Olaf Mielke

Credits

(1-257 of 257)
Year Album Artist
2017 Arien für Nancy Storace Marie-Sophie Pollak / Katharina Ruckgaber Producer, Recording Producer
2017 Der Heitere Wolf (Humorous Wolf) Horst Lamnek / Elena Larina Producer
2017 Dvořák: Symphony No. 1 Marcus Bosch / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer
2017 François Francoeur: Violin Sonatas Ensemble Daimonion Engineer, Artistic Director
2017 Fro Bin ich Dein: Musical treasures from 16th century Basel Canti B Producer
2017 Haydn: Variations in F minor; Sonata in E flat major: Mozart: Fantasia and Sonata in C minor Tomoko Ogasawara Producer
2017 Salut à la forêt Deutsches Horn Ensemble Producer
2017 Samuel Capricornus: Jauchzet dem Herrn alle Welt Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart / Henning Wiegräbe Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Beethoven: Octet; Rondino; Quintet Il Gardellino Engineer, Artistic Supervision
2016 British Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Carl Friedrich Abel: Ledenburg - Viola da Gamba Sonatas & Trios Thomas Fritzsch Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 1 - Jelinek, Brün, Evangelisti, Xenakis, Cage Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 2 - Barrett, Grosskopf, Fritsch, Billone Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 3 - Ishii, Kounadis, Pousseur, Jungheinrich, Eloy, Becker, Lehmann Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 4 - Ives, Marchetti, Johnston, Erickson, Rzewski, Radulescu Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 5 - Lauck, Carrillo, Estrada, Wielecki Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 6 - Riehm, Reudenbach, Hoban, von Lilienstern, Barden Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 7 - Genitlucci, Moguillansky, Lim, Prins, Hoffmann, Poppe Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 4: Pianists Recording Producer
2016 François Couperin: Pieces de Clavecin Aurelien Delage Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Artistic Director
2016 Georg Philipp Telemann: 12 Fantaisies pour la Basse de Violle Thomas Fritzsch Producer, Recording Producer
2016 Hindemith, Blacher, Genzmer, Eisler: Chamber Works Hindemith Quintett / Alexander Liebreich / Münchener Kammerorchester Producer
2016 J.S. Bach: Markus-Passion Peter Uehling Producer
2016 Nacht und Träume: Werke von Schubert und Strauss Vir Canto Producer
2016 Paul Juon: Lieder Clau Scherrer / Maria Riccarda Wesseling Producer
2016 Radu Paladi & Zdenĕk Fibich: String Quartets Martfeld Quartett Producer
2016 Sweet Melancholy: Works for Viol Consort from Byrd to Purcell Cellini Consort Producer
2016 Telemann: Trumpet & Horn Concertos Jean-François Madeuf / Pierre-Yves Madeuf Recording Producer
2016 Towards Heaven (Dem Himmel Entgegen) Cölner Barockorchester Producer
2016 Wagenseil: Cello Concertos in C and A; Symphonia in C Christophe Coin / Orchester Le Phénix Producer
2015 Antonín Dvorák: Symphony No. 5; Holoubek Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Engineer
2015 Art Rules: Approaching Dutilleux The Riot Ensemble Producer
2015 Bach vs. Haydn 1788/90: C.P.E. Bach Quartets Wq 93-95; J. Haydn Trios Hob. 15:15-17 Barthold Kuijken Recording Producer
2015 Berg: Sieben frühe Lieder; Debussy: Proses Lyriques; Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder Katharina Persicke / Pauliina Tukiainen Producer
2015 Fantasia Baroque: Improvisationen über Bach, Bertali & Pasquini Aleksandra Grychtolik / Alexander Grychtolik Producer
2015 Fantastique Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Producer, Recording Producer
2015 French Flute Concertos Les Buffardins / Frank Theuns Recording Producer
2015 Heinrich Schütz: Musikalische Exequien Sigiswald Kuijken / La Petite Bande Recording Producer
2015 Jean Philippe Rameau: Pièces de Clavecin en Concerts Il Gardellino Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Artistic Director
2015 La Bataille d'Amour Maria Ferré Producer
2015 La Primadonna Clara Dent Producer, Recording Producer
2015 Media Vita in Morte Sumus: Vocal Chamber Music by Volker David Kirchner Julia Ostertag Producer
2015 Nicolaus A. Huber: Zum Beispiel - Wogende Äste Gerald Eckert / Ensemble Reflexion K Producer
2015 Northern Baroque: Sweelinck, Buxtehude & Co. Fabien Moulaert / Zsuzsi Tóth Producer
2015 Ophelia Sings: Liedzyklen von Rihm, Schumann & Strauss Annika Gerhards / Pauliina Tukiainen Producer
2015 Rhapsody in Blue Blue Chamber Quartet Producer
2015 Silk Road Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Recording Producer
2015 The End of Time: Works by George Butterworth and Rudi Stephan Kazem Abdullah / Ensemble Aix / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer
2014 Allen Shawn: Piano Works Julia Bartha Producer
2014 Andreas N. Tarkmann: Jack und die Bohnenranke Duisburger Philharmoniker / Malte Arkona / Francesco Savignano Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Arranging Bach Gerhard Gnann Producer
2014 Austrian Chamber Music: Resch, Webern, Cerha Trio 3:0 Producer
2014 Bach, Telemann, Hoffmann: Cantatas Il Gardellino / Marcel Ponseele Engineer, Artistic Director
2014 Bach: Cantatas, BWV 146,103, 33 Il Gardellino / Marcel Ponseele Recording, Artistic Director
2014 Benjamin Britten, Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Violin Concertos Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Mihkel Kütson / Linus Roth Authoring
2014 Brahms: Sonatas for piano and violoncello, Op. 38 and Op. 99 Laura Buruiana / Matei Varga Producer
2014 Carl Friedrich Abel: 2nd Pembroke Collection Thomas Fritzsch / Werner Matzke / Michael Schönheit Recording Producer
2014 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Concertos for various instruments Il Gardellino Recording Producer
2014 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Rondos & Fantasias Christine Schornsheim Recording Producer
2014 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Engineer, Mixdown Engineer
2014 Erik Satie: Piano Music Chisako Okano Engineer
2014 In Search of Dowland: Consort Music of John Dowland and Carl Rütti B-Five Recorder Consort Producer, Recording Producer
2014 Jacques Duphly: Pièces de Clavecin Medea Bindewald / Nicolette Moonen Producer
2014 Karin Haussman: Works for Ensemble E-Mex-Ensemble / Sabine Rosenboom / Christoph Maria Wagner Producer
2014 Liquid Moods: Works for Piano Four-Hands Duo Impuls Producer
2014 Louis Spohr: Der Fall Babylons KonzertChor Braunschweig / Staatsorchester Braunschweig / Matthias Stanze Producer
2014 Mozart: Harmoniemusik Ensemble Prisma Producer
2014 Paris 1937 Trio Lézard Producer
2014 Richard Wagner: Der Ring - Symphonisch Daniel Klajner / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Producer
2014 Schumann: Symphonies Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie / Karl-Heinz Steffens Producer, Recording Producer
2014 Telemann: Concertos & Suites Bart Coen / Sigiswald Kuijken / La Petite Bande Recording Producer
2013 Bach: The Orchestral Suites Sigiswald Kuijken / La Petite Bande Recording Producer
2013 Bruckner: Symphonies 0 & 00 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Recording Producer
2013 Christian Jost: Requiem Trilogy Arno Bornkamp / Reinhold Friedrich / Mike Svoboda Producer, Recording Producer, Mixdown Producer
2013 Dvorák: Symphony No. 6 Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2013 Erik Satie: Le fils des étoiles Alexei Lubimov Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Franz Danzi: Overtures & Flute Concertos Annie Laflamme / Orchester Le Phénix Producer
2013 Mendelssohn: Complete Works for Piano and Violoncello Laura Buruiana / Ferenc Vizi Producer
2013 Michael Reudenbach: Szenen, Standbilder - Werke 1991-2009 Michael Reudenbach Producer
2013 Swiss Aspects: Orchestral Music from Argovia 1945-1970 Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Producer
2012 Bach: Das wohltemperirte Clavier, Books 1 & 2 Christine Schornsheim Recording Producer
2012 Beethoven: Cello Sonatas Boyan Vodenicharov / Rainer Zipperling Recording Producer
2012 Beyond Barbara Lüneburg Producer
2012 Codaex Tarasconi diminuito I Fedeli Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Duos for Viola & Violoncello Katrin Melcher / Martin Ostertag Producer
2012 Dvorák, Brahms: Klaverquintette Gil Garburg / Nomos Quartett / Sivan Silver Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Marcus Bosch / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Engineer, Mixdown Engineer
2012 Fazil Say: Istanbul Symphony; Hezarfen Concerto [Includes DVD] Gurer Aykal / Dan Ettinger / Burcu Karadag Balance Engineer, Engineer
2012 Franz Schreker: Der Holdestein Michael Alber / Orpheus Vokalensemble Recording Producer
2012 Handel: Alessandro Lawrence Zazzo Digital Editing
2012 Haydn: Die Tageszeiten Sigiswald Kuijken / La Petite Bande Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Johannes Brahms: Symphonien 2 & 3 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Komm, Süsses Kreuz!: The German Viol in Fantastic Dialogues Frauke Hess Producer
2012 Lamentationes Il Gardellino / Marcel Ponseele Recording Supervision, Recording Editor
2012 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2; Psalm 42 Marcus Bosch / Katharina Hagopian / Michaela Maria Mayer Producer, Mix Down
2011 D'un feu secret: Michel Lambert - Airs de cour Stephan Van Dyck / Musica Favola Editing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Geld Macht Musik B-Five Recorder Consort / Johannes Weiss Producer
2011 Paul Hindemith: Artist & Educator Ida Bieler / Georg Sarkisjan Producer
2011 Zwischen Kerker und Krone Compagnia di Punto Executive Producer
2010 Bedrich Smetana: From My Life - String Quartets No. 1 & 2 Bennewitz Quartet Producer, Recording Producer
2010 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 2 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Recording Producer
2010 C.F. Abel & J.C. Bach: Chamber Music Il Gardellino Recording Producer
2010 Carola Bauckholt: Hellhörig Sylvia Nopper / Erik Oña / Truike Van Der Poel Producer
2010 Handel: Dettinger Te Deum FestspielOrchester Göttingen / Nicholas McGegan / NDR Chorus Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Johann Rosenmüller: Venezianische Abendmusik; Lateinische Psalmkonzerte Arno Paduch / Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Johannes Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem - Version for Piano, Four Hands Berlin Radio Chorus / Simon Halsey Producer
2010 Nicolaus A. Huber: Weisse Radierung; Mit etwas Extremismus und eine Muskel-Coda; Air mit Sphinxes; Dasselbe ist nicht dasselbe Ensemble Modern / Rainer Römer / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
2010 Nova Nova: Christmas Carols from Europe The Playfords Producer
2010 Rameau: Les Paladins Konrad Junghanel / Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Producer
2009 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 4 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Engineer
2009 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 6 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer
2009 Die Sauer-Orgel der Thomaskirche zu Leipzig Ullrich Bohme Mastering
2009 Jan Wellem Norddeutscher Figuralchor Engineer, Executive Producer
2009 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Recording Producer
2009 Richard Wagner: Original Works and Adaptations for Chamber Orchestra Marcus Bosch / kammerphilharmonie graubünden Producer, Engineer
2009 The Guard on the Battlement Katharina Bäuml / Capella de la Torre / Dominique Visse Producer
2009 Wolfgang Rihm: La Musique creuse le ciel GrauSchumacher Piano Duo Producer
2008 Bach: 6 Suites for violoncello solo Martin Ostertag Producer
2008 Berliner Revue Vokalzeit Producer
2008 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 9 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer
2008 Christian Jost: Works for Orchestra Gabriel Feltz Producer
2008 Darmstadt 2000 Editing, Mastering
2008 Ernst Pepping: Passionsbericht des Matthäus Stefan Parkman Producer
2008 Fantasia Tropica: Géza Frid - Streichquartette Amaryllis Quartett Producer
2008 Feliz Navidad: Mediterranean Christmas Music from the Renaissance Katharina Bäuml / Capella de la Torre Producer
2008 Händel: Arias for Tenor Christoph Genz / Händel-Festspielorchester Halle / David Timm Producer
2008 Instrumental Music of the 16th and 17th Century Katharina Bäuml / Capella de la Torre / William Dongois Producer
2008 Notturno: German Romantic Folk Songs Vokalzeit Producer
2008 Richard Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Tod und Verklärung Jonas Alber Producer
2008 Roger Redgate, James Clarke: Works for Piano Solo Nicolas Hodges Producer
2008 String Quartets by Leos Janácek and Béla Bartók Bennewitz Quartet Producer
2008 Teatime at the Savoy Wolfgang Heinzel Producer
2007 Brass 5.1 Mannheim Brass Quintett Producer
2007 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 3 d-Moll Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer
2007 Ci Divertimento...! Salzburg Chamber Soloists / Lavard Skou-Larsen Editing, Producer
2007 Georg Friedrich Händel: Alexander's Feast Marcus Bosch Producer
2007 Gluck: Ezio Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik / Andreas Stoehr Engineer, Producer
2007 Jean Cras: Choeur, Voix & Orgue Pierre Calmelet / Le Madrigal de Paris Balance Engineer, Editing
2007 Mater Matris Christi: Musik aus den Annaberger Chorbüchern Capella de la Torre Producer
2007 Mikis Theodorakis: Rhapsody for Violoncello and Orchestra; Suite from "Les amants de Téruel" Marcus Bosch / Johannes Moser Producer
2007 Mozart: Harmoniemusik from His Late Operas Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen Wind Soloists Producer
2007 Music for Emperor Charles V Capella de la Torre Producer, Recording Producer
2007 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie, Op. 64 Jonas Alber Producer
2007 Vincent d'Indy: Symphony No. 1 "Italienne"; Concerto for Piano, Flute, Cello & Strings Lionel Bringuier / Orchestre de Bretagne Balance Engineer
2006 Angst: 5 Pforten einer Reise in das Innere der Angst Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus Editing, Mixing, Producer
2006 British Viola Concertos Tatjana Masurenko Producer
2006 Cabinetmusik for Carl Theodor Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Producer
2006 Coronatio Solemnissima Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble Editing, Recording
2006 Giacomo Carrissimi: Oratorios Capella Angelica / Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Producer
2006 Mozart: Coronation Mass; Motet 'Exsultate, jubilate'; Vesperae solemnes de confessore; Ave Verum corpus Marcus Bosch Mix Down, Producer
2006 Nicolaus A. Huber: Seifenoper; Don't fence me in; Traummechanik; First play Mozart Ensemble Recherche Executive Producer
2006 Simple Gifts Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus Engineer
2006 Sketches of Greece Stella Doufexis Producer
2006 The Refined Ear Barbara Lüneburg Producer
2006 Verdi: Missa da Requiem Marcus Bosch Engineer, Producer
2006 World Poetry in Russian Music Frieder Andres Editing, Producer
2005 España, de dentro a fuera Joven Orquesta Nacional de España Engineer
2005 Shchedrin: The Sealed Angel Stefan Parkman Executive Producer, Producer
2005 Trio Paian Trio Paian Producer
2004 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 7 E-Dur Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Engineer
2004 José Marin: Tonos Humanos, Songs and Instrumental Music in 17th Century Spain Private Musicke Engineer
2003 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 8 c-moll Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Engineer
2003 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 (1877 and 1889 Versions) Neue Philharmonie Westfalen / Johannes Wildner Engineer
2003 Clara & Robert Schumann: Piano Concertos Margarita Hohenrieder Balance Engineer
2002 8 Seasons Salzburg Chamber Soloists / Lavard Skou-Larsen Producer, Recording Producer
2002 Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen, D. 810; Shostakovich: Kammersinfonie, Op. 110a Salzburg Chamber Soloists / Lavard Skou-Larsen Executive Producer
A Crush On You: Songs by George Gershwin Mary Carewe / Philip Mayers / The Swonderful Orchestra Producer
Abdelazer: Suites by Henry Purcell Orchester Le Phénix Producer, Engineer
Alme Ingrate: Imperial Arias by Emperor Joseph I, Ziani, Fux & Caldara Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart / Lydia Teuscher / Henning Wiegräbe Producer
Beethoven: Sonatas for Violin & Piano, Opp. 23, 24 & 47 Matthias Metzger / Gerrit Zitterbart Producer
Fasch: Concertos for Various Instruments Il Gardellino Engineer
Felice un Tempo: Legrenzi, Bononcini, Scarlatti Paper Kite Producer
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Jahresbilder Ensemble diX / Leipzig Vocal Consort / Gregor Meyer Producer
Gabriel Pierné: L'an Mil & Les Cathédrales & Paysages franciscains Chœr Nicolas de Grigny / Orchestre National de Lorraine / Lionel Peintre Balance Engineer
Gian Francesco de Majo: Alessandro Tito Ceccherini Producer
Giovanni Bassano: Amor Sacro, Amor Profano Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart Producer, Recording Producer
Gustav Mahler: Sinfonie No. 1 "Titan" Alexander Joel / Staatsorchester Braunschweig Recording Producer
Holy Night, Heilige Nacht: German, English and American Christmas Carols Vokalzeit Producer
Johann Christian Bach, Carl Friedrich Abel: Sonatas for Viola da Gamba Shalev Ad-El / Thomas Fritzsch Producer, Recording Producer
Johann Christian Bach: Six Quartettos Opus 8 for Carl Friedrich Abel Go Arai / Daniel Deuter / Inka Döring / Thomas Fritzsch Producer, Recording Producer
Johann Georg Neruda: Trio Sonatas; Bassoon Concerto Sergio Azzolini Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Michaelisvesper Jörg Breiding / Knabenchor Hannover Mastering
Michel Corrette: Les Délices de la Solitude Bassorum Vox Producer
Tenore et Traverso Daniel Johannsen / Annie Laflamme Engineer
Tobias PM Schneid: Sacred Landscapes Ensemble Triolog Producer, Recording Producer
Wolfgang Rihm: Vigilia ChorWerk Ruhr / Ensemble Modern / Rupert Huber Engineer