Chad Irschick

Credits

(1-240 of 240)
Year Album Artist
2015 Alone Together Carol Welsman Mastering
2015 I Believe in Little Things Diana Panton Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Magisteria: Jazz Sampler: Jazz Analogs of Beats by Pro-Sec and Nemesis Ron Westray Mastering
2014 Jimi Jazz Ron Westray Mastering
2013 Dreaming of Home Susan Aglukark Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Arranger, Composer
2013 George Shearing at Home George Shearing / Don Thompson Mastering Engineer
2012 Journey Carol Welsman Mastering
2012 Live, Vols. 2-4 Jim Hall Mastering
2012 Sophisticated Ladies Peter Appleyard Engineer
2011 If the Moon Turns Green Diana Panton Trio + 1 / Diana Panton Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Stealing Genius Ron Hynes Mastering
2009 It Amazes Me Rossano Sportiello Engineer, Mastering
2009 Les Parfums de Paris Mastering
2008 For Kenny Wheeler Don Thompson Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mastering
2007 20th Anniversary Collection The Barra MacNeils Producer
2007 Reunion The Rankin Family Producer
2006 20th Century Masters: Best of Ready Records, Vol. 1 Producer, Engineer
2006 Blood Red Earth Susan Aglukark Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering, Composer
2006 Enchanted Cynthia Dale Mixing, Mastering
2006 I Love Being Here with You Dione Taylor Engineer
2006 Pasion: Sensual Latin Guitar Luciani Engineer
2006 Ron Hynes Ron Hynes Mastering
2006 Songs My Mother Loved Rita MacNeil Mixing, Mastering
2006 The Rules of the Game Adi Braun Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2006 This Is Always Maureen Kennedy Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Aria Fresca Quartetto Gelato Producer, Mixing, Recording, Engineer
2005 Caliban Does Christmas / Le Noël de Caliban Caliban Quartet Engineer
2005 Unexpected [Borealis] Nancy White Engineer, Mixing
2005 Wikked Lil' Grrrls Esthero Engineer
2004 Christmastime Fred Penner Mixing
2004 Great Big Hits! [2 Disc] Sharon Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing
2004 Lamb's in Spring Raylene Rankin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Red Hot Ebony & Ivory Mastering
2004 Working Man: The Best of Rita MacNeil Rita MacNeil Engineer, Mixing
2003 For the Record Kieran Overs Mixing, Mastering
2003 Get Back Change Ron Hynes Mastering
2003 Levitation Nancy Walker Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Luminosity Nancy Walker Mixing
2003 Souvenir: 1989-1998 The Rankin Family Producer, Engineer
2002 Love Is Everything: The Jane Siberry Anthology Jane Siberry Mixing
2002 Stickers on Fruit Nancy White Mastering
2001 Bright Spaces Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2001 Jazz Greats [Columbia River] Engineer
2001 Neapolitan Cafe Quartetto Gelato Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2001 Peace Love and Guitar Kenny Vehkavaara Engineer
2001 Tribute Emilie-Claire Barlow Mixing, Mastering
2000 Esprit Quartango Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2000 My Roots Are Showing Natalie MacMaster Mixing
2000 Raffi's Box of Sunshine Raffi Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2000 The Judique Flyer Buddy MacMaster Mixing, Mastering
1999 Marie-Lynn Hammond/Vignettes Marie-Lynn Hammond Producer, Bass
1999 My Sisters Sing Producer
1999 Rocky Mountain Memories Engineer, Mixing
1999 Songs of the Sea [Stephen McDonald] Producer
1999 Sounds of Nova Scotia, Vol. 2 Producer
1998 Beatles: Yesterday & Forever Maxwell's Magical Mustard Band Engineer, Mixing
1998 Gypsy Potion Luciani Engineer, Mixing
1998 Sentimental Journey Kelly Stewart Engineer, Editing
1998 Stirred at the Martini Lounge Gordon Sheard Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Hanging Garden Producer
1997 Celtic Instrumentals Rawlins Cross Mastering
1997 Legend of the Wolf Dan Gibson Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
1997 No Boundaries Natalie MacMaster Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Synthesizer
1997 Raindance Dan Gibson Mixing
1996 Elephant Party Sharon Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Living River Rawlins Cross Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Up Where We Belong Buffy Sainte-Marie Mixing
1995 Candles Long Ago Sharon Producer
1995 In Between Dances Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Rustic Chivalry Quartetto Gelato Producer, Mixing, Recording
1995 This Child Susan Aglukark Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Synthesizer
1994 North Country [1994] The Rankin Family Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass
1993 Into the West [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1993 Quartetto Gelato Quartetto Gelato Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1992 Arctic Rose Susan Aglukark Producer, Engineer
1992 Ebeneezer Sneezer Fred Penner Engineer
1992 Extra Extra Manteca Producer, Engineer
1992 Fare Thee Well Love The Rankin Family Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1992 The David Blamire's Group David Blamires Group Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1991 After You've Gone Lenny Soloman / Lenny Solomon Engineer
1991 Sing A to Z Sharon Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Bass, Instrument Arrangement
1990 Elephant Show Sharon Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1990 Fred Penner's Place Fred Penner Engineer, Mixing
1990 Girl Talk Holly Cole / Holly Cole Trio Engineer, Mixing
1990 Happy Birthday Sharon Producer
1990 The Season...A Family Christmas Celebration Fred Penner Mixing
1989 Improvise with Eric Nagler Eric Nagler Engineer, Percussion
1989 Rock in the Stream The Barra MacNeils Producer, Engineer, Tambourine
1988 Bimbolandia and Other Songs of the 80's Nancy White Engineer
1988 Nobody But You John Hammond Engineer
1987 Unimpeachable Nancy White Producer, Engineer
1984 Frantic Times The Frantics Composer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1984 Mainly Mother Goose [A&M] Sharon Engineer, Mixing
1983 Raffi's Christmas Album Raffi Engineer
1983 Unexpected [Mouton] Nancy White Engineer
1982 Rise and Shine Raffi Engineer, Mixing, Bass
1978 Marie-Lynn Hammond Marie-Lynn Hammond Producer, Arranger, Vocals (Background), Bass
April Snow Stephanie Martin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Composer, Fender Rhodes, Piano, Vocals (Background)
Atlantic Heart: Maritime Women in Song Producer
Cape Breton By Request Stephen MacDonald Producer
Do I Love You Irene Atman Mastering
Duos for Cello and Bass Engineer
Jason Greeley Jason Greeley Mastering
Love You Sandra Dedrick Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Shape, Line & Harmony Stephanie Martin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Composer, Fender Rhodes
Sing Those Wonderful Words Kenneth George Mills Engineer
To Live Alone in That Long Summer Barzin Mixing
Tribal Dance MRC Trio Mastering
Virtuality Amin Bhatia Engineer, Mastering
Waltz For Dylan Kevin Crabb Engineer, Mixing
What You Find in a Bottle Chilina Kennedy Group Member