Wadek Glowacz

Credits

(1-117 of 117)
Year Album Artist
2016 Overtüren Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl-Heinz Steffens Executive Producer
2015 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; American Suite Bamberger Symphoniker / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer
2014 Arioso & Brillante Peter Kofler / Gábor Tarkövi Executive Producer
2014 Bruckner: Messe No. 3 Bavarian Radio Chorus / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer
2014 Carl Stamitz: 10 Klarinettenkonzerte Eduard Brunner / Münchener Kammerorchester / Hans Stadlmair Producer
2014 Devienne: 14 Concertos pour Flûte András Adorján / Hans Stadlmair Coordination, Producer
2014 Franz & Karl Doppler: Con Bravura Walter Auer / Karl-Heinz Schütz Executive Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 6 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 8 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2013 Max Bruch: Scottish Fantasy; Violin Concerto No. 1 Bamberger Symphoniker / Guy Braunstein / Ion Marin Executive Producer
2012 Hans Sommer: Sapphos Gesänge; Goethe-Lieder Bamberger Symphoniker / Sebastian Weigle Executive Producer
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2012 Schumann: Works for Piano and Orchestra Marc Andreae / Bamberger Symphoniker / Gerhard Oppitz Executive Producer
2011 Beethoven: Septett Op. 20; Sextett Op. 71 Scharoun Ensemble Berlin Executive Producer
2011 Busoni: Transcriptions for Piano after J. S. Bach Maurizio Baglini Producer
2011 Chopin: Piano Works Xiaotang Tan Executive Producer
2011 Johannes Brahms: Haydn-Variationen; Serenade No. 1; 3 Ungarische Tänze Bamberger Symphoniker / Robin Ticciati Producer
2011 La Capricieuse Michaela Paetsch Neftel / Wieslaw Pipczynski Producer
2011 Mahler: Symphonie No. 3 Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2011 Mendelssohn: Trio for Violin, Viola and Piano; Sonatas for Viola and Clarinet Eduard Brunner / Ana Chumachenco / Adrian Oetiker Executive Producer
2011 Schubert: Symphonien 1-8; Dialog & Epilog Bamberger Symphoniker / Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2011 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino Karl-Heinz Steffens Executive Producer
2010 Brahms: Nänie; Gesang der Parzen; Alt-Rhapsodie; Schicksalslied Alice Coote / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer
2010 J.X. Lefèvre: Clarinet Quartets and Sonatas Eduard Brunner Producer
2010 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2010 Raff: The Symphonies; The Suites for Orchestra; Overtures Bamberger Symphoniker / Hans Stadlmair Producer
2009 Italian Trumpet Concertos Gábor Tarkövi Executive Producer
2009 J.X. Lefèvre: Quatuors pour Clarinette et Cordes I-IV Eduard Brunner Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphonie No. 1 Jonathan Nott Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Jonathan Nott Producer
2008 Pourquoi, Madame? Prima Carezza Producer
2008 Welte-Mignon Piano, Vol. 2 Producer
2007 Mozart, Brahms: Clarinet Quintets Scharoun Ensemble Berlin / Karl-Heinz Steffens Executive Producer
2007 Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 "Grosse" [Hybrid SACD] Jonathan Nott Producer
2007 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Jonathan Nott Producer
2006 Busoni: Transcriptions for Piano after J. S. Bach Maurizio Baglini Coordination
2006 Janácek: Sinfonietta; Taras Bulba Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Producer
2006 Lush Life Karl-Heinz Steffens Producer
2006 Schubert: Songs without Words Benoit Fromanger Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2; Cello Sonata Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Producer
2005 Brahms: Klarinettentrio Op. 114; Klarinettensonaten Op. 120 Karl-Heinz Steffens Producer
2005 Raff: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 10 Hans Stadlmair Producer
2005 Raff: Symphonies Nos. 9 & 11 Hans Stadlmair Producer
2005 Schubert Epilog Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Schubert: Goethe-Lieder Wolfgang Holzmair Producer
2005 Schubert: Schiller-Lieder Wolfgang Holzmair Producer
2005 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 2 & 4 "Tragische" Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Schumann: 3 Romanzen Op. 94; 3 Fantasiestücke Op. 73; 6 Lieder; Romanze Op. 28 Karl-Heinz Steffens Producer
2004 Anton Bruckner: Symphonie No. 3 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Shakespeare Overtures Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 6 Quartetto di Milano Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 4; Overtures Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 7 "In Den Alpen"; Chaconne; Abends Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1,3 & 4 Ariadne Daskalakis Producer
2004 Mahler: Symphonie No. 5 Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Martinu: Butterflies and Birds of Paradise; Etudes and Polkas; Borová Paul Kaspar Producer
2004 Raff: Cello Concertos Daniel Müller-Schott Production Assistant
2004 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 1, 3, 7 "Unvollendete" Jonathan Nott Producer
2003 Beethoven: Trio, Op. 38; Berg: 4 Stücke, Op. 5; Fauré: Trio, Op. 10 Eduard Brunner / Vassily Lobanov / Boris Pergamenschikow Producer
2003 Franz Krommer: Partita "La Chasse"; Partita No. 9; Harmonie Op. 76; Partita "Concerto für 2 Hörner" Gran Partita Producer
2003 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 6; Suite No. 2 Hans Stadlmair Producer
2003 La Grande Fanfare Alessio Allegrini Producer
2003 Raff: Sonatillen, Op. 99; Morceaux, Op. 85 Michaela Paetsch Neftel Producer
2002 Albrecht Mayer Performs Bozza, Fauré, Koechlin & Others Albrecht Mayer / Karina Wisniewska Producer
2002 Franz Schubert: Oktett D. 803 Scharoun Ensemble Berlin Producer
2002 Hoffmeister, Stamitz, Zelter: Viola Concertos Hariolf Schlichtig Producer
2002 J.X. Lefèvre: Concerto pour clarinette Eduard Brunner Producer
2002 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 2; "Aus Thüringen" Suite Hans Stadlmair Producer
2002 Liszt: Ballade No. 2; 3 Sonetti del Petrarca; La Lugubre Gonda II; Hexameron Evelyne Dubourg Coordination
2002 Martinu: Piano Works Paul Kaspar Producer
2001 Franz Krommer: Striechquartett, Op. 18 Quartetto di Milano Producer
2001 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 1 "An Das Vaterland" Hans Stadlmair Producer
2001 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 3; Italian Suite Hans Stadlmair Producer
2001 Krommer: Clarinet Quintet; Clarinet Quartet; 13 Pieces, Op. 47 Eduard Brunner Producer
2001 Welte-Mignon Piano Producer
2000 Bella Mia Fiamma: Concert Arias of Mozart Juliane Banse / Christoph Poppen Producer
2000 Franz Anton Hoffmeister: Notturnos (Quintets) Producer
2000 Joseph Joachim Raff: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 7 "Die schöne Mullerin" Quartetto di Milano Producer
2000 Joseph Joachim Raff: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Cavatina; Ungrischer (À La Hongroise) Michaela Paetsch Neftel Producer
2000 Krommer: 4 Clarinet Quartets Amati Quartet / Eduard Brunner Producer
2000 Moszkowski: Aus aller Herren Länder; Deutsche Reigen; Polnische Volkstänze; Neue Spanische Tänze Producer
2000 Rolf Urs Ringger: Ikarus; Ippòlito Armin Brunner Coordination
2000 Violino Arioso Ariadne Daskalakis Producer
1999 Bartok: Violin Sonatas, Nos.1 & 2 Saschko Gawriloff / Gilead Mishory Producer
1999 Leopold Mozart: Sinfonia Pastorella; Sinfonia Burlesca; Divertimento Militare; Neue Lambacher Sinvonie Hans Stadlmair Producer
1999 Mendelssohn: Songs without words Benoit Fromanger Producer
1999 Mozart, Danzi, Taffanel, Ibert: Wind Quintets Orsolino Quintet Producer
1999 Raff: Symphony No. 5 "Lenore"; Suite No. 1 for Orchestra, Op. 101 Hans Stadlmair Producer
1998 Aribert Reimann: Song Cycles after Schubert, Schumann, Brahms & Mendelssohn Juliane Banse Producer
1998 C.P.E. Bach: Flute Concertos András Adorján Producer
1998 La Dolce Musica Prima Carezza Producer
1998 Schubert: Death and the Maiden; Totus in Corde; Salve Regina D 676 Juliane Banse / Christoph Poppen Producer
1997 Chopin: Polonaises Nos. 1-7 Homero Francesch Producer
1997 Complete Piano Works Of Mozart, Vol. 3 Gilbert Schuchter Producer
1997 Haydn: Piano Sonatas Hob. 16 Gilead Mishory Producer
1997 In Paradisum: Enigma Tunes Les Choeurs de Pierre Kaelin Fribourg Producer
1997 Mozart: Divertimento KV 251 "Nannerl-Septett" Simon Fuchs Producer
1997 Sara Sara Gitano Family Producer
1996 Clara Schumann: Valses Romantiques; Soirées Musicales Veronica Jochum Producer
1996 Franz Krommer: Concertino Op. 39; Sinfonia Concertante Op. 70 Vienna Consortium Producer
1996 L' Amour D'un Jour Jose Reyes Producer
1996 La Gran Partita, Vol. 2 Zurich Wind Octet Producer
1996 Roque Rock Gitano Family Producer
1995 Ave Maria Producer
1995 Krommer: 4 Partitas Gran Partita Producer
1994 Fete des Saintes-Maries Los Reyes Producer
1994 Flamenco Passion Jose Reyes Producer
1994 Gitan Poete Jose Reyes Producer
1991 Cantaor De La Camargue Jose Reyes Producer
1989 Bolero Canut Reyes Producer
1984 Franz Danzi, Anton Stamitz & Gioachino Rossini Eduard Brunner / Jörg Faerber / Aurèle Nicolet / Christiane Nicolet Coordination
Joachim Raff: Violin Sonatas Nos. 2 & 5 Ariadne Daskalakis / Roglit Ishay Producer
Mozart: Flute Quartets Aurèle Nicolet Producer
Trumpet Concertos Gábor Tarkövi Executive Producer