Leo Feigin

Credits

(1-538 of 538)
Year Album Artist
2016 Blue Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Producer
2016 Breaking Point Ivo Perelman Producer
2016 Complementary Colors Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2016 Corpo Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2016 Equal Poise Mark Dresser / Dominik Mahnig / Simon Nabatov Producer
2016 Oblengths Wilbert de Joode / Frank Gratkowski / Achim Kaufmann Producer
2016 Passages The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Producer
2016 Soul Michael Bisio / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2016 Still/Free Sarah Bernstein Quartet Producer
2016 The Art of the Improv Trio, Vol. 1 Karl Berger / Gerald Cleaver / Ivo Perelman Producer
2016 The Art of the Improv Trio, Vol. 5 Gerald Cleaver / Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Producer
2016 The Hitchhiker Karl Berger / Ivo Perelman Producer
2016 Villa Lobos Suite Tanya Kalmanovitch / Mat Maneri / Ivo Perelman Producer
2015 14 Rue Paul Fort, Paris Benoît Delbecq / François Houle / Joëlle Léandre Producer
2015 Callas Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2015 Counterpoint Ivo Perelman Producer
2015 Earth Is the Place Carlo Actis Dato Quartet Producer
2015 Tenorhood Whit Dickey / Ivo Perelman Producer
2014 Book of Sound Ivo Perelman Producer
2014 Impressions The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Producer
2014 Live in Ulm 1992 Sun Ra Producer
2014 Reverie Karl Berger / Ivo Perelman Producer
2014 The Other Edge Ivo Perelman Producer
2014 Two Men Walking Mat Maneri / Ivo Perelman Producer
2013 A Violent Dose of Anything Mat Maneri / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2013 Enigma Gerald Cleaver / Whit Dickey / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2013 Ensemble Montaigne (BAU 4) 2013 Anthony Braxton / Ensemble Montaigne Producer
2013 No. 9 Christy Doran / Yang Jing Producer
2013 Pilgrims John Wolf Brennan / Marco Jencarelli / Tony Majdalani Producer
2013 Serendipity Gerald Cleaver / William Parker / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2013 The Art of the Duet, Vol. 1 Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2013 The Edge Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2012 Almost Even Further 6ix Producer
2012 Family Ties Gerald Cleaver / Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Producer
2012 Living Jelly Gerald Cleaver / Joe Morris / Ivo Perelman Producer
2012 Nawora Simon Nabatov / Tom Rainey / Nils Wogram Producer
2012 Solo: Spinning Songs of Herbie Nichols Simon Nabatov Producer
2012 The Clairvoyant Whit Dickey / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2012 The Gift Michael Bisio / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2012 The Foreign Legion Gerald Cleaver / Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp Producer
2012 The Passion According to G.H. Ivo Perelman / Sirius Quartet Producer
2012 Transatlantic: Bassx3 Bassx3 / Chris Dahlgren / Clayton Thomas / Gebhard Ullmann Producer
2011 Blind Horizons Fourth Page Producer
2011 Emigrants Zlatko Kaucic Producer
2011 GTM (Outpost) 2003 Anthony Braxton Producer
2011 GTM (Syntax) 2003 Anthony Braxton / Ann Rhodes Producer
2011 Identification Alexey Kruglov Producer
2011 In Motion François Carrier / Michel Lambert / Alexey Lapin Producer
2011 Inner Spire François Carrier / Michel Lambert / Alexey Lapin Producer
2011 Karate Alexey Kruglov / Ivo Perelman / Jaak Sooäär Producer
2011 Kongens Gade Jon Corbett / Jon Corbett's Dangerous Music / Louis Moholo / Nick Stephens Producer
2011 Light and Shade Katja Cruz / Carolyn Hume Producer
2011 Live at the Ulrichsberg Kaleidophon Joëlle Léandre Producer
2011 Mysterious Arrigo Cappelletti / Guilio Martino Quartet Producer
2011 Pandora's Pitcher Second Approach Trio Producer
2011 Pourquoi Tant De...? Anne-Gabriel Debaecker / Patrick Defossez / Simon Goubert Producer
2011 Song of the Fly Steve Day Producer
2011 Square Down Simon Nabatov / Ernst Reijseger / Matthias Schubert Producer
2011 The Hour of the Star Ivo Perelman / Ivo Perelman Quartet Producer
2011 White Sickness Scoolptures Producer
2010 19 Standards (Quartet) 2003 Anthony Braxton / Anthony Braxton Quartet Producer
2010 Chicago Solo Urs Leimgruber Producer
2010 Duo (Heidelberg Loppem) Anthony Braxton / Joëlle Léandre Producer
2010 Not Quite Songs Sainkho Namchylak / Nickolai Sudnick Producer
2010 Pinerskol Masashi Harada / Joe Maneri Producer
2010 The Apple in the Dark Gerry Hemingway / Ivo Perelman & Gerry Hemingway / Ivo Perelman Producer
2010 The Stream of Life Ivo Perelman & Brian Wilson / Ivo Perelman / Brian Willson Producer
2010 The Zipper Lull Producer
2010 Vll678 Antoine Läng / Rodolph Loubatiere / VLL678 / Vinz Vonlanthen Producer
2009 Absolutely Great! Sergey Kuryokhin Producer
2009 Collaborations Marilyn Crispell Producer, Audio Production, Editing
2009 In Transition Collective 4tet Producer
2009 Kor Joëlle Léandre Producer
2009 Live at Dunois Joëlle Léandre Producer
2009 Live in Cleveland Sun Ra Producer, Audio Production, Editing
2009 Living Water Evelyn Petrova Producer
2009 Portrait of an Idealist Moscow Composers Orchestra Producer, Editing, Liner Notes
2009 Quartet (Moscow) 2008 Anthony Braxton Producer, Audio Production
2009 Solo: In Exchange for a Process Jason Stein Producer
2009 St. Fin Barre's Mark O'Leary Editing
2009 Talk Talk Superimpose Producer
2009 Taneyev: Violin Sonata; Piano Music Olga Solovieva Arranger
2009 Tea Opera Dickson Dee / Sainkho Namchylak / Sainkho Namtchylak Editing
2009 We Were Watching the Rain Szilárd Mezei Producer, Audio Production
2008 2 Souls in Seoul Lauren Newton Producer
2008 Breathe If You Can Heath Watts Producer
2008 In Trance Sainkho Namchylak/Jarrod Cagwin Producer, Audio Production, Editing
2008 One Hot Afternoon Tim Briscoe-Trevor and Nicola Guazzalo Producer
2008 Piano Music 1968-2000 Anthony Braxton Producer
2008 Russian Folksongs In the Key of Rhythm Evgeny Masloboev / Anastasia Masloboeva Producer, Liner Notes
2008 The Universe Is a Disk Carl Ludwig Hübsch Producer
2008 Within François Carrier Producer
2008 World People Carlo Actis Dato Producer, Audio Production
2008 Zemlya Mark O'Leary Producer
2007 13 Pieces For Saxophone Urs Leimgruber Producer
2007 Aluminum Kaori Osawa Producer
2007 American Agonistes The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Producer
2007 Celebrations Frank Gratkowski Producer
2007 Cerkno Szilárd Mezei Producer, Audio Production
2007 Glasgow 2005 Anthony Braxton Producer
2007 Jazz Limbo Simon Nabatov Producer
2007 Leo Records 25th Anniversary Cover Photo
2007 Ninetet (Yoshi's) 1997, Vol. 4 Anthony Braxton Producer
2007 Nomad Sainkho Namtchylak Producer
2007 Picture Melissa Scott Producer
2007 Radio Free Europa Underground Jazz Trio Producer
2007 Solo (Pisa) 1982 Anthony Braxton Producer
2007 Tuva: Irish Live Music Project Sainkho Namtchylak Producer
2007 Upside Down Evelyn Petrova Producer
2007 Waiting Mark O'Leary Producer
2007 Winter in New York: 2006 Joëlle Léandre Producer
2007 Zhon Guo - Cina! Carlo Actis Dato Producer
2006 4 Compositions (Ulrichsberg) 2005: Phonomanie VIII Anthony Braxton Producer
2006 Albert Mark Nauseef Producer, Audio Production
2006 Allende Actis Band Producer
2006 Awakening Mark O'Leary Producer
2006 Biosphere Richard Carr Producer
2006 Compositions 175 and 126 Anthony Braxton Producer, Editing
2006 Cut It Out Gebhard Ullmann Producer
2006 Draught Szilárd Mezei Producer, Audio Production
2006 Happening François Carrier Producer
2006 Introspection Ivo Perelman Producer
2006 John Wolf Brennan: Pictures in a Gallery John Wolf Brennan Producer
2006 Joëlle Léandre at the LeMans Jazz Festival Joëlle Léandre Producer
2006 Live at the Royal Festival Hall 2004 Anthony Braxton Producer
2006 Springtime in Chicago Sun Ra Producer, Liner Notes
2006 Steady Now Simon Nabatov Producer
2006 Triskaidekaphonia Frank Gratkowski Producer
2006 Vis-A-Vis Frank Gratkowski Producer
2006 What Planet Is This? Sun Ra / Sun Ra & His Arkestra Producer, Editing
2005 20 Standards (Quartet) 2003 Anthony Braxton Producer
2005 4 Improvisations (Duets) 2004 Anthony Braxton Producer
2005 A Few Incidences Simon Nabatov Producer
2005 And We Also Caught a Fish Fredrik Soegaard Producer
2005 Artesian Spirits Lauren Newton Producer, Engineer, Editing
2005 Blue Purge Wally Shoup Producer
2005 Chamber Trio Mark O'Leary Producer, Editing
2005 Closure Mark O'Leary Producer
2005 Face It Lauren Newton Producer
2005 Flowers of Peace Ramon Lopez Producer
2005 Folklore Imaginario Carlo Actis Dato Producer
2005 Forgotten Streets of St. Petersburg Trio & Sainkho Producer, Editing
2005 History of the Chadbournes: Honky-Tonk Im Nachtlokal Eugene Chadbourne Producer, Editing
2005 Knives: Solo Piano Achim Kaufmann Producer
2005 Loft Exile V Frank Gratkowski Producer
2005 Lok 03 Aki Takase Producer
2005 Ninetet (Yoshi's) 1997, Vol. 3 Anthony Braxton Ninetet Producer
2005 One More Time Steve Lacy Producer, Editing
2005 Potage du Jour Franziska Baumann Producer
2005 Self-Luminous Mark O'Leary Producer, Editing
2005 Snakish Wadada Leo Smith Producer
2005 Trumpet Madness The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra / Trumpet Madness Producer
2005 Why Now Melissa Stott Producer
2004 23 Standards (Quartet) 2003 Anthony Braxton Producer
2004 Allegro con Brio The Atipico Trio Producer
2004 Autumn Music Simon Nabatov Trio Producer
2004 Ballads and Related Objects Gebhard Ullmann Producer
2004 Biathanatos Duncan Haynes Producer
2004 Birdology Peter A. Schmid Producer
2004 Chapters Jo Hill Producer, Audio Production
2004 Confluxus Wally Shoup Producer
2004 Facio Frank Gratkowski Producer
2004 For Flowers Joëlle Léandre Producer
2004 Guitar Festival Summer 1999 Eugene Chadbourne Producer, Editing
2004 Hello Tomorrow Helen Sheppard Producer
2004 In Walks Art Richard Carr Producer
2004 Metal Tube & Consciousness Ariel Shibolet Producer
2004 Moving Along Collective 4tet Producer
2004 Oeil Vinz Vonlanthen Producer
2004 Oyster Love Helen Sheppard Producer, Mixing
2004 Seventeen Pieces Pandelis Karayorgis Producer
2004 Solo (Milano) 1979, Vol. 2 Anthony Braxton Producer
2004 The Temperature Dropped Again Dietrich Eichmann Producer
2004 Triangulation Christy Doran Producer
2004 Triotone Anthony Braxton Producer
2004 Twelve Improvisations Joe Fonda Producer
2004 Year's Cycle Evelyn Petrova Producer
2003 15 Year Reunion: Live at the Frankfurt Book Fair Ganelin Trio Producer, Liner Notes
2003 Alder Brook Evan Parker Producer
2003 Anthony Braxton Ninetet (Yoshi's) 1997, Vol. 2 Anthony Braxton Ninetet Producer
2003 Birds of Passage Slava Ganelin Producer, Engineer, Editing
2003 Chat Room Simon Nabatov Producer
2003 Danses Parallèles Gaël Mevel Producer
2003 For Consequence Mat Maneri Trio Producer
2003 Fusillades and Lamentations Wally Shoup Producer
2003 Garibaldi Actis Band Producer
2003 Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz, Vol. 4 Producer
2003 Khachaturian: Sonata and Dances Boris Berezovsky / Hideko Udagawa Transcription
2003 La Dolcezza del Grido Livio Minafra Producer
2003 Live at Tonic Wally Shoup Producer, Engineer, Editing
2003 Perpetuum Immobile Simon Nabatov Producer
2003 Phoenix: Live in Salzburg & Zurich Pago Libre Producer
2003 Piano Recital (Teatro La Fenice in Venice) Sun Ra Producer
2003 Rilke Anthology I Joachim Gies Producer
2003 Solo (Milano) 1979, Vol. 1 Anthony Braxton Producer
2003 Solo Piano II Patrick Scheyder Producer
2003 Spectral Reflections Frank Gratkowski / Frank Gratkowski Quartet Producer
2003 Synopsis Collective 4tet Producer
2003 Two Compositions (Trio) 1998 Anthony Braxton Producer
2003 Undersound II Dominic Duval Producer
2003 Wet Map Carolyn Hume Producer
2003 Zapping! Enrico Fazio Producer
2003 Zero Heroes John Wolf Brennan Producer
2002 (Birmingham) 1985 Anthony Braxton Quartet Producer
2002 (Coventry) 1985 Anthony Braxton Quartet Producer, Liner Notes
2002 Ceol Nua Matthew Welch Producer
2002 Danube Exodus (Dunai Exodus) Tibor Szemzö Executive Producer
2002 Dip Metamorphosis Producer
2002 Duets 2 Rahsaan Roland Kirk Ramon Lopez Producer
2002 Flames Undressed By Water Carolyn Hume & Paul May / Carolyn Hume Producer
2002 Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz, Vol. 3 Producer
2002 La Promesse du Chant Gaël Mevel Quintet Producer
2002 Liaison Acoustique Thierry Maucci Producer
2002 Momentum 3 John Wolf Brennan Producer
2002 Nine Fragments: Dempa Aki Takase Producer
2002 Ninetet (Yoshi's) 1997, Vol. 1 Anthony Braxton Ninetet Producer
2002 Nosferatu Sakis Papadimitriou Producer
2002 Obliteration at the End of Multiplication Masashi Harada Producer
2002 Out of Sound Newton/Leandre/Leimgruber Producer
2002 Solo (Koln) 1978 Anthony Braxton Producer
2002 The Blair Recordings Steve Cohn Producer
2002 The Chicken Check in Complex Carlos Zingaro Producer
2002 The Gay Avantgarde Not Missing Drums Project Executive Producer
2002 The Healing Fonda-Stevens Group Executive Producer
2002 The Lightness of Hearing Lauren Newton / Patrick Scheyder Producer
2002 The Minimum Programme of Humanity: Sung Words by Bertolt Brecht The Remote Viewers Producer
2002 The Needles Evan Parker Producer
2002 The Ventriloquist Ivo Perelman Producer
2002 Time Jumps -- Space Cracks John Wolf Brennan / Brennan/Patumi / Daniele Patumi Producer
2002 Tomorrow Night Gig Carlo Actis Dato Producer
2002 Translucent Tones Clarinet Trio Producer
2001 2 X 3 = 5 Evan Parker Producer
2001 21 Years Later (Train Kept a Rollin') Han Bennink / Eugene Chadbourne Producer
2001 Asylem Dominic Duval Producer
2001 Aux Portes du Matin: Live at Instants Chavirés Christine Wodrascka Producer
2001 Blood Ballads Pandelis Karayorgis Producer
2001 By Lakes Abandoned Carolyn Hume Producer
2001 Composition No. 169 + (186 + 206 + 214) Anthony Braxton Producer
2001 Con Anima/Concerto Grosso Ganelin Trio Producer
2001 Distance Joe Fonda Producer
2001 Evan Parker & Patrick Scheyder Evan Parker Producer
2001 Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz, Vol. 1 Producer
2001 Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz, Vol. 2 Producer, Liner Notes
2001 Invisible Story Tibor Szemzö Producer
2001 Le Cahier du Bal Aki Takase Producer
2001 Minotrauma Dolmen Orchestra Producer
2001 Momentum 2: The Laws of Refraction John Wolf Brennan Producer
2001 Multiverse The Soegaard Ensemble Producer
2001 Music for Long Attention Spans Herb Robertson Producer
2001 Nanocluster: 02/2000 Bertrand Denzler / Norbert Pfammatter Producer
2001 Natives and Aliens Evan Parker Producer
2001 Nature Morte Simon Nabatov Producer
2001 No Vertigo Joe Morris Producer
2001 Novella Harvey Sorgen Producer
2001 Piramida Cu Povesti Eugene Chadbourne Producer
2001 Position/Dark/Red Not Missing Drums Project Executive Producer
2001 Rangirua Richard Nunns Producer
2001 Selected Works 1983-1986: Solo Duo Quartet Marilyn Crispell Producer
2001 Sharing the Thirst Michel Wintsch Producer
2001 Songs of the Spanish Civil War Ramon Lopez Producer
2001 Stranded Depots The Remote Viewers Producer
2001 Temenos Catherine Bott / Shelley Hirsch / Sainkho Namtchylak Producer
2001 The Master and Margarita Simon Nabatov Producer
2001 The Moonwalkers Carlo Actis Dato Producer
2001 The Road Bends Here Hans Tammen Producer
2001 The Roswell Incident Glen Hall Producer
2001 The Seven Energies of the Universe Ivo Perelman Producer
2001 The Trio Concerts Joe Maneri Trio Producer
2001 They Are We Are Misha Feigin Producer
2001 Voices Lowered Steven Lantner Producer
2001 Whispering Blue Joachim Gies Producer
2000 Altered Spaces Reggie Workman Ensemble Producer
2000 Bridge Over the X-Stream Steve Cohn Producer
2000 Chronox The Soegaard Ensemble Producer
2000 Composition No. 94: For Three Instrumentalists Anthony Braxton Producer
2000 Double Exposure Achim Kaufmann Quartet Producer
2000 Friendly Galaxy Sun Ra Arkestra Producer
2000 Head Jon Lloyd Producer
2000 I Am Surprised While It Is Actually Happening... Christian Alati Producer
2000 I Talked to Death in Stereo Eugene Chadbourne Producer
2000 Let Peremsky Dream Moscow Composers Orchestra Producer
2000 Live at the Bunker Fonda-Stevens Group Producer
2000 Live at the Hackney Empire Sun Ra / Sun Ra & the Year 2000 Myth Science Arkestra Producer
2000 Monkey Puzzle Evan Parker Producer
2000 On Stage Backstage Vyacheslav Ganelin Producer, Executive Producer
2000 Persuasive with Aliens The Remote Viewers Producer
2000 Piano Oracles Sakis Papadimitriou Producer
2000 Romance in the Big City Keshavan Maslak Producer
2000 Stardust from Tomorrow Sun Ra Producer
2000 Synergetics: Phonomanie III Evan Parker Producer
2000 Ta Lam Zehn: Vancouver Concert Gebhard Ullmann Producer
2000 Tales of Love and Death Eugenio Colombo Producer
2000 The Hammer Ivo Perelman / Jay Rosen Producer
2000 The Seeker The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Producer
2000 Under the Pyramid Dominic Duval Producer
2000 Undersound Dominic Duval Producer
2000 Young at Heart/Forgiven Eugene Chadbourne Producer
2000 Zero Carolyn Hume Producer
1999 Amulet: Selected Duo Recordings, 1992-1995 Sainkho Namtchylak Executive Producer
1999 Chonyi Together Vyacheslov Guyvoronsky Producer
1999 Different Distances Joachim Gies Executive Producer
1999 E'Vero Joëlle Léandre / Sebi Tramontana Producer
1999 Equinox Dominic Duval Producer
1999 Fifty-One Sorrows Mat Maneri Trio Producer
1999 Identity Michel Wintsch Producer
1999 Momentum John Wolf Brennan Producer
1999 Obliques Before Pale Skin The Remote Viewers Producer
1999 Offline Adventures Not Missing Drums Project Producer
1999 Overture Facile Chamaeleo Vulgaris Group Producer
1999 Pipelines John Wolf Brennan / Hans Kennel Producer
1999 Return of the New Thing Dan Warburton Producer
1999 Tractatus Tibor Szemzö Producer
1999 Wake Up with the Birds Carlo Actis Dato Producer
1998 Contrabasses Joëlle Léandre Producer
1998 Living Alive Stefano Maltese Producer
1998 October 1, '98 Clarinet Trio Producer
1998 Ping Pong Vincenzo Mazzone Producer
1998 Solo Works James Fei Producer
1998 The Cat's Pyjamas Statements Quintet Producer
1998 Wake up Call Pago Libre Producer
1998 Y? Bertrand Denzler Producer
1997 Al Màlaiko Noskèma Libera Societa di Improvvisazione Producer
1997 Clangori Fabio Martini Producer
1997 Eleven Drum Songs Ramon Lopez Producer
1997 Evolution Fonda-Stevens Group Producer
1997 IK * Zs (3)/Flute Solos/Movement Sounds Carlos Bechagas / Carlos Bechegas Producer
1997 Insect and Western Attracter Eugene Chadbourne Producer
1997 Lift & Poise Pandelis Karayorgis Producer
1997 Live at "Les Instants Chavires" Evan Parker Producer
1997 Live at Crescent Collective 4tet Producer
1997 Plus and Minus Sakis Papadimitriou Producer
1997 Reaching Steven Lantner Producer
1997 Strings Ivo Perelman Producer
1996 14 Compositions (Traditional) 1996 Anthony Braxton Producer
1996 18 Colors Lauren Newton Producer
1996 Composition No. 192 Anthony Braxton Producer
1996 Elements Michael Jefry Stevens Producer
1996 Evan Parker with Ghost-in-the-Machine Evan Parker Producer
1996 Geometry Ivo Perelman Producer
1996 Live Trajectories Green Room Producer
1996 Lo Uwe Oberg Producer
1996 Orca Collective 4tet Producer
1996 Rondonella Project Enzo Lanzo Producer
1996 Tales From the Forest Ensemble Uncontrolled Producer
1996 The Ropedancer Collective 4tet Producer
1996 Titles Pago Libre Producer
1996 Trio LTD Trio LTD Producer
1995 Alphea Hannes Wienert Producer
1995 An Italian Love Affair Moscow Composers Orchestra Producer
1995 Art Is... Thomas Hortsmann / Lauren Newton Producer
1995 Haiku Michael Jefry Stevens Producer
1995 Hot Sounds From the Arctic Vladmir Rezitsky Producer, Liner Notes
1995 Into Oberland Sa Zna Producer
1995 Knitting Factory (Piano/Quartet) 1994, Vol. 1 Anthony Braxton Quartet Producer
1995 Old Bottles Ganelin Trio Producer
1995 Shooting Stars & Traffic Lights John Wolf Brennan / Alex Cline / Daniele Patumi / Tscho Theissing / John Voirol Producer, Audio Production
1995 The Trio Alliance Vyacheslav Ganelin Executive Producer
1994 50th Birthday Concert Evan Parker Producer
1994 Capa I Greco E Elle (For Clarinet): Giancarlo Nicolai/Berner Clarinet Ensemble Giancarlo Nicolai Producer
1994 Composition No. 174: For Ten Percussionists, Slide Projections, Constructed Environment Anthony Braxton Producer
1994 Duo (Wesleyan) 1994 Anthony Braxton Producer
1994 Eurasia Sa Zna Producer
1994 In One Breath Ama Jazz Producer, Liner Notes
1994 In Time Pandelis Karayorgis Producer
1994 Kein Aber Lokomotiv Konkret Producer
1994 Knitting Factory (Piano/Quartet) 1994, Vol. 2 Anthony Braxton Quartet Producer
1994 OrganIC VoICes Gabriele Hasler Producer
1994 Urartu Carlo Actis Dato Producer
1993 9 Standards (Quartet) 1993 Anthony Braxton Producer
1993 ARP Music Akemi Kuniyoshi Producer
1993 Catalogue: Live in East Germany Vladimir Chekasin / Vyacheslav Ganelin / Vladimir Tarasov Liner Notes
1993 Dada Da Phil Minton Producer
1993 Santuerio Marilyn Crispell Producer
1993 Songs from a Prison Diary (Poems by Ho Chi Minh) Phil Minton / Veryan Weston Producer
1993 The Crux: Selected Solo Wind Works 1989-1992 Ned Rothenberg Executive Producer
1993 Trio (London) 1993 Anthony Braxton Producer
1992 Giancarlo Nicolai & Regula Neuhaus Giancarlo Nicolai Producer
1992 Letters Sainkho Namtchylak Producer
1992 Music from Davos Astreja Producer
1992 San Francisco Holidays Ganelin Trio Producer
1992 Stellar Pulsations/Three Composers Marilyn Crispell Producer
1991 Live In Noci And Rive-De Gier Italian Instabile Orchestra Producer
1991 Piano Duets Marilyn Crispell Producer
1991 Portrait Jazz Group Arkhangelsk Producer
1991 Some Combinations of Fingers and Passions Sergey Kuryokhin Producer
1990 Live in Zurich Marilyn Crispell Producer
1990 Syzygy Jon Lloyd Producer
1990 Tzotzil/Mummers/Tzotzil Cecil Taylor Producer
1989 Conspiracy: Soviet Jazz Festival (Zurich, 1989) Producer, Liner Notes
1989 Live in Japan Valentina Ponomareva Producer
1989 Mother Russia Keshavan Maslak Producer
1989 Opuses Ganelin Trio Producer
1989 Second Star to the Right: Salute to Walt Disney Sun Ra Producer, Liner Notes
1989 Stranded in Paradise Exiles Producer
1989 Viennese Concert Petras Vysniauskas Producer
1988 2 Compositions (Jarvenpaa) 1988, Ensemble Braxtonia Anthony Braxton Producer
1988 Feathers With Jaki Howard Riley Producer
1988 Threeminusoneequalsthree Ganelin Trio Producer
1987 Chinampas Cecil Taylor Producer
1987 For Coltrane Marilyn Crispell Producer
1987 Gaia Marilyn Crispell / Doug James / Reggie Workman Producer
1987 Giancarlo Nicolai Trio & John Tchicai Giancarlo Nicolai Producer
1987 Live in Bologna Cecil Taylor Producer
1987 Live in Vienna Cecil Taylor Producer
1986 Snapshot from the Island Tibor Szemzö Producer
1986 Synthesis Reggie Workman Ensemble Producer
1986 Ttaango....in Nickelsdorf Ganelin Trio Producer, Liner Notes
1985 Nichols 'N' Nu Maggie Nicols Producer
1985 Quartet (London) 1985 Anthony Braxton Producer
1984 Ammo Phil Minton Producer
1984 Live at Praxis '84 Sun Ra Producer
1984 Strictly for Our Friends Ganelin Trio Producer, Liner Notes
1984 Sun Ra Arkestra Meets Salah Ragab in Egypt Sun Ra Producer
1983 Con Affetto Ganelin Trio Producer
1983 Love in Outer Space: Live in Utrecht Sun Ra / Sun Ra Arkestra Producer
1981 Composition No. 96 Anthony Braxton Producer
1981 Encores Ganelin Trio Producer
1981 The Ways of Freedom Sergey Kuryokhin Producer, Original Album Producer
1980 Ancora da Capo Ganelin Trio Producer
1980 Jazz Bunker Han Bennink Producer
1980 Live in Milano The Art Ensemble of Chicago Producer
1980 Loved by Millions Keshavan Maslak Producer
1980 Salutes Bessie Smith Amina Claudine Myers Producer
1978 Poco a Poco Ganelin Trio Producer
1977 A Quiet Place in the Universe Sun Ra Producer
Aliquid Jean-Marc Foussat / Sylvain Guérineau Producer
Beeswing Second Approach Trio Producer
Bones Shay Hazan / Nir Sabag / Ziv Taubenfeld Producer
Conversations About Thomas Chapin Fridolin Blumer / Heinz Geisser / Stefano Leonardi / Stefano Pastor Producer
Cosmic Circus Goat's Notes Producer
Deployment Frank Gratkowski / Simon Nabatov / Marcus Schmickler Producer
Descriptions Simon Nabatov / Matthias Schubert Producer
Did You Hear Something? Luca Aquino / Swedish Mobilia Producer
Different Song: Step in to the Future 4tet Producer
Emergent Paul Giallorenzo / Paul Giallorenzo's Gitgo Producer
Encounters Martin Blume / Luc Houtkamp / Simon Nabatov Producer, Mixing
Eqqueqqua'!!! The Atipico Trio Producer
Evocations The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Producer
Floating... Visions of Billie Holiday Chiara Liuzzi Producer
Flowing Stream Thomas Buckner / Joëlle Léandre / Nicole Mitchell Producer
Fo(u)r Alto Frank Gratkowski Producer
Free Trees Vladimir Kudryavtsev / Maria Logofet / Hugues Vincent Producer
Geode Achim Kaufmann / Gebhard Ullmann Producer
Ghost Icebreaker Helen Bledsoe / Alexey Lapin Producer
H.C. Pindio Producer
Hot Music Arrigo Cappelletti Quintet Producer
Hotel Cinema Slava Ganelin / Lenny Sendersky Producer
Imaginary Images Lukas Ligeti / Thollem McDonas Producer
Impulse Alexey Kruglov / Alexey Lapin / Oleg Yudanov Producer
Knife, Fork and Spoon Swedish Mobilia Producer
Le Vent Et La Gorge Frank Gratkowski Quartet Producer
Leo Records 35th Anniversary Moscow Frank Gratkowski / Alexey Kruglov / Simon Nabatov / Oleg Yudanov Producer
Live at the Metz Arsenal Mmm Quartet Producer
Lubatov Gareth Lübbe / Simon Nabatov Producer
Luxatio Eberhard Kranemann / Voccolours Producer
Marbrakeys Achim Kaufmann / Almut Kühne / Gebhard Ullmann Producer
Metapiano Michel Wintsch Producer
Mi Corazón Katja Cruz Producer
Military Space Alexey Kruglov / Alexey Lapin / Jaak Sooäär / Oleg Yudanov Producer
Mind Games Ivo Perelman Trio Producer
Momentos Ramon Lopez / Christine Wodrascka Producer
Parallels: Solo Piano Alexey Lapin Producer
Picking Order Simon Nabatov Trio Producer
Pieces For String Trio And Trumpet Vyacheslov Guyvoronsky Producer
Prospect Roofer / Luca Sisera Producer
Ramble Ali / Moritz / SWQ Producer
Roundup Simon Nabatov Producer
Russian Folksongs In The Key Of Sadness Evgeny Masloboev / Anastasia Masloboeva Producer
Russian Metaphor Alexey Kruglov / Jaak Sooäär Producer
Scoolptures: Materiale Umano Philippe Garcia / Antonio Della Marina / Nicola Negrini / Achille Succi Producer
Seal of Time Alexey Kruglov Producer
Skein Wilbert de Joode / Frank Gratkowski / Achim Kaufmann Executive Producer
Solstice Ensemble 5 Producer
Terra Sainkho Namchylak / Wolfgang Puschnig / Paul Urbanek Producer
The Enchanted 3 Vlady Bystrov / Anto Pett / Anne-Liis Poll Producer
The Fold (Köln Project) Tim O'Dwyer Producer
The Summary of 4 Ensemble 5 Producer
The Speed of Dark John Wolf Brennan Producer
The Summary of 4, Vol. 2 Ensemble 5 Producer
Tidal Affairs Franziska Baumann / Voices and Tides / Matthias Ziegler Producer
Traces and Ghosts Umberto Petrin Producer
Tree Wind & Flower Georg Hofmann / Mike Nord / Mike Norg / Andreas Stahel Producer
Triangulation: Whirligigs Bruno Amstad / John Wolf Brennan / Christy Doran / Patrice Héral Producer
Triologue Helen Bledsoe / Vlady Bystrov / Alexey Lapin Producer
Turns Silke Eberhard / Uwe Oberg Producer
Us Slava Ganelin / Alexey Kruglov / Oleg Yudanov Producer
Vermilion Traces/Donaueschingen 2009 Chris Brown / Frank Gratkowski / William Winant / Gerhard Winkler Producer
What's for Dessert Zooom Trio Producer
Why Do You Ride? Darrell Katz / Darrell Katz & the JCA Orchestra Producer
Your Beautiful Face Makes Me Cry Evgeny Masloboev / Anastasia Masloboeva Producer
Zero Rotozaza Producer
Zurich Concerts Peter Fret / Peter K. Frey / Daniel Studer Producer
Zvuklang Alexey Lapin / Voccolours Producer