Andy Classen

Credits

(1-242 of 242)
Year Album Artist
2015 Karma Kärbholz Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Destructive Force Kill Division Mixing, Mastering
2013 Spiritual Genocide Destruction Mixing, Mastering
2012 30th Anniversary: In the Power of Now Holy Moses Composer
2011 Wolfskult Varg Mastering
2010 Blutaar Varg Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Mastering
2009 Haunting Requiems Burden of Grief Engineer, Mixing
2009 The Executioner Mantic Ritual Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Mastering
2009 The Roots of Trash Hyades Mixing, Mastering
2009 Walpurgis Rites: Hexenwahn Belphegor Producer, Mixing, Sampling, Mastering, Effects
2008 Bondage Goat Zombie Belphegor Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2008 Cult of the Dead Legion of the Damned Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Descendants of Depravity Prostitute Disfigurement Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Hear Their Cries Davidian Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Hell in a Box President Evil Mastering
2008 Southern Storm Krisiun Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Rhythm), Mastering
2008 Thirst Tankard Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Best Case Scenario: 25 Years in Beers Tankard Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Incinerate Dew-Scented Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Premier Killing League Requiem Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Sons of the Jackal Legion of the Damned Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Thanatiphoro Anthologio Rotting Christ Producer, Engineer
2006 Afterburner Sinister Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Assassination Krisium / Krisiun Producer, Engineer
2006 Combat Area My Darkest Hate Mixing, Mastering, Vocal Producer, Drum Producer
2006 D.R.I. Tribute Producer, Engineer
2006 Malevolent Rapture Legion of the Damned Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Pestapokalypse VI Belphegor Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Introduction, Mastering
2006 Repent or Seal Your Fate Reckless Tide Mastering
2006 The Beauty & the Beer Tankard Producer, Mixing, Guitar, Mastering, Group Member
2006 The Thrash 'N' Roll Asshole Show President Evil Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 World Chaos Holy Moses Producer, Mixing, Guitar, Vocals (Background), Bass, Guitar (Rhythm), Mastering, Group Member, Composer
2005 (N)utopia Graveworm Producer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2005 Alone in the Dark: Music from and Inspired by Alone in the Dark Producer, Mixing
2005 Evil Goes to Hollywood President Evil Producer, Mixing
2005 Incoming Destiny Spellbound Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2005 Issue VI Dew-Scented Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2005 Let Me Be Your Tank Final Breath Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Missbehaviour [Bonus DVD] Composer
2005 Perpetual Motion Old Dead Tree Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 The Rising Tide of Oblivion Neaera Producer, Audio Production, Mastering
2004 Beast of Bourbon Tankard Producer, Mixing, Guitar, Mastering, Group Member
2004 Elegy for the Weak Occult Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mastering
2004 New Machine of Liechtenstein Holy Moses Arranger, Guitar, Art Direction, Concept, Group Member, Composer
2004 Spreading the Rage Disbelief Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Anthems for the Rotten, Vol. 1 Producer
2003 B-Day Tankard Producer, Mixing
2003 Below Mindfield Producer, Executive Producer
2003 Engraved in Black Graveworm Producer, Engineer
2003 Impact Dew-Scented Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Krebskolonie Eisregen Engineer, Sound Effects
2003 My Passion Your Pain Callenish Circle Producer, Mixing
2003 Nameless Disease Old Dead Tree Producer
2003 The Tribute to The Four Horsemen Producer
2003 Tribute to the Beast, Vol. 2 [CD #1] Producer
2002 Emprise to Avalon Suidakra Engineer
2002 Flesh Power Dominion Callenish Circle Producer, Mixing
2002 Genesis Rotting Christ Producer
2002 Inwards Dew-Scented Engineer, Mixing
2002 Mind Explosion Final Breath Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Doom Messiah Warhammer Engineer
2002 Uncorrupted Steel Producer
2001 All You Need Is Love Die Apokalyptischen Reiter Producer, Guitar, Sound Director
2001 Annihilation Rebaelliun Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Virus West Nagelfar Producer
2000 Deviant Mindfield Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Flash-Burnt Crucifixes Final Breath Producer
2000 Holy Dio: Tribute To Ronnie James Dio Engineer
2000 The Worldwide Tribute to the Real Oi Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 21st Century Media Blitz, Vol. 2 Producer
1999 Eyes of the Basilisk Path of Debris Engineer, Mixing
1999 Life's a Gamble...So Is Death Ryker's Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Disco Destroyer Tankard Engineer, Mixing
1998 Heads Will Roll Crack Up Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Percussion, Mastering, Composer
1998 Ill-Natured/Innoscent Dew-Scented Remastering
1997 From the Ground Crack Up Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Down Erosion Producer
1996 No Policy Brightside Producer, Engineer, Vocals (Background)
1996 Triarchy of the Lost Lovers Rotting Christ Producer, Engineer
1994 Asphyx Asphyx Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1988 Finished With the Dogs Holy Moses Guitar, Group Member
1988 Queen of Siam Holy Moses Guitar, Group Member, Composer
Agony Nervosa Mixing, Mastering
Crush, Kill and Burn Debt of Nature Mixing, Mastering
Feed the Ego Algebra Mixing, Mastering
Hard to the Core Ryker's Producer, Engineer
Life Beyond Deathrow Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Mastering the Art of Killing Vomitile Mastering
Ravenous Plague Legion of the Damned Producer, Mixing
The Great Execution Krisiun Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Spear and the Ichor That Follows House of Atreus Mastering