Torbjörn Samuelsson

Credits

(1-390 of 390)
Year Album Artist
2018 Thomas Jennefelt: Nocturnal Singing Fredrick Malmberg / Andrew Manze Assistant Engineer
2016 Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Engineer, Mastering
2016 Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Engineer, Mastering
2016 Benjamin Britten: Works Voice & Guitar Ivonne Fuchs / Georg Gulyás Producer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
2016 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Kent Nagano Assistant Engineer
2015 Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Engineer, Mastering
2015 Chopin: Complete Works for Piano & Orchestra Oleg Marshev / David Porcelijn / South Denmark Philharmonic Mastering, Balance Engineer
2015 Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphony No. 2; Variations Op. 50; Barococo Suite Op. 64 Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Mastering, Balance Engineer
2015 Mozart: The Five Violin Concertos Nils-Erik Sparf / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2015 Sibelius Edition [Deutsche Grammophon] Editing
2014 Kurt Atterberg: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 - Symphonies Nos. 2 & 8 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Engineer, Mastering
2014 Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphony No. 1 Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Mastering, Balance Engineer
2013 Anders Bergcrantz Plays the Painter By Anna-Lena Laurin Anders Bergcrantz Mixing, Mastering
2013 Atterberg: Symphony No. 4 'Sinfonia piccola'; Suite No. 3; Symphony No. 6 'Dollar Symphony'; En värmlandsrapsodi Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Engineer
2012 Brahms: Symphonies Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Digital Editing, Balance Engineer
2012 Discoveries Gustavo Dudamel Engineer
2012 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Cello Concerto; Symphony No. 20 Claes Gunnarsson / Thord Svedlund Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Recital Series, Vol. 1 Young-Choon Park Engineer
2011 Bruckner, Sibelius, Nielsen Gustavo Dudamel Mastering, Balance Engineer
2011 Weinberg: Symphony No. 3; Suite No. 4 from 'The Golden Key' Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Thord Svedlund Engineer, Editing
2010 Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Brahms: Double Concerto Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Trio Poseidon Editing, Engineer
2010 Hilding Rosenberg: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Mario Venzago Digital Editing, Engineer
2010 Weinberg: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Thord Svedlund Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2009 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3 "Polish"; Music for the Theatre Neeme Järvi Editing
2008 Bo Linde: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Petter Sundkvist Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Boldemann, Gefors, Hillborg Kent Nagano / Anne Sofie von Otter Editing, Mastering
2008 Britta Byström: Persuasion Hannu Koivula Balance Engineer, Mastering, Photography, Recording
2008 Folkmusik i Frack, Vol. 3 Maria Keohane Editing, Mastering, Recording
2008 J.S. Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge Bengt Tribukait Editing, Engineer
2008 Karin Rehnqvist: Till Ängeln med de Brinnande Händerna La Cappella Engineer
2008 Mieczysaw Weinberg: Concertos Thord Svedlund Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Shostakovich: Cello Sonata; Piano Quintet Daniel Blendulf / Francisca Skoogh / Z Quartet Mastering, Recording
2008 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Serenade for Strings Neeme Järvi Digital Editing, Mastering
2008 Victoria Borisova-Ollas: The Triumph of Heaven Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer, Engineer, Mastering
2007 Alfvén: Symphony No. 5; Andante religioso Niklas Willén Engineer
2007 Georg Gulyás Plays Bach Georg Gulyás Balance Engineer, Compilation Mastering, Editing, Photography, Producer
2007 Hugo Alfvén: Synnøve of Solbakken; A Country Tale; Elégie Niklas Willén Editing, Engineer
2007 Perceptions of Time Mats Bergström Surround Sound
2007 Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Scarlatti: Stabat Mater Mikael Bellini / Susanne Ryden / Stockholm Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2007 Soavi accenti Harmony of Voices Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Photography
2007 Tchaikovsky: 3 Piano Concertos Oleg Marshev Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2006 Bach I Ålem Ulf Samuelsson Balance Engineer, Photography, Producer
2006 Bo Linde: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto Karen Gomyo / Maria Kliegel / Petter Sundkvist Editing, Engineer
2006 Clarinetto con Forza Staffan Mårtensson Balance Engineer, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Lennart Fredriksson: Not Yet Dawn Mats Rondin / Gustav Sjokvist Balance Engineer, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Shostakovich, Ravel: Piano Trios Fujita Piano Trio Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2 "Little Russian"; Overtures Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering
2005 Albéniz, Ponce, Tarrega Georg Gulyás Producer, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2005 Balakirev: Symphony No. 1; Tamera James Loughran Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2005 Franz Berwald: Tone Poems Petri Sakari Engineer
2005 Luciano Berio: Sinfonia Peter Eötvös / Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2005 Music from Montenegro Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Percussion Johan Bridger Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2005 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Capriccio italien; The Voyevoda Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering, Mixing
2005 What Thing Is Love Amy Elizabeth Wheeler Mastering
2004 Britten, Krenek, Doráti: Oboe - Solo and Accompanied Helen Jahren Engineer
2004 Låtar Johan Hedin / Gunnar Idenstam Engineer
2004 Music from Macedonia, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Music from Macedonia, Vol. 2 Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Nadir Abaddon Incarnate Mastering
2004 Rachmaninov: Complete Operas Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering
2004 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1 "Winter Daydreams"; The Snow Maiden; Romeo and Juliet Neeme Järvi Mastering, Mixing
2004 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Francesca da Rimini Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering, Mixing
2003 Haydn, Hummel, Neruda: Trumpet Concertos Niklas Eklund Engineer
2003 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 50, 51 and 52 Béla Drahos / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2003 Ivar Hallström: Duke Magnus and the Mermaid Niklas Willén Digital Mastering, Engineer
2003 Music from Vietnam, Vol. 4 Kim Sinh Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2003 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 13 'Babi Yar', 14, 15 Neeme Järvi Editing
2003 Trumpet Concertos: Martinsson; Pärt; Tamberg Håkan Hardenberger Digital Editing
2002 Arvo Pärt: Spiegel im Spiegel Digital Editing
2002 Kraus: Complete Symphonies, Vol. 4 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2002 Miaskovsky: Symphony No. 6 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering
2002 Music by Lindholm, Jennefelt, Hambraeus Musica Vitae Engineer, Editing
2002 Music from Mozambique Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
2001 An Italian Concert Niklas Eklund / Wasa Baroque Ensemble Engineer
2001 Dead Soul Men Freak Kitchen Mastering
2001 Lars Ekström: The Dream Age Engineer
2001 Music From Honduras, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
2001 Music from Honduras, Vol. 2 Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
2001 Trombone Con Forza Ivo Nilsson Engineer
2000 Berwald: Complete Duos Bengt-Åke Lundin / Tobias Ringborg / Mats Rondin Engineer
2000 Exaudi: Chamber Choir From Cuba Coro Exaudi de La Habana / María Felicia Pérez Engineer
2000 From Yesterday to Penny Lane Göran Söllscher Editing
2000 J. Kraus: The Complete Symphonies, Vol. 3 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2000 Jean Sibelius: Tapiola; En Saga; The Bard; Valse triste Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering
2000 Karlheinz Stockhausen: Zyklus; Kontakte; Klavierstuck V & IX Jonny Axelsson / Fredrik Ullén Balance Engineer
2000 Lars-Erik Larsson: Förklädd gud (God in Disguise); Hilding Rosenberg: Den heliga natten (Holy Night) Amadei Chamber Choir / Petter Sundkvist Engineer
2000 Music from Guatemala, Vol. 2 Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
2000 Oboe Concertos Helen Jahren Balance Engineer
2000 Satanic Panic Transport League Mastering
2000 Sibelius: Tone Poems Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Editing
2000 Stenhammar: Symphony No. 2; Serenade Rafael Kubelik / Tor Mann / Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Mastering, Tape Transfer
2000 Swedish Orchestral Favorites, Vol. 2 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2000 Swedish Romantic Violin Concertos Tobias Ringborg / Swedish Chamber Orchestra / Niklas Willén Engineer
1999 Bask Bäsk Mastering
1999 Best of Steve Dobrogosz & Berit Andersson Steve Dobrogosz Digital Remastering
1999 Canterburied Sounds, Vol. 2 Mastering
1999 Crusell: Clarinet Concertos Per Billman / Gerard Korsten / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1999 Eduard Brendler: Ryno Anders Wiklund Mastering
1999 Flickan Under Nymånen Elisabeth Söderström Digital Mastering, Tape Transfer
1999 From Bach to Jarrett Mårten Larsson / Thord Svedlund / Umeå Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1999 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Peer Gynt Suites 1 & 2 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Lilya Zilberstein Editing
1999 Gunnar Valkare: Viaggio Engineer
1999 Kraus: Symphonies Vol. 2 Petter Sundkvist Engineer
1999 Lindblad: Symphony No. 1 in C Major Op. 19 Gerard Korsten / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1999 Live at Café Aguéli Sune Spångberg Digital Mastering
1999 Music From Guatemala, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
1999 Pärt: Tabula Rasa; Fratres; Symphony No. 3 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Gil Shaham Editing, Mastering
1999 Sandström/Hammerth: Piano Concertos Editing, Recording
1999 Silvae Anders Jormin Editing, Mastering
1998 Africa Music from Tanzania and Zanzibar, Vol. 3 Killimani Muslim School Choir Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1998 Barber, Copland, Ginastera Peter Csaba / Karin Dornbusch / Musica Vitae Editing, Engineer
1998 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 6 Vanbrugh Quartet Editing, Mastering
1998 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 7 Vanbrugh Quartet Editing, Mastering
1998 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets, Vol. 5 Vanbrugh Quartet Editing, Mastering
1998 Corno Con Forza Soren Hermansson Engineer
1998 Famous Swedish Pianists Lars Roos / Staffan Scheja / Inger Wikström Digital Mastering
1998 Jan Sandström: Motorbike Jan Sandström Engineer
1998 Maurice Karkoff: Sinfonia della Vita Ingvar Karkoff Engineer, Mastering
1998 Music from Tanzania & Zanzibar, Vol. 2 Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1998 Niklas Sivelöv plays Schumann Niklas Sivelöv Editing, Engineer
1998 Nils Lindberg: Symphony No. 1 & Jazz from Studio A Nils Lindberg Digital Mastering
1998 Point Anders Kjellberg Mastering
1998 The Peärls Before Swïne Experience The Peärls Before Swïne Experience Engineer, Editing
1997 Berwald: Septet in B flat major; Serenade; Piano Quartet in E flat major Schein String Quartet Editing
1997 Duckwalk Steve Dobrogosz / Dobrogosz Quartet Mastering
1997 From the Corners of the World Engineer
1997 Johann Helmich Roman: Music for a Royal Wedding Anthony Halstead / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1997 Kraus: Olympic Overture; Symphonies Petter Sundkvist Engineer
1997 Lars-Erik Larsson: Pastoralsvit; En vintersaga Lars-Erik Larsson / Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra / Stig Westerberg Digital Remastering
1997 Mozart Arias Lena Nordin Engineer
1997 Music From Tanzania And Zanzibar, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1997 Music from Uganda, Vol. 3. Modern Echoes of Kampala Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
1997 Rachmaninov: Aleko Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering
1997 Raga, Bebop & Anything Jan Wallgren Mastering
1997 Sound Bites Jim McNeely / Stockholm Jazz Orchestra Mastering
1997 Spinning Top Ake Johansson Trio Digital Mastering
1997 Tidal Dreams Ann-Marie Henning Digital Mastering
1997 Very Early Bobo Stenson Digital Mastering
1996 Berwald: Symphonies No. 3 ("Sinfonie singulière") & 4; Piano Concerto in D Major Okko Kamu Editing, Engineer
1996 Berwald: Symphonies Nos. 1 ("Sinfonie sérieuse") & 2 ("Sinfonie capricieuse") Okko Kamu Editing, Engineer
1996 Branno Brygga Stefan Forssén Engineer, Mastering
1996 Dagen Är Kommen Göteborgs Domkyrkas Gosskör / Olle Persson / Simon Phipps Engineer, Producer
1996 Deep in a Dream Per Henrik Wallin Digital Mastering
1996 Deliberate Sounds Jerker Lindström Mastering
1996 Impressions of Latin America Bo Haraldsson / Astor Piazzolla / Robert Schenck Engineer
1996 Live at Fasching Gush Mastering
1996 Music from Uganda, Vol. 1: Tradition Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
1996 Music from Uganda, Vol. 2: Modern Traditional Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
1996 Music from Vietnam, Vol. 2: The City of Hue Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
1996 Music from Vietnam, Vol. 3: Ethnic Minorities Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
1996 Plays With Evergreens Stefan Forssén Engineer, Mastering
1996 Roman: The Drottningholm Music; Sinfonias; Violin Concerto Stig Westerberg Remastering
1996 Sibelius: Finlandia Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing
1996 The Humoristic Richard Strauss Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1996 The Most Beloved Opera Choruses Sixten Ehrling / Royal Swedish Opera Chorus Editing, Engineer
1995 Aire de Tango Luis Salinas Digital Mastering
1995 Dance of Resistance Johan Hörlén Mastering
1995 European Voices Lars Danielsson Mastering
1995 Evolution Red Mitchell Digital Mastering
1995 Fallin' Papers Fredrik Ljungkvist Digital Mastering
1995 J.S. Bach: Partita Nr. 3; Sechs kleine Präludien; Fantasie und Fuge c-moll; Chromatische Fantasie und Fuge Kristina Svanberg Digital Editing
1995 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Friedrich Haider Editing
1995 Standards & Blueprints Jan Wallgren Digital Mastering
1995 The Hug Bernt Rosengren Mastering
1995 Ways Joakim Milder Digital Mastering
1994 Gläd Dig Adolf Fredriks Bachkör Digital Mastering
1994 Hugo Alfvén conducts Hovkapellet Hugo Alfvén Remastering
1994 Live at Jazz Club Fasching Stockholm Jazz Orchestra Digital Mastering
1994 Music from Cape Verde Engineer, Mixing, Photography
1994 Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Mazeppa Neeme Järvi Editing, Engineer
1994 Thomas Jäderlund Amazing Orchestra Thomas Jäderlund Mastering
1994 Titbits Position Alpha Engineer, Mastering
1993 Adolphson, Olle Olle Adolphson Transfers
1993 Friends Lee Konitz / Lars Sjosten Quartet Mastering
1993 Gaudete: Härlig är Jorden Adolf Fredriks Bachkör CD Release Supervisor
1993 Music From Vietnam Engineer, Photography
1993 Música de Ecuador Engineer, Photography
1993 St. Thomas 1959 Sonny Rollins Mastering
1992 Live in Stockholm 1960 [4 CD] Miles Davis Digital Mastering, Mastering
1992 Music From Ethiopia Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing, Mastering
1991 Alone Anders Jormin Mastering
1991 Fine Together Visby Big Band Digital Mastering
1991 Songs in Swedish Jussi Björling Digital Mastering
1991 That Was That Roger Kellaway Digital Mastering
1989 Some o' This and Some o' That Roger Kellaway Mastering
1988 Alone Together Roger Kellaway Mastering
1988 The Very Thought of You Putte Wickman Mastering
1985 Åke Johansson Trio with Chet Baker and Toots Thielemans Ake Johansson Digital Mastering
1983 Dedicated to Lee Lee Konitz Digital Mastering
1983 Live in Sweden with Ake Johansson Chet Baker Engineer
1963 Sax Appeal & Trisection Nils Lindberg Digital Remastering
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-7 Cambridge Baroque Camerata Editing, Mastering
Bo Linde: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Petter Sundkvist Mastering, Balance Engineer, Editing
Bow 56 Uppsala Chamber Soloists Engineer, Mastering
Christinas Resa (Christina's Journey) Susanne Ryden / Stockholm Baroque Ensemble Mastering, Balance Engineer
Dag Wirén: Symphonies & Overtures Thomas Dausgaard Balance Engineer
Dedicated To... Trio ZilliacusPerssonRaitinen Mastering, Recording
Grieg: Complete Music with Orchestra Neeme Järvi Editing
Lars-Erik Larsson: Twelve Concertinos 1-7 Camerata Romana Editing, Engineer
Liberté Hagersten Motet Choir Remastering
Malletiana Markus Leoson Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
Music From Uganda, Vol. 1: Traditional Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
Music from Vietnam, Vol. 5: Minorities from the Central Highland and Coast Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
Oskar Lindberg: Symphony in F major, Op. 16; Fiddler Per, He Fiddled, Op. 32 (Rhapsody on Swedish Folk-Tunes); etc. Stig Westerberg Digital Editing, Recording
Past Future: Arrangements for Electric Bass Magnus Rosen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Pyramids: Olivier Messiaen, George Enescu, Carl Nielsen James Maddox / Vlad Stanculeasa Producer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 "Babi Yar" Neeme Järvi Editing
Sibelius: The Symphonies Neeme Järvi Editing, Mastering, Mixing
Tchaikovsky: Orchestral works including Symphonies 1-6 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Mixing, Editing, Mastering