Butch Jones

Credits

(1-195 of 195)
Year Album Artist
2016 Real Religion Katie Lee Engineer
2015 Milk & Honey Kerchief Engineer
2011 Howard Hanson: Symphonies Nos. 4 'Requiem' & 5 'Sinfonia Sacra' Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2011 Howard Hanson: Symphony No. 3 Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2011 Howard Hanson: Symphony Nos. 6 & 7 "A Sea Symphony"; Lumen in Christo Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Chorale / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer, Associate Engineer
2010 Get Out Toni Rose Mixing Assistant
2010 OTiS OTiS Mastering
2010 Smells Like Rain EP Toni Rose Mixing Assistant
2010 Whisper of a Dream Sibvon Rose Mastering
2009 Carole and Paula in the Magic Garden Carole Demas & Janis Paula Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Exposed Walter Williams Engineer, Mastering
2009 New Year's Day The Bacon Brothers Vocal Engineer
2009 Summer Matty Amendola Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 The M&M Mixes John Morales Engineer
2009 The Sleeping Bag Sessions Arthur Russell Mixing
2009 The Time Is Now Far Rad Mastering
2008 Going Places: The August Darnell Years 1976-1983 Kid Creole / Kid Creole & the Coconuts Engineer
2008 The Life and Times of Jeffrey Lee Pierce and the Gun Club The Gun Club Engineer
2008 The Sound Inside In Flight Radio Mastering
2007 Fanny & Friends, Vol.1 Fanny & Friends Mastering
2007 My Life Is in His Hand For the Lord Additional Personnel, Guitar (Bass)
2006 Mahoney's Way Dave Mullen Mastering
2006 The Jane Froman Songbook Valerie Lemon Engineer, Mixing
2005 Talking Heads [DualDisc] Talking Heads Engineer
2004 More Tamia Engineer
2004 Smooth Jazz And R&B Scenes Photography
2004 The Best of Talking Heads Talking Heads Engineer
2003 Carry It On [Bonus DVD] Peter Engineer
2003 Different for Girls Leslie Mills Assistant
2003 Once in a Lifetime Talking Heads Engineer
2003 Stroke of Genius Gerald Levert Engineer
2003 The Best of Inner Life Featuring Jocelyn Brown Inner Life Engineer, Mixing
2002 Nude on the Moon: The B-52's Anthology The B-52s Engineer
2002 Signature Ann Hampton Callaway Engineer
2001 A Very Special Christmas Gift Melba Moore Engineer, Mixing
2001 Intoxicate Michael Wolff Engineer
2001 It's Midnite Dunn Pearson Engineer, Mixing
2001 Mermaid Music Ocean Engineer
2001 Normalology Phillip Johnston Sequencing, Digital Editing
2000 Brass Nation Michael Davis Engineer
2000 Fever Freestyle Flashback Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 Gotta Play Brian Jackson Mastering
2000 Impure Thoughts Michael Wolff Engineer
2000 North from Riverside Open Door Engineer, Mixing
2000 Tender Moments Morgana King Engineer
2000 Undercover Lover: Voices of Love Dunn Pearson Engineer
1999 Double Feature Tino Gonzales Mixing
1999 Getting There The Bacon Brothers Engineer, Mixing
1999 Glenn Monroig Glenn Monroig Engineer
1999 In My Head Robert Lamm Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1999 Left Turn From the Right Lane Doug Katsaros / Georg "Jojje" Wadenius Engineer
1999 Street of Dreams Patti Austin Engineer, Mixing
1999 Tango Argentina Buenos Aires Connection Mixing Engineer
1998 Live At the Dinosaur Steve Guyger Mixing
1998 Satin Sax: Undercover Lover Dunn Pearson Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Collection: Their Greatest Hits & Finest Performances Peter Engineer, Mixing Engineer
1997 A Heart Full of Blues Tino Gonzales Mixing
1997 Green & Checkers Green & Checkers Mastering, Mixing Engineer
1997 Sensuous Sax: A Tribute to the King Sensuous Sax Engineer
1997 Sensuous Sax: Up All Night Dunn Pearson Engineer, Mixing
1997 Super Life Maximum Penalty Engineer, Mastering
1997 Wrongville Sweet Diesel Engineer
1996 In Bed with the O'Jays: Greatest Love Songs The O'Jays Engineer
1996 LifeLines Live Peter Editing, Digital Editing
1996 Mouth [#2] Merril Bainbridge Engineer
1996 Sensuous Sax: Night Out Sensuous Sax Engineer
1996 Such Is Life Foreign Exchange Engineer
1995 Blue Skies Giacomo Gates Engineer
1995 Bouki Ac Malice Les Frères Déjean Engineer
1995 Brown Sugar D'Angelo Engineer
1995 Faith Remains Maia Amada Mixing
1995 Flood at the Ant Farm Phillip Johnston Sequencing, Digital Editing
1995 Frankly Speaking John Basile Engineer
1995 Ghetto Gothic Melvin Van Peebles Engineer
1995 Images Before Dawn: Symphonic Music of Carlos Franzetti Carlos Franzetti Mixing Assistant
1995 Jazzmine Yvonne Roome Engineer
1995 Moods and Grooves Steven Kowalczyk Engineer
1995 Roberta Roberta Flack Mixing
1995 The Meaning of Art Art Farmer Engineer, Editing
1995 The Road to Oslo & Play It Again Joe Joe Bushkin Digital Remastering
1994 Collection Mantus Engineer
1994 Company I Keep Art Farmer Engineer, Remixing, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
1994 Howard Hanson Vol. V: The Mystic Trumpeter Gerard Schwarz Mixing Assistant
1994 Star Funk, Vol. 9 Engineer
1994 Straight Ahead Barry Finnerty Digital Editing
1994 Two Sides of a Heart Tino Mixing
1994 You Don't Know Me Thomas Chapin Engineer, Editing
1993 Cutting Dance Express, Vol. 1 Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1993 Get the Feeling Two Tons o' Fun Engineer
1993 Greatest Hits Lime Engineer
1993 Peter, Paul & Mommy, Too Peter Mixing
1992 Back Again!!! Milira Engineer, Mixing
1992 Best of Talking Heads: Once in a Lifetime Talking Heads Engineer
1992 Flowers and Stones Peter Assistant Engineer, Associate Engineer
1992 I Bet U Could A+ / A+ Plus Mixing
1992 Maia Amada Maia Amada Engineer, Mixing
1992 Popular Favorites 1976-1992: Sand in the Vaseline Talking Heads Engineer
1992 The Woman I Am Chaka Khan Engineer, Mixing
1992 Womanchild Bemshi Engineer
1991 Fred Schneider & the Shake Society Fred Schneider Engineer, Arranger
1991 Party Mix!/Mesopotamia The B-52s Engineer
1991 Something Serious Boston Dawn Engineer
1991 Together Forever Lisette Melendez Engineer, Mixing Engineer
1991 U-Neek Eek-A-Mouse Engineer
1990 Tenor Saxophone Nino Tempo Engineer
1989 Color Tapestry Dunn Pearson Engineer, Associate Producer
1988 A Holiday Celebration Peter Assistant Engineer
1988 Valis: An Opera by Tod Machover Tod Machover Assistant Engineer, Assistant Post Production
1985 Clouds of Glory Martin Rev Engineer
1984 Beatwave Warp 9 Engineer
1983 Earland's Street Themes Charles Earland Engineer, Percussion
1983 Madonna Madonna Engineer
1983 Speaking in Tongues Talking Heads Engineer, Audio Engineer
1982 Inner Life II Inner Life Engineer, Mixing
1982 Mesopotamia The B-52s Engineer
1982 Miami The Gun Club Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1982 Official Business Dunn & Bruce Street Engineer
1982 The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads Talking Heads Mixing, Mixing Assistant
1982 Zombie Birdhouse Iggy Pop Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1980 Off the Coast of Me Kid Creole & the Coconuts Associate Engineer
1978 Handcrafted Kenny Burrell Engineer
1978 Keep on Jumpin' Musique Engineer
1974 But Beautiful Bill Evans / Bill Evans Trio Mixing, Editing
1971 Julie Budd Julie Budd Engineer, Mixing
36 Cents The Bacon Brothers Engineer
=Ecstasy Matty Amendola Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Blackbird Judy Bady Engineer
Catch As Catch Can Bob Merrill Mastering Engineer
Changing Face Curtis King Producer, Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
Daniel Simonis Daniel Simonis Mastering
Forever Always Kevin Gray Producer, Engineer
Get Your Feet Off My Cadillac Walter Williams Engineer, Mastering
Got a Bran' New Suit Bob Merrill Engineer
Howard Hanson: Symphony No. 1 "Nordic" Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
Howard Hanson: Symphony No. 2; Lux Aeterna; Mosaics Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Chorale / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
Life Commercials Matty Amendola Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Machines and Animals Kerchief Engineer, Mixing
Remain in Light/Speaking in Tongues/Fear of Music Talking Heads Engineer
Xylophobia Steve Shapiro Mixing