Colin Bricker

Credits

(1-118 of 118)
Year Album Artist
2017 Hoping Against Hope Thinking Plague Engineer
2015 So Heavenly Tina Phillips Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2014 Best of the Czars The Czars Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2014 Love Runner Rich Moore / Mollie O'Brien Engineer
2014 Montezuma Brad Goode / Brad Goode Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 The Littlest Prisoner Jenny Scheinman Engineer
2014 Worker Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey Engineer
2012 Aquatic Hitchhiker Leftover Salmon Assistant Engineer
2012 Quiver Brian Blade / Bill Frisell / Ron Miles Engineer, Mixing
2012 Speak Fred Hess / Fred Hess Big Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 100 Lovers DeVotchKa Engineer
2011 Brand New Carmen Sandim Sextet Engineer, Mixing
2011 You're It! The H2 Big Band Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 25 Patty Larkin Engineer
2010 Deeper Maria Neckam Mixing
2010 Universe B Wil Swindler / Wil Swindler's Elevenet Mixing
2009 Parentheticals Matt Skellenger Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Way Up on a Mountain Spring Creek Engineer
2008 A Mad and Faithful Telling DeVotchKa Engineer
2007 Ephemera Blues Golden Death Music Mastering
2007 Faders Up Turn 4 Engineer, Mastering
2007 Live at the Sacramento Jazz Jubilee After Midnight Mastering
2007 On to You The Mercury Project Mixing, Keyboards, Programming, Mastering, Tracking
2007 Ten Thousand Leaves Jake Schepps Engineer
2007 Waterloo, Tennessee Uncle Earl Engineer
2006 Alive and Retrospective, Vol. 1 Jeff Finlin Engineer
2006 Follow Me Bearfoot Engineer
2006 Ironic Universe [CD+DVD] Janet Feder Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mastering
2006 Something in the Water Sally Shuffield Engineer
2006 Songs of the Wood Justin Hoffenberg Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Transformation Colin Stranahan Engineer, Mixing
2006 Where Roots Run Deep Bethany Zill Engineer
2006 Wild N Swingin Sweet Sunny South Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Crossed Paths Fred Hess Engineer, Mastering
2005 Elko! A Cowboy's Gathering Engineer
2004 Bell Creek Dance Club Sweet Sunny South Engineer, Mixing
2004 Goodbye The Czars Producer, Engineer
2004 In the Life Open Road Engineer
2004 Listen With Your Heart Jerrine Racek Engineer
2004 Long and Short of It Fred Hess Mastering
2004 Something Familiar K.C. Groves Engineer, Mixing
2004 This Is Music Producer
2003 A History of Madness Thinking Plague Engineer
2003 Balance Jaka Engineer
2003 Extended Family Fred Hess Mastering
2003 Walking on the Moon Matt Flinner Guest Artist, Engineer, Sampling
2002 O Christmas Tree!: A Bluegrass Collection for the Holidays Engineer
2002 Right at Home Fred Hess Engineer
2001 Speak Puppet Janet Feder Producer, Engineer
2001 The Ugly People Vs. the Beautiful People The Czars Assistant
1998 Siege on Hamburger City Hamster Theatre Engineer
All Princes, I Esmé Patterson Mixing, Mastering
Anticipation Rick Rosato / Colin Stranahan / Glenn Zaleski Engineer, Mixing
Boomtown Chimney Choire Engineer
Carbon Copy Dotted Landscape Dialectics Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Tracking
Circuit Rider Ron Miles Engineer, Mixing
Clockwise: The Music of Cedar Walton Ben Markley Big Band Engineer
Don and the Roping Dummies Don and the Roping Dummies Engineer
Funky-Dangerous Party Music, Vol. 1 Gumbo Le Funque Engineer
Funky-Dangerous Party Music, Vol. 2 Gumbo Le Funque Engineer
Hold On Fred Hess Big Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
I Never Metaguitar Engineer
Invisible Greg Johnson Engineer
It Could Happen The H2 Big Band Editing
New Chapter Jason Klobnak Quintet Mastering
Object 3Squared Mixing, Mastering
Shades of Love Tina Marx Engineer, Mixing, Remastering, Mastering
Skin Grows Thin Dan Craig Engineer, Mixing
Tenderly Leslie Brown Mixing Assistant
The Journey Charles McPherson Engineer, Mastering
Wild Blue Yonders The Western Flyers Engineer
Woman to Woman Esmé Patterson Engineer