Adam Odor

Credits

(1-260 of 260)
Year Album Artist
2015 Ghost Train Ted Z & the Wranglers Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Homemade Tamales: Live at Floores Randy Rogers Band Engineer
2014 Looking into You: A Tribute to Jackson Browne Assistant Engineer
2012 Adventūs The Departed Producer, Engineer, Composer
2011 Brewster Street Live Bart Crow / Bart Crow Band Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2011 Give Till It's Gone Ben Harper Engineer
2011 Make or Break Me Kyle Park Engineer
2011 Rancho Alto Jason Boland / Jason Boland & the Stragglers Assistant Engineer
2011 This Is Indian Land Cody Canada / Cody Canada & the Departed Engineer
2010 Blue Eyed Angels Rob Baird Mixing
2010 Brand New Me Cory Morrow Mixing
2010 Celebrating with Friends Johnny Gimble Engineer
2010 Court Yard Hounds Court Yard Hounds Assistant Engineer
2010 High in the Rockies: A Live Album Jason Boland & the Stragglers Mastering
2010 Sinners & Saints Raul Malo Assistant Engineer
2010 Smoking Barrel The Captain Legendary Band / Charlie Hager Engineer
2010 Somewhere in Time Reckless Kelly Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Only Easy Day Was Yesterday Mike Ethan Messicks Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Bass)
2010 The Road & the Rodeo Aaron Watson Engineer
2010 Wear the Black: A Tribute to Johnny Cash Esteban Mixing
2009 Big Dreams & High Hopes Jack Ingram Engineer
2009 Deep in the Heart of Texas: Aaron Watson Live Aaron Watson Engineer
2009 Happiness and All the Other Things Cross Canadian Ragweed Mixing, Mastering
2009 Live at Billy Bob's Texas Micky & the Motorcars Mixing
2009 Shadow on the Ground James Hand Engineer
2009 Undone: A Musicfest Tribute to Robert Earl Keen Production Coordination
2009 Willie and the Wheel Asleep at the Wheel / Willie Nelson Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Angels & Outlaws Aaron Watson Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Anywhere in Texas Kyle Park Engineer, Mixing
2008 Band Plays On Bleu Edmondson Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel, Accordion
2008 Bulletproof Reckless Kelly Mixing, Editing
2008 Foam Mike McClure Composer
2008 Highspeed Hayride Highspeed Hayride Engineer, Mixing
2008 Keepin It Tween the Lines Paul Eason Engineer, Mixing, Accordion
2008 Mile by Mile Honeybrowne Engineer
2008 Mountains of Nuevo Leon Paul Eason Mixing
2008 Naive Micky & the Motorcars Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Texas Two-Step Vance Lane Audio Engineer
2008 The Ink Britt Lloyd Guest Artist, Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Guitar (Electric), Keyboards, Composer
2008 Vagrants & Kings Cory Morrow Engineer
2007 Big Time Kyle Park Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 Boxcars Cody Gill Band Engineer
2007 Careless Micky & the Motorcars Engineer
2007 Drive Full Throttle Producer, Mixing
2007 Ignition Johnny Cooper Engineer
2007 Let Your Mind Fly Darren Kozelsky Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Mission California Cross Canadian Ragweed Engineer, Audio Engineer, Additional Personnel, Accordion
2007 Sell Out: Live at Dan's Silverleaf Max Stalling Engineer, Mixing
2007 The Spiritual Kind Terri Hendrix Accordion
2006 Blacktopgypsy Blacktopgypsy Producer, Engineer, Accordion
2006 Cold Beer & Hot Tamales McKay Brothers Engineer, Mixing
2006 Doug Moreland Doug Moreland Mixing
2006 Gone Boyce Edwards Mixing
2006 Just a Matter of Time Randy Rogers Band Engineer
2006 Live at the Jolly Fox Eli Young Band Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Reckless Kelly Was Here Reckless Kelly Engineer, Mixing, Consultant
2006 Revival Ryan Bales Band Producer, Audio Production, Member of Attributed Artist, Accordion
2006 Ride for the Cimarron Bob Childers Engineer, Audio Engineer, Main Personnel, Accordion
2006 Right Track Now Powell St. John Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Sail Away: The Songs of Randy Newman Engineer, Mixing
2006 Texas Unplugged, Vol. 2 Engineer
2006 Travelin' Soles Mike Sanford Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Why the Hell Not...: The Songs of Kinky Friedman Kinky Friedman Engineer, Mixing
2005 Cannonball Mark David Manders Engineer, Ensemble
2005 Dark and Weary World South Austin Jug Band Engineer, Mixing
2005 Far Away Blues Adam Carroll Main Personnel, Hammond B3, Organ (Hammond)
2005 Garage Cross Canadian Ragweed Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Live at the Texas Hall of Fame Aaron Watson Engineer, Mixing
2005 Nothing Left to Hide Cory Morrow Engineer, Piano
2005 Ten in Texas Audio Engineer, Accordion, Assistant Engineer
2005 Texas Fed, Texas Bred: Redefining Country Music, Vol. 1 Accordion
2005 Vegas Two Tons of Steel Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Cool & Unusual Punishment: Live Phil Pritchett Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 For the Ladies Redd Volkaert Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Handstand Michael Kindred Engineer, Mixing
2004 Josh Grider Band Josh Grider Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2004 Kickin' This Stone Johnsmith Main Personnel, Cello, Accordion
2004 Live Across Texas Roger Creager Engineer, Mixing
2004 Nancy McCallion Nancy McCallion Mixing
2004 On A Country Road Bill Pekar Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Group Member
2004 Polaroids: A Greatest Hits Collection Shawn Colvin Engineer
2004 Rollercoaster Randy Rogers / Randy Rogers Band Assistant Tracking Engineer
2004 Simple Lives Brian Houser Engineer, Accordion
2004 Somewhere in the Middle Jason Boland Engineer, Accordion
2004 South Austin Jug Band South Austin Jug Band Engineer, Mixing
2004 Texas Unplugged, Vol. 1 Mixing
2004 The Art of Removing Wallpaper Terri Hendrix Engineer, Accordion
2004 This Is Me Eddie from Ohio Engineer
2003 Chin Up Susan Gibson Engineer, Banjo
2003 Continental Stomp The Hot Club of Cowtown Engineer
2003 Long Way to Mexico Roger Creager Engineer, Accordion
2003 Mahatma Gandhi and Sitting Bull Bob Livingston Engineer, Vibraphone
2003 My Way Kyle Hunt Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Accordion, Hammond B3
2003 November Dead End Angels Engineer, Mixing
2003 Remembering Patsy Cline Assistant
2003 Strange Noises in the Dark Austin Lounge Lizards Engineer
2003 Swing Time Wayne Hancock Engineer
2003 That's How I Walk Stephen Fearing Assistant
2003 That's Who I Am Mark Murphey Engineer
2003 The Lawless Kevin Deal Engineer
2003 Top of the World Tour: Live Dixie Chicks Assistant
2003 Transparent Two Tons of Steel Engineer
2003 Uvalde Luke Olson Engineer
2002 # Fore! Doug Moreland Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Down the Road Django Walker Engineer
2002 Highs and Lows Mark David Manders Accordion
2002 Home Dixie Chicks Assistant Engineer
2002 Like It Used to Be Randy Rogers Band Engineer
2002 Outside the Lines Cory Morrow Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Post Country Dub Miller Engineer
2002 Saint Mary of the Woods James McMurtry Engineer
2001 Carry On Pat Green Assistant Engineer
2001 Double Exposure: Live Cory Morrow Assistant Engineer
2001 Gonzo Stew Jerry Jeff Walker Engineer
2001 Kiss on the Breeze Kevin Deal Assistant Engineer
2001 Live: Number Tres Doug Moreland Producer, Bass
2001 No Stranger to a Tele Redd Volkaert Engineer
2001 Small Town Things Ben Atkins Engineer
2001 Songs We Wish We'd Written Pat Green / Cory Morrow Engineer
2001 Texoma Jimmy LaFave Assistant Engineer
2001 Whole New You Shawn Colvin Assistant
2000 Brand New Day Joe Pat Hennen Assistant Engineer
2000 Heart of the Matter Larry Joe Taylor Guitar (Bass)
2000 I Got the Guns Roger Creager Engineer
1999 Pearl Snaps Jason Boland Assistant Engineer
1975 Juarez Terry Allen Audio Engineer
Chip & Ray Together Again for the First Time Cody Canada / Mike McClure Mastering
Everything at Once The Washers Producer, Wurlitzer
Home to You Max Stalling Accordion
Jesus and Johnny Cash Jarrod Birmingham Engineer, Mixing
Jukehouse Revival Statesboro Revue Mixing
Molly & the Devil Cyrus James Assistant Engineer, Bass
Red Dime Dix Hat Band Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Accordion
Risky Game Cody Hughes Davidson Engineer
Scooter Brown Band Scooter Brown / Scooter Brown Band Engineer, Mastering, Assistant
The Midnight Ambassador Dub Miller Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Guitar (Bass), Piano
The Warhorses Warhorses Mastering
Through the Fire Brandon Jenkins Engineer, Mixing
Tired Eyes The Washers Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Additional Personnel, Accordion
Triggering a Flood Courtney Patton Bass
Welcome to Delirium Midnight River Choir Producer, Engineer, Mixing