David Hentschel

Credits

(1-290 of 290)
Year Album Artist
2016 Pure McCartney Paul McCartney Engineer
2014 R-Kive Genesis Engineer, Producer, Vocals (Background)
2013 Those Liverpool Days Carl Davis / Barbara Dickson / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Composer
2012 Sassafras & Moonshine: The Songs of Laura Nyro Producer
2009 Cass Elliot/The Road Is No Place for a Lady/Don't Call Me Mama Anymore Cass Elliot Engineer
2009 Chris Darrow/Under My Own Disguise [Everloving] Chris Darrow Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Live 1973-2007 Genesis Producer
2009 Mike Oldfield: The Collection Mike Oldfield Producer, Engineer, Drums (Steel)
2009 The Ultimate Collection Nicole C. Mullen Composer
2008 Better Late Than Never Danny Brill Mixing
2008 Genesis 1970-1975 Genesis Assistant Engineer
2008 Nicole C. Mullen Gift Tin Nicole C. Mullen Arranger, Piano, Keyboards, Drums, Bass
2007 Sharecropper's Seed, Vol. 1 Nicole C. Mullen Arranger, Piano, Keyboards, Drums, Bass, Composer
2006 24 Point of Grace Arranger, Producer
2005 Standard Issue Liane Carroll Producer, Engineer
2005 The Video Show [DVD] Genesis Producer
2005 The X Tracks: Best of Andy Summers Andy Summers Composer
2004 Orange/Past, Present & Future/Modern Times Al Stewart Engineer
2004 Platinum Collection Genesis Producer
2004 The Moon's a Harsh Mistress: Jimmy Webb in the Seventies Jimmy Webb Concert Master
2003 Smokestacks, Broomsters and Hoochie Coochie Men Micky Moody / Paul Williams Engineer, Piano
2002 Let's Roll: Together in Unity, Faith & Hope Arranger, Piano, Synthesizer, Programming, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 The Best of Jean-Luc Ponty Jean-Luc Ponty Engineer, Mixing
2002 This Is Your Life Out of Eden String Arrangements, Recording, String Conductor
2002 Turn the Tides 38th Parallel Engineer, Arranger, Vocals, Performer, Composer
2001 Celtic Crossroads: The Uncharted Path Doug Cameron Arranger, Keyboards, Sequencing
2001 Chris Darrow/Under My Own Disguise [BGO] Chris Darrow Engineer, Mixing, ARP Synthesizer, Primary Artist
2001 The Way I Am Jennifer Knapp Arranger, Keyboards, Programming, Drum Programming, String Arrangements
2000 All-Star Christmas [Sony 2000] Arranger
2000 Any Given Sunday Orchestral Arrangements, Orchestra Director
2000 Genesis Archives, Vol. 2: 1976-1992 Genesis Producer
2000 Love, Vol. 4 Producer
2000 Rarities & Remixes Point of Grace Producer, Arranger, Sound Design
1999 The X-Files: A 20 Year Retrospective Brand X Engineer, Production Engineer
1999 Turn It on Again: The Hits Genesis Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Vocals (Background)
1998 A Windham Hill Retrospective Andy Summers Producer
1998 Blue Thunder Juicy Lucy Producer, Keyboards, Composer
1998 Educating Rita Producer, Engineer, Performer, Composer, Primary Artist
1998 Guitar Zone Producer, Mixing
1998 Priceless Jazz Yellowjackets Engineer
1998 Sea of Dreams Davy Spillane Engineer, Arranger, Keyboards, Programming
1998 The Crown Jewels Queen Engineer
1997 Hollywood Nights Millennia Arranger
1997 Manifest Destiny Brand X Producer, Engineer
1997 New Spirits in Jazz, Vol. 3 Producer
1997 The Last Dance of Mr. X Andy Summers Composer
1996 Supper's Ready Producer, Keyboards, Performer, Primary Artist
1996 Synaesthesia Andy Summers Producer, Mixing, Audio Production
1995 Best Rock Ballads in the World...Ever Producer
1995 Collection Yellowjackets Engineer, Mixing
1995 The Best Rock Album in the World...Ever! 2 Producer
1995 The Whole Truth Point of Grace Arranger, Producer
1994 Platinum/QE2/Five Miles Out Mike Oldfield Producer, Engineer, Vocals, Synthesizer, Drums, Composer
1993 Elements: Mike Oldfield 1973-1991 Mike Oldfield Producer, Vocals, French Horn, Synthesizer, Drums (Steel), Composer
1993 In Dulci Jubilo: The Mike Oldfield Christmas EP Mike Oldfield Producer
1993 The Famous Charisma Box Producer
1993 The Window Marc Russo Producer, Engineer
1992 Rock of the 70's, Vol. 5 Engineer
1991 Journey to You Doug Cameron Engineer
1991 The Narada Collection, Vol. 3 Associate Producer
1991 Welcome to the Wild Country Francis Dunnery Producer, Piano
1990 Charming Snakes Andy Summers Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Organ, Keyboards, Composer
1990 Front Seat Sadao Watanabe Engineer, Mixing
1990 Tales of 1001 Nights, Vol. 2 Renaissance Producer, Engineer
1990 The Private Music Sampler, Vol. 5 Producer, Composer
1990 To Be Continued... Elton John Synthesizer
1990 Virgin Value Collector Series 3 Producer
1990 Virgin Value Collector Series 4 Producer
1989 Selected Sadao Watanabe Engineer, Mixing
1989 The Golden Wire Andy Summers Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Drum Programming, Composer
1989 The Private Music Sampler, Vol. 4 Producer
1988 Mysterious Barricades Andy Summers Producer, Mixing, Keyboards, Composer
1988 Politics Yellowjackets Producer, Mixing, Recording
1988 Talk to Your Daughter Robben Ford Engineer
1987 Birds of Passage Sadao Watanabe Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
1987 Four Corners Yellowjackets Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1987 The Gift of Time Jean-Luc Ponty Engineer, Mixing
1987 XYZ Andy Summers Producer, Mixing, Keyboards, Drums, Drum Programming, Composer
1986 Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Leonard Rosenman Producer
1985 The Complete Mike Oldfield Producer
1982 Three Sides Live Genesis Producer
1981 Music Wonderland Mike Oldfield Producer
1980 Duke Genesis Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Vocals, Vocals (Background)
1980 QE2 Mike Oldfield Producer, Engineer, Vocals, French Horn, Synthesizer, Drums, Drums (Steel), Horn Arrangements, Composer
1980 Small Creep's Day Mike Rutherford Producer, Engineer
1979 A Curious Feeling Tony Banks Producer, Engineer
1979 Azure d'Or Renaissance Producer, Engineer, Vocal Engineer
1978 ...And Then There Were Three... Genesis Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
1978 A Song for All Seasons Renaissance Producer, Engineer
1978 Too Much Is Not Enough Charlie Ainley Producer, Engineer, Synthesizer
1977 Reelin' in the Years, Vol. 5 Engineer
1977 Seconds Out Genesis Producer
1976 A Trick of the Tail Genesis Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1976 Michel Polnareff Michel Polnareff Keyboards
1976 Spanish Train & Other Stories Chris de Burgh Synthesizer, Musician
1976 Wind & Wuthering Genesis Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1975 Captain Fantastic and the Brown Dirt Cowboy Elton John Main Personnel, Keyboards, Synthesizer, ARP Synthesizer
1975 Greatest Hits Mott the Hoople Engineer
1975 Seasons Changing Byzantium Synthesizer, ARP Synthesizer
1975 Startling Music David Hentschel Primary Artist, Producer, Engineer, Piano
1974 Caribou Elton John Engineer, Mellotron, Keyboards, Synthesizer
1974 Greatest Hits Elton John Engineer, Synthesizer, ARP Synthesizer
1974 In Camera Peter Hammill Engineer, Audio Engineer, Synthesizer, Programming
1974 Long Long Way Ian Thomas Engineer, Synthesizer
1974 Shiner The Tremeloes Moog Synthesizer
1974 Slaughter on 10th Avenue Mick Ronson Strings, Keyboards, ARP Synthesizer
1973 Chameleon in the Shadow of the Night Peter Hammill Engineer
1973 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Elton John Engineer, Audio Engineer, Main Personnel, Keyboards, Synthesizer, ARP Synthesizer
1973 Live and Studio Byzantium Synthesizer
1973 No Sweat Blood Synthesizer, ARP Synthesizer
1973 Queen Queen Engineer
1973 Red Rose Speedway Paul McCartney / Wings Engineer
1973 Smiling Face Davey Johnstone Synthesizer
1972 All the Young Dudes Mott the Hoople Engineer
1972 Exercises Nazareth Synthesizer
1972 Home Home Engineer
1972 Honky Château Elton John Main Personnel, Keyboards, Synthesizer, ARP Synthesizer
1972 Lunch Audience Engineer
1972 Pilot Pilot Synthesizer
1972 The 5th Avenue Bus Jackson Heights Engineer
1971 11-17-70 Elton John Engineer
1971 Keith Emerson With the Nice The Nice Engineer
1971 Nursery Cryme Genesis Engineer, Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1971 Pause for a Hoarse Horse/Home Home Engineer
1971 Pawn Hearts Van der Graaf Generator Engineer
1970 H to He Who Am the Only One Van der Graaf Generator Assistant Engineer