David Hancock

Credits

(1-75 of 75)
Year Album Artist
2013 Mendelssohn Anton Kuerti Engineer
2010 A String Quartet Christmas Arturo Delmoni Engineer
2009 The Outsiders Needtobreathe Strings
2008 Fairy Dancing/Fairy Magic/Fairy Beach Fairies Producer
2008 Irish Gold: The Best of the Clancy Brothers The Clancy Brothers Engineer
2007 Aegean Counterpoint: Chamber Music of Nickitas Demos Cello
2007 Fairies: Fairy Beach Fairies Producer
2007 Malagueña: Piano Music from Cuba & the Philippines Adolovni Acosta Mastering
2007 On My Journey: Paul Robeson's Independent Recordings Paul Robeson Engineer
2007 The Ballads John Jacob Niles Engineer
2007 Ultraspontane John Jorgenson Guest Artist, Additional Personnel, Cello
2006 At Long Last Tony Andriacchi Cello, Orchestra
2006 Bar 17 Trey Anastasio Cello
2006 In Artoculo Mortis Unkempt Producer, Mixing, Group Member
2006 Leavin' Natalie Cole Celli, String Section
2006 The Tradition Years Carolyn Hester Engineer
2006 The Tradition Years: An Evening with John Jacob Niles John Jacob Niles Original Engineering
2005 The Complete ESP-Disk Recordings Albert Ayler Engineer
2003 David: Ordinary Man...Extraordinary God Orchestra
2002 Chamber Works of Ursula Mamlok Engineer
2002 Naked Pop Pete Huttlinger Cello
2001 Melodies of Jerome Kern: The 1955 Walden Sessions Jerome Kern Engineer
2001 The Greatest Hits...Alive Rick Springfield Assistant Engineer
2000 Beneath the Velvet Sun Shawn Mullins Cello
2000 Live! At the Royal Albert Hall Tiny Tim Trumpet
2000 Music of Hale Smith Hale Smith Engineer
1999 World Party Goodie Mob String Section
1998 Big Parade [Original Cast] Trumpet, Cornet
1998 Gershwin Rarities: The 1953/1954 Walden Sessions Engineer
1997 Down by the Glenside: Songs of Ireland Mary O'Hara Engineer
1997 The Best of the Celtic Tradition, Vol. 1 Engineer
1996 Back to the World Tevin Campbell Assistant Engineer
1996 Tradition Album Carolyn Hester Engineer
1995 Paul Sperry Sings Songs of an Innocent Age Paul Sperry / Irma Vallecillo Engineer
1995 Rejoice! - A String Quartet Christmas Arturo Delmoni Engineer
1994 Blue Skies Harry Allen Engineer
1994 Transylvanian Softwear Guy Klucevsek Engineer
1993 A World of Folksong Gregg Smith Singers Producer, Engineer
1993 Songs of Ned Rorem Ned Rorem Engineer
1993 Suite for Wind Quintet Ruth Crawford Seeger Engineer
1993 Tod Machover: Spectres ASKO Ensemble / Prism Orchestra Engineer
1992 The John Jacob Niles Collection John Jacob Niles Engineer
1991 William Schuman: The Mighty Casey, A Baseball Opera Gregg Smith Singers Engineer
1990 No Separate Love Roland Vazquez Engineer
1988 Euphonic Sounds: The Scott Joplin Album William Bolcom Engineer
1988 Stop! Sam Brown Trumpet
1987 A Song from the East David Starobin Engineer
1979 Dragonfly Days Catherine Howe Horn
1976 The Enid The Enid Trumpet
1969 A Tribute to Bethany Beardslee, Soprano Bethany Beardslee Engineer
1967 Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out Timothy Leary Engineer, Audio Engineer
1966 Sunny Murray Sunny Murray Engineer
1965 Spirits Rejoice Albert Ayler Engineer, Audio Engineer
1961 Songs of Tommy Makem Tommy Makem Engineer
1961 The Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem [Tradition] The Clancy Brothers / The Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem / Tommy Makem Engineer, Recorder
1960 New Clarinet in Town Bob Wilber / The Bob Wilber Quintet Engineer
1959 Carols for All Seasons Jean Ritchie Engineer
1959 Come Fill Your Glass with Us The Clancy Brothers / The Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem Engineer
1959 The Rising of the Moon: Irish Songs of Rebellion The Clancy Brothers / Tommy Makem Engineer
1958 The Tradition Years: I Wonder as I Wander John Jacob Niles Engineer
1957 Vibe-Rant Teddy Charles Engineer
Music from the Orthodox Liturgy Slavonic Cappella Ensemble Engineer
Songs Of Hope Child So Dear Cello
Virgil Thomson: Heaven is Music Gregg Smith Singers Engineer