Carl Seltzer

Credits

(1-82 of 82)
Year Album Artist
2006 Seven Men in Neckties: History of the Micros, Vol. 1 Microscopic Septet Engineer
2004 Doctors, Professors, Kings and Queens: The Big Ol' Box of New Orleans Producer, Engineer
2003 Conversations With the Jokers Katie Bull Mastering Engineer
2003 Cruisin w/Moxie Eve Packer Engineer
2003 Early Rare Recordings, Vol. 1 Eubie Blake Producer
2003 Early Rare Recordings, Vol. 2 Eubie Blake Producer, Remastering
2003 Songs of America from Another American Kevin Maynor Balance Engineer
2003 Volume 1: Featuring Ivan Harold Browning Eubie Blake Producer, Engineer, Liner Notes
2002 Going to Church Joe Maneri Engineer
2002 Round the Bend Rob Brown Engineer
2002 The Low Bass Kevin Maynor Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Waxwebwind@ebroadway Alfred Harth / Trio Viriditas Engineer
2001 Expansion, Power, Release Matthew Shipp Trio Engineer
2001 Have Yourself a Merry... Oliver Lake Quartet Engineer
2001 Matthew Shipp's New Orbit Matthew Shipp's New Orbit Engineer
2001 Secrets of When Sabir Mateen Engineer
2001 State of the Union 2.001 Engineer
2000 As Long as You're Living Yours: The Music of Keith Jarrett Engineer
2000 Hicks Time: Solo Piano John Hicks Engineer
2000 Mississippi Ripple Kate & Lou Engineer
2000 O'Neal's Porch William Parker Engineer, Recorder, Recording
2000 Pastoral Composure Matthew Shipp Quartet Engineer, Recording
2000 Sonomondo Mark Dresser / Frances-Marie Uitti Engineer
1999 Magnetism Matthew Shipp Trio Engineer
1998 Multiplication Table Matthew Shipp Trio Engineer
1998 Time on My Hands Carol Liebowitz Engineer
1997 Flow of X Matthew Shipp Quartet Engineer
1997 Nomad Christmas: A World Music Celebration Engineer
1997 One in the Pocket Badal Roy Engineer, Photography
1997 Thesis Matthew Shipp Engineer
1997 This Moment Joyce Breach Engineer
1997 Young Man of Manhattan Eric Comstock Engineer
1996 2-Z Matthew Shipp Engineer
1996 Ballads, Blues & Bey Andy Bey Engineer
1996 By the Law of Music Matthew Shipp Trio Engineer
1996 Erik Friedlander: The Watchman Erik Friedlander Engineer, Recording
1996 Movement, Turns & Switches Oliver Lake Engineer
1995 Haunted Heart Charles Engineer
1995 Live in a Different World Leon Schwartz Mixing
1994 African Odyssey, Vol. 2 Engineer
1994 All in a Night's Work Ronny Whyte Assistant Engineer
1994 Harold Arlen Tunes Richard Rodney Bennett Engineer
1994 House of Flowers, Vol. 1 Joe Derise Engineer
1994 Jackie Paris Jackie Paris Engineer
1994 Lovers After All Joyce Breach Engineer
1994 Margo Hennebach Margo Hennebach Engineer
1994 Nobody Else But Me Jackie Paris Engineer
1994 Soft Whyte Ronny Whyte Assistant Engineer
1994 Swingtime in New York Claude "Fiddler" Williams Engineer
1994 Traditional Patterns Donald Ashwander Engineer
1993 Art Farmer, Lee Konitz With Joe Carter Quartet & Trio Art Farmer Engineer
1992 Love Is Dead Lenore VonStein Engineer
1992 Talking Spirits: Native American Music from the Hopi, Zuni and San Juan Pueblos Post Production
1992 The Ragtime Man Max Morath Engineer
1991 Solo, Duo, Trio Hal Schaefer Engineer
1990 Ramana Glen Velez Engineer
1988 Basic Tendencies Mike Richmond Engineer
1988 Musica de la Tierra, Vol. 2 Engineer
1988 Point Counterpoint Warren Chiasson Engineer
1987 Piano Crossroads Larry Karush Engineer
1987 The Healers David Murray Engineer
1986 The Beauty of Fractals John Wolf Brennan Engineer
1986 The Classic Jazz Quartet Classic Jazz Quartet Engineer
1984 Plays Monk Don Pullen Assistant Engineer
1983 Take the Z Train Microscopic Septet Engineer
1979 Anything Goes Nancy Harrow Engineer
1977 Good Vibes For Kurt Weill Warren Chiasson Mixing Engineer, Engineer
1976 First Time Out Warren Vaché Engineer
1971 Sullivan Shakespeare Hyman Maxine Sullivan Engineer
Accompanies Carrie Smith With Doc Cheatham The Authentic Art Hodes Rhythm Section / Art Hodes Assistant
Sunshine and Shadow Donald Ashwander / Sharon Moore Engineer