Lothar Hubner

Credits

(1-80 of 80)
Year Album Artist
2014 Hanns Eisler Edition Balance Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Christian Wolff: Kompositionen, 1950-1972 Producer
2008 Endangered Marthanne Verbit Recording Supervision
2006 Ernst Toch: Complete Symphonies Alun Francis Recording Supervision
2005 Edition Luigi Boccherini Recording Supervision
2005 Rossini: Sonate Per Archi No.1-6 Michael Erxleben / New Berlin Chamber Orchestra Recording Supervision
2001 Johann André: Flute Quartets after Mozart Ensemble Sans-Souci Producer
2000 Handel: Salomo Heinz Rögner Balance Engineer
2000 Hindemith: Lieder, Choruses and Canons Recording Supervision
2000 Music at the Prussian Court Ensemble Sans Souci Producer
2000 Shostakovich: Goldene Berge; Maxim Michail Jurowski Recording Supervision
1999 Khachaturian: Spartacus Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Michail Jurowski Recording Supervision
1998 Beethoven: Overtures Heinz Rögner Producer
1998 Hanns Eisler: Deutsche Symphonie Max Pommer Balance Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
1998 Paul Hindemith: Chansons; Madrigal; Songs; Kanons Berlin Radio Chorus / Stefan Parkman Recording Supervision
1997 Ernst Toch: Symphonies Nos. 5-7 Alun Francis Recording Supervision
1997 Gerhard Rosenfeld: Musik für Willy Brandt Recording Supervision
1997 Handel: Semele Helmut Koch Producer
1997 Haydn: Nelsonmesse Helmut Koch Balance Engineer
1997 Messiah [Berlin Classics] Helmut Koch Balance Engineer
1997 Robert Volkmann: Piano Duets Larissa Kondratjewa / Reinhard Schmiedel Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Adorno, Eisler: Works for String Quartet Leipziger Streichquartett Recording Supervision
1996 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra / Kurt Masur Balance Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Unknown Works, Vol. 1 Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Brahms: The Symphonies Eduardo Marturet Editing, Producer
1996 Liszt: Tasso, Lamento e Trionfo; 3 Traueroden Karl Anton Rickenbacher Digital Cutting, Recording Supervision
1996 Monteverdi: Vesper zum Fest Christi Himmelfahrt Howard Arman / Schütz-Akademie Recording Supervision
1995 17th Century Funeral Music: Schütz, Praetorius, Schein, Demantius Howard Arman / Schütz-Akademie Engineer
1995 Allan Pettersson: Violin Concerto No. 1; Chamber Works Albert Schweitzer Quintet / Ulf Hoelscher / Mandelring Quartet Recording Supervision
1995 Giya Kancheli: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Michail Jurowski Recording Supervision
1995 Klaus Wüsthoff Light Symphonic Music, Vol. 3 Recording Supervision
1995 Louis Spohr: Duos for Two Violins, Op. 67 Ulrike Petersen / Heinz Schunk Recording Supervision
1995 Musik aus Schloss Charlottenburg (Music from Charlottenburg Castle) Recording Supervision
1995 Paul Dessau: Complete String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett Recording Supervision
1995 Shostakovich: King Lear (Film Music and Incidental Music) Michail Jurowski Recording Supervision
1994 Blacher: Resorts and Summit Meetings Producer
1994 Gaetano Donizetti: The Complete Piano Duets Larissa Kondratjewa / Reinhard Schmiedel Recording Supervision
1994 Jubilate Domino: Sacred Songs Axel Köhler / Lautten Compagney Recording Supervision
1994 Louis Spohr: Mass, Op. 54; Psalms, Op. 85 Berlin Radio Chorus / Michael Glaser / Dietrich Knothe Recording Supervision
1994 Pfitzner: Dunkle Reich; Der Blumen Rache Yvonne Wiedstruck Recording Supervision
1994 Schumann: Manfred Michael Schønwandt Engineer
1993 Klaus Wüsthoff Light Symphonic Music, Vol.2 Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Peter Falk / Ernst-August Quelle Recording Supervision
1991 CMCD: 6 Classic Concrete Electroacoustic & Electronic Works, 1970-1990 Recording
Angermünde Wagner-Orgel Recording Supervision
Bach: Goldberg Variations Christine Schornsheim Recording Supervision
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9; Thiele: Gesänge and die Sonne; Miki: Sinfonie für Zwei Welten Kurt Masur Balance Engineer
Berliner Dom Sauer-Orgel Michael Pohl Recording Supervision
Boccherini: Symphonies Michael Erxleben / Neues Berliner Kammerorchester Recording Supervision
Boccherini: Symphonies, Vol. 1 Michael Erxleben Recording Supervision
Boccherini: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Michael Erxleben Recording Supervision
Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Complete Edition, Vol. 3 Cord Garben Recording Supervision
Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 6 Kurt Moll Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Corelli, Manfredini, Handel, Locatelli: Christmas Concertos Michael Erxleben Recording Supervision
Gloria in Excelsis Deo: Christmas Cantatas and Concertos Klaus Eichhorn Project Manager, Recording Supervision
Handel: German Arias Ann Monoyios Recording Supervision
Harpsichord Concertos Christine Schornsheim Recording Supervision
Krevese Gansen-Orgel Dietrich Kollmannsperger Recording Supervision
Kriegszeugnisse (Testimonies of War), 1914-1945 Producer
Louis Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 10, 7, 9 Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Louis Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 6 Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Musik aus Sanssouci (Music from Sanssouci) Berliner Barock-Compagney Recording Supervision
Spectacular Strings Virtuoso Pieces for Strings Recording Supervision
Spohr: Complete Violin Concertos (Box Set) Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Spohr: Overtures Christian Frohlich Recording Supervision
Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 1, 14, 15 Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 2 & 5 Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 4 & 11 Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 8, 12, 13 Ulf Hoelscher Recording Supervision
Spohr: Violin Concertos WoO 9 & 10; Movement; Potpourri Christian Frohlich Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Tangermünde Scherer-Orgel Dietrich Kollmannsperger Recording Supervision
Weihnachts - Konzerte Recording Supervision