Andy Taub

Credits

(1-303 of 303)
Year Album Artist
2017 The Order of Time Valerie June Engineer
2016 Imaginist JACK Quartet / Le Boeuf Brothers Engineer
2016 Ladies & Gentlemen The Infamous Stringdusters Vocal Engineer
2016 Rich Man Doyle Bramhall II Producer, Engineer
2016 Seemed Like a Good Idea Petra Haden / Jesse Harris Engineer
2016 Still/Free Sarah Bernstein Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2016 Super Petite Claudia Quintet Engineer, Mixing
2016 The Second Derrick Hodge Engineer
2016 We Will Do the Worrying Leah Paul Producer, Engineer
2016 Young in All the Wrong Ways Sara Watkins Assistant Engineer
2015 Airless Midnight Eszter Balint Engineer
2015 Crosseyed Heart Keith Richards Assistant Engineer
2015 Hot Town Ghost Train Orchestra Engineer
2015 Nina Revisited: A Tribute to Nina Simone Engineer
2015 Soul Food The Word Engineer
2015 Stuff Like That There Yo La Tengo Engineer
2014 All Rise: A Joyful Elegy for Fats Waller Jason Moran Engineer
2014 Allergic to Water Ani DiFranco Engineer
2014 Ambit The Cellar and Point Engineer
2014 And Other Desert Towns Ingrid Laubrock / Tom Rainey Engineer
2014 Blood Test Kris Delmhorst Engineer, Mixing
2014 City Folk James Farm Engineer
2014 Haven't Got the Blues (Yet) Loudon Wainwright III Mixing, Engineer, Jew's-Harp
2014 Hunter Morgan James Engineer
2014 Jugology: Greatest Near Misses (Best Of...) Christmas Jug Band Engineer
2014 No Way There from Here Laura Cantrell Engineer
2014 Put Your Needle Down The Secret Sisters Engineer
2014 Sky/Lift Randy Ingram Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Mastering Assistant
2014 The Imagined Savior Is Far Easier to Paint Ambrose Akinmusire Engineer
2013 Black Radio 2 Robert Glasper / Robert Glasper Experiment Vocal Engineer
2013 Book of Rhapsodies Ghost Train Orchestra Engineer
2013 Cinema, Circus & Spaghetti: Sexmob Plays Fellini Sexmob Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Deseo Maria Bacardi Engineer
2013 Live Today Derrick Hodge Engineer
2013 Moment and the Message Jonathan Finlayson / Jonathan Finlayson & Sicilian Defense Engineer
2013 Refraction - Breakin' Glass Jason Moran / Trio 3 Engineer
2013 September Claudia Quintet Engineer, Mixing
2013 To All the Girls... Willie Nelson Engineer
2013 Truth Serum Garland Jeffreys Engineer, Piano, Synthesizer, Glockenspiel, Korg Synthesizer
2013 Won't Be Long Now Linda Thompson Engineer
2013 Work Your Magic Endangered Blood Engineer
2013 Your Turn Marc Ribot's Ceramic Dog Engineer
2012 20 Kate Rusby Engineer
2012 A Gambler's Hand Sean Noonan Recording
2012 Heritage Lionel Loueke Engineer, Mixing
2012 Just Tell Me That You Want Me: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac Engineer
2012 The Brooklyn Sessions The Everyone Orchestra Engineer
2012 Tomorrow Sunny/The Revelry, Spp Henry Threadgill / Henry Threadgill Zooid Engineer
2012 Which Side Are You On? Ani DiFranco Engineer
2012 Young Man in America Anaïs Mitchell Engineer
2011 Endangered Blood Endangered Blood Engineer, Mixing
2011 In Praise of Shadows Le Boeuf Brothers Engineer
2011 Inana Amir ElSaffar Engineer
2011 MTO Plays Sly Steven Bernstein's Millennial Territory Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2011 Oblique - I Tyshawn Sorey Engineer
2011 Out of This World's Distortions Farmers by Nature Engineer, Mixing
2011 Personalities Fabian Almazan Trio Engineer
2011 Weightless Becca Stevens / Becca Stevens Band Engineer
2011 What Is the Beautiful? Claudia Quintet / John Hollenbeck / Matt Mitchell Engineer, Mixing
2010 35 Years: Bear Family Records Bass
2010 Agnosticrevelations Jacob Anderskov Engineer
2010 Hadestown Anaïs Mitchell Engineer
2010 Reunited Jazz Passengers Engineer
2010 Royal Toast Claudia Quintet / Gary Versace Engineer, Mixing
2010 Set the Hammer Free Sean Noonan's Brewed by Noon Engineer
2010 Tamarindo Live Tony Malaby Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Rounder Records Story Engineer
2010 This Brings Us To, Vol. II Henry Threadgill / Henry Threadgill Zooid Engineer
2010 Throat Little Women / Little Women Mixing, Recording
2009 Esopus Opus Ben Perowsky Engineer
2009 Freakish: Anthony Coleman Plays Jelly Roll Morton Anthony Coleman Engineer
2009 Human Activity Suite Brad Shepik Engineer
2009 Ida Con Snock Michael Hurley Engineer
2009 OYEAH Jovanotti / Soleluna NY Lab Engineer
2009 Paloma Recio Tony Malaby Engineer, Mixing
2009 Reflections Kurt Rosenwinkel / Kurt Rosenwinkel Trio Engineer
2009 This Brings Us To, Vol. I Henry Threadgill / Henry Threadgill Zooid Engineer
2009 Ways and Means James Carney Engineer
2009 When the Cardinals Come Atoosa Grey Engineer
2008 Belmont Annie Keating Engineer
2008 Berlin: Songs of Love and War, Peace and Exile Theo Bleckmann Engineer
2008 Boxing Dreams Sean Noonan's Brewed by Noon Engineer
2008 Dance Like There's No Tomorrow John Ellis Engineer
2008 Door Fieldwork Engineer
2008 Evil Urges My Morning Jacket Assistant
2008 Exercises in Futility Marc Ribot Recording
2008 Invisible Cinema Aaron Parks Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Kif Express David Fiuczynski Engineer
2008 Little Honey Lucinda Williams Engineer
2008 Midnight Boom The Kills Engineer
2008 OMFGG: Original Music Featured on Gossip Girl Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Prelude to Cora Ambrose Akinmusire Engineer
2008 Rainbow Jimmies John Hollenbeck Engineer, Mixing
2008 Refuge Trio Refuge Trio Engineer
2008 The Irrational Numbers Drew Gress Engineer
2008 Tiny Resistors Todd Sickafoose Engineer
2008 Warblepeck Tony Malaby Cello Trio / Tony Malaby Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 We Are MTO Steven Bernstein / Steven Bernstein's Millennial Territory Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
2007 Breakfast in Bed Joan Osborne Engineer
2007 For Claudia Quintet / John Hollenbeck Engineer
2007 Glam Years Jetboy Engineer
2007 Got the Whole Night Denny Brown Engineer
2007 Holly Cole Holly Cole Engineer
2007 If the Ocean Gets Rough Willy Mason Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Revolucion Jose Conde y Ola Fresca Engineer
2007 Stories to Tell Sean Noonan's Brewed by Noon Engineer
2007 Twist In The Wind Tony Scherr Mixing
2007 Versatile Heart Linda Thompson Engineer
2007 You Need Us Dirty Excuse Engineer
2006 Baby Loves Jazz: Go Baby Go! The Baby Loves Jazz Band Engineer, Mixing
2006 Da Questa Parte del Mare Gianmaria Testa Mixing
2006 Dogs of Great Indifference Jim Black / Jim Black's AlasNoAxis Engineer
2006 Garden Ruin Calexico Engineer, Mixing
2006 Haul of Fame: A Collection Dumptruck Mixing
2006 I've Forgotten Everything Lee Feldman Engineer
2006 In Your Sights Othrs Vocals, Vocals (Background), Group Member
2006 Let Your Ghost Go Megan Reilly Engineer
2006 MTO, Vol. 1 Steven Bernstein's Millennial Territory Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
2006 Meadow Richard Buckner Engineer, Mixing
2006 Meg Nem Sa Tyft Mixing
2006 My Ears Are Bent Ted Reichman Engineer
2006 Never Be Kelley McRae Engineer, Mixing
2006 Ophiuchus Butterfly Liberty Ellman Engineer
2006 Panamericana Las Rubias del Norte Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Pushy Blueness Anthony Coleman Recording
2006 The Brotherhood Compilation Mixing
2006 The New Mellow Edwards Curtis Hasselbring / The New Mellow Edwards Engineer, Mixing
2006 Thunderbird Cassandra Wilson Engineer
2006 Todd Deatherage EP Todd Deatherage Engineer
2006 Us Against the Crown State Radio Engineer
2005 Bigger Slavic Soul Party! Engineer
2005 Concord Picante 25th Anniversary Collection Assistant Engineer
2005 Heart Like a River Ida Engineer
2005 Humming by the Flowered Vine Laura Cantrell Engineer, Mixing, Wurlitzer
2005 Right Before Your Very Ears Michael Blake Engineer
2005 Scarves & Knives Cole Guerra Engineer
2005 Seasons of Life Janita Engineer
2004 A Slipping-Down Life Guy Pearce Engineer
2004 Baila! Gitano Baila! Roberto Juan Rodriguez Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Five Guys Walk into a Bar... Faces Assistant
2004 Folkloriko Susie Ibarra Engineer, Mixing
2004 I, Claudia Claudia Quintet / John Hollenbeck Engineer, Mixing
2004 Junk Magic Craig Taborn Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Mud Eszter Balint Engineer, Mixing
2004 Nancy Sinatra Nancy Sinatra Audio Engineer
2004 Tell It to the Dust Anders Parker Engineer
2004 Want Two Rufus Wainwright Engineer
2003 Ego Tripping at the Gates of Hell The Flaming Lips Engineer
2003 Emigré Ted Reichman Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2003 Tone Time Susie Ibarra Engineer, Photography
2003 Turbinado Jud Newcomb Engineer, Mixing
2003 Want One Rufus Wainwright Engineer
2002 Where It Lands The Damnations TX Engineer
2002 Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots The Flaming Lips Tracking
2001 Been a Long Time Double Trouble Engineer
2001 Dancehall Dreamer Pat Green Engineer
2001 Do You Get the Blues? Jimmie Vaughan Engineer
2001 Old Ramon Red House Painters Engineer
2001 Overdub Davíd Garza Engineer
2000 Bolsa de Agua The Gourds Engineer
2000 First Visit Gerry Gibbs Mixing
2000 Muy Divertido! Los Cubanos Postizos Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards
2000 Slosinger/Redbury Clocker Redbury & Dusty Slosinger Technical Advisor
2000 Terminal Dumptruck Engineer, Mixing
2000 This Stuff Just Kills Me Jerry "Boogie" McCain Engineer
1999 Balinese Dancer/Feast of Hearts Chuck Prophet Engineer, Mixing
1999 Ghosts of Hallelujah The Gourds Mixing
1999 Goodbye, So What? Cake Like Engineer
1999 Have You Got a Name for It? Splendid Assistant
1999 Lost & Found Jetboy Engineer
1999 Make Some More Noise Jetboy Engineer
1999 Summerland Jon Dee Graham Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Tales from the Austin Motel Debbie Davies Engineer
1999 The Best of Faces: Good Boys...When They're Asleep... Faces Engineer
1998 Live at American Music Hall The Radiators Engineer, Mixing
1998 Millican Reckless Kelly Mixing
1998 The Prosthetic Cubans Los Cubanos Postizos Engineer
1998 This Euphoria Davíd Garza Engineer, Mixing, Mandolin
1998 World in a Drop of Water Michael Fracasso Engineer
1997 Anchorless Kacy Crowley Engineer
1997 Curious Dream Denny Brown Engineer
1997 Devotion + Doubt Richard Buckner Engineer
1997 Escape from Monster Island Jon Dee Graham Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Funkwich The House Jacks Assistant Engineer
1997 That's What They Want Anson Funderburgh Mixing Assistant
1996 Mockingbirds Mockingbirds Engineer
1996 Piece of Your Soul Storyville Assistant Engineer
1996 Recovering the Satellites Counting Crows Engineer, Second Engineer
1996 Rig Rock Deluxe: A Musical Salute to the American Truck Drivers Engineer
1996 Sweet F.A. Love and Rockets Engineer
1996 Time Flies: The Best of Huey Lewis & the News Huey Lewis & the News Engineer
1996 With These Hands Alejandro Escovedo Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1995 In the Gutta Robert Stewart Engineer
1995 Mendo Hotel Wayne Perkins Engineer
1995 Ocean Beach Red House Painters Engineer
1995 The Glittering Darkness Love and Rockets Engineer
1994 Howling Iguanas Howling Iguanas Engineer, Mixing
1993 Balinese Dancer Chuck Prophet Engineer
1993 Last Splash The Breeders Assistant Engineer
1993 Master Timbalero Tito Puente / Tito Puente & His Latin Jazz All-Stars Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1993 People Get Ready: A Tribute to Curtis Mayfield Engineer
1992 Alex Murzyn Alex Murzyn Assistant Engineer
1992 Bend Origin Engineer
1992 My Flame Jim Nichols Assistant Engineer
1992 Roadside Prophets Assistant Engineer
1991 Simpatico Jeff Linsky Engineer
1990 Tree-Side Hoot Christmas Jug Band Engineer, Mixing
1986 Positively Dumptruck Dumptruck Digital Transfers
1983 D Is for Dumptruck Dumptruck Digital Transfers
A Painter's Eye Sunny Kim Engineer
Aglow : The Lyngor Project, Vol. 1 Bjorn Solli Engineer
And So We Carry On Clifton Anderson Engineer
Banda de Los Muertos Banda De Los Muertos Engineer, Mixing
Between Shadow and Space Michael Dessen Engineer, Mixing
Cover Story The Verbs Engineer
Easy Prey Jonah Smith Engineer
Gathering Blue RighteousGirls Engineer
Grass on Fire Gowanus Reggae and Ska Society / Ska Society Engineer
Kaye Edward Rogers Tracking, Waterphone
Life's a Real Dream Lard Dog & Band of Shy Engineer
Maggie's Plan [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Engineer, Mixing
Moving Still Jonathan Finlayson / Sicilian Defense Engineer
New York Nostalgia Marika Hughes Engineer, Mixing
San Ygnacio Marcos Varela Engineer, Mixing
The Journey The Baylor Project Engineer
The Recovered Moments Project Carlos Baumann / Denis Gonseth / Ivor Malherbe Engineer
Time Was A Lie John River Shannon Engineer
Wanted Grégoire Maret Engineer
Whirlwind Rebecka Larsdotter Engineer