Mikkel Nymand

Credits

(1-76 of 76)
Year Album Artist
2018 Søren Nils Eichberg: Symphony No. 3; Morpheus Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Robert Spano / Joshua Weilerstein Engineer
2018 The Secret Mass: Choral Works by Frank Martin & Bohuslav Martinů Marcus Creed / Danish National Vocal Ensemble Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer
2017 Brazilian Landscapes Marilyn Mazur / Daniel Murray / Michala Petri Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2017 Distant Light Renée Fleming / Sakari Oramo / Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Recording Editor
2017 Expo1 Engineer
2016 German & French Recorder Concertos Michala Petri / Christoph Poppen Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2016 More French Pieces Ulrich Staerk / Henrik Dam Thomsen Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Ole Buck: Sinfonietta Works Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen / Jesper Nordin Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Pelle Gudmunsen-Holmgreen: Repriser Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer, Engineer
2016 Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Engineer
2016 Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Engineer
2015 Carl Nielsen: The Symphonies & Concertos Alan Gilbert / New York Philharmonic Engineer
2015 L'Amour et la Foi: Vocal Music by Olivier Messiaen Marcus Creed / Danish National Chamber Orchestra / Danish National Vocal Ensemble Engineer, Recording Editor
2015 Let the Angels Sing Michael Bojesen / Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Michala Petri Engineer
2015 Niels Rosing-Schow: Alliages Recording Producer
2015 Schumann: Symphonies Simon Gaudenz / Odense Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2014 Bryce Dessner: St. Carolyn by the Sea; Jonny Greenwood: Suite from There Will Be Blood Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra / Bryce Dessner / André de Ridder Engineer
2014 Kendlinger: Sinfonie No. 1 "Manipulation" K&K Philharmoniker / Matthias Georg Kendlinger Engineer
2014 Rune Glerup: Dust Encapsulated Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen / Mathias Friis-Hansen / Neel Bramsnæs Teilmann / Trio Gaman / Pierre-Andre Valade Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Kendlinger dirigiert Strauß, 2013 Matthias Georg Kendlinger Recording Producer
2013 Nielsen, Griffes, Martin, Ibert: Flute Concertos Giordano Bellincampi / Thomas Jensen / South Jutland Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2013 Story Music Teitur Engineer
2012 Awake, My Soul, and Sound Your Strings: Guitar Music from the Faroe Islands Ólavur Jakobsen Mixing, Mastering
2012 Beethoven, Kuhlau: Piano Concertos Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra / Marianna Shirinyan Producer, Engineer
2012 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies No. 3 "Sinfonia espansiva" & 2 "The Four Temperaments" Alan Gilbert / New York Philharmonic Engineer
2012 Kendlinger dirigiert Strauß, 2012 K&K Philharmoniker / Matthias Georg Kendlinger Producer
2012 Ole Schmidt, Anders Koppel, Martin Lohse, Per Nørgärd: Accordion Concertos Rolf Gupta / Bjarke Mogensen Mastering
2012 Per Nørgård: Libra Danish National Vocal Ensemble Engineer, Editing
2012 Requiem: Music by Johannes Ockeghem and Bent Sørensen Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Rued Langgaard: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Nightingale String Quartet Mastering
2012 Vagn Holmboe: Chamber Music (II) Ensemble MidtVest Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Smokers Lounge Jens Haack Engineer
Arstiderne: 28 Danske Sange Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Bo Holten Technical Assistance
Beyond the Moon Kristin Korb Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Finding Home Kristin Korb Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mixing Engineer
Sunleif Rasmussen: Dancing Raindrops Aldubáran Mixing, Mastering
What's Your Story? Kristin Korb Mastering