Darrell Thorp

Credits

(1-187 of 187)
Year Album Artist
2017 Cover Stories: Brandi Carlile Celebrates 10 Years of the Story (An Album to Benefit War Child) Engineer, Mixing
2017 Is This the Life We Really Want? Roger Waters Engineer
2016 Bang, Zoom, Crazy... Hello Cheap Trick Engineer
2016 Better Strange James Supercave Mixing
2016 Fitz and the Tantrums Fitz & the Tantrums Engineer
2016 Future Elevators Future Elevators Producer, Mixing
2016 Guilty of Love Unloved Mixing
2016 Junk M83 Engineer
2016 Pure McCartney Paul McCartney Engineer, Mixing
2016 Redneck Shit Wheeler Walker Mixing
2016 Side Pony Lake Street Dive Engineer, Mixing
2016 Soulsville Beverley Knight Mixing
2016 Southern Family Mixing
2015 3 HONEYHONEY Engineer, Mixing
2015 Delilah Anderson East Mixing
2015 First Comes the Night Chris Isaak Mixing
2015 Grand Romantic Nate Ruess Engineer
2015 Have You in My Wilderness Julia Holter Engineer
2015 Lead Us Back: Songs of Worship Third Day Engineer
2014 Agua Maldita Molotov Engineer
2014 Fuzz Steilacoom Skating Polly Mixing
2014 LiliLand Lili Haydn Mixing
2014 Morning Phase Beck Engineer
2014 Moving On Kan Wakan Engineer, Producer
2014 Resurrection Anastacia Engineer
2014 Sargent Place Spain Mixing
2014 Supermodel Foster the People Engineer
2013 Amok Atoms for Peace Live Recording
2013 This Is Where We Are Priscilla Ahn Mixing
2012 3 Pears Dwight Yoakam Engineer
2012 One Second of Love Nite Jewel Mixing
2012 Roads Chris Mann Engineer
2011 Demolished Thoughts Thurston Moore Mixing
2011 I Already Love You Sara Lov Mixing
2011 Johnny Boy Would Love This: A Tribute to John Martyn Engineer
2011 Mirror Traffic Stephen Malkmus / Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks Engineer, Mixing
2011 The World in Shambles Drive A Engineer, Mixing
2011 The King of Limbs Radiohead Assistant
2010 A Foolproof Escape Plan Yoav Tape Transfer, Mixing
2010 Compass Jamie Lidell Engineer
2010 IRM Charlotte Gainsbourg Engineer, Mixing
2010 Speak the Language Dead Snares Producer, Mixing, Tape Manipulation, Delay
2010 Stage Whisper Charlotte Gainsbourg Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Mixing
2010 The Secret Sisters The Secret Sisters Engineer
2009 Fascinator Holly Conlan Mixing
2009 Hello Hurricane Switchfoot Engineer
2009 Hyperstory Hyperstory Engineer
2009 Other Lives Other Lives Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Seasoned Eyes Were Beaming Sara Lov Mixing
2009 War Child Presents Heroes, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2008 A Good Day Priscilla Ahn Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Fiesta, Fiesta, Fiesta, Fiesta! The Stiletto Formal Executive Producer
2008 Modern Guilt Beck Engineer, Mixing
2008 The Best of Radiohead Radiohead Engineer
2008 The Eraser Rmxs Thom Yorke Mixing, Mixing Assistant
2008 The Hotel Cafe Presents Winter Songs Engineer, Mixing
2008 The Odd Couple Gnarls Barkley Engineer
2008 The Young Eyes Sara Lov Mixing
2008 What the Body Was Made For Snow & Voices Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals, Drum Programming
2007 Endless Highway: The Music of The Band Engineer, Mixing
2007 Forever Ray Charles Ray Charles Assistant Engineer
2007 Greatest Hits, Vol. 1: The Singles Goo Goo Dolls Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2007 Pocket Symphony Air Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Radiohead Box Set Radiohead Engineer
2006 5:55 Charlotte Gainsbourg Engineer
2006 The Eraser Thom Yorke Audio Engineer
2006 The Information Beck Engineer
2005 100 Andy Stochansky Engineer
2005 Chaos and Creation in the Backyard Paul McCartney Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Fine Line Paul McCartney Engineer
2005 Jenny Wren [UK #2] Paul McCartney Engineer
2005 Missundaztood/Can't Take Me Home P!nk Assistant
2005 Snow & Voices Snow & Voices Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Piano Strings
2004 Com Lag (2Plus2IsFive) Radiohead Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Genius Loves Company Ray Charles Assistant Engineer
2004 Hold Me Now The Polyphonic Spree Assistant Engineer
2004 Shine Andy Stochansky Engineer
2004 Singles Travis Assistant Engineer
2004 Take It All Away Ryan Cabrera Assistant Engineer
2004 Together We're Heavy The Polyphonic Spree Assistant Engineer
2003 2+2=5 Radiohead Engineer
2003 Believe Big Dismal Assistant Engineer
2003 Birdland Masanori Sasaji Assistant Engineer
2003 Go to Sleep Radiohead Engineer
2003 Hail to the Thief Radiohead Engineer, Vocals (Background), Choir/Chorus, Assistant, Catalog Reissue Supervisor
2003 Speakerboxxx/The Love Below OutKast Mixing
2003 The Black Album Jay-Z Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2002 Headstrong Headstrong Mixing Assistant
2002 Lush Life Jacintha Assistant Engineer
2002 Red Letter Days The Wallflowers Assistant Engineer
2002 Sea Change Beck Assistant Engineer
2002 The Amalgamut Filter Assistant Engineer
2002 Travelogue Joni Mitchell Assistant Engineer, Recording
2002 Waves: The Bossa Nova Sessions Eden Atwood Assistant Engineer
2001 Bedtime with the Beatles: Instrumental Versions of Classic Beatles Songs Jason Falkner Engineer, Assistant
2001 Ego, Opinion, Art & Commerce Goo Goo Dolls Assistant
2001 Genesis Busta Rhymes Assistant
2001 Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Clint Black Mixing
2001 Mississippi Magic Terry Evans Assistant Engineer
2001 Music & Me Nate Dogg Engineer
2001 Side, Pt. 1 Travis Assistant Engineer
2001 Side, Pt. 2 Travis Assistant Engineer
2001 Songs from the West Coast Elton John Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2001 South Pacific (Music from the ABC Premiere Event) Glenn Close Assistant Engineer
2001 The Invisible Band Travis Assistant Engineer
2001 The Wash Assistant Engineer
2000 Bait Assistant Engineer
2000 Can't Take Me Home P!nk Assistant
2000 Days in Avalon [Signal 21] Richard Marx Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2000 Vavoom! The Brian Setzer Orchestra / Brian Setzer Assistant Engineer
1999 Burning Rain Burning Rain Assistant Engineer
1999 The Runaway Bride Assistant Engineer
1998 A Night Out with Blue Plate Special Blue Plate Special Assistant Engineer
1998 Dizzy Up the Girl Goo Goo Dolls Assistant Engineer
1998 Hav Plenty Assistant Engineer
1998 Mo'hogany Monifah Assistant Engineer
1994 One Foot in the Grave Beck Mixing
Alt Rock [Rhino] Assistant Engineer
Cheshires Cheshires Mixing
Complicated Fitz & the Tantrums Engineer
Devil in Me Anderson East Mixing
Falling Bough Wisdom Teeth Kiev Producer, Engineer
Ghost Boy Sanders Bohlke Engineer, Mixing, Solina, Tape Delays
Hummingbird Armand Margjeka Engineer, Mixing
I Won't Answer Noel Producer, Mixing
Knowledge, Rhythm and Understanding DJ Supreme / Shaheed Mixing
Onward Christian Lopez Band Mixing
Rabbit Runs a Destiny Duquette Johnston Mixing
Shadow Songs Preston Lovinggood Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Programming, Vocals (Background)
Superclub Engineer
The Thin Veil Julie Mintz Engineer
Tim & Adam Tim & Adam Mixing