Brad Jones

Credits

(1-787 of 787)
Year Album Artist
2016 Namaste Tommy Womack Producer, Vocals, Musician
2015 Holiday Box Set Over the Rhine Bass, Bass (Upright), Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mandolin, Mixing, Organ, Producer, String Arrangements
2015 The Embers of Time Josh Rouse Producer, Engineer, Bass (Electric), Bass (Upright), Bells, Composer, Keyboards, Mellotron, Piano, Tack Piano, Vibraphone, Wurlitzer
2014 Blood Oranges in the Snow Over the Rhine Engineer, Bass (Upright), String Arrangements
2014 Night Surfer Chuck Prophet Producer, Engineer, Bass, String Arrangements, Bells
2014 Our Year Bruce Robison / Kelly Willis Producer, Mixing, Harmonium, String Arrangements
2013 Before the Revolution: The Best of Tim Easton 1998-2011 Tim Easton Glockenspiel, Piano, Producer
2013 Not Cool Tim Easton Producer, Primary Artist
2013 Sowin' Love/Heroes Paul Overstreet Assistant, Engineer
2013 The Happiness Waltz Josh Rouse Producer, Mixing, Overdubs, Composer, Engineer, Fender Rhodes, Guitar (12 String), Hammond B3, Hi String Guitar, Marimba, Piano, Piano (Upright), Vibraphone, Vocals (Background)
2012 Pas Tout La The Depressions Editing, Post Production
2012 Temple Beautiful Chuck Prophet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Piano
2012 The Ol' Razzle Dazzle Missy Higgins Bass, Engineer, Guitar (7 String Electric), Guitar (Electric), Harmonium, Keyboards, Mandolin, Marxophone, Mixing, Moog Synthesizer, Organ, Producer, Vibraphone
2011 Butterfly Boucher Butterfly Boucher Engineer
2011 KMAG YOYO Hayes Carll Producer, Mixing
2011 KMAG YOYO (& Other American Stories) Hayes Carll Producer, Mixing, Piano, Standup Bass
2011 Nervous System The Dirtball Composer, Producer
2011 Sunrise Sessions Kottonmouth Kings Additional Production
2010 35 Years: Bear Family Records Bass
2010 Crows Allison Moorer Vibraphone, Bass
2010 El Turista Josh Rouse Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Baritone Ukulele, Bass, Composer, Fender Rhodes, Guitar (12 String), Hammond B3, Marimba, Organ, Percussion, Piano, Shaker, String Arrangements, Vibraphone
2010 Ne2s Nessbeal Composer, Featured Artist
2010 Once Around The Autumn Defense Guest Artist, Bass
2010 Red Revelations Jace Everett Engineer, Vocals, Vibraphone, Tubular Bells, Producer
2010 Sometimes Ya Gotta Stacie Collins Editing, Vibraslap
2010 Thinline Steve Allen Bass
2009 Almost and Always David Mead Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Whistle (Human), Mandolin, Harmonium, Vibraphone, Bass (Upright)
2009 Café Groove: New Music Served Fresh Producer
2009 Ciao My Shining Star: The Songs Of Mark Mulcahy Producer, Piano, Organ, Drums
2009 Porcupine Tim Easton Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Piano, Harmonium, Organ, Vibraphone, Vocals (Background)
2009 The First Basket Roberto Juan Rodriguez Guitar (Bass), Bass
2009 Three Worlds James Weidman Bass
2008 Ballad of a Plain Man Jeff Finlin Piano, Organ, Guitar (Bass)
2008 Collections: Best of Dolly Parton Dolly Parton Audio Production
2008 In the Making... Nevertheless Member of Attributed Artist, Guitar (Electric)
2008 It's a Shame Hayes Carll Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Rare Child Danielia Cotton Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Acoustic), Loops, Vocals (Background), Bass
2008 The Best of the Rykodisc Years Josh Rouse Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Organ, Wurlitzer, Chamberlin, Vibraphone, Marimba, Bass (Upright), Bass, Original Recording Producer
2008 The Good Life Justin Townes Earle Engineer, Audio Engineer, Bass (Electric), Organ (Hammond)
2008 Toi Meme Noël Akchoté Double Bass, Composer
2008 Trouble in Mind Hayes Carll Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Piano, Harmonium, Organ, Vibraphone, Bass
2007 Big Four Live Max Nagl Double Bass, Primary Artist
2007 Coolest Songs in the World, Vol. 1 Audio Production
2007 Country Mouse City House Josh Rouse Piano, Fender Rhodes
2007 Discount Fireworks Over the Rhine Producer, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Bass
2007 Snow Angels Over the Rhine Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mandolin, Organ, Guitar (Bass), Bass
2007 Soap and Water Chuck Prophet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2007 The Coolest Songs in the World, Vol. 3 Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2007 The Autumn Defense The Autumn Defense Engineer, Bass
2007 The Hills Producer
2007 The Trumpet Child Over the Rhine Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Additional Personnel, Guitar (Electric), Harmonium, Organ, Chamberlin, Bass (Upright), Percussion, Bass, Bass Harmonica
2007 The Very Best of Dolly Parton [BMG 2007] Dolly Parton Audio Production
2007 Under the Scorpio Moon Joe Rathbone Bass
2006 Baby Loves Jazz: Go Baby Go! The Baby Loves Jazz Band Bass, Group Member
2006 Brazilectro, Vol. 8 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Do the Boomerang: The Music of Junior Walker Don Byron Main Personnel, Bass Instrument, Bass
2006 Getting Somewhere Allison Moorer Main Personnel, Guitar (Bass), Bass
2006 Live Like We're Alive Nevertheless Member of Attributed Artist, Guitar, Vocals (Background)
2006 People That I'm Wrong For Warren Zanes Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel, Bass Instrument, Vocals (Background), Bass
2006 Subtitulo Josh Rouse Producer, Engineer, Piano, Bass
2006 Tangerine David Mead Producer, Engineer, Piano (Grand), Fender Rhodes, Harmonium, Calliope, Guitar (Bass), Theremin, Vocals (Background), Bass, Organ (Hammond), String Arrangements, Rhythm Programming
2006 The In Side Out Michele Rosewoman Bass
2006 The Longest Meow Bobby Bare Producer, Engineer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Organ, Bass (Electric), Bass
2005 Begonias Caitlin Cary / Thad Cockrell Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Vocals, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Harmonium, Organ
2005 Fine Upstanding Citizen Maia Sharp Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Nylon String), Mandolin, Piano, Harmonium, Organ, Vibraphone, Guitar (Bass), Timpani, Sampling, Bass
2005 Friends and Lovers: Songs of Bread Producer
2005 Love Is Red David Poe Mixing
2005 Nashville Josh Rouse Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Piano, Double Bass, Bass (Upright)
2005 No Dark in America Rosco Gordon Main Personnel, Organ, Vibraphone, Bass Instrument, Bass
2005 Slow New York Richard Julian Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Harmonica, Piano, Bass (Electric)
2005 The Sound of You and Me Garrison Starr Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Vocals, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mandolin, Bass
2005 Uncut Presents The Year's Essential Music: 2005 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 2:30am Kevin Montgomery Engineer, Bass
2004 Arabella Laurie & John Additional Personnel, Guitar (Bass), Bass
2004 Baila! Gitano Baila! Roberto Juan Rodriguez Member of Attributed Artist, Bajo Sexto, Double Bass
2004 Dismiss Television David Aaron Bass
2004 Everwood Producer, Composer
2004 Flamingos Max Nagl Double Bass, Bass, Performer, Primary Artist
2004 For the Kids Too! Producer
2004 Shrek 2 [Original Soundtrack] Producer
2004 Smooth Sounds of Josh Rouse Josh Rouse Mixing
2004 Underdog Victorious Jill Sobule Producer, Piano, Piano (Electric), Organ, Bass, Guitar (Rhythm)
2003 1972 Josh Rouse Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Piano, Organ, Vibraphone, Guitar (Bass), Bass
2003 A Orchestra Wollan Ware Bill Ware / Sara Wollan Primary Artist
2003 Buzzlighter: Sharp Cuts Producer, Engineer
2003 Circles The Autumn Defense Guitar (12 String), Organ, Bass, Group Member
2003 Flutterby Butterfly Boucher Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 I Can't Make Me Butterfly Boucher Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Jazz With Gentle Rhythms Bass
2003 Thank You, Goodnight! White Light Motorcade Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Big Four Max Nagl Double Bass, Primary Artist
2002 C'mon, C'mon Sheryl Crow Bass
2002 Circle Squared Mark Taylor Bass
2002 El Danzon de Moises Roberto Juan Rodriguez Guest Artist
2002 Forgiven Now Dolly Varden Producer
2002 From Hell to Breakfast: A Taste of Sugar Hill's Te Organ
2002 Good Life Richard Julian Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Slide Guitar, Mandolin, Harmonica, Harmonium, Organ, Synthesizer Strings, Bass (Upright), Bass (Electric), Percussion, Sampling, Vocals (Background), Voices, Choir/Chorus, Revelers
2002 Gypsy Killer Sanda Weigl Bass
2002 International Pop Overthrow, Vol. 5 Producer, Mixing, Bass
2002 Marykate O'Neil Marykate O'Neil Vocals, Guitar, Harmonium, Chamberlin, Keyboards, Bass
2002 Sidetracks Steve Earle Bass (Upright)
2002 The Late Album David Poe Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mandolin, Harmonium, Sound Effects
2002 Tomorrow the World The Shazam Producer, Engineer
2001 Birds Jenifer Jackson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Harmonium, Sampling, Bass
2001 Blue Boy Ron Sexsmith Organ, Bass
2001 Catchall Swag Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2001 June Swan Dive Producer, Keyboards, Bass
2001 Lohio Ass Ponys Producer, Engineer
2001 Lynne Me Your Ears: A Tribute to the Music of Jeff Lynne Lynne Me Your Ears Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Alex Sniderman Alex Sniderman Guitar, Bass, Fills
2000 Around the Year With Joe, Marc's Brother Joe Producer, Engineer
2000 Book of Time Ensemble Elektra Bass
2000 Brainwasher Bare Jr. Arranger, Keyboards
2000 Draw Them Near Jess Klein Bass
2000 Dumbest Magnets Dolly Varden Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Home Josh Rouse Producer, Engineer, Piano, Chamberlin, Marimba, Bass
2000 Pink Pearl Jill Sobule Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Piano, Harmonium, Organ, Pump Organ, Mellotron, ARP Synthesizer, Moog Synthesizer, Vocals (Background), Bass, Baritone
2000 Rev9 The Shazam Producer, Engineer, Piano, Mellotron
2000 Some Stupid with a Flare Gun Ass Ponys Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Harmonium
2000 Stubborn Tommy Womack Producer, Vocals (Background), Bass, Humming, Composer
2000 Swan Dive Swan Dive Producer, Guitar, Keyboards, Bass, String Arrangements
2000 The Sugar Tree Amy Rigby Producer, Engineer
2000 The World's Best Power Pop Compilation... Really! Primary Artist
1999 #447 Marshall Crenshaw Mixing, Strings, Piano (Electric), Organ, Chamberlin, Standup Bass
1999 Full Tank, Vol. 1 Producer, Glockenspiel
1999 Godspeed the Shazam The Shazam Producer, Engineer, Vocals, Piano
1999 Mystery Men Producer
1999 Standing on the Shoulders of Giants Bill Lloyd Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mandolin, Organ, Guitar (Bass)
1999 The Walk Swinger Mixing
1999 This Girl Jerry Dale McFadden Producer, Engineer, Vocals, Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Drum Programming, Bass
1999 Traveler's Companion Bonepony Musician
1999 With Drawn Vibes Bass, Composer
1998 Blood Drum Spirit Royal Hartigan / Royal Hartigan Ensemble Double Bass, Bass, Soloist
1998 Caribe Atómico Aterciopelados Contrabass
1998 Circle Swan Dive Producer, Sitar, Organ, Bass
1998 Circle [CD Single] Swan Dive Producer, Sitar, Organ, Bass, Composer
1998 Don't Get Too Comfortable Pee Shy Producer, Mixing
1998 Lucky 13 John Prine Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Magazine Jump Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
1998 Motor City's Burnin', Vol. 1 Engineer, Bass
1998 Positively Na Na Tommy Womack Guest Artist, Producer, Engineer
1998 Smash Palace Richard Julian Producer
1998 Special 20 Tim Easton Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Harmonium, Glockenspiel, Bass, Organ (Hammond)
1998 Tamale Wagon Vince Vance Lighting
1998 The Prosthetic Cubans Los Cubanos Postizos Bass
1997 An Aardvark Christmas The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Saxophone
1997 Being Visited Lo Galluccio Bass (Upright)
1997 Closed on Account of Rabies: Tales of Edgar Allan Poe Vocals (Background), Bass
1997 Critics Picks, Vol. 1 Bass
1997 El Corazón Steve Earle Bass
1997 Glass Cockpit House of Large Sizes Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Happy Town Jill Sobule Producer, Engineer, Piano, Harmonium, Organ, Keyboards, Moog Synthesizer, Vibraphone, Bass
1997 I Could've Been a Drum Roy Nathanson Bass
1997 Kontiki Cotton Mather Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Assistant Producer
1997 Little Hols on the Prairie House of Large Sizes Producer, Engineer
1997 Other Songs Ron Sexsmith Bass
1997 Puzzle Seedy Arkhestra Bass (Upright)
1997 Smells Like Spain The Mockers Producer, Engineer
1997 The Shazam The Shazam Producer, Engineer
1997 Time and Love: The Music of Laura Nyro Producer, Mixing, Vocals (Background), Bass, Casio
1997 Umpteen Ross Rice Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Mandolin, Piano, Keyboards, Sound Effects, Vocals (Background), Bass, Composer
1997 You're Beautiful Swan Dive Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Banjo, Accordion, Keyboards, Bass
1996 Camp Stories [Music from the Motion Picture] Roy Nathanson Bass
1996 Come and Get It: A Tribute to Badfinger Producer, Mixing, Vocals, Multi Instruments, Performer, Primary Artist
1996 Fuego En Mi Alma Carlos Garnett Bass
1996 Guardian Angel The Haynes Boys Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Harmonium
1996 Half Day Road Swinger Mixing
1996 Harriet the Spy Producer
1996 Imperial Drag Imperial Drag Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing
1996 Miracle of Science Marshall Crenshaw Engineer, Mixing, Cello, Fender Rhodes, Bass, Vocal Harmony
1996 Raspberries Preserved Performer, Primary Artist
1996 Read Curious Fools Mixing
1996 Resurgence Carlos Garnett Bass
1996 Rocking Horse Head Steve Forbert Producer, Mixing, Harmonium, Bass
1996 She's Lightning When She Smiles David Soldier Bass (Acoustic)
1996 The Truth About Cats & Dogs Mixing
1996 Yellow Pills, Vol. 3 Performer, Primary Artist
1995 Airdream Believer John Stewart Engineer
1995 Cappuccino Afternoon Eric Darken Engineer
1995 Clueless Producer
1995 Electr-O-Pura Yo La Tengo Assistant Engineer
1995 Gilt-Flake Brad Jones Primary Artist, Producer, Composer
1995 Jill Sobule Jill Sobule Producer, Guitar, Mandolin, Flute, Piano, Organ, Keyboards, Synthesizer, Bass
1995 Rythym of the Night Eric Darken Engineer
1995 Sing Hollies in Reverse Producer, Engineer, Vocals, Guitar, Guitar (Bass), Fuzz Guitar
1995 Spew Producer
1995 Stoned/Garage Sale Old 97's Engineer
1995 Tall Blonde Helicopter Francis Dunnery Bass
1995 We All Get Lucky Sometimes Lee Roy Parnell Assistant Engineer
1995 You Sleigh Me: Alternative Christmas Hits Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Organ, Programming, Vocals (Background)
1994 Dot George Cartwright Bass
1994 Fingerstyle Guitar: New Dimensions and Exploration, Vol. 1 Primary Artist
1994 Flaco Jiménez Flaco Jiménez Assistant Engineer
1994 Gringo Honeymoon Robert Earl Keen Piano, Organ, Percussion, Vocals (Background), Assistant Engineer
1994 Lost & Found Marty Robbins Assistant Engineer
1994 Metal Massacre, Vols. 8-9 Bass
1994 Set to Pop Bill Lloyd Guitar (Bass)
1993 A Wanted Man Rick Vincent Assistant Engineer
1993 Bis-Quits Bis-Quits Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Family Talk Muhal Richard Abrams Bass
1993 Knitting Factory Catalogue Composer
1993 With You Jim Nolet Bass
1992 Afternoon Tapestry Assistant Engineer
1992 American Patriot Lee Greenwood Assistant Engineer
1992 Best of Mountain Stage Live, Vol. 3 Bass
1992 Goodfriend Matthew Sweet Vocals, Bass
1991 A Dozen Roses: Greatest Hits Desert Rose Band Assistant Engineer
1991 And Along Came Jones George Jones Engineer
1991 Backroads Ricky Van Shelton Assistant Engineer
1991 Big Town Ashley Cleveland Assistant
1991 Chasin' the Sun Lionel Cartwright Engineer
1991 Eagle When She Flies Dolly Parton Assistant Engineer
1991 Girlfriend Matthew Sweet Vocals, Bass
1991 Harmony Ranch Riders in the Sky Engineer
1991 Heroes Paul Overstreet Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1991 High Lonesome Randy Travis Assistant Engineer
1991 I Am Ready Steve Wariner Assistant Engineer
1991 Milestones: Greatest Hits Holly Dunn Assistant Engineer
1991 My Father's Son Ricky Skaggs Assistant Engineer
1991 No Sleep 'Til the Stardust Motel Coffin Break Guitar
1991 One Way to Go Larry Boone Assistant Engineer
1991 Over & Over Margaret Bell Assistant Engineer
1990 Buffalo Zone Sweethearts of the Rodeo Assistant Engineer
1990 Doug Stone Doug Stone Assistant Engineer
1990 Hardin County Line Mark Collie Assistant Engineer
1990 Heroes and Friends Randy Travis Assistant Engineer
1990 Home for Christmas Dolly Parton Assistant Engineer
1989 Comme Des Garcons, Vol. 2 Seigen Ono Contrabass, Bass
1989 Hai Ku Kennedy Rose Assistant Engineer
1989 Higher Form of Killing Intruder Engineer
1989 Hybrid Vigor Webb Wilder Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1989 Kentucky Thunder Ricky Skaggs Engineer
1988 Doing It by the Book The Whites Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1988 Twist of Fate Cee Cee Chapman Mixing Assistant, Assistant
1985 Born & Raised in Black & White Mark Collie Second Engineer
1985-1995 Government Cheese Engineer, Producer
California M-Clan Producer
Caravan Carus Thompson Mixing, Bells, Guitar (Electric), Organ (Hammond)
Cheshires Cheshires Vocal Engineer, Mixing
Concierto Salvaje M-Clan Producer
Dope Joints Greatest Hits The Dirtball Composer
Halcyon Times Jason & the Scorchers Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Vocal Harmony, Quotation Author, Piano
I Will Not Be Afraid Caroline Rose Mixing
Keep Calm, Carry the Monkey Skipping Girl Vinegar Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Electric), String Arrangements
Knitting Factory Works: Fall/Winter 1993 Releases Composer
La Esperanza M-Clan Producer
Late Show Government Cheese Tamboura, Bass, Drones
Mountain Jack Brad Jones / Hans Rotenberry Primary Artist, Composer
The Apple Tree & the Honey Bee Bari Koral Family Rock Band / Bari Koral Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation