Marcin Domzal

Credits

(1-349 of 349)
Year Album Artist
2016 Chopin: Piano Concertos; Works for Piano Solo Piotr Paleczny Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2016 Penderecki: Capriccio per violino; Concerto per violoncello No. 1; Concerto per viola (violoncello); Largo per violoncello Krzysztof Penderecki Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2016 Penderecki: Fonogrammi per flauto; Capriccio per oboe; Concerto per corno; Sinfonietta No. 2 per clarinetto Krzysztof Penderecki Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Real Life Song Joanna Freszel Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Telemann Bolette Roed Editing, Mastering
2016 The Very Best of Górecki Engineer, Mastering
2016 Zvi Kolitz: Josela Rakowera Rozmowa z Bogiem Michal Górczynski / Slawomir Holland Digital Editing, Mastering
2016 {OH!}: Johann Friedrich Schreyfogel, Christoph Schaffrath, Gasparo Visconti Martyna Pastuszka / Marcin Swiatkiewicz Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Aleksander Kuliokowski: Preludia; Tryptuk goralski; Suita na wiolonczele i fortepian; Piesni Engineer, Recording Supervision
2015 Dvorák, Smetana Robert Kabara / Zuzanna Szambelan Engineer, Mastering, Sound Editing
2015 J.S. Bach in c Irena Wiselka-Cieslar Mixing, Editing, Recording Supervision
2015 Krzysztof Penderecki: Clarinet Concerto; Flute Concerto; Concerto Grosso No. 1 Krzysztof Penderecki Engineer, Editing, Recording Supervision
2015 Krzysztof Penderecki: Violin Concerto No. 1; Viola Concerto Robert Kabara / Konstanty Andrzej Kulka / Krzysztof Penderecki / Maciej Tworek Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2015 Marcin Stanczyk: Chamber Music Przemyslaw Bainski / Nikel Ensemble / Maciej Salski Mastering, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2015 Parvule Pupule Bornus Consort / Ensemble of Ancient Instruments "Concerto Antemurale" / The Gorczycki Sarmatian Choir / Robert Pozarski / Vocal Quartet "Tempus" Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2015 Penderecki: The Complete Symphonies Krzysztof Penderecki Engineer, Recording Supervision
2015 Sonatina für Alina Baltic Neopolis Orchestra / Alina Mleczko Digital Editing, Mastering
2015 World Opera Stars: Ewa Podles Lukasz Borowicz / Ewa Podles / Poznan Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2014 Alexander Tansman, Witold Lutosławski, György Orbán, György Selmeczi Erdody Chamber Orchestra / Marcin Naleçz-Niesiolowski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2014 Baltic Neopolis Orchestra Plays Lukaszewski & Górecki Baltic Neopolis Orchestra Digital Editing, Mastering
2014 Castrum Doloris Bornus Consort Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Dancing Baroque Music Urszula Bartkiewicz Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision, Sound Editing
2014 Fanny Hensel: The Year in Italy Joanna Strzelecka-Orlowska Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 Feliks Nowowiejski: Roses of St. Therese Sebastian Adamczyk Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2014 Grazyna Bacewicz: Symphony for String Orchestra; Concerto for String Orchestra; Piano Quintet No. 1 Capella Bydgostiensis / Mariusz Smolij Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki and the Piotrków Chant Bornus Consort Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Karol Kurpinski: Zamek na Czorsztynie Michal Niedzialek / Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra Engineer, Recording Supervision
2014 Krzysztof Penderecki: Choral Works, Vol. 2 Jan Lukaszewski / Polski Chór Kameralny Recording Supervision
2014 Maciej Frackiewicz Maciej Frackiewicz Engineer
2014 Polska Muzyka Wiolonczelowa (Polish Cello Music) Digital Editing, Mastering
2014 Sonatas: Johannes Brahms, César Franck Patrycja Piekutowska Recording Supervision
2014 Witold Lutoslawski: Chamber Works Szymon Bywalec / New Music Orchestra Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2014 Wojciech Kilar: Angelus; Exodus; Victoria Anna Fabrello Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Agnieszka Stulginska: Chamber Works Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Górecki: Works for String Orchestra Jean-Marc Fessard / Piotr Plawner / Polish Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra / Wojciech Rajski / Roman Widaszek Digital Editing, Mastering
2013 Krzysztof Penderecki: Sinfonietta No. 2; Works for String Orchestra Lukasz Dlugosz / Rafal Kwiatkowski / Radom Chamber Orchestra / Maciej Zóltowski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2013 Kwartludium & Scanner Kwartludium / Robin Raimbaud / Scanner Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2013 Liszt: Italia Andrzej Pikul Digital Editing, Mastering
2013 Maria Korecka-Soszkowska Plays Chopin Maria Korecka-Soszkowska Mastering
2013 Organ Recital: Organ of the Church of the Conversion of St. Paul in Lublin Andrzej Bialko Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Penderecki: Symphony No. 7 "Seven Gates of Jerusalem" Krzysztof Penderecki / Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra Engineer, Recording Supervision
2013 Penderecki: Symphony No. 8 Krzysztof Penderecki / Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra Engineer, Recording Supervision
2013 Petr Eben: Job for Organ Andrzej Bialko Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Pieces from the Daniel Croner Tablature (1681) Andrzej Bialko Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 Stanislaw Moryto, Henryk Mikolaj Górecki, Romuald Twardowski, Witold Lutoslawski, Wojciech Kilar Sinfonia Academica Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2013 The Very Best of Krzysztof Penderecki Digital Editing
2013 Violin Concertos for Children, Vol. 3 Monika Kruk / Andrzej Ladomirski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2012 8cho Estaciónes Christian Danowicz / Wroclaw Chamber Orchestra "Leopoldinum" Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Giuseppe Verdi: Joanna d'Arc Nikolay Dorozhkin / Anna Lichorowicz / Ewa Michnik Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2012 Grazyna Bacewicz: Cello Concertos Bartosz Koziak / Adam Krzeszowiec Engineer, Recording Supervision
2012 Michal Dobrzynski: Expression Engineer, Recording Supervision
2012 Mikolaj Zielenski: Offertoria Totius Anni 1611 - Opera Omnia, Vol. 2 Collegium Zielenski / Stanislaw Galonski Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2012 Pawel Lukaszewski: Carols & Motets Jan Lukaszewski / Polski Chór Kameralny Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2012 Sibelius, Czajkowski: Violin Concertos Soyoung Yoon Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Hann Kulenty: Music 4 Ernst Kovacic / Wroclaw Chamber Orchestra "Leopoldinum" Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2011 Mikolaj Zielenski: Opera Omnia, Vol. 3 - Communiones Totius Anni 1611 Collegium Zielenski / Stanislaw Galonski Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2011 Mikolaj Zielenski: Opera Omnia, Vol. 4 Collegium Zielenski / Stanislaw Galonski Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2011 Mikolaj Zielenski: Opera Omnia, Vol. 5 - Offertoria totius Anni 1611 Capella Cracoviensis / Collegium Zielenski / Stanislaw Galonski Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2011 Paderewski: Piano Concerto; Polish Fantasy Kevin Kenner / Marcin Naleçz-Niesiolowski Engineer, Mastering
2010 Stravinsky: Pulcinella; Richard Strauss: Der Bürger als Edelmann Jacek Kaspszyk / Wroclaw Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering
2009 Ewa Podles Sings Beethoven, Haydn, Rossini & Others Ewa Podles Mastering
2009 Mieczyslaw Karlowicz: Symfonia e-moll "Odrodzenie", Op. 7 Jerzy Salwarowski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2009 Polish Harpsichord Music, Vol. 1 Urszula Bartkiewicz Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2009 Polish Harpsichord Music, Vol. 2 Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2008 Amando Ivancic: Missa in C majore; Vesperae Jakub Burzynski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Apolinary Szeluto: Cello Sonata; Violin Sonata; String Quartet Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Dominik Nun: Missa in D; Wawrzyniec Neumann: Vesperae de Confessore; Vesperae de Apostolis Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Jasnogórska Muzyka Dawna, Vol. 29: Musica Claromontana L'Ensemble La Tempesta Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Kurpie Songs Violetta Bielecka Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Mikolaj Zielenski: Offertoria et Communiones Totius Anni Capella Cracoviensis Digital Editing
2008 Per Clavicembalo Moderno Goska Isphording Engineer, Recording Supervision
2008 Returning Sounds Hob-Beats Percussion Duo Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2008 Stanislaw Moniuszko: Masses Henryk Wojnarowski Digital Editing, Mastering
2008 Szymanowski: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Alena Baeva Digital Editing
2008 Young Composers in Tribute to Fryderyk Chopin Engineer, Recording Supervision
2007 Amando Ivancic: Jasnogórska Muzyka Dawna Jakub Burzynski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2007 Arka Noego Jacek Kaczmarski Montage, Realization
2007 Jasnogórska Muzyka Dawna: Musica Claromontana, Vol. 14: Ciemne Jutrznie Marek Toporowski Engineer, Recording Supervision
2007 Moryto: Masses Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2007 Rafal Blechacz: The Winner of the 15th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition [Box Set] Rafał Blechacz Engineer
2006 Henryk Wieniawski, Józef Wieniawski: Violin & Piano Works Patrycja Piekutowska Digital Editing, Mastering
2006 Muzyka Dawnej Europy: Niemcy - Polska Camerata Cracovia Engineer, Recording Supervision
2006 Szymanowski: Songs, Opp. 31 & 49 Anna Mikolajczyk Digital Editing
2005 15th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition, Vol. 13: Finaly, Cz. 3 Rafał Blechacz Engineer
2005 15th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition, Vol. 15: Koncert Laureatów Rafał Blechacz Engineer
2005 15th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition, Vol. 6: Rafal Blechacz Rafał Blechacz Engineer
2005 Juliusz Zarebski & Grazyna Bacewicz: Piano Quintets Warsaw Quintet Digital Editing
2005 Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra; Cello Concerto Rafal Kwiatkowski / Antoni Wit Engineer, Recording Supervision
2005 Lutoslawski: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Partita for Violin & Orchestra Miroslaw Jacek Blaszczyk Editing, Mastering
2005 Moryto, Shostakovich: Concertos Miroslaw Jacek Blaszczyk / Roman Lasocki / Tomasz Strahl Engineer, Recording Supervision
2005 Muzyka W Dawnym Wroclawiu Harmonologia Mastering
2005 Piotr Klimek: 7 Words; Pentecost Cantata Bohdan Boguszewski Digital Editing, Mastering
2005 The 15th International Frederick Chopin Piano Competition, Warsaw 2005 [Box Set] Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2005 The Beethoven Academy Orchestra performs Wieniawski, Bacewicz & Penderecki Beethoven Academie Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2004 Grazyna Bacewicz: Violin & Piano Works Bartlomiej Niziol Digital Editing
2004 Maria Szymanowska: Piano Works Anna Ciborowska Digital Editing
2004 Syn Marnotrawny Jacek Kaczmarski Montage, Realization
2003 Clarinet Concertos Artur Pachlewski Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2003 Ewa Podles and Garrick Ohlsson Live Garrick Ohlsson / Ewa Podles Mastering
2003 Karol Szymanowski: Stabat Mater; Litania; Demeter Antoni Wit Mastering
2003 Kilar: Missa Pro Pace Producer
2003 Sergey Rachmaninov: Piano Works Beata Bilinska Digital Editing, Mastering
2003 Violin Concertos for Children, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2003 Wieniawski: Violin Concertos Vadim Brodsky Digital Editing
2002 Karol Szymanowski: String Quartets Camerata Quartet Digital Editing
2002 Karol Szymanowski: Violin & Piano Works Piotr Plawner Digital Editing
2002 Quartetto Dafô DAFO String Quartet Digital Editing
2002 Wojciech Kocyan Plays Skriabin, Prokofiew, Rachmaninow Wojciech Kocyan Digital Editing
2001 Barwy Gitary Piotr Palac Editing
2001 Chopin: Unknown Beauty Digital Editing
2001 Russian Duets Engineer, Recording Supervision
2000 Moniuszko: Canons Digital Editing
2000 Panufnik: Arbor Cosmica; Violin Concerto Robert Kabara / Wojciech Michniewski / Sinfonietta Cracovia Digital Editing
1999 Violin Duos Tomasz Tomaszewski / Krzysztof Wegrzyn Editing
1997 Media Vita: Polish Passion Songs Bornus Consort Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
1995 18th Century Polish Symphonies Warsaw Chamber Opera Orchestra Editing
1995 Leo Arnaud: Symphonic Française; Latin American Scenario; Olympic Fanfare Masatoshi Mitsumoto Engineer
Andrzej Siewinski: Requiem Camerata Silesia / Camerata Silesia Parnassos Photography, Recording Supervision
Anna Jastrzebska: Chamber music Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Ave Maria Jacek Ozimkowski / Elzbieta Towarnicka Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
Bal reneswansowy - A Renaissance Ball Orkiestra Zlotego Wieku Engineer, Recording Supervision
Baroque & Classical Horn Concertos Zbigniew Zuk Mastering, Recording
Bartlomiej Pekiel: Masses & Motets Il Canto / Michal Straszewski Digital Editing, Mastering, Engineer, Recording Supervision
Bartlomiej Pekiel: Missa Pulcherrima: Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki: Motets Grupo Octava Ley / Oktet Wokalny Octava Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Chopin: Complete Works for Piano & Orchestra, Vol. 1 Tatiana Shebanova / Sinfonia Iuventus / Tadeusz Wojciechowski Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
David Diamond: Chamber Music Piotr Folkert / Lidia Grzanka-Urabaniak / Jan Stanienda Digital Editing
Dvorák, Brahms: Piano Trios Hamburg Trio Editing, Recording
Grazyna Bacewicz: Music for Chamber Orchestra, Vol. 1 Maciej Zóltowski Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Grunwald Olszytn Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra / Janusz Przybylski Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Hommage à Carlos Guastavino Jan Jakub Bokun Digital Editing
I Musici Brucellensis play Lysight, Baird, Karlowicz, Kilar, Piazzola Mastering
Ignacy Jan Paderewski: Violin & Piano Works Konstanty Kulka Digital Editing
Jasnogórska Muzyka Dawna: Musica Claromontana, Vol. 13 Marek Toporowski Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Karol Lipinski Henryk Wieniawski Lublin Philharmonic Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
Karol Szymanowski: Symphony Concertante pour piano et orchestre; Aleksander Tansman: Suite pour deux pianos Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
Melodiæ Ná Psalterz Polski Editing
Mieczyslaw Surzynski: Organ Works Jerzy Dziubinski Digital Editing
Mikolaj Zielenski: Opera Omnia, Vol. 6 - Offertoria totius Anni 1611 Capella Cracoviensis / Collegium Zielenski / Stanislaw Galonski Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Music in Dresden in the Times of Augustus II The Strong Krzysztof Firlus / Martyna Pastuszka / Marcin Swiatkiewicz Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision, Sound Editing
Musica Sacra Poloniae Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
Of Polish Kings Canor Anticus / The Consort of Viols / Marcin Zalewski Engineer, Digital Editing
Paderewski in Memoriam Stefania Toczyska Digital Editing
Palestrina: Cantica Salomonis; Monteverdi: Messa a quattro voci da capella Il Canto Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Pawel Lukaszewski: Veni Creator; Stabat Mater; Organ Concerto Jan Lukaszewski Engineer, Recording Supervision
Penderecki: A Sea of Dreams Did Breathe on Me Wojciech Rajski Digital Editing
Penderecki: Symphony No. 4 "Adagio" Krzysztof Penderecki Digital Editing, Mastering
Polish Chamber Music Thomas Åberg / Andrzej Panufnik / Ludomir Rózycki / Varsovia Piano Trio Engineer, Recording Supervision
Polish Pianists on the 15th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition Engineer
Stanislaw Moniuszko: Halka Ewa Michnik Digital Editing
Stanislaw Moryto: Carmina Crucis Stanislaw Szczycinski Digital Editing
Szezyncinski: Missa de Angelis Engineer, Recording Supervision
Szymanowski: Phantasy; Masques; Harnasie Joanna Domanska / Andrzej Tatarski Digital Editing
Szymanowski: Violin Concertos Piotr Plawner Digital Editing, Mastering
Tansman: Works for Cello and Piano Jan Kalinowski / Marek Szlezer Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Supervision
Wojciech Kilar: Piano Concerto; Choral Prelude; Orawa Peter Jablonski / Wojciech Rajski Mastering
Wojciech Ziemowit Zych: Works for Orchestra Przemyslaw Fiugajski Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision