Blaise Favre

Credits

(1-93 of 93)
Year Album Artist
2016 Aloys Fornerod: Un Portrait Engineer
2016 Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 40: Zurich 1959 Sonny Rollins / Sonny Rollins Trio / Horace Silver / Horace Silver Quintet Digital Editing, Mastering
2016 Zurich 1964: Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 42 The Dave Brubeck Quartet Digital Editing, Mastering
2015 Oscar, with Love Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2014 Concours de Genève: 75 Years of Musical Discoveries Mastering
2013 Breaking Stone Jacques Demierre Pre-Mastering
2013 Josquin Desprez: Se Congie Prens Ensemble Musica Nova / Lucien Kandel Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Recorded Live in Zurich 1960 Nat King Cole / Quincy Jones Big Band Digital Editing, Mastering
2012 Sweet Chicago Suite Ray Anderson / Ray Anderson Pocket Brass Band Engineer
2011 Last Call…? Julien-François Zbinden Mixing, Mastering
2011 Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin Ruben Lifschitz / Eric Tappy Remastering
2011 Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 23: At Théâtre Bel-Air, Lausanne 1949 Don Byas / Bill Coleman Digital Editing, Mastering
2011 Trio Eléonore plays Glinka, Farrenc, Shostakovich, etc. Trio Eléonore Engineer
2010 Ernest Ansermet Conducts Berlioz & Liszt & Wagner Ernest Ansermet / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Mastering
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5; Symphony No. 5 Ernest Ansermet Mastering
2009 Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Martinù: Symphony No. 4 Ernest Ansermet Mastering
2009 Falla, Debussy, Ravel: Hommage à l'Espagne Ernest Ansermet / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande / Arthur Rubinstein Mastering, Digital Transfers, Restoration
2009 Fauré: Requiem; R. Strauss: Four Last Songs Ernest Ansermet Mastering, Digital Transfers, Restoration
2009 Magnard: Symphony No. 3; D'Indy: Symphonie "Cévenole" Ernest Ansermet Mastering
2009 Radio Days, Vol. 20: Basel 1956/2 Count Basie Digital Editing, Mastering
2009 Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 19 Count Basie Digital Editing, Mastering
2008 7th Heaven Samuel Blaser Engineer
2008 One Is Land Jacques Demierre Mastering
2008 Radio Days, Vol. 18: Mustermesse Basel 1953, Pt. 2 Lionel Hampton Digital Editing, Mastering
2007 Ockeghem: Missa Cuiusvis Toni Musica Nova Philharmonia Art Supervisor, Editing, Recording
2007 Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 16 Oscar Peterson Remastering, Digital Editing, Mastering
2006 Beethoven: The Middle String Quartets Quatuor Sine Nomine Balance Engineer
2006 Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 14/Lausanne 1950 Benny Goodman Digital Editing, Mastering
2006 Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 15: JATP Lausanne 1953 Oscar Peterson Remastering
2005 I.N.I.T.I.A.L.S. John Wolf Brennan Engineer
2004 Gabriel Fauré: Complete Works for Violin & Piano Alban Beikircher / Roy Howat Engineer
2003 Heartdrops: Vince Benedetti Meets Diana Krall Vince Benedetti / Diana Krall Mastering
2003 Live in Switzerland Bobby Shew Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Virtuosic Saxophones: Sax Competition - Montreux Jazz Festival Mixing
2001 All Those Melodies Cojazz Engineer
2001 Formats François Lindemann Engineer
2000 Inspiration George Robert Engineer
2000 Sylvie Courvoisier - Jacques Demierre: Deux Pianos Sylvie Courvoisier Engineer, Recording
1997 Mobiles Double Jeu Trio Engineer
1997 Un Certain Malaise Marc Ducret Engineer
1996 Palo Alto International Hashva Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
1995 Estate Matthieu Michel Assistant Engineer
1995 Voyage George Robert Engineer
1994 Wintsch/Schütz/Hemingway Michel Wintsch Digital Engineer
1993 The Art of the Duo Philip Catherine / Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Engineer, Audio Engineer
1993 The Lausanne Concert Astor Piazzolla Engineer
1991 Visions Tom Harrell Engineer
1989 Live Hot Point Elliott Murphy Engineer
1-3-2:-1 Jacques Demierre / Urs Leimgruber / Barre Phillips Mastering
Adam Roberts: Leaf Metal Adam Roberts Pre-Mastering
Avenues Jacques Demierre Mastering
Britten: Les Illuminations; War Requiem; Berg: Sieben frühe Lieder Ernest Ansermet / L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande Mastering
Gramont Portrait: Daniel Schnyder Mastering, Engineer
Guillaume de Machaut: Ballades Ensemble Musica Nova / Lucien Kandel Engineer, Recording Supervision
Homage to Sonny Rollins Mark Soskin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Hommage au Prince Christophe Tiberghien Engineer
In Memoriam: Guillaume de Machaut's Messe Notre Dame Lucien Kandel / Musica Nova Engineer, Mastering, Artistic Supervision
Nocturne Schématique Yves Massy Engineer
Organic Sound Alexandre Huber Engineer
Royalty at le Duc Gary Smulyan / Gary Smulyan Quartet Mixing Engineer
Swiss Radio Days, Vol. 41: Zurich 1961 Ray Charles Orchestra Digital Editing, Mastering
The Long Road Bass Drum Bone Engineer