Monica Graul

Credits

(1-36 of 36)
Year Album Artist
2017 Hans Zender: ¿Adonde? ¿Wohin? Engineer
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Mastering
2016 Charles Wuorinen: Chamber Music for Violin, Piano and Harpsichord Andreas Skouras / Anna Skouras Sound Technician
2016 Frédéric Kummer and François Schubert: Duos for Violin and Cello Friedemann Eichhorn / Alexander Hülshoff Recording Technician
2016 Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Tod und Verklärung Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Editing
2015 Strauss: Don Juan; Ein Heldenleben Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Editing
2015 Wagner: Das Rheingold Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Simon Rattle Editing
2014 Behind the Lines Anna Prohaska / Eric Schneider Assistant Engineer
2014 Richard Strauss: Die Zeit, die ist ein Sonderbar Ding - Hörbiografie und Briefe Anette Unger / Franz Welser-Möst Mastering
2013 Beethoven: Pianoquartets - Trios Milander Quartet Editing, Mastering
2013 Dvorak: Symphony No. 9; Heldenlied Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Editing
2012 Schumann: Works for Piano and Orchestra Marc Andreae / Bamberger Symphoniker / Gerhard Oppitz Recording Editor
2012 Shostakovich, Rachmaninov Sol Gabetta / Olga Kern / Lorin Maazel Editing
2011 Bellini: I Capuleti e I Montecchi Roberto Abbado / Vesselina Kasarova / Eva Mei Editing, Recording Technician
2011 Donizetti: Don Pasquale Roberto Abbado Editing
2011 Schumann: Myrthen; Sechs Gedichte und Requiem Andrea Lauren Brown / Thomas E. Bauer Assistant Engineer
2010 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [2007 Recording] Bavarian Radio Chorus / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks / Mariss Jansons / Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks Editing
2010 Brahms: Nänie; Gesang der Parzen; Alt-Rhapsodie; Schicksalslied Alice Coote / Robin Ticciati Sound Technician
2010 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Daniel Harding / Patricia Petibon Editing
2009 Adrianne Pieczonka Sings Puccini Adrianne Pieczonka Balance Engineer
2008 Giacomo Carissimi: Virtuoso Soprano Motets Robert Crowe / Michael Eberth Tape Operator
2008 Puccini: La Bohème Bertrand de Billy / Boaz Daniel / Anna Netrebko / Rolando Villazón Assistant Engineer
2008 Puccini: La Bohème [Soundtrack Higlights] Bertrand de Billy / Anna Netrebko / Rolando Villazón Assistant Engineer
2008 Schumann: Das Paradies und die Peri Nikolaus Harnoncourt Mastering Engineer
2007 Musikalische Vesper Bell'arte Salzburg / Annegret Siedel Sound Technician
2004 Horatiu Radulescu: Lao Tzu Sonatas Horatiu Radulescu Editing
2004 Mahler: Symphonie No. 5 Jonathan Nott Compilation Mastering
2002 Wagner: Scenes from Tannhäuser, Lohengrin & Die Walküre Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Peter Seiffert / Julia Varady Digital Editing
2000 Donizetti: La Favorite Vesselina Kasarova / Ramón Vargas / Marcello Viotti Editing
2000 Donizetti: Maria Stuarda Edita Gruberová Sound Technician
1993 Puccini: Turandot Roberto Abbado / Eva Marton Editing
Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Editing
Mahler: Symphonie No. 7 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Editing
Wagner Petra Maria Schnitzer Engineer