David Seitz

Credits

(1-181 of 181)
Year Album Artist
2013 Won't Be Long Now Linda Thompson Engineer
2012 Lowe Country: The Songs of Nick Lowe Mixing
2010 Ziguala Las Rubias del Norte Overdub Engineer
2009 Tough Love Gala Mixing
2009 Tough Love EP Gala Mixing
2009 Who Was Changed and Who Was Dead John Wesley Harding Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Double Standards Patti Rothberg Engineer, Executive Producer
2008 Peasant of the Wreck Kaydi Johnson Producer, Engineer, Audio Production, Keyboards, Programming, Sampling
2007 Box Keram Mixing
2007 For the Kids III Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Get on Board: Underground Railroad and Civil War Songs, Vol. 2 Kim & Reggie Harris Engineer
2007 Give US Your Poor Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2007 Sowing The Seeds: The Tenth Anniversary Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2007 Versatile Heart Linda Thompson Engineer
2006 I Pledge Allegiance to Myself Lizzie West Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Programming, Post Production Editor
2006 Life on Mango Street Shorty & Slim Producer, Lyricist, Arranger, Composer
2006 Water Over Stones Tina DeVaron Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Programming, Overdubs
2005 Breakfast Kate MacLeod Engineer
2005 Pearl Street Annie Gallup Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards
2005 Songs of Misfortune The Love Hall Tryst Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 It Happened One Night & It Never Happened at All John Wesley Harding Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Digital Enhancement
2004 One Emma's Revolution Producer, Loops
2004 Transmissions Stand Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2003 Amaze Me: Songs in the Key of Peace Producer
2003 Beat Avenue Eric Andersen Engineer, Mixing
2003 Bi the People Producer
2003 Black Notebook Anne Heaton Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Garden of Eden: The Fall John Wesley Harding Engineer, Reproduction
2003 Seeds: The Songs of Pete Seeger, Vol. 3 Pete Seeger Producer
2003 Stone Ranger Reggae Cowboys Producer, Mixing
2002 Fast Folk: A Community of Singers and Songwriters Fast Folk Musical Magazine Engineer, Mastering
2002 Theatre 99 Sessions EP Stand Intervals Engineer
2001 If I Had a Song: The Songs of Pete Seeger, Vol. 2 Producer
2000 All There Is Peter Spink Mixing
2000 Daddy's Pockets [Orchard] Pharaoh's Daughter Engineer, Mixing
2000 Memorial Day: American Impressionist Songwriters Engineer
2000 Omens Jack Hardy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Mr. Sunshine Dan Pelletier Producer, Engineer, Drum Producer
1999 Steady Steady Yes Annie Gallup Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Design
1999 Straight Time Jim Allen Engineer
1998 A Winter's Tale [Uptown/Universal] Producer
1998 Big League Babe, Vol. 2: The Christine Lavin Tribute Album Engineer, Mixing
1998 Big Love Margo Hennebach Engineer
1998 Convenience Store Troubadours Chris Chandler Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Courage My Love Annie Gallup Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Give up the Ghost Jim Gaudet Producer, Mixing
1998 Shaking off Gravity Vance Gilbert Engineer
1998 Sketches for My Sweetheart the Drunk Jeff Buckley Assistant Engineer
1998 Songwriter's Notebook Laura Wetzler Producer, Engineer
1998 The Song Poets Producer, Engineer
1998 Where Have All the Flowers Gone: The Songs of Pete Seeger Producer, Engineer
1997 12 Songs of Good & Evil Cliff Eberhardt Engineer, Drum Programming
1997 A Window Shopper's Christmas 5 Chinese Brothers Producer, Mixing
1997 Big League Babe, Vol. 1: The Christine Lavin Tribute Album Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes
1997 Let's Kill Saturday Night 5 Chinese Brothers Producer, Engineer, Vocals (Background)
1997 Snakes Susan McKeown Mixing
1997 Superman's Midlife Crisis Joe Giacoio Engineer
1997 Through the Bitter Frost and Snow Susan McKeown Producer, Engineer
1996 Blue Apples Vicki Pratt Keating Mixing
1996 Highway Signs: The 25th Anniversary Concerts Aztec Two-Step Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1996 Michaelean Margo Hennebach Engineer, Mixing
1996 Mozart's Money Hugh Blumenfeld Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 The Wheel Whirligig Engineer
1995 Scenes from a Scene Transfers, Assembly, Tape Transfer
1995 Stone Soup 5 Chinese Brothers Producer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 The Postcrypt Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Burning Silver Jane Byaela Producer, Engineer
1994 Margo Hennebach Margo Hennebach Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Big Times in a Small Town: The Vineyard Tapes Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 The Honesty Room Dar Williams Producer, Engineer
1992 Fast Folk: Live at the Postcrypt Coffeehouse Engineer
1992 Sparrows Point Richard Shindell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 The Good Life! Richard Meyer Transfers
1991 Barehanded Hugh Blumenfeld Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1991 Detours Engineer
1991 Fast Folk Musical Magazine, Vol. 5, No. 7: Live 2/24/90 Engineer
1987 The Strong in Spirit Hugh Blumenfeld Producer, Mixing, Remixing
A 2 Z Music Services Presents: The Best of Unsigned Music 1998 Producer
Dad Hugh Blumenfeld Producer, Engineer
Glide Neil Nathan Producer, Engineer, Mixing