Andreas Ruge

Credits

(1-168 of 168)
Year Album Artist
2016 As Dreams Norwegian Soloists Choir / Oslo Sinfonietta / Grete Pedersen Engineer
2016 Bach: The Sacred Cantatas Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer, Producer
2015 Franz Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1, 3 & 4 Philippe Herreweghe Balance Engineer
2015 Salomon Jadassohn: Symphonies 1-4 Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / Howard Griffiths Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Sibelius: The Symphonies Okko Kamu / Lahti Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2014 Mozart: Chamber Music Ensemble Pyramide Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Mozart: Quintets Nobuko Imai / Orlando Quartet Engineer
2013 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 53 - BWV 9, 97 & 177 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2013 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 54 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2013 Bach: Secular Cantatas, Vol. 3 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2013 Charles Koechlin, Maurice Emmanuel: Music for Flute, Clarinet & Piano Markus Brönnimann / Michael Kleiser / Jean-Philippe Vivier Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Liszt: The Sound of Weimar, Vols. 1-5 Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Recording Producer, Engineer
2012 Bach for Japan Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2012 Bach: Hunt Cantata Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Producer, Editing
2012 Chostakovitch: Concerto pour piano Nos. 1 & 2; Vingt-quatre Préludes Okko Kamu / Andrei Korobeinikov / Lahti Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Frank Martin, Arthur Honegger, Othmar Schoeck: Cello Concertos Tuomas Hannikainen / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Christian Poltéra Digital Editing
2012 Franz Liszt: Tasso, Lamento e trionfo; Le Triomphe funèbre du Tasse; Héroïde funèbre; Die Ideale Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Jean Françaix: Quintets; Quartet; Divertissement Bergen Woodwind Quintet Producer, Engineer, Post Production Editor, Post Production Mix
2012 Liszt: Hunnenschlacht; Hungaria; Mazeppa Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Recording Producer
2012 Mozart: Don Giovanni Ildebrando d'Arcangelo / Yannick Nézet-Séguin Assistant Engineer
2012 Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Dead; The Rock; Symphonic Dances Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Litton Engineer
2012 The Sound of Weimar, Vol. 5 Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Bach and the South German Tradition, Vol. 2 Martin Neu Recording Producer
2011 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 49 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2011 Beethoven: The 9 Symphonies Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Balance Engineer
2011 Johann Christian Bach: Mailänder Vesperpsalmen Concerto Köln / Gerhard Jenemann / Süddeutscher Kammerchor Balance Engineer
2011 LigAlien: Works by Mari Takano Sharon Bezaly / Anne Manson / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Mastering, Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Liszt: Les Préludes; Orpheus; Berg-Symphonie Martin Haselböck Recording Producer
2011 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Engineer
2011 Sebastian Fagerlund: Isola Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Dima Slobodeniouk / Christoffer Sundqvist Engineer
2011 Suites Françaises Ensemble Pyramide Engineer, Recording Supervision, Recording Editor
2010 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 47 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer, Mixing
2010 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" [2009 Recording] Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Balance Engineer
2010 Elgar: Violin Concerto Colin Davis / Dresden Staatskapelle / Nikolaj Znaider Engineer
2010 Mahler: Lieder Cycles arranged for Chamber Ensemble Klaus Mertens / Gerhard Müller-Hornbach / Mutare Ensemble Digital Editing
2010 Mahler: Songs with Orchestra Susan Graham / Thomas Hampson / San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Tape Operator
2010 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Mixing, Engineer
2010 Telemann: Die Tageszeiten; Nun danket alle Gott L'Arpa Festante / Basel Madrigalists / Fritz Näf Balance Engineer
2009 American Spectrum Grant Llewellyn / Branford Marsalis / Branford Marsalis Quartet Engineer
2009 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos; Orchestral Suites Bach Collegium Japan Orchestra / Masaaki Suzuki Editing
2009 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 42 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Producer, Digital Editing
2009 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 45 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2009 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Philippe Herreweghe / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Balance Engineer
2009 Beethoven: The Symphonies Minnesota Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Mastering, Mixing
2009 Kalevi Aho: Rituals Monica Groop / John Storgårds Engineer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio from Symphony No. 10 Michael Tilson Thomas Tape Operator
2009 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Andrew Litton Engineer
2009 Nicolaus Bacri: Sturm und Drang Jean-Jacques Kantorow / Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer
2009 Rachmaninov, Medtner: Piano Concertos Grant Llewellyn / North Carolina Symphony Orchestra / Yevgeny Sudbin Engineer
2009 Schumann: Heine Lieder Florian Boesch / Malcolm Martineau Engineer, Producer
2009 Stabat Mater Emma Kirkby / Daniel Taylor / Theatre of Early Music Editing
2009 Weber: The Symphonies; Bassoon Concerto; Andante e Rondo Ungarese Jean-Jacques Kantorow Engineer
2008 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 39 Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2008 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 41: Der Fried sei mit dir - Cantatas 56, 82, 84, 158 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Elise Båtnes / Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2008 Handel: Twelve Grand Concertos Arte dei Suonatori / Martin Gester Engineer
2008 Kalevi Aho: Symphony No. 12 "Luosto" John Storgårds Engineer
2008 Mozart: Complete Works for Flute & Orchestra Sharon Bezaly Digital Editing
2008 Sonia Wieder-Atherton Plays Brahms and Bach Sonia Wieder-Atherton / Imogen Cooper Photography, Producer
2008 Tchaikovsky, Glazunov: Violin Concertos Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Vadim Gluzman / Andrew Litton Engineer
2008 Telemann: Concerti Martin Haselböck Digital Editing
2007 Christian Poltéra Plays Othmar Schoeck Christian Poltéra Digital Editing
2007 Eric Huebner plays Daniel Rothman Eric Huebner Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2007 Georg Friedrich Händel: Acis & Galatea Martin Haselböck Digital Editing
2007 Kalevi Aho: Concertos Øystein Baadsvik / Lewis Lipnick Engineer
2007 Mozart: Concertos for 2 & 3 Pianos Ronald Brautigam / Manfred Huss / Alexei Lubimov Engineer
2007 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 5 Matthias Kirschnereit Assistant Engineer
2007 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 8 Matthias Kirschnereit Engineer
2007 Rimsky-Korsakov: Orchestral Works including Sheherazade Kees Bakels / Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
2006 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 29 - BWV 2, 3, 38, 135 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2006 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 31 - 91, 101, 121, & 133 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2006 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 32 - BWV 111, 123, 124 and 125 Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2006 Bach: Italian Concerto; French Overture; Sonata in D minor Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2006 Ludwig Thuille: Symphony; Piano Concerto Alun Francis / Oliver Triendl Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2006 Mozart: Piano Concerto Nos. 23 & 9 'Jeunehomme' Imogen Cooper Editing, Producer
2006 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 10 Matthias Kirschnereit Engineer
2006 Nikos Skalkottas: The Land and the Sea of Greece Lorenda Ramou Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
2006 Susan Bullock Sings Wagner, Prokofiev, Britten, Strauss, Quilter & Rorem Susan Bullock Editing, Producer
2006 Weber: Clarinet Concertos & Quintet Martin Fröst Engineer
2005 Bach: Overtures Bach Collegium Japan Orchestra / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2005 Beethoven Sonatas - Pathétique, Moonlight, Appassionata Freddy Kempf Digital Editing
2005 Francisco Mignone: Maracatu de Chico Rei; Festa das Igrejas; Sinfonia Tropical John Neschling Digital Editing
2005 Mozart: Church Sonatas Martin Haselböck Editing
2005 Mozart: Flute Concertos; Rondo; Andante Sharon Bezaly Digital Editing
2005 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 9 Matthias Kirschnereit Engineer
2005 Rosetti: Wind Concetos Eckart Hübner / Dieter Klöcker / Lajos Lencses / Klaus Wallendorf / Sarah Willis Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Schumann: FrauenLiebe und Leben; Mahler: Rückert-Lieder; Britten: A Charm of Lullabies Ann Murray Editing, Producer
2004 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 25 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Engineer
2004 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Osmo Vänskä Mastering, Mixing
2004 Britten: Saint Nicolas; Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge Howard Griffiths Engineer
2004 Christian Lindberg conducts the Swedish Wind Ensemble Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concerto No. 5; Variations on a Folk-song from Hardanger Nils Anders Mortensen Digital Editing
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 (Northern Lights); The Turtle Håkon Austbø / Sveinung Bjelland / Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2004 Robert Fuchs: Piano Concerto; Serenade No. 5 Alun Francis / Franz Vorraber Recording Supervision
2004 Stravaganze Napoletane Dan Laurin / London Baroque Digital Editing
2003 Chen Yi: Momentum Cho-Liang Lin / Lan Shui Digital Editing
2003 Edvard Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Symphonic Dances; Lyric Suite Ole Kristian Ruud Digital Editing, Editing
2003 Grieg: In Autumn; Piano Concerto; Symphony in C minor Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Noriko Ogawa / Ole Kristian Ruud Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto & Quintet Martin Fröst Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2003 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 4 Matthias Kirschnereit Assistant Engineer
2003 Paris - Buenos Aires Tango Futur Digital Editing
2003 Rosetti: Bassoon Concertos Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Eckart Hübner Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2002 Bach: Trio Sonatas London Baroque Digital Editing
2002 Dvorák: Cello Concerto Digital Editing
2002 Francisco Braga: Jupyra John Neschling / Orquestra Sinfónica do Estado de São Paulo - OSESP Digital Editing
2002 Ingvar Lidholm: Orchestral Works Lu Jia / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2002 Richard Yardumian: Symphony No. 2; Violin Concerto; Armenian Suite Alexandr Bulov / Nancy Maultsby / Lan Shui Digital Editing
2002 Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio; Rachmaninov: Trio élégiaque No. 1 Kempf Trio Digital Editing
2001 Live from the Marlboro Music Festival: Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert Assistant Engineer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Remastering, Remixing, Editing, Tape Operator, Mastering
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Michael Tilson Thomas Editing, Mastering, Remixing, Tape Operator
2000 Mozart: Serenades Jean-Jacques Kantorow Digital Editing
Bach, Böhm, Buxtehude and the North German Tradition, Vol. 1 Martin Neu Recording Producer
Charles Gounod: La Nonne Sanglante Hermann Bäumer Engineer, Digital Editing
Franz von Suppé: Fatinitza Vinzenz Praxmarer Engineer
Jean Sibelius: Kullervo Ari Rasilainen Engineer
Julius Röntgen: Aus Goethes Faust David Porcelijn Engineer
Lehár: Eva Wolfgang Bozic Engineer
Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol. 4 Martin Haselböck Digital Editing
Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol. 5 Martin Haselböck Digital Editing
Melchior Franck: Bußpsalmen 1615 Weser-Renaissance Engineer
Philippe Herreweghe: A Conversation with Camille De Rijck Philippe Herreweghe Engineer