Carl Talbot

Credits

(1-798 of 798)
Year Album Artist
2017 Alma Oppressa: Vivaldi, Handel - Arias Julie Boulianne Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Chamber Works by Szymon Laks ARC Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Danzas: Guitare Espagnole Montreal Guitare Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Faster Still: Brian Current Chamber Works Digital Editing, Mastering
2017 J.S. Bach: Inventions et Sinfonies BWV 772-801 Karin Kei Nagano Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Life Reflected (Réflexions sur la Vie) National Arts Centre Orchestra / Alexander Shelley Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Rebelles Baroques: Quantz & Telemann Concerti Arion Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Bis Philip Chiu / Kerson Leong Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Béla Bartók: Violin Concerto No 2; Concerto for Orchestra Augustin Dumay / Kent Nagano Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2016 Danse Macabre Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Honegger & Ibert: L'Aiglon Anne-Catherine Gillet / Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Associate Producer
2016 Live: Beethoven, Enescu, Chopin Charles Richard-Hamelin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Moments Baroques au Piano Luc Beausejour Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Orbis Valérie Milot Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Sas Agapo Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Schubert Sessions: Lieder with Guitar John Britton / Philippe Sly Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Take 2: Silence On Joue Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Bach, Krebs, Abel Luc Beausejour / Helen Callus Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Beethoven: 9 Symphonies - O Mensch, Gib Acht! Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Associate Producer
2015 Chaconne: Voices of Eternity Ensemble Caprice / Matthias Maute Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Chamber Works by Jerzy Fitelberg ARC Ensemble Engineer
2015 Chopin: Sonate No. 3; Polonaise-Fantaisie; Nocturnes Charles Richard-Hamelin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Haydn, Schubert, Brahms Marie-Ève Scarfone / Stéphane Tétreault Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Livre de Luth de Gioseppe Antonio Doni Sylvain Bergeron Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Ludovico Einaudi: Portrait Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Platero and I Colin Fox / Simon Wynberg Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Mendelssohn & MacDonald: Double Concertos for Violin, Piano and Orchestra Marc David / Duo Concertante / Newfoundland Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering Engineer
2015 Mendelssohn: Op. 44 Nos. 1, 2 Cecilia String Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Preludes John Roney Mastering
2015 Rachmaninov, Haydn, Ravel Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Rive Gauche Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Saint-Saëns, Moussa, Saariaho: Symphonie et Créations pour Orgue et Orchestre Jean-Willy Kunz / Olivier Latry / Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Producer, Engineer
2015 Secrets de Noël (Secrets of Christmas) Gino Quilico Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2015 The Vale of Tears Schola Cantorum / Daniel Taylor / Theatre of Early Music Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 ¡Sacabuche!: 17th-Century Italian Motets Sacabuche Engineer
2014 Blanc Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Brian Current: Airline Icarus Brian Current / Carla Huhtanen / Krisztina Szabó Editing
2014 Chopin: 24 Preludes Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 French Concertos for Trumpet Paul Merkelo / Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Producer, Engineer
2014 Handel & Porpora Julie Boulianne Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 L' Heure Rose Martin Dubé / Hélène Guilmette Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Les Trésors Cachés d'Italie Arion / Stefano Montanari Producer, Engineer
2014 Love's Minstrels Philippe Sly Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Metamorfosi Musicali Constantinople / Suzie LeBlanc Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Mozart, Haydn: Jeunehomme Alexandre Tharaud Sound Assistant
2014 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 12 & 13 Cecilia String Quartet / Karin Kei Nagano Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Music from Armenia for Cello and Piano Patil Harboyan / Heather Tuach Engineer
2014 Shoka: Japanese Children's Songs Diana Damrau / Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Associate Producer
2013 Adagio: A Consideration of a Serious Matter Ensemble Caprice / Matthias Maute Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Chopin: Études Jan Lisiecki Engineer
2013 Couperin: Concerts Royaux Luc Beausejour / Clavecin en Concert Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen; Kindertotenlieder; Rückert-Lieder Christian Gerhaher / Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Associate Producer, Producer
2013 Meilleurs Moments de Marie-Nicole Lemieux Marie-Nicole Lemieux Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Mes plaisirs Marc Hervieux / Stéphane Laforest / Orchestre Symphonique de Québec Mixing
2013 Music in Exile: Chamber Works by Paul Ben-Haim ARC Ensemble Engineer
2013 Rameau: Les Amants Trahis Luc Beausejour / Hélène Guilmette / Philippe Sly Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Serata d'Amore Gino Quilico Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Trobairitz: Poems of Women Troubadours La Nef / Shannon Mercer Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 A Time for Us Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Aquarelles Valérie Milot Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Autuor de Noël Antoine Bareil / Valérie Milot Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Ave Maria Les Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal / Daniel Taylor Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Jean-Philippe Tremblay Mixing, Mastering
2012 Chopin: Piano Works Katia Skanavi Engineer
2012 François Dompierre: 24 Préludes Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Game Music Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Human Misery, Human Love: Beethoven's Symphony No. 9 Kent Nagano Engineer, Associate Producer
2012 In Dreams Michael McMahon / Philippe Sly Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 4; Scriabin: Prométhée Alain Lefèvre / Kent Nagano Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Bach: Cantatas BWV 54 & 170; Concerto BWV 1060; Suite BWV 1067 Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Daniel Taylor Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Bach: Keyboard Concertos Alexandre Tharaud Engineer
2011 Bach: Six Cello Suites, on Viola Helen Callus Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Beethoven: Gods, Heroes and Men Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Associate Producer
2011 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 8; Grosse Fugue Kent Nagano Engineer, Associate Producer
2011 Chausson: Concert; Mathieu: Trio et Quintette Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Chopin: Piano Sonata, Op. 35; Introduction & Variations, Op. 12; Andante Spianato & Grand Polonaise Katia Skanavi Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Great Piano Trios Gryphon Trio Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2011 Hommage Joseph Rouleau Mastering
2011 J.S. Bach: Oeuvres Célebres pour Clavicin-Pédalier Luc Beausejour Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 John Adams: Portrait Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Miles Español: New Sketches of Spain Mastering
2011 Musique de Chambre pour Harpe Valérie Milot Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Old Friends: Simon & Garfunkel Classical Tribute Antoine Bareil / Valérie Milot Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Petit Noël Alain Lefèvre Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Prokofiev: Complete Violin Sonatas Benjamin Beilman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Richard Wagner: Piano Transcriptions Chitose Okashiro Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Selections: The Best of James Ehnes James Ehnes Engineer, Producer
2011 Vivaldi: The Return of the Angels Ensemble Caprice Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Arvo Pärt: Portrait Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Beethoven: Piano Trios, Opp. 70/1,70/2 & 11 Gryphon Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Corigliano, Rota, Korngold: Piano Music Jimmy Briere Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Francesca Caccini: O viva rosa Luc Beausejour / Shannon Mercer Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Jerusalem Trilogy Matt Herskowitz / Lara St. John Mastering
2010 Kissin Plays Schumann Evgeny Kissin Editing
2010 Noël Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Reflections on Spain Louise Bessette Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Revelation Valérie Milot Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Artistic Director
2010 Salsa Baroque Ensemble Caprice / Matthias Maute Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Two Roads to Exile ARC Ensemble Engineer
2010 Viola d'Amore Hélène Plouffe Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Bijoux De Famille: Duos Ferland Jean-Pierre Ferland Gravure
2009 Concert Parisien Luc Beausejour / Grégoire Jeay / Hélène Plouffe / Juan Manuel Quintana Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Franck, Lekeu: Sonates; Mathieu: Ballade-Fantaisie Alain Lefèvre / David Lefèvre Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Gargantua et autres plaisirs de Jean Françaix Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Kent Nagano / Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2009 Mathieu, Chostakovitch, Mendelssohn: Concertino & Concertos Alain Lefèvre / London Mozart Players Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Melodiya Marianne Fiset Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Nareh Arghamanyan Plays Sonatas by Liszt & Rachmaninov Nareh Arghamanyan Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Pour l'Occasion/Secrétement Public Gilles Valiquette Gravure
2009 Telemann: The Baroque Gypsies Ensemble Caprice Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Balance Engineer
2009 The Voice of Bach Daniel Taylor / Theatre of Early Music Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2009 Trahisons (Betrayals) Jean-Philippe Tremblay Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Unsuk Chin: Rocaná; Violin Concerto Viviane Hagner / Kent Nagano Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2009 Virtuose Angèle Dubeau Producer
2009 Wales: The Land of Song Shannon Mercer Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 André Mathieu: Concerto No. 4; Orchestral Works George Hanson / Alain Lefèvre Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Bach [Limited Edition] Luc Beausejour / James Ehnes Engineer, Producer
2008 Beethoven: Ideals of the French Revolution Kent Nagano Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 [Includes DVD] Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Producer
2008 Bruckner: Symphonie No. 4 Jean-Philippe Tremblay Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Gloria! Vivaldi's Angels Ensemble Caprice Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Homage James Ehnes Mixing
2008 Messiaen: Les oiseaux Louise Bessette Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Philip Glass: Portrait Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Rachmaninov: Neuf Études-Tableaux, Op. 39; Schubert: Drei Klavierstücke Alain Lefèvre Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Ravel: Shéhérazade; Debussy: Proses Lyriques Marianne Fiset Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 20 Years of Excellence Producer, Mastering
2007 Bach: Concerti & Sonata Ensemble Masques Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 Baroque Delights Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Mastering, Producer
2007 Bruckner: Symphonie No. 7 Jean-Philippe Tremblay Editing, Mastering, Mixing
2007 Concerti Virtuosi Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Producer
2007 Dans Les Airs Le Vent du Nord Mastering
2007 Departure Songs Thomas Hellman Mastering
2007 Fantasia pour flûte et guitare Similia Producer
2007 Immortalis Mastering
2007 Kanasuta Richard Desjardins Gravure
2007 Le Noël de la Diva Natalie Choquette Mastering
2007 Liszt, Rachmaninov: Romances Chantal Dionne Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Mondonville: Pièces de clavecin avec voix ou violon, Op. 5 Luc Beausejour / Shannon Mercer / Hélène Plouffe Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Pierre Lapointe Pierre Lapointe Engineer, Mastering
2007 Poem of Love and the Sea Jean Francois Lapointe Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 Right Through the Bone ARC Ensemble Engineer
2007 Schubert: Complete Piano Trios Gryphon Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 Solo Angèle Dubeau Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 Tantramar Joel Miller Mastering
2007 Un Conte de Fées (Fairy Tale) Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Verlaine: Symbolist Poets and the French Mélodie Jean Francois Lapointe Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 Vivaldi: L'Estro Armonico Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Producer
2007 Vivaldi: The Baroque Gypsies Ensemble Caprice Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2006 A Shorter Distance Christine Jensen Mastering
2006 Acadie en Chanson Mastering
2006 Alain Marion: Une vie pour la Musique Alain Marion Mastering
2006 Amerikois Jean Vanasse / Vanassextet Mastering
2006 And Then Everything Started to Look Different Joel Miller Mastering
2006 Bach: Sonatas for Violin and Harpsichord, Vol. 2 Luc Beausejour / James Ehnes Producer
2006 Breath Steve Amirault Mastering
2006 Ca a l'Air d'Aller Part du Queteux Mastering
2006 Close to Paradise Patrick Watson Mastering
2006 Corteo Cirque du Soleil Mastering
2006 Deadline Eric Harding / Michel Lambert / Frank Lozano / Ron Seguin Mastering
2006 Donato et Ses Amis Michel Donato / Francois Theberge / Piotr Wojtasik Mastering
2006 Elenar Francois Theberge Mastering
2006 Fidèles Insomnies (Blissfully Sleepless) Alain Lefèvre Producer
2006 Finest Canadian Musicians: Les Must Comp, Vol. 3 Producer
2006 French Music for 2 Harpsichords Luc Beausejour / Hervé Niquet Engineer
2006 Handel, Hasse: Arias Vivica Genaux Balance Engineer
2006 I Is Memory Yannick Rieu / Rieu Yannick Mastering
2006 Joyaux Médiévaux / Jewels of the Medieval Era Ensemble Anonymus Producer
2006 La Forêt des Mal-aimés Pierre Lapointe Mastering
2006 Lapon Balèze Michel Cote / Michel F. Côté / Lascar Féru Mastering
2006 Le Chapeau de Ma Soeur Gilles Bernard Mastering
2006 Little Zab 2 Yannick Rieu Mastering
2006 Live au Va-Et-Vient Paul Brochu / Norman Lachapelle / Sylvain Provost Mastering
2006 Mandala Joel Miller Mastering
2006 Mensa Sonora: Biber and His Contemporaries Ensemble Masques Producer
2006 Mozart: Complete Piano Trios Gryphon Trio Producer
2006 Ni un Ni Deux Sylvain Provost/Norman Lachapelle Mastering
2006 No Name Jazz Sextet No Name Jazz Sextet Mastering
2006 Non Acoustic Project Maxime St-Pierre / Daniel Thouin / Rieu Yannick Mastering
2006 On the Threshold of Hope: Mieczyslaw Weinberg Chamber Music ARC Ensemble Engineer
2006 Opuscule François Marcaurelle Mastering
2006 Oracle Carole Therrien Mastering
2006 Organique Steve Kaldestad / Yannick Rieu / Daniel Thouin Digital Editing
2006 Ouverture Carl Naud Mastering
2006 Polychromy Jean-Christophe Béney Mastering
2006 Pourquoi Andree Boudreau Mastering
2006 Provost/Lachapelle Sylvain Provost/Norman Lachapelle Digital Editing
2006 Quantique Yves Léveillé Mastering
2006 Renaissance Rémi Bolduc Mastering
2006 Reunion Effendi Jazzlab Mastering
2006 Rhapsodies Matthias Bamert / Alain Lefèvre Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2006 Richard Strauss: Lieder Aline Kulan Engineer, Producer
2006 Rolling Rest Area Mastering
2006 The Milken Archive of American Jewish Music Engineer
2006 Villa-Lobos-Jobim Jean-Pierre Zanella Mastering
2006 What's Up? Thuryn von Pranke Digital Editing
2006 Zone Indigène Yves Léveillé Mastering
2006 Æterna Natalie Choquette Mastering
2005 Ad Infinitum François Richard Mastering
2005 Adieu Tristesse Arthur H Mastering
2005 Aventure Baroque Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Mixing, Producer
2005 Bach: Sonatas for Violin and Harpsichord, Vol. 1 Luc Beausejour / James Ehnes Producer
2005 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Producer
2005 Brahms: Piano Concertos and Solo Piano Works Anton Kuerti / Orchestre Métropolitain du Grand Montréal / Joseph Rescigno Producer
2005 Del Barroco y del Romanticismo al siglo XXI Carlos Prieto Engineer
2005 Disperato Amore Les Voix Baroques / Matthew White Producer
2005 Duke Ellington: Four-Handed Piano Duo Campion-Vachon Producer, Audio Production
2005 Facing the Truth Julie Lamontagne Mastering
2005 François Devienne: Quatuors Op. 73 pour Basson et Cordes Mathieu Lussier Producer
2005 Hommage à André Mathieu Alain Lefèvre Producer
2005 Joseph Fennimore in Concert, Vol. 3 Joseph Fennimore Engineer
2005 Les Amants du Saint-Laurent Le Vent du Nord Mastering
2005 Montreal Jazz Club Montreal Jazz Club Mastering
2005 Montréal Jazz Club: Session 2 Montreal Jazz Club Mastering
2005 Noël baroque Ensemble Masques Producer
2005 Passion Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer
2005 Pauline Viardot-Garcia: Lieder, Chansons, Canzoni, Mazurkas Isabel Bayrakdarian / Serouj Kradjian Producer
2005 The Finest Canadian Musicians, Vol. 12: Les Must Mastering
2005 The Red Army Chorus: The Best of the Original Ensemble Red Army Chorus Remastering
2004 Artist Portrait: Sharon Isbin Sharon Isbin Digital Editing
2004 Beethoven: Hammerklavier Sonatas, Opp. 101, 106 Anton Kuerti Producer
2004 Beethoven: The Final Sonatas, Op. 109, 110, 111 Anton Kuerti Producer
2004 Brahms: Lieder Marie-Nicole Lemieux Producer
2004 Dvorák, Janácek, Smetana: Romantic Pieces (Includes Bonus CD) James Ehnes / Eduard Laurel Producer
2004 English Fancy Ensemble Masques / Olivier Fortin Producer
2004 Italian Oratorios Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Matthew White Mastering, Producer
2004 Mingus Erectus Normand Guilbeault Ensemble Mastering
2004 Mozart: Complete Sonatas for Fortepiano and Violin, Vol. 1; Mannheim Sonatas David Breitman Remastering
2004 Noël Pianissimo Guy Campion / Duo Campion-Vachon Producer, Audio Production
2004 Similia: Nota del sol Similia Producer, Realization
2004 The World of Robin and Marion: Songs and Motets from the Time of Adam de la Halle Ensemble Anonymus Producer
2004 Yehudi Wyner: The Mirror; Passover Offering; Tants un Maysele Yehudi Wyner Engineer
2003 Baroque Transcriptions Luc Beausejour / Paul Merkelo Producer
2003 Beethoven: Piano Trios, Op. 1, Nos. 1 and 3 Gryphon Trio Producer
2003 Brahms: Sonata for Cello and Piano Yegor Dyachkov Producer
2003 Elegeia Les Voix Baroques / Matthew White Producer
2003 Granados: Escenas románticas; Bocetos; Cuentos de la juventud Alicia de Larrocha Editing Engineer, Editing
2003 In Stilo Moderno: Frescobaldi à Vivaldi Les Boréades de Montréal / Francis Colpron Digital Mastering
2003 Les Grands Airs de Noël (Christmas' Greatest Songs) Mastering
2003 Liszt: Bach & Wagner Transcriptions Alain Lefèvre Remastering Producer
2003 Live François Bourassa / André Leroux Mastering
2003 Mathieu: Concerto de Québec; Addinsell: Warsaw Concerto; Gershwin: Concerto in F Alain Lefèvre Producer
2003 Mendelssohn: Complete Works for Cello & Piano Bernadene Blaha / Elizabeth Dolin Producer
2003 Messiaen: Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus Louise Bessette Engineer
2003 Music of Konitz Lee Konitz / Francois Theberge Mastering
2003 Scarlatti: Salve Regina; Vivaldi: Stabat Mater; Concerti Per Archi Jeanne Lamon / Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Producer
2003 Scarlatti: Sonatas for Harpsichord, Vol. 2 Luc Beausejour Producer
2003 The Living Road Lhasa Mastering
2002 A los Ancestros Carlos Placeres Producer
2002 Cantabile Duo Similia Producer
2002 Chopin: Works for Cello & Piano Louise-Andrée Baril / Thérèse Motard Recording Producer
2002 Christophe Graupner: Partitas for Harpsichord, Vol. 1 Geneviève Soly Producer
2002 Dancing for 100 Years Yoav Talmi Engineer, Producer
2002 Dieupart: Les Six Suites Francis Colpron Digital Editing
2002 French Showpieces (Concert français) James Ehnes / Orchestre Symphonique de Québec / Yoav Talmi Producer
2002 Fritz Kreisler: Variations on a Theme By Corelli; Praeludium & Allegro; Sicilienne & Rigaudon James Ehnes / Eduard Laurel Producer
2002 Handel: Italian Cantatas and Other Works Marie-Nicole Lemieux Producer
2002 Men Art Works Jocelyn Menard Mastering
2002 Mendelssohn, Lalo: Piano Trios Gryphon Trio Producer
2002 Mother Tree Paul Brochu / James Gelfand / Jean-Pierre Zanella Mastering
2002 Rachmaninov: Moments Musicaux; Moussorgsky: Les Tableaux d'une Exposition Alain Lefèvre Producer
2002 Reflections Naida Cole Editing Engineer, Engineer
2002 Telemann: Six Concertos Luc Beausejour / Claire Guimond Engineer, Producer
2001 Amour cruel Suzie LeBlanc / Stephen Stubbs / Les Voix Humaines Digital Mastering
2001 Bach: Suite & Concertos Arion / Jaap ter Linden Engineer, Producer
2001 Famous Works for Harpsichord Luc Beausejour Producer
2001 Harvey: Piano Trio; Advaya; Dialogue and Song; Etc. Trio Fibonacci Digital Editing
2001 Jean-Marie Leclair: Second Livre de Sonates à deux violons Marc Destrube / Chantal Remillard Digital Mastering
2001 Noël autour du monde Les Petits Chanteurs Producer
2001 Violons d'enfer (Infernal Violins) Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Producer, Engineer
2000 Bach: Coffee Cantata; Peasant Cantata Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Engineer, Digital Mastering
2000 Bach: The Six Sonatas & Partitas for Solo Violin James Ehnes Engineer, Remastering
2000 Bravade Francis Colpron Editing
2000 Debussy: Préludes Livres I & II Vladimir Viardo Editing Engineer, Engineer
2000 Gustave Samazeuilh Stephane Lemelin Digital Mastering
2000 Let's Dance Angèle Dubeau / La Pietà Engineer
2000 Marc Couroux plays Gonneville, Ferguson, Harley & Lesage Marc Couroux Digital Mastering
2000 Musique de Chambre Allegra Chamber Music Digital Mastering
2000 Peter Serkin: Beethoven Sonatas Peter Serkin Editing Engineer
2000 Prokofiev: 2 Violin Sonatas & 5 Melodies Wendy Chen / James Ehnes Engineer
2000 Ryuichi Sakamoto: Piano Works Chitose Okashiro Engineer
2000 Saint-Saëns: Choeurs à voix d'hommes a cappella Les Chantres Musiciens Editing
2000 Schenck: The Nymphs of the Rhine, Vol. 1 Les Voix Humaines Editing
2000 Song of the Birds: Cello Favorites Thérèse Motard Editing
2000 Spanish Music of Travel and Discovery Waverly Consort Balance Engineer
2000 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique" (Piano Transcription) Chitose Okashiro Editing Engineer, Engineer
2000 The Ocean that Has No West and No East Peter Serkin Editing
2000 Trio Contrastes Perform Khachaturian, Bartók, Stravinsky, Glick Trio Contrasts Digital Mastering
1999 Azul y Verde: Obras Iberoamericanas Engineer
1999 Brahms: Viola Sonatas; Two Songs Yuri Bashmet Editing Engineer
1999 Debussy, Elgar: Works for organ Benjamin Waterhouse Digital Editing
1999 Dvorák: The "American" Quartet; Piano Quintet Orion String Quartet Balance Engineer
1999 Gershwin: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra Eos Orchestra of New York Assistant Engineer
1999 Gwhyneth Chen, Piano Gwhyneth Chen Engineer, Mastering
1999 La flute à l'opéra Quatuor La Flûte Enchantée Digital Mastering
1999 Leopold Godowsky: Java Suite Esther Budiardjo Mixing, Editing, Recording
1999 Liszt & Busoni: ... And That is Death Ju-Ying Song Engineer, Mastering
1999 Mendelssohn: Rondo Capriccioso; Fantasy on "The Last Rose of Summer" Esther Budiardjo Engineer, Mastering
1999 Musique hongroise Gyorgy Terebesi Editing
1999 Paul Dukas: Symphonie en ut; La Péri Fanfare; La Péri; L'Apprenti sorcier Leonard Slatkin Editing
1999 Sweet Follia Ensemble Caprice Digital Mastering
1999 Sweet Sorrow Sarah Chang Editing
1999 Vox Virginalis Rachelle Taylor Editing
1998 All You Need Is Love Canadian Brass Editing Engineer
1998 Arias Hei-Kyung Hong Editing Engineer
1998 Bach-Busoni: Chaconne; Beethoven: Rondos; Schumann: Kreisleriana Evgeny Kissin Editing
1998 Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Brahms: Paganini variations Evgeny Kissin Editing
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol.5 Robert Taub Engineer
1998 DeGaetano Plays Chopin Robert DeGaetano Editing
1998 DeGaetano Plays Gottschalk Robert DeGaetano Balance Engineer
1998 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Piano Concerto in F; Second Rhapsody; 'I Got Rhythm' Variations Michael Boriskin / Eos Orchestra / Jonathan Sheffer Assistant Engineer
1998 Granados: Goyescas Michel Block Digital Remastering
1998 Heino Eller: Complete Preludes Vardo Rumessen Engineer
1998 Humoresque Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Editing Engineer
1998 I Will Breathe a Mountain Martin Katz / Tokyo String Quartet Editing
1998 Messiaen: From Vignt Regards sur l'Enfant Jésus; Vine: Sonata; Respighi: Notturno & Prelude; Ligeti Sergei Babayan Mastering
1998 Quiet Place Mark Pinkus Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering
1998 Scriabin: The Poem of Ectsasy Chitose Okashiro Engineer, Mastering
1998 Sonatas & Fantasias Carlos Prieto Engineer
1998 Sonatas & Fantasias Carlos Prieto Engineer
1997 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Oxana Yablonskaya Audio Engineer
1997 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Robert Taub Engineer
1997 Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3; Variations and Fugue, Op. 24 Anton Kuerti Engineer
1997 Béla Bartók: 14 Bagetelles Op. 6; Out of Doors; 3 Etudes Op. 18 Jerome Lowenthal Audio Engineer
1997 Espejos Engineer
1997 Fauré: Requiem; Songs Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa Editing Engineer
1997 French Cello Sonatas Simca Heled Engineer
1997 Journey to the Amazon Sharon Isbin Editing
1997 Music for Merce Jonathan Sheffer Editing
1997 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Five Melodies Dmitri Kitayenko / Anne Akiko Meyers Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Simply Sarah Sarah Chang Editing
1997 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1; Francesca da Rimini Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Editing
1997 The Dark Is My Delight and Other 16th Century Lute Songs Brian Asawa Editing
1997 Vladimir Viardo, Piano Vladimir Viardo Engineer
1996 54 Minutes from Viñao Ju-Ying Song Engineer
1996 American Journey: Bound for the Promised Land Waverly Consort Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Robert Taub Engineer
1996 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Robert Taub Engineer
1996 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 25 Colin Davis Editing
1996 Schumann: Fantasy; Liszt: Transcendental Etudes Evgeny Kissin Editing
1996 Schumann: Novelletten, Op. 21 Michel Block Digital Remastering
1996 Scriabin: Etudes Complete Chitose Okashiro Engineer
1996 The American Album Anne Akiko Meyers Editing Engineer
1996 Unique Organ-Piano Transcriptions Vladimir Viardo Engineer
1995 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Robert Taub Engineer
1995 Chopin: Mazurkas Michel Block Engineer
1995 Domenico Scarlatti: Sonatas Sergei Babayan Engineer
1995 Echoes From the Gorge: Music by Chou Wen-Chung Digital Editing
1995 Granados: Spanish Dances Alicia de Larrocha Editing Engineer
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos.6 & 105; Cello Concerto in D English Chamber Orchestra / Ralph Kirshbaum / Pinchas Zukerman Editing
1995 Hindemith: Ludas Tonalis; Fauré: Nocturnes Edward Aldwell Engineer
1995 Husa: Violin Sonata; Piano Sonata No. 2; 12 Moravian Songs Peter Basquin / Barbara Ann Martin / Elmar Oliveira Digital Mastering
1995 Mozart: Concerto for Two Pianos; Sonata for Two Pianos, K448 Alicia de Larrocha Editing
1995 Vivaldi: Concertos Angel Romero Editing Engineer
1994 Awadagin Pratt: A Long Way From Normal Awadagin Pratt Editing
1994 Salut d'amour Anne Akiko Meyers Editing Engineer
1994 Waverly Consort Christmas Waverly Consort Engineer
1989 Deep Song: A Tribute to Billie Holiday Ranee Lee Mastering
1970 Jaune Jean-Pierre Ferland Mastering
A Baroque Feast / Festin Baroque Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Producer
Bach: Orchestral Suites Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Producer
Bach: Sonatas for Harpsichord Geneviève Soly Mastering
Beethoven: piano Trios Op. 1, No. 2; Op. 97 "Archduke" Gryphon Trio Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
Brillance Duo Gaulin-Riverin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Cantus Angelicus Choir of the Benedictine Monks of Sainte-Marie des Deux-Montagnes Abbey Producer
Chopin: Sonate No. 2, Op. 35; Fantaisie, Op. 49; Mazurkas, Op. 63; Nocturnes André Laplante Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
Chopin: Waltzes Richard Raymond Producer
Christoph Graupner: Partitas for Harpsichord, Vol. 7 Geneviève Soly Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
Circum Continuum Auguste Quartet / Alain Bédard Mastering
Dans La Forêt De Ma Memoire: En Concert À L'Astral Orchestre National De Jazz De Montréal / Marianne Trudel Mastering
Duos de l'Entre-Deux-Guerres Yegor Dyachkov / Olivier Thouin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Glazunov: Piano Transcription - Concert Waltz and The Seasons Per Tengstrand Engineer
Graupner: Darmstädter Clavierbuch Geneviève Soly Producer
Graupner: Die sieben Worte Jesu am Kreuz L'Ensemble des Idées heureuses / Geneviève Soly Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Graupner: Frühling & Winter Geneviève Soly Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
Graupner: Partien GWV 103 & 150 (from Partitas for Harpsichord, Vol. 3); Februarius GWV 110 Geneviève Soly Producer
Graupner: Partien auf das Clavier (1718) GWV 104, 105 & 107 Geneviève Soly Producer
Graupner: Partitas for Harpsichord, Vol. 2 Geneviève Soly Producer
Handel in Darmstadt Geneviève Soly Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
J.S. Bach: The Suites for Cello, Vol. 2 Carlos Prieto Engineer
Jane Street Solitaire Ricard de la Rosa Mastering
Janequin: Elegiac & Picturesque Songs Les Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal Producer
Jardins d'Espagne - Gardens of Spain Lyne Fortin / Esther Gonthier Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Jiang Wen-Yeh: Piano Works in Japan Ju-Ying Song Engineer, Editing
Joyaux du 20e siècle (Jewels of the 20th Century) Producer
Les Must: Compilation, Vol. 11 Mastering
Liszt: Années De Pèlerinage - Suisse André Laplante Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Live: Sands of Time Marianne Trudel Mastering
Mompou: Spanish Songs & Dances Alicia de Larrocha Editing Engineer
Mozart: Complete Sonatas for Fortepiano and Violin, Vol. 2 Jean-Francois Rivest Remastering
Mozart: Concertos No. 19 & 27 Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
Mozart: Soprano Arias from the Marriage of Figaro; Exsultate, jubilate Lyne Fortin Engineer
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Producer
Night Chill Catherine Meunier Engineer
Pax Cælestis Les Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Premiers Songes (Early Dreams) Francoise Atlan / Constantinople Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Quantum Emie R. Roussel Trio Mastering
Reubke: Sonata; Beethoven: Waldstein, Tändeln und Scherzen Richard Raymond Producer
Russian Favorites Alexander Sevastian Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Scènes de Russie on Stage Yegor Dyachkov Producer
Secretement Public Gilles Valiquette Gravure
Synchronie-Cités André Leroux Mastering
Tchaïkovski & Saint-Saëns Fabien Gabel / Stéphane Tétreault Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Tchaïkovski: Souvenir de Florence Quatuor No. 1 Yuli Turovsky Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
The Sacred Spring of Slavs Serhiy Salov Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Vivace Claude Lamothe Mixing, Mastering
What's Going On? Ranee Lee Mastering
Yo Soy Maria Marie-Josée Lord Mixing