Tanel Klesment

Credits

(1-62 of 62)
Year Album Artist
2017 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4; Brahms: Symphony No. 2 Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Kalle Randalu Mastering, Engineer
2017 Brahms: Piano concertos; Rossini/Britten, Mahler/Britten, Weber Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Kalle Randalu Engineer, Mastering
2017 La Donna è Mobile: Famous Tenor Arias by Verdi Luc Robert Engineer
2017 Landscapes: Pärt, Bartók, Haydn, Takemitsu Schumann Quartett Engineer
2017 Timeless Light: Estonian Cello Works Allar Kaasik Engineer
2017 Tõnu Kõrvits: Moorland Elegies Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Risto Joost / Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Beethoven, Brahms Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Kalle Randalu Mastering, Engineer
2016 Beethoven, R. Strauss Neeme Järvi / Kalle Randalu Mastering, Engineer
2016 Galina Grigorjeva: Nature Morte Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Galina Grigorjeva / Paul Hillier Engineer
2016 Henrik Ødegaard: Te Lucis Ante Terminum Estonian National Male Choir / Vox Clamantis Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Martinu: Suites from 'Spalicek'; Rhapsody-Concerto Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Mikhail Zemtsov Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Tõnu Kõrvits: Mirror Tõnu Kaljuste / Tõnu Kõrvits / Anja Lechner / Tallinn Chamber Orchestra / Kadri Voorand Engineer
2015 Bassoon Concertos: Theofanidis, Hummel, Mozart Martin Kuuskmann Engineer
2015 Gregory Rose: Danse Macabre Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Ensemble / Gregory Rose Engineer
2015 Rudolf Tobias: Complete Organ Works Ines Maidre-Aarvik / Arete Teemets Producer, Engineer
2014 Brahms: Valude hällilaulud; Wiegenlieder der Schmerzen Vardo Rumessen Recording Supervision
2014 Respectus: Music for/with Guitar by René Eespere Mastering, Engineer
2014 Resurrection of Mozart Paul Badura-Skoda / Rostislav Krimer Engineer, Mastering
2014 The Best of Arsis Bells Arsis Handbell Ensemble Mastering
2014 Vivaldi: Opera Quinta Baltic Baroque / Grigori Maltizov Engineer
2013 Mihkel Kerem: Symphony No. 3; Lamento; String Sextet Estonian National Symphony Orchestra / Mikk Murdvee / Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2013 Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle Tõnu Kaljuste / Kirchheimer Vokal-Consort Recording Assistant
2013 Suonata à Solo facto per Monsieur Pisendel del Vivaldi Baltic Baroque Engineer
2013 The World Premier Recordings: Vivaldi Violin Sonatas Baltic Baroque / Grigori Maltizov Engineer
2012 Cantus angelicus Risto Joost / Heldur Harry Polda / Tallinn Sinfonietta Engineer
2012 Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, Peter Seeger Estonian National Male Choir Engineer
2012 Somnium boreale Maarika Jarvi Engineer, Mastering
2011 Chopin: Zal, Kurbus, Melancholy Vardo Rumessen Engineer
2010 Enter Denter Kristjan Randalu / Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2010 René Eespere: Februa Engineer
2008 Helena Tulve: Lijnen Olari Elts / NYYD Ensemble Engineer
2007 Ester Mägi: Orchestral Music Engineer
2006 Five-Fifteen: A Tribute to the BBC Dance Orchestra Martin Sander Engineer
2004 Toivo Tulev: Be Lost in the Call Olari Elts / NYYD Ensemble Engineer
2003 Sounds of the Nordic Island II Pohjala Saarte Haaled Engineer
Estonian Composers, Vol. 2 Engineer
Kes Sa Oled [Who Are You] Oleg Pissarenko Band Engineer
Legend ARSIS Youth Handbell Ensemble Engineer, Mastering
Nonstop Martin Kuuskmann Mixing, Mastering, Recording
Prii Lapse Ilm (Free Child World) Oleg Pissarenko Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Terra Mariana Arsis Handbell Ensemble Engineer
The Enchanted 3 Vlady Bystrov / Anto Pett / Anne-Liis Poll Mixing, Mastering