Susan Napodano Delgiorno

Credits

(1-171 of 171)
Year Album Artist
2016 Brubeck: Bold & Brassy Gramercy Brass Orchestra Producer
2016 David Del Tredici: Magyar Madness; A Field Manual Courtenay Budd / Michael Kelly / Michael Kelly / David Krakauer / Orion String Quartet Producer
2016 Messaien: Des Canyons aux Étoiles Alan Gilbert / Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival Producer
2015 Essential Giuliani, Vol. 2 Stephanie Chase / Jennifer Ellis Kampani / Richard Savino Producer
2015 Mozart: The Complete Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Jeffrey Biegel Producer
2015 Serenade: The Love Album Anne Akiko Meyers Producer
2015 Stravinsky: Complete Edition Producer
2014 The American Masters: Barber, Corigliano, Bates London Symphony Orchestra / Anne Akiko Meyers / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2014 The Four Seasons: The Vivaldi Album Anne Akiko Meyers Producer
2013 Laude: Joy and Mystery Lionheart Producer
2013 Marc Neikrug: Healing Ceremony Guillermo Figueroa Producer
2012 Air: The Bach Album Anne Akiko Meyers Producer
2012 ECCO East Coast Chamber Orchestra Producer
2010 3 Fervent Travelers Time for Three Executive Producer
2010 Michael Daugherty: Letters from Lincoln Thomas Hampson / Eckart Preu Producer
2010 Seasons ... Dreams Anne Akiko Meyers Producer
2010 Terra Incognita Imani Winds Producer
2010 The 5 Browns in Hollywood The 5 Browns Executive Producer
2009 Jazz Nocturne: The Collected Piano Music of Dana Suesse Sara Davis Buechner Producer
2009 Lullabies and Nightsongs Heidi Grant Murphy Producer
2009 Mozart: The Complete Sonatas for Piano, Vol. 1 Jeffrey Biegel Producer
2009 Smile Anne Akiko Meyers Producer
2009 Steven R. Gerber: Chamber Music Producer
2009 The Beautiful Beatles Aureole Trio Producer
2009 Transfiguration Calder Quartet Producer
2008 88 Keys to Joy Yael Weiss Producer
2008 Carl Vine: Sonata for Flute Alexa Still Producer
2008 Ernesto Halffter: Sonatina; L'Espagnolade; Serenade a Dulcinee; Hommages Mirian Conti Producer
2008 Great Hymns of Faith University of Texas Chamber Singers Producer
2008 Imani Winds: This Christmas Imani Winds Producer
2008 InsomniMania Jenny Lin Producer
2008 John David Earnest: The Blue Estuaries; Winter Dances; Trois Morceaux Producer
2008 Lowell Liebermann: Quintets; Six Songs David Korevaar / Jon Manasse / Patrick Mason Producer
2008 Mark Neikrug: Through Roses John Rubinstein / Pinchas Zukerman Producer
2008 The Bach-Busoni Edition, Vol. 1 Sara Davis Buechner Producer
2008 The Brahms Trio, Vol. 1 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing
2008 The Music of Vítezslava Kaprálová Virginia Eskin Producer
2008 Zodiac Trio Aureole Trio Producer
2007 Celtic Grace: Airs, Dances and Ballads from Ireland Aureole Trio Producer
2007 Christmas Vespers: Music of Michael Praetorius Apollo's Fire / Jeannette Sorrell Producer
2007 Classical Carols Jeffrey Biegel Producer
2007 Copland: Works for Chorus Camerata Singers Producer
2007 Daniel S. Godfrey: Wrinkled Moon Members of the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra General Manager
2007 El Siglo de Oro: Chant and Polyphony of Renaissance Spain Lionheart Producer
2007 George Tsontakis: Violin Concerto No. 2; Clair de Lune; The Past, The Passion Douglas Boyd Producer
2007 Josephine Baker: A Life of le Jazz Hot! Imani Winds Producer
2007 Kernis: Simple Songs; Valentines; Songs of Innocents Susan Narucki Producer
2007 Mozart: Serenade No. 10 H. Robert Reynolds Producer
2007 Songs and Dances from the New Village Producer
2007 Sweet Music of Christmas University of Texas Chamber Singers Producer
2007 The Ricardo Viñes Collection David Korevaar Producer
2007 Valentin Silvestrov: Drama Yves Dharamraj / Cornelius Dufallo / Jenny Lin Producer
2006 Almost Human Maya Beiser Producer
2006 Bygone Days: Music for Violin and Piano by Rudolf Friml Stephanie Chase Producer
2006 Piazzolla: Maria de Buenos Aires Murry Sidlin Executive Producer, Producer
2006 Schumann: Piano Works Yael Weiss Producer
2006 The Adventures of Hippocrates Orion String Quartet Producer
2006 The Eleventh Finger Jenny Lin Producer
2006 The Essential Giuliani, Vol. 1 Monica Huggett / Jennifer Ellis Kampani / Portland Baroque Orchestra / Richard Savino / William Skeen Producer
2006 The Imani Winds Imani Winds Producer
2005 American Music from Saint Thomas Gerre Hancock Producer
2005 Ernesto Nazareth: Music for the Solo Piano Thomas Tirino Producer
2005 Leonard Bernstein's Peter Pan Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2005 Roy Harris: Chamber Music Third Angle New Music Ensemble Producer
2005 The Classical Underground Imani Winds / René Marie Producer
2004 Fauré: Requiem; Poulenc: Concerto in G minor Gerre Hancock Producer
2004 Infusion [Koch 2] Kathleen Supove Executive Producer
2004 John Corigliano: Pied Piper Fantasy Alexa Still Editing, Mastering
2004 Lowell Liebermann: Piano Works, Vol. 2 David Korevaar Executive Producer
2004 Music by Randall Thompson & Libby Larsen Stony Brook Camerata Singers Producer
2004 Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival Orion String Quartet Producer
2004 Sueños de Amor - Dreams of Love Heidi Grant Murphy Mixing, Producer
2004 The Gifts of Christmas Heidi Grant Murphy Producer
2003 A Cappella II Saint Thomas Choir Producer
2003 Christmas Time Is Here Gramercy Brass Producer
2003 Christmas Wishes Aureole Trio Producer
2003 Lowell Liebermann: Complete Chamber Music for Flute Alexa Still Producer
2003 Piano Music of Rudolf Friml Sara Davis Buechner Producer
2003 Times Like This Heidi Grant Murphy Producer
2003 World to Come Maya Beiser Producer
2002 Almost a Tango: Music for String Quartet by Thomas Oboe Lee Hawthorne String Quartet Producer
2002 American Anthems Gramercy Brass Producer
2002 Ellen Taaffe Zwilich: Piano Concerto; Double Concerto; Triple Concerto Producer
2002 Fauré: Pelléas et Melisande; Masques et Bergamasque; D'Indy: Souvenirs James DePreist Production Coordination
2002 For the Fallen Liner Notes
2002 Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival Producer
2001 Anthony Davis: Tania Producer
2001 Asia: Symphonic Works Andre-Michel Schub Production Coordination
2001 Bach: St. John Passion (1725) Emmanuel Music Chorus / Craig Smith Producer
2001 Bach: The Cantatas for the First and Second Sundays after Trinity Emmanuel Music Chorus / Craig Smith Producer
2001 Christ the Fair Glory St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Producer
2001 Everything but the Hermit: Samuel Barber Songs Judith Kellock Producer
2001 Giuliani: Guitar Concerto in A major; Boccherini: Sinfonia Monica Huggett / Portland Baroque Orchestra / Richard Savino Producer
2001 Intermezzo Jubilate Deo Chorale & Orchestra Digital Editing
2001 Joaquín Nin: Complete Works for Solo Piano Thomas Tirino Producer
2001 My Thing Is My Own: Bawdy Songs of Thomas D'Urfey Hesperus Producer
2001 Palestrina: Soul of Rome Lionheart Producer
2001 Prokofiev: Cinderella; On the Dnieper James DePreist Production Coordination
2001 Restless Spirits Philip Bush / Dora Ohrenstein & Alan Kay / Dora Ohrenstein Executive Producer
2001 Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival Producer
2001 Stravinsky: Histoire du Soldat Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Producer
2001 Taverner: To a Child Dancing in the Wind; Birtwistle: Entr'actes & Sappho Fragments Heidi Grant Murphy Producer
2001 The Music of Peter Boyer Peter Boyer Executive Producer
2001 William Schuman: Symphony No. 6; Roy Harris: Symphony No. 7 Production Coordination
2000 A New Sappho Favella Lyrica Producer, Translation
2000 Franz Waxman: Old Aquaintances St. Clair Trio Production Coordination
2000 Kinship Maya Beiser / Simon Shaheen / Glen Velez Producer
2000 Korngold: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Alexander Frey Executive Producer
2000 Libby Larsen: String Symphony; Songs of Light and Love; Songs from Letters Joel Revzen Producer
2000 Richard Rodney Bennett: Summer Music; Sonatina; Impromptu; Winter Music; Memento Alexa Still Production Coordination
2000 Schwartz: Yellow Stars; Dersu Uzala Vakhtang Jordania / KBS Symphony Orchestra Production Coordination
2000 Takemitsu: Flute Music Aureole Trio Producer
2000 Villa-Lobos: Symphony No. 10 "Amerindia Gisele Ben-Dor / Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2000 William Bolcom: Scherzo Fantasy; Three Donald Hall Songs; Sessions II & III; Virtuosity Rag; Haunted Labyrinth Detroit Chamber Winds Production Coordination
2000 Zwilich: Symphony 4 Producer
1999 Bach Christmas Cantatas Emmanuel Music Chorus Editing, Producer
1999 Bernstein: Complete Works for Piano Alexander Frey Executive Producer
1999 Copland: The Tender Land (Complete Chamber Version) Murry Sidlin / Third Angle New Music Ensemble Mastering, Producer
1999 Dreamscape: Lullabies from Around the World Heidi Grant Murphy Producer
1999 Masses from St. Thomas Gerre Hancock / St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Producer
1999 Rózsa: Complete Works for Solo Piano Producer
1998 A Capella from Saint Thomas Church Gerre Hancock / St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Production Coordination
1998 Alexander Borodin: Sonata for Cello & Piano; Ferruccio Busoni: Kultaselle; Kleine Suite Dorothy Lawson Editing
1998 Auréole Trio Plays Nicholas Maw & Richard Rodney Bennett Aureole Trio Production Coordination
1998 Erb: Solstice / Evensong / Concerto for Orchestra James Sedares Production Coordination
1998 Evensong for Advent Gerre Hancock Production Coordination
1998 Franz Waxman: Goyana; Carmen Fantasie; Roumanian Rhapsody No. 1; Introduction and Scherzo; Auld Lange Syne Variations Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra / Lawrence Foster Production Coordination
1998 Hindemith: Das Marienleben Judith Kellock Production Coordination
1998 John Corigliano: Fern Hill; L'Invitation au voyage; Cecil Effinger: 4 Pastorales; 4 Songs About Birds; etc. Oregon Repertory Singers Production Coordination
1998 Miklós Rózsa: Orchestral Music, Vol. 5 New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Production Coordination
1998 Schutz: Sacred Choral Music from 1648 Emmanuel Music Chorus Production Coordination
1998 Silvestre Revueltas: La Coronela Gisele Ben-Dor Producer
1998 The John Oliver Chorale Sings Elliott Carter Elliott Carter Producer
1998 Viennese Guitar Production Coordination
1997 A. Ritchie: Flute Concerto; J. Ritchie: The Snow Goose; Moon: Concertino; Hamilton: Passacaglia Alexa Still Production Coordination
1997 Archduke Rudolph: Sonata for Clarinet and Piano; Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano Production Coordination
1997 Argento: A Water Bird Talk; Miss Havisham's Wedding Night Linda Mabbs / John Shirley-Quirk / Sara Watkins Production Coordination
1997 Blind Love, Cruel Beauty-Vocal Duets Of George Frideric Handel Production Coordination
1997 Charles Fussell: Specimen Days; Being Music Sanford Sylvan Production Coordination
1997 Copland: Suite from the Tender Land; Appalachian Spring Suite Third Angle New Music Ensemble Producer
1997 Handel: Julius Caesar Production Coordination
1997 Hindemith: Sonata in E; Beethoven: Sonata, Op. 12; Brahms: Sonata, Op. 108 Vadim Gluzman / Angela Yoffe Production Coordination
1997 Koechlin: Les Chants de Nectaire Alexa Still Production Coordination
1997 Libby Larsen: Water Music; Parachute Dancing; Ring of Fire; Lyric Joel Revzen Production Coordination
1997 Miklós Rósza: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Igor Gruppman Production Coordination
1997 Rózsa: The Lost Weekend; Double Indemnity; The Killers Miklós Rózsa Production Coordination
1997 Schubert: Rendering/Symphony In C Christoph Eschenbach Production Coordination
1997 Wuthering Heights-A Tribute To Alfred Newman Production Coordination
1996 Babar the Elephant/Mother Goose Suite Meryl Streep Production Coordination
1996 Dohnanyi: Violin Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Violin Concerto No. 2 Lawrence Foster / Mark Kaplan Production Coordination
1996 Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto in E minor; Schumann: Konzertsatz Jennifer Eley Production Coordination
1996 Miklós Rózsa: The Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 3 New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / James Sedares Production Coordination
1996 Mompou: Cançiones y danzas / Impressiones intimas Gustavo Romero Production Coordination
1996 Moross: Frankie and Johnny JoAnn Falletta / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Alexa Still Production Manager, Production Coordination
1996 Schoenberg, Webern, Berg Christoph Eschenbach / Houston Symphony Chamber Players Product Manager
1996 Stravinsky: Le Baiser De La Fée; Orpheus Robert Craft Production Coordination
1996 Stravinsky: Symphonies of Wind Instruments, etc. Detroit Chamber Winds Production Coordination
1996 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Apollon Musagète Robert Craft Production Coordination
1994 Oblivión: Music by Astor Piazzola & Joaquin Nin Maya Beiser / Astor Piazzolla Producer
Revolutionary Rhythm Jade Simmons Producer
The Brahms Trios, Vol. 2 Kalischstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Executive Producer
The Music of Brian Schober Brian Schober Digital Editing