Bob Olhsson

Credits

(1-176 of 176)
Year Album Artist
2016 Promised Land or Bust Moreland & Arbuckle Mastering
2016 The Things You Love Matt Bianco / New Cool Collective / Mark Reilly Mastering
2014 Nashville Electric Nashville Electric Mastering
2014 One Journey Ryan Stewart Mastering
2013 Ephraim's Rescue Paul Cardall Mastering
2013 Nocturnes Kevin Keller Mastering
2013 Run, Run Rudolph Whitney Wolanin Mastering
2012 5 Classic Albums Marvin Gaye Engineer
2012 Complete Singles Collection A.R. Kane Mastering
2012 Frosty the Snowman Whitney Wolanin Mastering
2012 Let's Be Honest Pt.1 Whitney Wolanin Mastering
2012 The Gowanus Session Nels Cline / Thollem McDonas / William Parker Mastering
2011 Just a Dream Moreland & Arbuckle Mastering
2011 New Life Paul Cardall Mastering
2011 One of the Lucky Ones Larry Hoppen Mastering
2010 In the Dreaming Hour Ryan Stewart Mastering
2009 Gloria, Songs of Exaltation Engineer
2009 Planting Season Kristi "Polyjane" Wilson Mastering
2008 1861 Moreland & Arbuckle Mastering
2008 A Table in the Wilderness John Chisum Mastering
2008 Giallo T.S. Hartley Mastering
2008 Grandpa Walked a Picketline Otis Gibbs Engineer
2008 Live in Orlando The Funk Brothers Mastering
2008 Saving Grace Scott "Top Ten" Kempner Engineer, Mixing
2008 Sign Time Kingman & Jonah Mastering
2008 Silent Fire Joe Davidian Mastering
2007 Song of America [31 Tigers] Engineer, Mixing, Compilation Producer, Mastering
2007 Songs of Praise Paul Cardall Mastering
2007 The Best of Wah! Wah! Mastering
2007 The New Punk Blues of Ed Pettersen Ed Pettersen Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Big Top Soda Pop Mad Tea Party Mastering
2006 Dancin in the Moonlight Orleans Mastering
2006 God Bless the American Plague The American Plague Mastering
2006 Pirates, Poets and Patriots Judith Weikle Mastering
2005 Chronicles Marvin Gaye Engineer
2005 Funkology XIII Whitney Wolanin Mastering
2005 Last Fool Here J.P. McDermott Mastering
2005 The Quest & The Question Beth Schafer Mastering
2004 Songs of the Volga Boatmen Slavyanka / Gregory Smirnov Editing, Engineer
2004 Stepping Stones Bill Douglas Mastering
2004 The Sky Begins Naomi Rodriguez Mastering
2003 The Chrome Collection The Spinners Engineer
2002 Bill Douglas: Homeland Bill Douglas Mastering
2002 Cornered Last Second Comeback Mastering
2002 Hadra Lumin Mastering
2002 October Allied October Allied Mastering
2002 Slow Music for Yoga Mastering
2001 Cello Blue David Darling Mastering
2001 Shadowplay Tim Story Mastering
2001 Slow Music for Fast Times Mastering
2001 The Listener Carolyn Fok Mastering
2001 Union Rasa Mastering
2000 Devotion Rasa Mastering
2000 Eternity's Sunrise Bill Douglas Mastering
2000 Méav Méav Mastering
2000 Sacred Treasures III: Choral Masterworks from Russia and Beyond Mastering
2000 Shafqat Ali Khan Shafqat Ali Khan Mastering
2000 Temple Thomas Barquee Mastering
2000 The Third Planet Third Planet Mastering
1999 Africa North Mastering
1999 Divine Rites Vox Mastering
1999 Earth Prayer Bill Douglas Mastering
1999 Hearts of Space: Universe 5 Mastering
1999 House Made of Dawn Coyote Oldman Mastering
1999 Light Fantastic Steve Roach Mastering
1999 Love John Boswell Mastering
1999 One Truth Omar Faruk Tekbilek Mastering
1999 Pendulum Kevin Keller Mastering
1999 Shvedov: Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom Slavyanka Engineer
1999 Songs of the Irish Whistle, Vol. 2 Joanie Madden Mastering
1999 Steam Preparation
1999 The Best of Agricantus [World Class] Agricantus Mastering
1999 The Best of the Thistle & Shamrock, Vol. 1 Mastering
1999 Wayfarer John Doan Mastering
1998 African Heartbeat: The Essential African Music Collection Engineer
1998 Prayers of St. Brendan Jeff Johnson Mastering
1998 Sacred Treasures: Choral Masterworks From Russia Mastering
1998 Seven Veils Robert Rich Mastering
1998 Songs of Earth & Sky Bill Douglas Mastering
1998 Terma TUU Mastering
1998 Trust John Boswell Mastering
1998 Welcome to Our World (For Members Only) Jerry Garcia Band Editing, Sequencing
1998 World Voices, Vol. 1 Mastering
1997 Bridge Øystein Sevåg Mastering
1997 Celtic Twilight, Vol. 4: Celtic Planet Mastering
1997 Eire: Isle of the Saints (A Celtic Odyssey) John Doan Digital Mastering
1997 Family Tree Stephen Kent Mastering
1997 Fissures Robert Rich Mastering
1997 Flamenco: Passion & Soul Gino d'Auri Mastering
1997 Hearts of Space: Universe 4 Mastering
1997 Intimacy: Music for Love Raphael Mastering
1997 Klezmer Soul Kol Simcha Mastering
1997 Mesh TUU Mastering
1997 Nomad Paul Sauvanet Mastering
1997 Numena/Geometry Robert Rich Mastering
1997 On This Planet Steve Roach Mastering
1997 The Best of Coyote Oldman: In Beauty I Walk Coyote Oldman Remastering
1997 We're Still Havin' Fun Orleans Mastering
1996 A Celtic Tale: The Legend of Deirdre Jeff Danna / Mychael Danna Mastering
1996 A Troubled Resting Place Robert Rich Mastering
1996 Abridged Tim Story Mastering
1996 African Tranquility Engineer
1996 Below Zeus Faber Mastering
1996 Black Marble & Sweet Fire Al Gromer Khan / Kai Taschner Mastering
1996 Celtic Twilight, Vol. 3: Lullabies Mastering
1996 Collected Ambient & Textural Works 1977-1987 Michael Stearns Mastering
1996 Collected Thematic Works 1977-1987 Michael Stearns Mastering
1996 Deep Peace Bill Douglas Mastering
1996 East-West Live The Paul Butterfield Blues Band Mastering
1996 Halcyon Days Stephen Kent / Steve Roach Mastering
1996 Nightscenes: Music for the Evening Michael Whalen Mastering
1996 Song of the Irish Whistle Joanie Madden Mastering
1996 Strawberry Jam The Paul Butterfield Blues Band Mastering
1996 The Magnificent Void Steve Roach Mastering
1996 The Spell Kevin Braheny / Tim Clark Mastering
1996 Trances/Drones Robert Rich Remastering, Remastering Assistant
1996 World Without Rules Paul Haslinger Mastering
1995 Angels of the Deep Raphael Mastering
1995 Brian's Head Brian's Head Mastering
1995 Celtic Twilight, Vol. 2 Mastering
1995 Circle of Moons Bill Douglas Mastering
1995 Kindred Spirits John Boswell Remastering
1995 Kiva Steve Roach Mastering
1995 North of Niagara Danna & Clément Mastering
1995 Rain Kevin Braheny / Tim Clark Mastering
1995 The Lost World Michael Stearns Mastering
1995 Tristesse (Sadness) Paul Sauvanet Mastering
1995 Yearning Robert Rich Mastering Assistant
1994 Earth Island Suspended Memories Mastering
1994 Hearts of Space: Universe 3 Mastering
1994 New Clear Child A.R. Kane Mastering
1994 Proto-Ambient Music from Hearts of Space Mastering
1994 Singing Stones Michael Stearns Digital Mastering
1994 The Painter John Boswell Mastering
1994 The Perfect Flaw Tim Story Mastering
1994 Tycho Brahe Lightwave Mastering
1994 Voice of Joy Kol Simcha Mastering
1992 Flamenco Mystico Gino d'Auri Engineer
1990 Cantilena Bill Douglas Digital Editing, Assembly
1990 Hearts of Space: Universe Sampler 90 Digital Editing, Assembly
1990 Just Like a Devil Ron Thompson Digital Transfers
1990 Mahogany Nights Al Gromer Khan Assembly
1990 Strata Robert Rich Digital Editing, Assembly
1978 Tibetan Bells II Wolff & Hennings Producer, Engineer
1971 One World Rare Earth Engineer
1971 What's Going On Marvin Gaye Engineer
After All Craig Marshall Mastering
Animal Boy Matt the Electrician Mastering
Can't Conquer Me Ian Jones Mixing, Mastering
Circus Heart Rebecca Loebe Mastering
Electric Monkey Sessions New Cool Collective Mastering
Exodus of the Deemed Unrighteous Lincoln Durham Mastering
Florida Blues Joel Zoss Mastering
It's My Song, Dammit! Tim OConnell Mastering
Mother Blues Rachelle Coba Mastering
Only Sunshine Blue Mother Tupelo Mastering
Raise It Up Bring It Down Beth Schafer Mastering
Ruby Red Jessica Rae Mastering
The Day I Met Myself Kevin Keller / Kevin Keller Ensemble Mastering
The Floating Celebration Lyn Vaus Mastering
Whitney Wolanin 1 Whitney Wolanin Mastering