Vladimir Schuster

Credits

(1-44 of 44)
Year Album Artist
2013 Adelaide: Beethoven and the Guitar Fernando Cordas / Izhar Elias / Ivan Iliev / Zefira Valova Arranger
2012 Rubinstein: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Igor Golovschin / Alexander Paley Sound Technician
2010 Gershwin: Concerto in F; Bernstein: The Age of Anxiety Ingrid Jacoby Assistant Engineer
2010 Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Mikhail Pletnev / Russian National Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2003 Rodion Shchedrin: Carmen Suite; Russian Photographs; Glorification Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
2003 Where Are You, My Brothers? Dmitri Hvorostovsky / Moscow Chamber Orchestra / Constantine Orbelian Associate Engineer
2002 A Russian Mosaic Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
2002 Carl Reinecke: Music for Strings Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
2002 Kancheli: Styx; Gubaidulina: Viola Concerto Yuri Bashmet / Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Engineer
2000 Dedicated to the Victims of War and Terror Constantine Orbelian Technical Support
2000 Soviet Trumpet Concertos Bibi Black / Moscow Chamber Orchestra / Constantine Orbelian Engineer
2000 Style of Five Style of Five Technical Support
1999 Mieczyslav Vainberg: Chamber Symphonies 1, 3, 4 Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1999 Schubert: String Quartets for Orchestra Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1999 Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence; String Quartet No. 3; Melodrama from The Snow Maiden Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1998 An introduction to Vladimir Tarnopolski Editing Engineer
1998 Boiled Borsht Alex Rostotsky Assistant Engineer
1998 Tchaikovsky: The 4 Piano Concertos; Bohemian Melodies Andrei Hoteev Engineer
1997 Niels Wilhelm Gade: Novelettes; Andante & Allegro Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1997 Romeo & Julia Misha Rachlevsky Assistant Engineer
1997 Russian Pops Assistant Engineer
1997 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben Assistant Engineer
1996 Farewell Assistant Engineer
1996 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40, 29 & 25 Assistant Engineer
1996 Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ilya Grubert / Moscow Chamber Orchestra / Constantine Orbelian Engineer
1996 Redemption Assistant Engineer
1996 Schnittke: Gogol Sutie; (k)ein Sommernachtstraum; Khrennikov: Love for Love Mark Gorenstein Assistant Engineer
1996 Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2; String Quartet in B flat major; Suite from The Seasons Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1995 Encore! Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1995 Schnittke: Lamento for Strings; Shostakovich: Requiem; Strauss: Metamorphosen; Lekeu: Adagio Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1995 Unlikely Silhouettes Assistant Engineer
1994 Aram Khachaturian: Sabre Dance from Gayaneh; Excerpts from Spartacus & Masquerade Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Lazarev Assistant Engineer
1994 Ektenia: St. Petersburg Litany Priests and Choir of the Cathedral of the Transfiguration Engineer
1994 Giannini: Concerto Grosso; Flagello: Andante Languido: Morton Gould: Harvest David Amos Engineer
1994 Miaskovsky: Sinfoniettas; Two Pieces for String Orchestra Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1994 Schoenberg, Strauss, Webern Chamber Orchestra Kremlin Engineer
1993 Elegy: Masterpieces for String Orchestra Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Engineer
1992 Kiev Christmas Liturgy Moscow Liturgical Choir Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1991 Anna Malikova Plays Fredric Chopin Anna Malikova Assistant Engineer
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 "Tragic" Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1990 19th Century Romances Tatiana Sterling Assistant Engineer
1990 Personal Favorites Oleg Volkov Assistant Engineer
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel; Capriccio Espagnol; Russian Easter Festival; The Tsar's Bride Alexander Lazarev Assistant Engineer