Brian Pidgeon

Credits

(1-308 of 308)
Year Album Artist
2017 A Sousa Celebration Kristjan Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2017 Busoni: Orchestral Works BBC Philharmonic Brass / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / John Bradbury / Nelson Goerner / Neeme Järvi Executive Producer
2017 Elgar: Symphony No. 1; Introduction and Allegro Doric String Quartet / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2017 Enescu: The Three Symphonies; Suite No. 3 "Villageoise"; Romanian Rhapsodies Nos. 1 and 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Executive Producer
2017 Holst: The Planets; Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra City of Birmingham Symphony Youth Chorus / Edward Gardner / Great Britain National Youth Orchestra Recording Producer
2017 Vaughan Williams: Job; Symphony No. 9 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis Recording Producer
2016 125 Years of the Royal Scottish National Orchestra Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2016 British Clarinet Concertos, Vol. 2: Britten, Mathias, Finzi, Cooke BBC Symphony Orchestra / Michael Collins Recording Producer
2016 Copland: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 - Ballets BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / John Wilson Recording Producer
2016 Copland: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 – Symphonies BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Jonathan Scott / John Wilson Recording Producer
2016 Dohnányi: Orchestral Works Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Ginastera: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 - Piano Concerto No. 2; Panambí BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena / Xiayin Wang Recording Producer
2016 Janácek: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2016 Neeme Järvi conducts Ibert Neeme Järvi / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Recording Producer
2016 Noseda conducts Casella BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2016 Orchestral Transcriptions of Leopold Stokowski Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Robert Russell Bennet: Old American Dances Mark Heron / Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra / Clark Rundell Recording Producer
2016 Schoenberg: Gurre-Lieder Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2016 Sibelius: In the Stream of Life Gerald Finley / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2016 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 2; Khachaturian: Piano Concerto Peter Oundjian / Xiayin Wang Recording Producer
2015 A Festival of Fucík Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2015 Bliss: Morning Heroes; Hymn for Apollo BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis Recording Producer
2015 Elgar: King Olaf; The Banner of Saint George Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis Recording Producer
2015 Janácek: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2015 Mendelssohn in Birmingham, Vol. 3: Symphony No. 2 'Hymn of Praise'; Calms Sea and Prosperous Voyage City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2015 Mendelssohn in Birmingham, Vol. 4: Violin Concerto in E minor; A Midsummer Night's Dream City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Jennifer Pike Recording Producer
2015 Neeme Järvi Conducts Offenbach Neeme Järvi / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Recording Producer
2015 Poulenc: Piano Concertos; Aubade BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Louis Lortie / Hélène Mercier Recording Producer
2015 Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; The Carnival of the Animals; Africa; Wedding-cake Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Louis Lortie / Truls Mørk Recording Producer
2015 Sir Malcolm Arnold: Complete Symphonies Rumon Gamba / Richard Hickox Recording Producer
2015 Tasmin Little Plays Haydn Wood, Samuel Coleridge-Taylor, Frederick Delius Andrew Davis / Tasmin Little Recording Producer
2015 Walton: Symphony No. 2; Cello Concerto; Improvisations on an Impromptu of Benjamin Britten BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Paul Watkins Recording Producer
2014 Arnold Bax: Phantasy; Four Orchestral Pieces; Overture, Elegy & Rondo BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis / Philip Dukes Recording Producer
2014 Delius in Norway Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis / Ann-Helen Moen Recording Producer
2014 Edward Gregson: Dream Song; Aztec Dances; Horn Concerto & Concerto for Orchestra Bramwell Tovey Recording Producer
2014 Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius; Sea Pictures Andrew Davis Producer
2014 Janácek: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet / Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2014 Mendelssohn in Birmingham, Vol. 1 City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2014 Mendelssohn in Birmingham, Vol. 2 City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2014 Neeme Järvi Conducts Massenet Neeme Järvi / Truls Mørk / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Recording Producer
2014 Peter Maxwell Davies: The Beltane Fire; The Turn of the Tide; Sir Charles his Pavan Peter Maxwell Davies Producer
2014 Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2014 Sibelius: Complete Symphonies; 3 Late Fragments BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Recording Producer
2014 Something's Gotta Give David Charles Abell / BBC Concert Orchestra / Simon Keenlyside / Scarlett Strallen Recording Producer
2014 The Film Music of Miklos Rozsa BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba Recording Producer
2014 Verdi: Macbeth Edward Gardner Producer
2014 Walton: Symphony No. 1; Violin Concerto BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Tasmin Little Recording Producer
2013 Alfredo Casella: Symphony No. 3; Italia; Introduzione, Corale e Marcia BBC Philharmonic Choir / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2013 American Piano Concertos Peter Oundjian / Xiayin Wang Recording Producer
2013 Britten: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Tasmin Little / Howard Shelley Recording Producer
2013 Franz von Suppé: Overtures; Marches Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2013 Hector Berlioz: Overtures Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis Recording Producer
2013 Holst: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Andrew Davis / Susan Gritton Recording Producer
2013 Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 2; Four Shakespeare Preludes Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2013 Joaquín Turina: Danzas Fantásticas BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena Recording Producer
2013 John Adams: Harmonielehre; Doctor Atomic Symphony; Short Ride in a Fast Machine Peter Oundjian / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 Karol Symanowski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 "Symphonie Concertante"; Concerto Overture BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Louis Lortie Recording Producer
2013 Neeme Järvi conducts Chabrier Neeme Järvi / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Recording Producer
2013 Richard Strauss: Josephslegende Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 Sir Arthur Sullivan: The Beauty Stone Rory Macdonald Producer
2013 The Lark Ascending BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis / Tasmin Little Recording Producer
2013 Witold Lutoslawski: Orchestral Works Vol. 4 BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2012 Alfredo Casella: Concerto for Orchestra; A Notte Alta; Fragments Symphoniques de la Donna Serpente BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda / Martin Roscoe Recording Producer
2012 British Clarinet Concertos: Stanford, Finzi, Arnold BBC Symphony Orchestra / Michael Collins Recording Producer
2012 British Flute Concertos Emily Beynon / Bramwell Tovey Recording Producer
2012 Elgar: Cello Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis / Paul Watkins Producer
2012 Elgar: The Starlight Express Andrew Davis Producer
2012 Falla: Works for Stage and Concert Hall Jean-Efflam Bavouzet / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Raquel Lojendio / Juanjo Mena Producer
2012 Frederick Delius: Piano Concerto; Brigg Fair; etc. Andrew Davis / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Howard Shelley Recording Producer
2012 Hubert Parry: Orchestral & Choral Works BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2012 Johan Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2012 Johan Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2012 Josef Suk: Prague; Summers Tale BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jiří Bělohlávek Producer
2012 Luciano Berio: Realisations Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2012 Lutoslawski: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Paul Watkins Recording Producer
2012 Miklós Rózsa: Violin Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba / Jennifer Pike Recording Producer
2012 Mozart: "Coronation" Mass; Ave Verum Corpus; Exsultate, Jubilate Andrew Nethsingha / St. John's College Choir / Cambridge Recording Producer
2012 Neeme Järvi Conducts Saint-Saëns Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Neeme Järvi: Highlights from a remarkable 30-year recording career Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2012 Peter Maxwell Davies: Symphony No. 1; Mavis in Las Vegas BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Peter Maxwell Davies Producer
2012 Stéphane Denève Conducts Debussy Stéphane Denève / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty James Ehnes / Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
2012 Wagner: Two Symphonies Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2012 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Clarinet Concertino; Horn Concertino Michael Collins / Stephen Stirling Recording Producer
2012 Weber: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Bassoon Concerto; Invitation to the Dance Karen Geoghegan / Juanjo Mena Recording Producer
2012 Witold Lutoslawski: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Edward Gardner / Louis Lortie Producer
2012 Xavier Montsalvatge: Simfonia de Réquiem; Calidoscopi Simfonic; Cino Canciones Negras; Partita 1958 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena Producer
2011 Après la nuit... Philippe Schartz Recording Producer
2011 Bartók: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Viola Concerto James Ehnes / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2011 Britten: Cello Symphony; Symphonic Suite from Gloriana; Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes Edward Gardner / Paul Watkins Recording Producer
2011 Britten: Phaedra; A Charm of Lullabies; Lachrymae; Two Portraits; Sinfonietta BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2011 Delius: Appalachia; The Song of the High Hills Andrew Davis Recording Producer
2011 Delius: Double Concerto; Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis / Tasmin Little / Paul Watkins Producer
2011 Edward Gregson: A Song for Chris; Trombone Concerto; Music for Chamber Orchestra BBC Concert Orchestra / Bramwell Tovey Producer
2011 Italian Intermezzo: Music without Words BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2011 Johan Svendsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Marianne Thorsen Recording Producer
2011 Johann Rufinatscha: Symphony No. 6; Bride of Messina Overture BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2011 Kurt Schwertsik: Baumgesänge; Nachtmusiken; Herr K entdeckt Amerika BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / HK Gruber Recording Producer
2011 Miklós Rózsa: Variations on a Hungarian Peasant Song; The Vintner's Daughter; Notturno Ungharese; Cello Concerto Rumon Gamba / Jennifer Pike / Paul Watkins Producer
2011 Nino Rota: Symphony No. 3; Divertimento Concertante; Concerto Soirée Davide Botto / Barry Douglas / Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2011 Pierné: Piano Concerto; Divertissments sur un Thème Pastoral; Suites form 'Ramuntcho' Jean-Efflam Bavouzet / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena Producer
2011 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3; Prince Rostislav; Caprice Bohémien BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2011 Rachmaninov: The Bells; Spring; Three Russian Songs BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Chorus / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2011 The Film Music of Brian Easdale BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Rumon Gamba Recording Producer
2011 The Glière Orchestral Collection BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Downes / Vassily Sinaisky Liner Notes, Executive Producer
2011 Wagner: Meistersinger - An Orchestral Tribute Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2011 Witold Lutoslawski: Vocal Works BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2011 York Bowen: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Davis Recording Producer
2010 Alfredo Casella: Symphony No. 2; Scarlattiana Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2010 Bartók: The Piano Concertos Jean-Efflam Bavouzet / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2010 Dallapiccola: Orchestral Works Vol. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2010 Dohnányi: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley Producer
2010 Elgar: Violin Concerto; Interlude from The Crown of India & Polonia Andrew Davis / Tasmin Little Recording Producer
2010 Film & TV Music of Christopher Gunning BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba Producer
2010 Great Operatic Arias Gerald Finley / Edward Gardner / London Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2010 Guillaume Connesson: Cosmic Trilogy; The Shining One Stéphane Denève / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Eric le Sage Recording Producer
2010 Jean-Efflam Bavouzet Plays Ravel, Debussy & Massenet Jean-Efflam Bavouzet Producer
2010 Karen Geoghegan plays Mozart, Rossini, Kreutzer, Crusell Karen Geoghegan Recording Producer
2010 Leighton: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto No. 3 'Concerto estivo' BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Martyn Brabbins / Howard Shelley Producer
2010 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; The Rock BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Recording Producer
2010 Serge Rachmaninoff: Aleko BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2010 Sir Arthur Sullivan: Ivanhoe BBC National Orchestra of Wales / David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2010 Strauss: Ariadne on Naxos Richard Armstrong / Christine Brewer / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2010 Susan Gritton sings Britten, Finzi & Delius Susan Gritton Recording Producer
2010 The Film Music of Bernard Hermann: Hangover Square & Citizen Kane BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Orla Boylan / Rumon Gamba Recording Producer
2010 Wagner: Parsifal, an Orchestral Quest Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Recording Producer
2010 Witold Lutoslawski: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 BBC Symphony Orchestra / Edward Gardner Recording Producer
2009 Cheryl Barker sings Great Operatic Arias Cheryl Barker Producer
2009 Christine Brewer, Vol. 2 Christine Brewer Producer
2009 David Matthews: The Music of Dawn; Concerto in Azzurro; A Vision and a Journey Rumon Gamba / Guy Johnston Producer
2009 Gioachino Rossini: The Italian Girl in Algiers Brad Cohen / Jennifer Larmore Producer
2009 Giuseppe Verdi: Don Carlos Richard Farnes Producer
2009 Prokofiev: On Guard for Peace; The Queen of Spades Suite Neeme Järvi Producer
2009 Serge Rachmaninoff: The Miserly Knight Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2009 Sir Edward Elgar: The Crown of India Andrew Davis Producer
2009 Sir Malcolm Arnold: Ballet Music Rumon Gamba Producer
2009 Smetana: Music from the Bartered Bride; The Two Widows; The Devil's Wall Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2009 The Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams [Collectors Edition] Rumon Gamba Producer, Executive Producer
2009 Trumpet Renaissance BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Philippe Schartz / Jac van Steen Recording Producer
2008 Bax: Tone Poems, Vol. 2 Vernon Handley Producer
2008 Cyril Scott: Symphony No. 1; Cello Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Paul Watkins Producer
2008 Edgar Bainton: Concerto fantasia; 3 Pieces for Orchestra; The Golden River Paul Daniel Producer
2008 Edward Gregson: Trumpet Concerto; Concerto for Piano and Wind "Homages; Saxophone Concerto Clark Rundell Producer
2008 Grainger: Transcriptions for Wind Orchestra Clark Rundell Producer
2008 Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 4 Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 10 Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2008 Miklós Rózsa: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Rumon Gamba Producer
2008 Nobuya Sugawa Plays Honda, Yoshimatsu, Ibert & Larsson Nobuya Sugawa Producer
2008 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 1; The Isle of the Dead; Youth Symphony Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2008 Richard Strauss: Salome Charles Mackerras Producer
2008 Taneyev: Suite de Concert; Rimsky-Korsakov: Fantasy on Russian Themes Neeme Järvi Producer
2007 Cyril Scott: Violin Concerto; Festival Overture; Aubade; Three Symphonic Dances Martyn Brabbins / Olivier Charlier Producer
2007 Fantaisie Triomphale Ian Tracey Producer
2007 Grandes Pièces Symphoniques Ian Tracey Producer
2007 HK Gruber: Frankenstein!!; Perpetuum mobile; Charivari; Dancing in the Dark BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2007 Kapp Family Orchestral Works Neeme Järvi Producer
2007 Korngold: Der Schneemann; Märchenbilder; Schauspiel Ouvertüre; Violanta Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2007 Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 3 Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2007 Rachmaninoff: Francesca da Rimini Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2007 Smetana: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2007 The Essential Delius Executive Producer
2007 The Film Music of Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Volume 2 Rumon Gamba Producer
2007 Vassily Sinaisky Conducts Rimsky-Korsakov BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Producer
2006 Arnold Bax: Tone Poems Vernon Handley Producer
2006 Cyril Scott: Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 4; Early One Morning BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Howard Shelley Producer
2006 James MacMillan: A Scotch Bestiary; Piano Concerto No. 2 James MacMillan / Wayne Marshall Executive Producer
2006 Kabalevsky: Piano Concerto Nos. 1 & 4; Symphony No. 2 Neeme Järvi / Kathryn Stott Producer
2006 Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 2 Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Words of Michelangelo Ildar Abdrazakov Producer
2006 The Essential Paul Dukas Margaret Fingerhut / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
2006 The Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 3 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Producer
2006 The Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams, Vol. 3 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2005 Balakirev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Piano Concerto, Op. 1; King Lear Overture; In Bohemia; Tamara BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Producer
2005 Busoni: Indianische Fantasie; Lustspiel-Ouvertüre; etc. Neeme Järvi Executive Producer
2005 Dvorák: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto James Ehnes / Rustem Hayroudinoff / Gianandrea Noseda Executive Producer
2005 Karlowicz: Returning Waves; A Sorrowful Tale; Episode at a Masquerade Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2005 Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 1 Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2005 MacMillan: Symphony No. 3 'Silence'; The Confession of Isobel Gowdie James MacMillan Executive Producer
2005 Malcolm Arnold: Overtures Rumon Gamba Executive Producer
2005 Stokowski's Symphonic Bach, Vol. 2 Matthias Bamert Executive Producer
2005 Tangos and Dances Fionnuala Hunt Producer
2005 The Film Music of Erich Korngold: Sea Wolf/Robin Hood Rumon Gamba Producer
2005 The Film Music of Francis Chagrin BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2005 The Film Music of William Alwyn, Vol. 3 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2005 Verdi: Complete Preludes, Overtures and Ballet Music Edward Downes Executive Producer
2004 Bax: To the Name above every Name; The Morning Watch; St. Patrick's Breastplate; Nocturnes Martyn Brabbins / Huddersfield Choral Society Executive Producer
2004 Cyril Scott: Symphony No. 3 "The Muses"; Piano Concerto No. 2; Neptune BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Huddersfield Choral Society / Howard Shelley Executive Producer
2004 Dallapiccola: Tartiniana; Due Pezzi; Variazioni per Orchestra; Piccola Musica Notturna; Frammenti Sinfonici dal Balle James Ehnes / Gianandrea Noseda Executive Producer
2004 Dohnányi: Piano Concerto No. 3; Violin Concerto No. 2; Harp Concertino Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / James Ehnes / Clifford Lantaff / Howard Shelley Producer
2004 Dvorák: The Complete Published Orchestral Works Producer
2004 The Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
2004 The Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams, Vol. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2004 The Film Music of Ron Goodwin BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2004 Yoshimatsu: Cello Concerto "Centaurus Unit"; The Age of Birds; Chikap Peter Dixon / Sachio Fujioka Executive Producer, Photography
2003 Arensky: Symphony No. 2, etc. Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
2003 Bax: The Symphonies [Box Set] BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2003 Fauré: Requiem Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
2003 Gregson: Blazon; Violin Concerto; Clarinet Concerto; Stepping Out Martyn Brabbins / Olivier Charlier / Michael Collins Executive Producer
2003 Hubert Clifford / Edgar Bainton: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Paul Whelan Executive Producer
2003 James MacMillan: Into the Ferment; The Berserking; Britannia BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Martin Roscoe Executive Producer
2003 Kabalevsky: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3; Colas Breugnon Overture; The Comedians BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky / Kathryn Stott Executive Producer
2003 Prokofiev: The Stone Flower Gianandrea Noseda Executive Producer
2003 The Film Music of Richard Addinsell BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba Executive Producer
2003 The Film Music of Sir Arnold Bax BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2003 Yoshimatsu: Symphony No. 5; Prelude to the Celebration of Birds BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2002 Busoni: Orchestral Works Neeme Järvi Executive Producer
2002 Film Music of Ralph Vaughan Williams, Vol. 1 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2002 Lyapunov: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto No. 2; Polonaise BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
2002 Mieczyslaw Karlowicz: Stanislaw & Anna Oswiecim; Lithuanian Rhapsody; Eternal Songs Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
2002 The Symphonic Eric Coates BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba Producer
2002 The Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 1 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Producer
2001 Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 7-9; Oboe Concerto Jennifer Galloway / Rumon Gamba Producer
2001 Bax Martyn Brabbins Executive Producer
2001 Franck Symphonic Music Louis Lortie / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
2001 Franz Schreker: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
2001 James MacMillan: The Birds of Rhiannon BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / BBC Singers / James MacMillan Executive Producer
2001 Lyadov: Orchestral Works BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
2001 Takashi Yoshimatsu: Symphony No. 4; Trombone Concerto; Atom Hearts Club Suite No. 1 Ian Bousfield / Sachio Fujioka Recording Producer
2000 Bach: Transcriptions BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2000 Dutilleux: Complete Orchestral Works BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
2000 Franz Schreker: Fantastic Overture; Nachtstück; Prelude to a Drama; Interlude from Der Schatzgräber; Valse lente BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
2000 Guilmant: Symphony No. 2; Widor: Symphony No. 3; Franck: Choral No. 2 Yan Pascal Tortelier / Ian Tracey Producer
2000 Hommage à Paul Tortelier Yan Pascal Tortelier Producer
2000 Novák: Lady Godiva; De profundis; Toman and the Wood Nymph Libor Pesek Executive Producer
2000 Orchestral Works 3, Vol. 15 Richard Hickox Executive Producer
2000 Takashi Yoshimatsu: Kamui-Chikap Symphony; Ode to Birds and Rainbow Sachio Fujioka Executive Producer
2000 Verdi: Preludes, Overtures & Ballet Music, Vol. 3 Edward Downes Executive Producer
2000 Verdi: Preludes, Overtures & Ballet Music, Vol. 4 Edward Downes Executive Producer
2000 Zoltán Kodály: Theatre Overture; Concerto for Orchestra; Dances of Marosszék; Symphony Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1999 BBC Proms! - Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Balakirev: Symphony No. 2; Tamara; Piano Concerto, Op. 1 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
1999 Bax: The Bard of the Dimbovitza; In Memoriam; Concertante for Piano and Orchestra Vernon Handley Executive Producer
1999 Edouard Lalo: Concerto Russe; Violin Concerto; Overture to Le Roi d'Ys; Scherzo in D minor Olivier Charlier / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1999 Ernest Chausson: Symphony in B flat; La tempête; Viviane; Soir de fête Yan Pascal Tortelier Producer
1999 Georges Auric: Film Music Rumon Gamba Executive Producer
1999 Stokowski's Wagner Matthias Bamert Producer
1999 Tchaikovsky: The Voyevoda; Symphony No. 5 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Vaughan Williams Executive Producer
1999 Yoshimatsu: Symphony No. 3; Saxophone Concerto Sachio Fujioka / Nobuya Sugawa Executive Producer
1998 Balakirev: Overture King Lear; Symphony No. 1; In Bohemia BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Producer
1998 Enescu: Symphony No.3 / First Romanian Rhapsody Gennady Rozhdestvensky Executive Producer
1998 Ernst von Dohnányi: Symphony No. 1; American Rhapsody Matthias Bamert Producer
1998 Hindemith: Sancta Susanna Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1998 Joaquín Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasia para un gentilhombre; Concierto para una fiesta Craig Ogden Producer
1998 Korngold: Fairy Tale Pictures, etc. Matthias Bamert Executive Producer
1998 Olivier Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Valerie Hartmann-Claverie / Howard Shelley / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1998 Verdi: Preludes, Overtures & Ballet Music, Vol. 2 Edward Downes Executive Producer
1997 Dvorák: Symphony No. 7; The Water Goblin; Slavonic Dance Op. 72/1 Vassily Sinaisky Producer
1997 Enescu: Symphony No. 2 / Romanian Rhapsody No. 2 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Executive Producer
1997 Glière: Orchestral Works BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
1997 Grainger Edition, Vol.6: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox Executive Producer
1997 Handel's Messiah, Parts 2 & 3 Harry Christophers Producer
1997 Henri Dutilleux: Tout un monde lontain; Metaboles; Mystere de l'instant Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1997 Hindemith: Symphonic Dances/Ragtime/Pittsburg Symphony Yan Pascal Tortelier Producer
1997 Korngold: Military March; Cello Concerto; Symphonic Serenade Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Peter Dixon / Howard Shelley Executive Producer
1997 Shchedrin: Old Russian Circus Music; Symphony No. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
1997 Stanford: Stabat Mater; Bible Songs; Te Deum laudamus Richard Hickox Producer
1997 The Very Best of the BBC Producer
1996 BBC Young Musicians Past Finalists Producer
1996 Britten: An American Overture; King Arthur: Suite for Orchestra; The World of the Spirit Richard Hickox Executive Producer
1996 Dohnányi: Symphony No. 2; Symphonic Minutes BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
1996 Dutilleux: L'arbre des songs; Timbres, espace, mouvement; etc. Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1996 Enescu: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Executive Producer
1996 Ethel Smyth: Concerto for Violin, Horn & Orchestra; Serenade Odaline de la Martínez Executive Producer
1996 Karol Szymanowski: Violin Concertos; Concert Overture Lydia Mordkovitch / Vassily Sinaisky Producer
1996 Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra; Mi-parti; Musique funèbre BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
1996 Percy Grainger Edition, Vol. 1: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox Executive Producer
1996 Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane; Le Festin de l'Araignée Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1996 Stokowski's Mussorgsky Leopold Stokowski Producer
1996 Szymanowski: Symphony No. 2; Symphony No. 4 (Symphonie concertante) BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Vassily Sinaisky Executive Producer
1996 Yoshimatsu: Symphony No. 2; Guitar Concerto; Threnody to Toki, Op. 12 Sachio Fujioka / Craig Ogden Executive Producer
1995 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"; Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" Gunther Herbig / Stephen Kovacevich Producer
1995 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Sursum Corda; Sinfonietta Matthias Bamert Executive Producer
1995 Fauré: Orchestra Works Kathryn Stott / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1995 Gershwin: An American in Paris; Suite Catfish Row; Variations on 'I Got Rhythm'; Girl Crazy; Strike Up the Band BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Yan Pascal Tortelier Producer
1995 Poulenc: Gloria; Stabat Mater Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1995 Stokowski Encores Matthias Bamert Executive Producer
1994 Dukas: Symphony in C major; Polyeucte Overture BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1994 Elgar: Imperial March; Symphony 1 George Hurst Producer
1994 Elgar: Symphony No. 2, Op. 63 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Downes Producer
1994 Khachaturian: Symphony No. 3; Ippolitov-Ivanov: Caucasian Sketches Fedor Glushchenko Producer
1994 Miaskovsky: Symphony Nos. 5 & 9 Edward Downes Producer
1994 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Edward Downes Producer
1994 Respighi: Belfagor Overture; Toccata for Piano & Orchestra, etc. Edward Downes / Geoffrey Tozer Executive Producer
1994 Respighi: Piano Concerto in A minor; Concerto in Modo Misolidio Edward Downes / Geoffrey Tozer Executive Producer
1994 Rimsky-Korsakov, Mussorgsky: Orchestral Works Yan Pascal Tortelier Producer
1993 Dvorák: Overtures Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1993 Hindemith: Cello Concerto; The Four Temperaments BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Yan Pascal Tortelier / Raphael Wallfisch Executive Producer
1993 Respighi: Concerto Gregoriano; Poema Autunnale; Ballata delle Gnomidi Edward Downes / Lydia Mordkovitch Executive Producer
1993 Stokowski's Symphonic Bach Matthias Bamert Executive Producer
1993 The Vampyr: A Soap Opera Producer
1992 Hindemith: Symphony in E flat; Nobilissima Visione; Neus vom Tage Yan Pascal Tortelier Executive Producer
1992 Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No. 2; Zaporozhy Cossacks Edward Downes Executive Producer
1991 Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No. 3 'Ilya Muromets' Edward Downes Executive Producer
Geoffrey Burgon: Viola Concerto; Merciless Beauty; Cello Concerto Sarah Connolly / Philip Dukes / Rumon Gamba / Josephine Knight Recording Producer
Holst: The Planets Yan Pascal Tortelier Producer
Johan Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
Johan Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
Johan Halvorsen: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
Josef Suk: Ripening; Symphony No. 1 BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jiří Bělohlávek Recording Producer
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty; The Nutcracker; Swan Lake (all complete) Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Robert deMaine / James Ehnes / Neeme Järvi Recording Producer
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, an Orchestral Passion Neeme Järvi Recording Producer