a G String David Russell Producer
2008 All For One Jan Eberle Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Ceremony Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Classical Music for the Wedding Dinner Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Jazz for the Wedding Dinner Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Prelude Producer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1, 3 & 4 John O'Conor Producer
2008 Beyond Standard Hiromi Production Assistant
2008 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem Robert Spano Producer
2008 Classical Naptime for Tots Producer
2008 Elements Genevieve Lee Producer
2008 Michael Gandolfi: The Garden of Cosmic Speculation Robert Spano Producer
2008 Puccini: La Bohème Robert Spano Producer
2008 Saxophone Summit: Seraphic Light Saxophone Summit Producer
2007 Afro Blue McCoy Tyner Producer, Compilation Producer
2007 Beethoven: Piano Concertos No. 2 & No. 5 "Emperor" John O'Conor Producer
2007 Blues Blast Debbie Davies Production Supervisor
2007 Breathe: Relaxing Bossa Producer, Compilation Producer
2007 Breathe: The Relaxing Jazz Guitar Producer
2007 Britannia Donald Runnicles Producer
2007 Christmas Break: A Relaxing Classical Mix Producer
2007 David Russell: Art of the Guitar David Russell Producer
2007 On the Other Side The Tierney Sutton Band Producer, Audio Production
2007 P.D.Q. Bach: The Jekyll & Hyde Tour P.D.Q. Bach Producer
2007 Perfect Peterson: Best of the Pablo & Telarc Recordings Oscar Peterson Producer, Audio Production
2007 Raya Yarbrough Raya Yarbrough Production Supervisor
2007 Relaxing Jazz Piano Producer
2007 Salzedo's Harp: Music of Carlos Salzedo Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
2007 Solid Ice Jimmy Thackery & the Drivers Production Supervisor
2007 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5; Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; Serenade to Music Robert Spano Producer
2007 What's Up?: The Very Tall Band Oscar Peterson Producer, Audio Production, Production Supervisor
2006 Bassics: Best of Ray Brown Trio 1977-2000 Ray Brown Original Recording Producer
2006 Breathe: Relaxing Music from the Movies Producer
2006 Breathe: The Relaxing Harp Yolanda Kondonassis Compilation Producer, Producer
2006 Britten: 4 Sea Interludes; The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Elgar: Enigma Variations Paavo Järvi Producer
2006 Christmas Break: Relaxing Jazz for the Holidays Producer
2006 Christmastime Is Here Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Assistant Producer
2006 Concrete Jungle: The Music of Bob Marley Monty Alexander Producer, Photography
2006 Genuine Chestnut Cyrus Chestnut Producer, Engineer
2006 Great Film Fantasies Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
2006 Heart of Mine: Love Songs of Bob Dylan Maria Muldaur Production Supervisor
2006 Playboy Jazz: Cocktail Mix Producer
2006 Renaissance Favorites for Guitar David Russell Producer
2006 Rhapsody in Blue Michel Camilo Producer, Audio Production
2006 Sibelius: Kullervo Robert Spano Producer
2006 Telarc SACD Sampler: Sound and Vision Producer
2006 Telarc SACD Sampler: The Absolute Sound Producer
2006 The Best of the Dave Brubeck Quartet: 1979-2004 Dave Brubeck Original Session Producer
2006 The Divine Feminine Producer
2006 The Emerald Isles: Music Inspired by Ireland and Scotland Producer, Compilation Producer
2006 Timeless Portraits and Dreams Geri Allen Producer
2005 4 + Four Turtle Island String Quartet / Ying Quartet Assistant Producer, Assistant, Production Assistant
2005 All I Found Debbie Davies Production Supervisor
2005 Bella España: Music Inspired by Spain Compilation Producer, Producer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Guitar Compilation Producer
2005 Del Tredici: Paul Revere's Ride; Theofanidis: The Here and Now; Bernstein: Lamentation Robert Spano Producer
2005 I'm with the Band The Tierney Sutton Band Producer
2005 La Belle France Compilation Producer, Producer
2005 Mahler: Symphony No. 1; Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen Benjamin Zander Producer
2005 Telarc & Heads Up Sampler 5 [SACD] Producer, Assistant Producer
2005 Telarc Classical SACD Sampler 4 Assistant, Producer
2005 The Ultimate Movie Music Collection Erich Kunzel Compilation Producer
2005 Think of Me Little Milton Production Supervisor
2005 Want You Tony DeSare Producer, Audio Production
2004 Baby, Don't You Tear My Clothes James Cotton Production Supervisor
2004 Bach: Fantasia and Fugue in G minor "The Great", Franck: Fantaisie in A Michael Murray Editing
2004 Bella Tuscany: Music Inspired by Tuscany Producer
2004 Berlioz: Requiem Robert Spano Producer
2004 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker Suite Lorin Maazel Production Assistant
2004 Bluebird Benny Green Producer, Audio Production
2004 Brain Hiromi Production Assistant
2004 Dancing in the Dark Tierney Sutton Producer
2004 Down Home Chrome Junior Brown Production Assistant
2004 Franz Liszt: St. Stanislaus James Conlon Producer
2004 Illuminations McCoy Tyner Producer, Audio Production
2004 Jennifer Higdon: City Scape; Concerto for Orchestra Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Producer
2004 Live at the Blue Note [Box Set] Oscar Peterson Production Supervisor
2004 Love Wants to Dance Maria Muldaur Production Supervisor
2004 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Benjamin Zander Producer
2004 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 (Organ") Encores à la française Michael Murray Production Supervisor
2004 Sisters & Brothers Eric Bibb Production Supervisor
2004 Tchaikovsky: 1812; Beethoven: Wellington's Victory Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
2004 Telarc SACD Jazz Sampler, Vol. 3 Producer
2004 The Life of a Song Geri Allen Producer, Audio Production
2004 What About Love? Deborah Coleman Production Supervisor
2003 A Woman Alone with the Blues Maria Muldaur Production Supervisor
2003 American Maestros Compilation Producer, Producer
2003 Best of Chopin [Telarc] Compilation Producer
2003 Exile on Blues Street Production Supervisor
2003 Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks; Water Music Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
2003 Jazz at the Bistro Benny Green Producer
2003 Land of Giants McCoy Tyner Producer
2003 Late Night Jazz: The Essential Album Producer
2003 Rainbow Body Robert Spano Producer
2003 Sublime: Honoring the Music of Hank Jones Geoff Keezer Producer
2003 Telarc Classical SACD Sampler 2 Producer
2003 The Best of Barber Compilation Producer
2003 The Sea Saint Sessions Tab Benoit Production Supervisor
2003 Triple Trouble Tommy Castro Production Supervisor
2003 Walk On Ray Brown / Ray Brown Trio Producer
2002 35th Anniversary Jam of the James Cotton Blues Band James Cotton Production Supervisor
2002 A Celtic Spectacular Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
2002 A Salute to the Delta Blues Masters Production Supervisor
2002 Handel: Water Music & Royal Fireworks Jacques Loussier Production Supervisor
2002 Lang Lang Live at the Proms Lang Lang Photography, Production Assistant
2002 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection"; Adagio from Symphony No. 10 Yoel Levi Producer
2002 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 "Tragic" Benjamin Zander Producer
2002 Mozart's Circle: The Benificent Dervish; Mozart: The Impresario Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
2002 Music for a Perfect Day: Wedding Music for Harp Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
2002 My America Monty Alexander Producer, Assistant Producer
2002 One Night In America Charlie Musselwhite Production Supervisor
2002 Preachin' the Blues: The Music of Mississippi Fred McDowell Production Supervisor
2002 Pride And Joy Kevin Mahogany Producer
2002 Ray Brown, Monty Alexander & Russell Malone Ray Brown Producer, Liner Notes
2002 Scary Music Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
2002 Signature Songs Producer, Compilation Producer
2002 Some of My Best Friends Are... Guitarists Ray Brown Producer
2002 Something Cool Tierney Sutton Producer
2002 Telarc Celebrating 25 Years: The Jazz Collection Compilation Producer
2002 Telarc Classical: Celebrating 25 Years Compilation Producer
2002 The Blues White Album Production Supervisor
2002 The Glory of Gabrieli Empire Brass Producer
2002 Vaughan Williams: A Sea Symphony Robert Spano Assistant Producer
2002 Whiskey Store Tab Benoit Production Supervisor
2001 Back to Birdland George Shearing / George Shearing Quintet Production Supervisor
2001 Baroque Favorites: Jazz Improvisations Jacques Loussier Trio Production Supervisor
2001 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 ("Emperor"); Symphony No. 5 Seiji Ozawa Production Assistant
2001 Blue in Green Tierney Sutton Producer
2001 Double Live from the U.S.A. and U.K. Dave Brubeck Producer
2001 Down the Dirt Road: The Songs of Charley Patton Production Supervisor
2001 Goin' Yard Monty Alexander Producer
2001 Green's Blues Benny Green Production Supervisor
2001 Jazz: Live From New York Producer
2001 Lang Lang Lang Lang Production Supervisor
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Benjamin Zander Producer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Benjamin Zander Producer, Recording Producer
2001 Music of the Beatles Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
2001 One Step Closer Kenny Neal Production Supervisor
2001 Oscar's Ballads Oscar Peterson Producer, Compilation Producer
2001 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Russian Easter Overture Recording Producer
2001 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Tchaikovsky: Romeo & Juliet Lorin Maazel Production Assistant
2001 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 Lorin Maazel Production Assistant
2001 Super Bass, Vol. 2 Ray Brown Production Supervisor
2001 Superharps II Carey Bell / Lazy Lester / Raful Neal / Snooky Pryor Production Supervisor
2001 Telarc Sampler Producer, Assistant
2001 The Best of Bach Compilation Producer
2000 A Mormon Tabernacle Choir Christmas Mormon Tabernacle Choir Production Supervisor
2000 Delta Crossroads Robert Lockwood Production Supervisor
2000 Jazz Roots McCoy Tyner Producer
2000 Kisses In The Rain John Pizzarelli Production Supervisor
2000 Let There Be Love John Pizzarelli Production Supervisor
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Yoel Levi Producer
2000 McCoy Tyner with Stanley Clarke and Al Foster McCoy Tyner Producer
2000 Mega Movies Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
2000 Miklos Rózsa: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Theme and Variations Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Lynn Harrell / Yoel Levi / Robert McDuffie Producer
2000 Mozart: The Abduction from the Seraglio Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
2000 Naturally Benny Green Producer
2000 One Alone Dave Brubeck Production Supervisor
2000 Rollin' into Memphis: Songs of John Hiatt Production Supervisor
2000 Some of My Best Friends Are...The Trumpet Players Ray Brown Trio Producer
2000 Telarc's Got More Blues Production Supervisor
2000 Trail of Dreams: A Canadian Suite Oscar Peterson Producer, Recording Producer
2000 Unsung Heroes Tierney Sutton Producer
2000 Virtuoso Rolf Smedvig Producer
2000 What You Got Kenny Neal Production Supervisor
1999 A Summer Night in Munich Oscar Peterson Production Supervisor
1999 Bach's Goldberg Variations Jacques Loussier Trio Production Supervisor
1999 Beethoven: Symphonies No. 5 & No. 7 Benjamin Zander Production Supervisor
1999 Blues on My Back Troy Turner Production Supervisor
1999 Brahms: A German Requiem (New English Adaptation by Robert Shaw) Mormon Tabernacle Choir Supervisor
1999 Christmas Songs With Ray Brown Ray Brown Trio Producer
1999 Class Brass: Firedance Empire Brass Producer
1999 Dvorak: Slavonic Dances Yoel Levi Producer
1999 Dvorak: Stabat Mater Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1999 Great Movie Scores from the Films of Steven Spielberg Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Producer
1999 Homesick for the Road Tab Benoit Production Supervisor
1999 Love Ballads: Late Night Jazz Producer
1999 Magical Musicals Erich Kunzel Producer, Recording Producer
1999 Mahler: Symphony No. 4; Songs of a Wayfarer Yoel Levi Producer
1999 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 "Song of the Night" Yoel Levi Producer
1999 McCoy Tyner & the Latin All-Stars McCoy Tyner Producer
1999 Playing Our Songs Dave Brubeck Compilation Producer
1999 Ravel: Bolero Jacques Loussier / Jacques Loussier Trio Production Supervisor
1999 Stir It Up: The Music of Bob Marley Monty Alexander Production Supervisor
1999 Superharps James Cotton Production Supervisor
1999 Tango (The Elegy for Those Who Are No Longer) I Fiamminghi Production Supervisor
1999 The Fourth River: The Millennium Revealed Tapestry Engineer
1999 The Mikado/Pirates of Penzance/HMS Pinafore/Trial by Jury/The Yeomen of the Guard Gilbert & Sullivan Production Supervisor
1999 The Very Tall Band: Live at the Blue Note Ray Brown / Milt Jackson / Oscar Peterson / Oscar Peterson & the Very Tall Band Producer, Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1999 Triple Play Joe Williams Production Supervisor
1999 Triple Play: Live at the Blue Note Lionel Hampton Editing, Production Supervisor
1999 Violin Concertos of Mendelssohn and Bruch Robert McDuffie / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen Production Assistant
1998 A Telarc DTS 5.1 Surround Sampler Producer
1998 Albeniz: Iberia Jesús López-Cobos Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Barber: Prayers of Kierkegaard; Bartok: Cantata profanna; Vaughan Williams: Dona nobis pacem Robert Shaw Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Beethoven: Fidelio Op.72 Charles Mackerras Unknown Contributor Role
1998 By Arrangement Jim Hall Production Supervisor
1998 Christmas with George Shearing Quintet George Shearing / George Shearing Quintet Production Supervisor
1998 From the Heart Erich Kunzel Producer
1998 Gershwin: Selections from Porgy and Bess; Blue Monday Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1998 Mahler: Symphony No.6 Yoel Levi Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Marita and Her Heart's Desire Assistant, Production Assistant
1998 Maybe in a Dream Jeremy Davenport Producer
1998 Message of the Sea: Celtic Music for Guitar David Russell Production Supervisor
1998 Orchestral Excerpts for Violin William Preucil Art Supervisor
1998 Oscar and Benny Oscar Peterson Producer
1998 Play Ball! Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1998 Satie: Gymnopedies / Gnossiennes Jacques Loussier Trio Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1998 Some of My Best Friends Are...Singers Ray Brown / Ray Brown Trio Producer, Original Album Producer
1998 Song of Songs: Come into My Garden Tapestry Producer
1998 Summertime Ray Brown Producer
1998 Tavener: The Protecting Veil; The Last Sleep of the Virgin France Springuel Production Supervisor
1998 The Ill-Conceived P.D.Q. Bach Anthology P.D.Q. Bach Producer, Production Supervisor
1998 Triple Play Oscar Peterson Producer, Assistant Producer
1998 Triple Play Dave Brubeck Editing, Production Supervisor
1998 Triple Play André Previn Producer, Editing, Production Supervisor
1998 Triple Play Ray Brown Producer, Production Supervisor
1998 Triple Play Gerry Mulligan Production Supervisor
1998 Triple Play Dizzy Gillespie Production Supervisor
1997 Antonio Vivaldi: The Four Seasons - New Jazz Arrangements Jacques Loussier Trio Production Supervisor
1997 Barber: Violin Concerto; Piano Concerto Yoel Levi / Robert McDuffie / Jon Kimura Parker Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Beautiful Hollywood Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1997 Beethoven Overtures Yoel Levi Producer, Production Supervisor
1997 Beethoven: Immortal Adagios John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1997 Beethoven: String Quartets Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1997 Beethoven: String Quartets Cleveland Quartet Producer
1997 Born in the Delta Pinetop Perkins Production Coordination
1997 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Academic Festival Overture Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Variations Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1997 Brahms: The Four Symphonies Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1997 Busted Don Dorsey Production Supervisor
1997 Celestial Light: Music Of Hildegard von Bingen & Robert Kyr Tapestry Producer
1997 Classical Zoo Itzhak Perlman Production Supervisor
1997 Empire Brass: Greatest Hits Empire Brass Producer
1997 Franz Lehár: Paganini Richard Bonynge Production Supervisor
1997 Giuditta [In English] Franz Lehár Production Supervisor
1997 Into the Light: Symphonic Expressions of the Spirit Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1997 Kancheli: Mourned by the Wind; Light Sorrow I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders / France Springuel Production Supervisor
1997 Monteverdi: Vespers of 1610 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1997 Mozart: Don Giovanni (Highlights) Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1997 Palace of the Winds: The Piano at the Movies Michael Chertock Production Supervisor
1997 Panorama: Live at Village Vanguard Jim Hall Production Supervisor
1997 Rimsky-Korsakov: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3 Gilbert Levine Production Supervisor
1997 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasía para un Gentilhombre; Concierto para una Fiesta David Russell Production Supervisor
1997 Rouse: Symphony No. 2; Flute Concerto; Phaethon Christoph Eschenbach / Carol Wincenc Production Supervisor
1997 Strauss: Der Bürger als Edelmann; Ariadne auf Naxos Kent Nagano Production Assistant
1997 The Big Picture Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1997 Tribute Oscar Peterson Producer
1996 A Dave Brubeck Christmas Dave Brubeck Production Supervisor
1996 Andrew Lloyd Webber Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1996 Angeli: Music of Angels Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Producer
1996 Appear & Inspire Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1996 Bach: The Complete Brandenburg Concertos Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1996 Beethoven: Bagatelles John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1996 Beethoven: String Quartet; Grosse Fuge Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1996 Brubeck: To Hope! A Celebration Dave Brubeck Producer
1996 Gilbert and Sullivan: The Mikado; The Pirates of Penzance; H.M.S. Pinafore; The Yeomen of the Guard Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1996 Henry Purcell: Dido and Aeneas and Music for Plays & Masques Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1996 Introducing Kristin Korb With the Ray Brown Trio Ray Brown Trio / Kristin Korb Producer
1996 Invisible Cities: Contemporary A Cappella Music Quink Vocal Ensemble Production Supervisor
1996 Jeremy Davenport Jeremy Davenport Producer
1996 John Corigliano: Creations and Other Works I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Production Supervisor
1996 Kodály: Háry János Suite; Dances of Galálanta; Peacock Variations Yoel Levi Producer
1996 Live at Scullers Ray Brown / Ray Brown Trio Producer
1996 Mozart: Don Giovanni Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1996 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1996 Music of Moreno Torroba David Russell Production Supervisor
1996 Oscar Peterson Meets Roy Hargrove and Ralph Moore Oscar Peterson Producer
1996 Oscar in Paris Oscar Peterson Producer
1996 Respighi: Transcriptions for Orchestra Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1996 Sky Music Yolanda Kondonassis Production Supervisor
1996 Some of My Best Friends Are...The Sax Players Ray Brown Producer, Liner Notes
1996 Symphonic Star Trek Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing, Production Supervisor
1996 The World Sings: An Empire Brass Christmas Empire Brass Producer
1995 American Voices Akron Symphony Orchestra Production Assistant
1995 An Oscar Peterson Christmas Oscar Peterson Producer
1995 Autumn Songs: Popular Works for Solo Piano John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1995 Bach Organ Blaster Michael Murray Production Supervisor
1995 Beethoven: String Quartets, Op. 18, Nos. 4 & 5 Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1995 Beethoven: String Quartets, Op. 18/1-3 Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1995 California Project California Project / Papa Doo Run Run Production Assistant
1995 Everybody's Gettin' Some Junior Wells Production Supervisor
1995 Evocation of the Spirit Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1995 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Yeomen of the Guard; Trial by Jury Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1995 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Nos. 1-6 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1995 Hovhaness: Celestial Gate and Other Orchestral Works Rudolf Werthen Production Supervisor
1995 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Yoel Levi Producer
1995 Mendelssohn: Elijah Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1995 Mozart: Così fan tutte Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1995 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1995 Music of Barrios David Russell Production Supervisor
1995 P.D.Q. The Short-Tempered Clavier and Other Dysfunctional Works for Keyboard P.D.Q. Bach Producer
1995 Paganini: 24 Caprices [1995 Recording] James Ehnes Producer
1995 Passion Dance Roseanna Vitro Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1995 Puttin' on the Ritz: The Great Hollywood Musicals Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1995 Pärt: Fratres I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Production Supervisor
1995 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2 André Previn Production Assistant
1995 Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Suite Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Jeffrey Kahane / Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1995 Russian Sketches Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Supervisor
1995 Schubert: Moments Musicaux; Sonata in A major John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1995 Seven Steps to Heaven Ray Brown Producer
1995 Some of My Best Friends Are: The Piano Players Ray Brown / Ray Brown Trio Producer
1995 Stereophile Test CD, Vol. 3 Producer
1995 The Artistry of Fernando de la Mora Fernando de la Mora Production Supervisor
1995 The Essential Richard Strauss André Previn Production Assistant, Production Supervisor
1995 The Magical Music of Disney Erich Kunzel Producer
1995 The More I See You Oscar Peterson Producer
1995 Verdi without Words: Grand Opera for Orchestra Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1995 Villa-Lobos: Bachiana Brasileiras Nos. 2, 4 & 8 Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1994 A New Baroque Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
1994 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1994 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 9 John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) John O'Conor Editing, Production Assistant, Production Supervisor
1994 Brahms: String Quartets, Op. 51 Production Supervisor
1994 Classics for All Seasons Production Supervisor
1994 Don't Get Sassy Ray Brown Trio Producer
1994 Dream a Little Dream Gerry Mulligan / Gerry Mulligan Quartet Production Supervisor
1994 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9, Op. 95 "From the New World" Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Production Supervisor
1994 Dvorák: Symphony Nos. 7 & 8 André Previn Production Assistant
1994 Gilbert & Sullivan: H.M.S. Pinafore Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1994 Grand & Glorious: Great Operatic Choruses Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1994 John Field: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1994 Just You, Just Me Dave Brubeck Production Supervisor
1994 Lerner & Loewe: Songbook for Orchestra Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1994 Mozart: Così fan tutte Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1994 Mozart: Serenade for 13 Winds "Gran Partita" Charles Mackerras Producer
1994 P.D.Q. Bach: Two Pianos Are Better Than One P.D.Q. Bach Production Supervisor
1994 Passage 138 B.C. - A.D. 1611 Empire Brass Producer
1994 Respighi: Church Windows; Brazilian Impressions; Roman Festivals Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1994 Rossini: Overtures Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1994 Santa's Bag: An All-Star Jazz Christmas Producer
1994 Schubert: Songs for Male Chorus Robert Shaw Producer, Production Supervisor
1994 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 ("Unfinished") & 9 ("The Great") Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1994 Sergei Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3, Op. 44; Symphonic Dances, Op. 45 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Supervisor
1994 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Yoel Levi Producer
1994 Side by Side Itzhak Perlman / Oscar Peterson Producer
1994 Songs of Angels: Christmas Hymns & Carols Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1994 Szymanowski & Poulenc: Stabat Mater Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1994 The Fantastic Leopold Stokowski: Transcriptions for Orchestra Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing
1994 The Great Fantasy Adventure Album Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1994 The Romantic Music of Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Pelleas und Melisande Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1994 Wagner for Orchestra Jesús López-Cobos Supervisor
1993 Alexander Glazunov: The Seasons Edo de Waart Production Supervisor
1993 Amen! A Gospel Celebration Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1993 American Piano Classics Stewart Goodyear / Erich Kunzel / William Tritt Production Supervisor
1993 Angel Romero Plays Bach Angel Romero Production Supervisor
1993 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1993 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 8 John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1993 Beethoven: String Quartets "Razumovskys" Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1993 Beethoven: String Quartets, Opp. 18/6 & 59/1 Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1993 Better Off with the Blues Junior Wells Production Supervisor
1993 Brahms: Liebeslieder Waltzes Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1993 Brahms: Serenade No. 1; Haydn Variations Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1993 Brahms: Symphony No. 4/Academic Festival Overture André Previn Production Supervisor
1993 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1993 Ceremonial Music for Trumpet & Symphonic Organ Michael Murray / Rolf Smedvig Producer
1993 Chopin: Piano Works Jon Kimura Parker Production Supervisor
1993 Class Brass - On The Edge Empire Brass Producer
1993 Classics for All Seasons: Summer Production Supervisor
1993 Ein Straussfest II Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1993 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Pirates of Penzance Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1993 Handel: Messiah [Highlights] Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Production Supervisor
1993 Hollywood's Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1993 Maurice Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe/Pavanne For A Dead Princess Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1993 Movies Go Baroque Keith Clark / Les Concerts du Monde Production Supervisor
1993 Mozart for Brass Empire Brass Producer
1993 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (Highlights) Charles Mackerras Editing, Production Supervisor
1993 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 22 John O'Conor Production Coordination
1993 My Song Joe Pass Production Supervisor
1993 Paraiso Jane Duboc / Gerry Mulligan Production Supervisor
1993 Schubert: Impromptus; Waltzes John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1993 Scintillation Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring Lorin Maazel Production Supervisor
1993 Sibelius: Tone Poems & Incidental Music Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1993 Tchaikovsky: Romeo & Juliet; Symphony No. 4 Lorin Maazel Production Supervisor
1993 Vierne: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 3 Michael Murray Production Supervisor
1993 Virtuoso Trumpet Rolf Smedvig Production Supervisor
1993 Wagner: Overtures & Preludes Neville Marriner Production Supervisor
1992 Amazing Grace: American Hymns and Spirituals Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1992 Bach at St. Bavo's Michael Murray Production Supervisor
1992 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 7 John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1992 Brahms, Schumann, Prokofiev Anne Epperson / William Ludwig Producer
1992 Bruckner: Symphony No.9 Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1992 Chicago Revisited: Live at Joel Segal's Jazz Showcase Ahmad Jamal Production Supervisor
1992 Christmas Songs Mel Tormé Production Supervisor
1992 Christmas with Travelin' Light Travelin' Light Producer, Audio Production
1992 Classics for All Seasons: Winter Production Supervisor
1992 Elgar: Symphony No.1; Pomp and Circumstance Marches No.1 & No.2 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Coordination
1992 Empire Brass on Broadway Empire Brass Producer, Arranger
1992 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Mikado Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1992 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 & 104 Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1992 Haydn: The Creation Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1992 John Field: Sonatas and Nocturnes John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1992 Just Jazz: Live at the Blue Note Lionel Hampton / Lionel Hampton & The Golden Men of Jazz Editing
1992 Makin' Whoopee Travelin' Light Audio Production
1992 Makin' Whoopee Sam Pilafian Producer
1992 Manhattan Mambo Hilton Ruiz Production Supervisor
1992 Manuel De Falla: La Vida Breve Manuel de Falla / Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1992 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Symphony No. 4 "Italian" Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1992 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 17 & 24 John O'Conor Production Coordination
1992 Mozart: String Quartets Nos. 14 & 15 Cleveland Quartet Production Supervisor
1992 Music of Samuel Barber Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1992 Offenbach: Gaîté Parisienne; Ibert: Divertissement Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1992 P.D.Q. Bach: Music for an Awful Lot of Winds & Percussion P.D.Q. Bach Production Supervisor, Crowd Noise
1992 Piano Classics: Popular Works for Solo Piano John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1992 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2; Vocalise Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Supervisor
1992 Resphighi: Ancient Airs and Dances; Trittico Botticelliano Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1992 Rodgers & Hammerstein: Songbook for Orchestra (Orchestral Suites) Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
1992 Romantic Brass: Music of France & Spain Empire Brass Producer
1992 Sailing Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Producer
1992 Smetana: Ma Vlast Zdenek Mácal / Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Production Supervisor
1992 Stravinksy: The Rite of Spring; Pulcinella Suite Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1992 Unforgettably Doc Doc Severinsen Producer
1992 Young at Heart Erich Kunzel Producer
1991 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 John O'Conor Production Supervisor
1991 Bond and Beyond Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
1991 Braggin' in Brass Empire Brass Producer
1991 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Jesús López-Cobos Production Supervisor
1991 Down on the Farm Erich Kunzel Producer
1991 Dvorák: Quartets Nos. 12 & 14 Cleveland Quartet Producer
1991 Enrique Granados: 12 Danzas Españnolas Angel Romero Producer
1991 Handel: Water Music Charles Mackerras Producer
1991 Haydn: Symphony No. 100 "Military"; Symphony No. 103 "Drumroll" Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1991 Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Supervisor
1991 Igor Stravinsky: The Firebird; Petrushka; Fireworks Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Supervisor
1991 Janacek; Dvorak: Glagolitic Mass; Te Deum, Op. 103 Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1991 Live at the Blue Note Lionel Hampton / Lionel Hampton & The Golden Men of Jazz Producer, Production Supervisor
1991 Mahler: Songs of a Wayfarer; Kindertotenlieder; Rückert-Lieder Andreas Schmidt Production Supervisor
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 "Symphony of a Thousand" Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1991 Moussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Night on Bald Mountain; Introduction to Khovanshchina Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1991 Movie Love Themes Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Supervisor, Production Supervisor
1991 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Charles Mackerras Editing, Production Supervisor
1991 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.19 & 23; Rondo in A major John O'Conor Production Coordination
1991 Mozart: Symphoies Nos. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 55/Symphony In F Production Supervisor
1991 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 10, 42, 12, 46 & 13 Charles Mackerras Production Coordination
1991 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 8, 9, 44, 47, 45 & 11 Charles Mackerras Production Supervisor
1991 Mozart: The Symphonies [Box Set] Charles Mackerras Editing, Production Supervisor
1991 Old Friends André Previn Producer
1991 P.D.Q. Bach: Classical WTWP Talkity-Talk Radio P.D.Q. Bach Producer
1991 Pops Plays Puccini Erich Kunzel Production Coordination
1991 Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1/Symphony No. 5 Yoel Levi Production Supervisor
1991 Rachmaninoff: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 Horacio Gutiérrez / Lorin Maazel Production Supervisor
1991 Richard Strauss: Don Juan; Don Quixote André Previn Production Supervisor
1991 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No.3 "Organ"; Phaéton Michael Murray Production Coordination
1991 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Assistant Producer
1991 The Music Man [1991 Concert Cast Recording] Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Producer
1991 Travelin' Light Sam Pilafian Producer
1991 Verdi: Quattro Pezzi Sacri; Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms Robert Shaw Production Supervisor
1990 Antonin Dvorak: Symphony No.9, "From The New World"/Carnival Overture Production Assistant
1990 Bach: Mass in B minor Robert Shaw Assistant Producer
1990 Bachbusters Don Dorsey Editing, Production Assistant
1990 Beethoven: Mass in C; Elegiac Song; Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1990 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 John O'Conor Production Assistant
1990 Bizet: Carmen Suite; Symphony No. 1; L'arlésienne Suite No. 1 Jesús López-Cobos Production Assistant
1990 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 "Romantic" (Original 1874 Version) Jesús López-Cobos Production Assistant
1990 Christmas with the Pops Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
1990 Classics of the Silver Screen Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
1990 Fantastic Journey Erich Kunzel Production Assistant, Assistant Producer
1990 Fiesta! Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
1990 Franck: Complete Masterworks for Organ Michael Murray Production Assistant
1990 Franck: Symphony; Le Chasseur Maudit Jesús López-Cobos Production Coordination
1990 Franz Schubert: Piano Quintet "Trout"/Quartet In A Minor Cleveland Quartet / John O'Conor / James VanDemark Production Assistant
1990 John Field: Nocturnes John O'Conor Unknown Contributor Role
1990 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 27 John O'Conor Production Assistant
1990 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 14-18 Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1990 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23 Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1990 Mozart: Symphony No. 32; Symphony No. 35; Symphony No. 39 Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1990 Music for Organ, Brass & Percussion Empire Brass Producer
1990 P.D.Q. Bach: Oedipus Tex and Other Choral Calamities P.D.Q. Bach Production Assistant
1990 Poulenc: Mass in G major; Motets Robert Shaw Festival Singers Production Assistant
1990 Rachmaninoff: Vespers Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1990 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie André Previn Production Assistant
1990 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Capriccio Espagnol Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1990 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Producer
1990 Shostakovich: Symp;hony No. 10 Yoel Levi Production Assistant
1990 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Symphony No. 9 Yoel Levi Producer
1990 Tchaikovsky: Marche Slav; Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Overture Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Production Assistant
1990 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Horacio Gutiérrez Production Assistant
1990 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Romeo and Juliet Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Producer
1990 The Willis Organ at Salisbury Cathedral Michael Murray Production Assistant
1990 Trumpet Concertos Rolf Smedvig Production Assistant
1990 Trumpet Spectacular Erich Kunzel Editing, Assistant Producer
1990 Uptown André Previn Producer, Editing
1990 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5; Tallis Fantasia André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Producer
1989 A Touch of Romance Angel Romero Producer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 John O'Conor Production Assistant
1989 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 John O'Conor Production Assistant
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Christoph von Dohnányi Production Assistant
1989 Beethoven: The Complete Symphonies Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1989 Borodin: Quartet No. 2; Smetana: Quartet No. 1 "From My Life" Cleveland Quartet Production Assistant
1989 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Haydn Variations Horacio Gutiérrez Production Assistant
1989 Britten: War Requiem Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1989 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Jesús López-Cobos Production Assistant
1989 Busoni: Piano Concerto Christoph von Dohnányi / Garrick Ohlsson Production Supervisor
1989 Carols Around the World Quink Vocal Ensemble Production Assistant
1989 Chiller Erich Kunzel Production Assistant, Assistant Producer
1989 Class Brass Empire Brass Producer
1989 Copland: Third Symphony; Music For The Theatre Yoel Levi Assistant Producer
1989 Dancin' in the Street Derek & the Diamonds Assistant Producer
1989 Dvorâk: Symphony No. 8; Scherzo capriccioso; Notturno André Previn Production Assistant
1989 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Cockaigne Overture Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Production Assistant
1989 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 31 "Hornsignal" & 45 "Farewell" Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1989 Hindemith: Mathis der maler; Nobilissima Visione; Symphonic Metamorphosis Yoel Levi Production Assistant
1989 Mancini's Greatest Hits Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 24, 26, 27, 30 Charles Mackerras Assistant Producer
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 31, 33, 34 Charles Mackerras Assistant Producer
1989 Music of Gabrieli Empire Brass Production Assistant
1989 P.D.Q. Bach: 1712 Overture & Other Musical Assaults P.D.Q. Bach Production Assistant
1989 Renaissance Madrigals Quink Vocal Ensemble Production Assistant
1989 Richard Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Vier letzte Lieder André Previn Production Assistant
1989 Selections from "Victory at Sea" and Other Favorites Erich Kunzel Assistant Producer, Production Assistant
1989 Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker - Favorite Exerpts Charles Mackerras Editing
1989 The Young Bach Michael Murray Producer
1989 Vivaldi: Gloria; Bach: Magnificat Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1989 Walton: Belshazzar's Feast; Bernstein: Chichester Psalms; Missa Brevis Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1988 A Touch of Class: Popular Classics Transcribed for Guitar Angel Romero Editing
1988 American Jubilee Erich Kunzel Editing
1988 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Janácek: Sinfonietta André Previn Production Assistant
1988 Beethoven or Bust Don Dorsey Editing, Production Assistant
1988 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis in D major, Op. 123; Mozart: Mass in C minor, K. 427 "The Great" Robert Shaw Editing
1988 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1988 Berlioz: La Marseillase; Love Scene from Romeo & Juliet; Three Excerpts from the Damnation of Faust Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Richard Leech / Sylvia McNair / David Zinman Production Assistant
1988 Brahms: Alto Rhapsody; Nänie; Gesang der Parzen; Schicksalslied Robert Shaw Editorial
1988 Disney Spectacular Erich Kunzel Editing
1988 Dvorak: Symphony No. 7; Overture ("My Home"), Op. 62 André Previn Production Assistant
1988 Empire Brass plays Bernstein, Gershwin & Tilson Thomas Empire Brass Editing, Producer
1988 Gershwin: Rhapsody In Blue; Concerto in F Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing
1988 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3; Die erste Walpurgisnacht Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1988 Michael Murray Performs Franck, Widor, Dupré, Bach and Others Michael Murray Production Assistant
1988 Mozart: Haffner Serenade; Serenata Notturna Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1988 Music of Espionage Spies Editing, Editorial
1988 R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Tod und Verklärung André Previn Production Assistant
1988 Ravel: Boléro Jesús López-Cobos Assistant Producer
1988 Symphonic Spectacular Erich Kunzel Editing
1988 The Sound of Music [1987 Studio Cast] Editing
1988 The Sound of Music [1988 Studio Cast] Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel / Frederica Von Stade Editing
1988 Triple Feature Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing, Editorial
1987 Aaron Copland: Lincoln Portrait; Old American Songs Erich Kunzel Editing
1987 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 John O'Conor Editing
1987 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale"; Leonore Overture No. 3 Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1987 Falla: The Three-Cornered Hat; Homenajes Jesús López-Cobos Editing
1987 Fauré: Requiem, Op.48; Duruflé: Requiem, Op.9 Robert Shaw Assistant Producer
1987 Grofé: Grand Canyon Suite; Gershwin: Porgy & Bess Symphonic Suite Erich Kunzel Editing
1987 Highlights from the Carnegie Hall Concerts Liza Minnelli Editing
1987 Hindemith: When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloom'd (A Requiem for Those We Love) Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1987 Hollywood's Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing
1987 Mendelssohn: Octet; Quartet No. 2 Cleveland Quartet / Meliora Quartet Production Assistant
1987 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 36 & 38 Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1987 Pomp & Pizazz Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing
1987 Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky; Lieutenant Kije André Previn Production Assistant
1987 Round-Up Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing, Recording Editor
1987 Star Tracks II Erich Kunzel Editing
1987 Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake; The Sleeping Beauty (Suites from the Ballets) Charles Mackerras Production Assistant
1987 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Polonaise from Eugen Onegin Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1987 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 2 "London"; The Lark Ascending André Previn Production Assistant
1987 Verdi: Requiem & Operatic Choruses Robert Shaw Editing
1987 Walton: Symphony No. 1; Orb & Sceptre; Crown Imperial André Previn Production Assistant
1987 William Schuman: Symphony No. 7; Leonardo Balada: Steel Symphony Lorin Maazel Editing
1986 Bach: Organ Works Michael Murray Editing
1986 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 John O'Conor Production Assistant
1986 Debussy: Quartet in G; Ravel: Quartet in F Cleveland Quartet Editing
1986 Dupré: Symphony in G minor; Rheinberger: Organ Concerto No. 1 in F Michael Murray Editing
1986 Holst: The Planets André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Original Editor, Editing
1986 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Leonard Slatkin Production Assistant, Production Supervisor
1986 Mozart: Requiem Robert Shaw Editing
1986 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 Charles Mackerras Editing
1986 Nutcracker [Original Soundtrack Recording] Charles Mackerras Editing
1986 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra André Previn Assistant Producer
1986 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3 Jon Kimura Parker Editing
1986 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2 'Little Russian'; Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 2 'Antar' Lorin Maazel Editing
1986 William Tell & Other Favorite Overtures Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Editing, Production Assistant
1985 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa / Rudolf Serkin Editing
1985 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1985 Berlioz: Les Nuits d'Été; Fauré: Pelléas et Mélisande Elly Ameling Editing
1985 Choral Masterpieces Robert Shaw Editing
1985 Ein Straussfest Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Production Assistant
1985 Mozart, Beethoven: Piano and Wind Quintets in E flat André Previn Production Assistant
1985 Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik; Posthorn Serenade Charles Mackerras Editing
1985 Orchestral Spectaculars Erich Kunzel Editing
1985 Respighi: Pines of Rome; The Birds; Fountains of Rome Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Louis Lane Editing
1985 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 "The Great" Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1985 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: March from Tsar Saltan Suite André Previn Editing
1984 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica" Christoph von Dohnányi Editing
1984 Beethoven: The Five Piano Concertos Rudolf Serkin Editing
1984 Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1984 Handel: Messiah Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1984 Handel: Messiah (Favorite Choruses & Arias) Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1984 Jean Sibelius: Symphony No. 2; Finlandia Yoel Levi Editing
1984 Jongen: Symphonie Concertante; Franck: Fantasie in A; Pastorale Michael Murray Editing
1984 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet (Excerpts) Yoel Levi Editing
1984 Star Tracks Erich Kunzel Production Assistant, Assistant Producer
1984 The Ruffatti Organ in Davies Symphony Hall Michael Murray Editing
1984 Time Warp Erich Kunzel Editing
1983 Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D minor; Prelude & Fugue in B minor; Concerto No. 2 Michael Murray Digital Editing, Editing
1983 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3; Choral Fantasy Rudolf Serkin Production Assistant
1983 Beethoven: Wellington's Victory; Liszt: Battle of the Huns; Hungarian March to the Assault Erich Kunzel Editing
1983 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Leonard Slatkin Production Assistant
1983 Pachelbel: Kanon; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings Leonard Slatkin Production Assistant
1982 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Lorin Maazel Production Assistant
1982 Copland: Appalachian Spring; Rodeo; Fanfare for the Common Man Louis Lane Production Assistant
1982 Debussy: La Mer; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Danse sacrée et profane Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Production Assistant
1982 Encores à la française Michael Murray Assistant Producer
1982 Schumann: Fantasia in C; Liszt: Rhapsodie Espagnole; Song Transcriptions Nina Lelchuk Production Assistant
1982 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa / Joseph Silverstein Original Production Assistance, Production Assistant
1981 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 "Emperor" Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa / Rudolf Serkin Original Production Assistance, Assistant Producer
1981 Beethoven: Symphony No. 5; Egmont Overture Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa Production Assistant
1981 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Atlanta Symphony Chorus / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1981 Tchaikovsky: Romeo & Juliet; Nutcracker Suite Lorin Maazel Production Assistant
1981 Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; Barber: Adagio for Strings; Grainger: Irish Tune from County Leonard Slatkin Production Assistant
1979 Moussorgky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Night on Bald Mountain Cleveland Orchestra / Lorin Maazel Production Assistant
1978 Stravinsky: The Firebird Suite; Borodin: Overture and Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Robert Shaw Production Assistant
1962 The Many Moods of Christmas Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Robert Shaw / Robert Shaw Chorale Editing
Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa / Rudolf Serkin Editing
Copland: The Music of America Erich Kunzel Production Supervisor
Holst: The Planets Yoel Levi Producer
Isaac Albéniz: Spanish Music for Classical Guitar David Russell Producer, Recording Producer
King's Court and Celtic Fair Empire Brass Producer
MacDowell: Piano Concerto No.2/Liszt: Piano Concertos No.1 & No.2 André Watts Producer
Out of a Dream Trisha O'Brien Producer
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring Lorin Maazel Production Assistant