Bill Leader

Credits

(1-117 of 117)
Year Album Artist
2009 Ballads and Broadsides Louis Killen Engineer
2009 Morning Stands on Tiptoe Dave Arthur / Dave & Toni Arthur / Toni Arthur Recording Supervision
2009 Three Score & Ten: A Voice to the People Producer, Engineer, Drums
2009 Wild Mountain Thyme McPeake Family Engineer, Liner Notes, Original Liner Notes
2007 Flowers on the Wall Stefan Grossman Producer
2006 The Best of 1970-1982: Days Gone Down Gerry Rafferty Producer
2004 Mighty River of Song The Watersons Producer, Engineer, Audio Production, Member of Attributed Artist, Drums
2004 The Lost Topic Tapes: Cowes Harbour 1957 Ramblin' Jack Elliott Assistant Engineer
2004 The Lost Topic Tapes: Isle of Wight 1957 Ramblin' Jack Elliott Assistant Engineer
2003 Humble Beginnings: The Complete Transatlantic Recordings, 1969-74 Billy Connolly Producer
2003 Story of Transatlantic: Records Producer
2002 Acoustic Folk Box Producer
2002 Best of Transatlantic Stefan Grossman Producer
2002 Galleries/No Relation The Young Tradition Producer, Engineer
2002 Round the House & Mind the Dresser: Irish Country House Dance Music Engineer
2002 The Dazzling Stranger Bert Jansch Producer
2002 Within Sound Shirley Collins Engineer
2001 English Country Music Engineer, Photography
2001 The Sligo Champion Michael Gorman Engineer, Photography
2000 Sweeney's Men/The Tracks of Sweeney Sweeney's Men Producer, Engineer, Recording
1999 Along the Coaly Tyne Engineer
1999 To Catch a Fine Buck Was My Delight Engineer
1999 Voice of the People, Vol. 17: It Fell on a Day a Bonny Summer Day Engineer
1999 Voice of the People, Vol. 6: Farewell My Own Dear Native Land Engineer
1999 Where Were You?: Hens Teeth and Other Lost Fragments of Popular Culture, Vol. 2 The Mekons Engineer
1998 Definitive Transatlantic Collection Hamish Imlach Producer
1998 English Drinking Songs A.L. Lloyd Engineer
1998 Gordon Giltrap/Portrait Gordon Giltrap Producer, Liner Notes
1998 Legends of Ireland [Rhino] Producer
1998 Morning Stands on Tiptoe [Collection] Dave & Toni Arthur Recording Supervision
1998 Traditional Irish Pipe Music Finbar Furey Producer
1997 Clowns to the Left, Jokers to the Right: 1970-1982 Gerry Rafferty Producer
1997 Deep Lancashire Engineer
1997 Finbar and Eddie Furey/The Lonesome Boatman Finbar & Eddie Furey Producer, Engineer, Liner Notes
1997 Jack Orion/Nicola Bert Jansch Engineer
1997 Mr. Fox/the Gypsy Mr. Fox Producer
1997 New Humblebums/Open Up the Door Humblebums Producer
1997 Northumberland Forever: Traditonal Dance & Song from the North East The High Level Ranters Engineer
1997 Paddy In The Smoke: Irish Dance Music From A London Pub Engineer
1997 The Definitive Transatlantic Collection The Dubliners Engineer
1997 The Lady and the Unicorn/The Hermit John Renbourn Producer
1997 Tommy Armstrong of Tyneside Maureen Craik / Tom Gilfellon / Johnny Handle / Louis Killen / Colin Ross Engineer
1997 Up to Now Robin & Barry Dransfield Producer, Engineer
1996 The Young Tradition/So Cheerfully Round The Young Tradition Producer, Engineer
1996 This Is the Ian Campbell Folk Group/Across the Hills Ian Campbell / Ian Campbell Folk Group Engineer, Supervisor
1995 Life in the Folk Lane, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer
1995 Troubadours of British Folk, Vol. 1: Unearthing the Tradition Producer
1995 Troubadours of British Folk, Vol. 2: Folk into Rock Producer
1994 Early Days The Watersons Engineer
1994 Her Mantle So Green Margaret Barry / Michael Gorman Engineer
1993 The Real MacColl Ewan MacColl Engineer
1992 After the Dance Bert Jansch / John Renbourn Producer
1990 1887-1972: I Never Played To Many Posh Dances Scan Tester Engineer
1990 Trinidad-Steel Producer, Engineer
1986 Essential Pentangle, Vol. 1 Pentangle Producer
1986 The Mekons Story The Mekons Editing, Assistant
1980 The Best of Bert Jansch Bert Jansch Producer
1978 Gerry Rafferty Gerry Rafferty Producer
1977 Mike Waterson The Watersons Producer
1977 True Hearted Girl The Watersons Recorder
1976 Muckram Wakes Muckram Wakes Percussion
1975 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson Engineer
1972 A Tear and a Smile Tir Na Nog Producer
1972 Faro Annie John Renbourn Producer
1972 Prosperous Christy Moore Producer, Photography, Sleeve Photo
1971 In the Morning Tir Na Nog Producer
1971 Reflection Pentangle Producer
1971 Rosemary Lane Bert Jansch Producer, Engineer
1970 Cruel Sister Pentangle Producer
1970 New Humblebums Humblebums Producer
1970 Open Up the Door Humblebums Producer
1970 The Ragtime Cowboy Jew Stefan Grossman Producer
1970 The Lady and the Unicorn John Renbourn Producer
1969 Humblebums Humblebums Producer
1967 Another Monday John Renbourn Engineer
1967 Rags, Reels & Airs Dave Swarbrick Engineer
1967 The Sweet Primeroses Shirley Collins Engineer
1966 Bert & John Bert Jansch / John Renbourn Engineer
1966 Jack Orion Bert Jansch Producer, Engineer
1965 Bert Jansch Bert Jansch Engineer
1965 Frost and Fire The Watersons Engineer
1965 It Don't Bother Me Bert Jansch Engineer
1965 The Fisher Family The Fisher Family Engineer
1964 Folk, Blues & Beyond... Davy Graham Producer, Engineer
1964 Red Hot from Alex Alexis Korner's Blues Incorporated Engineer
1964 The Dubliners [Transatlantic] The Dubliners Engineer
1964 The Dubliners with Luke Kelly The Dubliners / Luke Kelly Engineer
1958 Jack Takes the Floor Ramblin' Jack Elliott Engineer
El Pea Producer
Where Are the Barricades? Leon Rosselson Engineer